545 - Walliswood - Guildford

A bus service operated by Carlone Buses

Wednesdays

Walliswood to Guildford

Wallis Wood, opp Scarlett Arms 09:40
Wallis Wood Walliswood Green (N-bound) 09:41
Mayes Green (NE-bound) 09:43
Forest Green Horsham Road (N-bound) 09:44
Forest Green, opp The Parrot 09:46
Forest Green Horsham Road End (N-bound) 09:46
Little Birketts Holmbury Road (NW-bound) 09:47
Holmbury St Mary Miles Hill (N-bound) 09:49
Holmbury St Mary, adj Pitland Street 09:50
Holmbury St Mary, adj Holmbury Hill Road 09:50
Holmbury St Mary, adj Royal Oak 09:51
Holmbury St Mary Horsham Road (NE-bound) 09:51
Holmbury St Mary, opp Felday Houses 09:52
Sutton Abinger, adj Woodhouse Lane 09:53
Sutton Abinger, opp Water Lane 09:54
Sutton Abinger, adj Hoe Lane 09:55
Sutton Abinger, adj Rad Lane 09:56
Abinger Hammer Felday Road (N-bound) 09:57
Abinger Hammer, opp Clockhouse 09:59
Gomshall Railway Station (opp) 10:00
Gomshall, o/s The Compasses 10:01
Gomshall, adj Queen Street 10:01
Albury, adj Park Gates 10:05
Albury, adj Weston Lodge 10:06
Albury, opp The Drummond 10:06
Albury, opp Water Lane 10:07
Albury, opp Surrey Hills 10:08
Chilworth, opp Longfrey Farm 10:09
Chilworth Railway Station (o/s) 10:10
Chilworth Sampleoak Lane (S-bound) 10:10
Wonersh Chestnut Corner (SW-bound) 10:11
Wonersh, adj Barnett Hill 10:11
Wonersh Blackheath Lane (W-bound) 10:12
Wonersh Barnett Lane (SW-bound) 10:15
Wonersh Common (N-bound) 10:16
Shalford, adj Christmas Hill 10:20
Shalford Railway Station (opp) 10:22
Shalford, opp Orchard Road 10:23
Shalford, adj St Marys Church 10:24
Guildford, opp Pilgrims Way 10:26
Guildford, opp Great Quarry 10:27
Guildford Millbrook (Stop K) 10:28
Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop A) 10:30

Guildford to Walliswood

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop A) 12:45
Guildford Millbrook (Stop J) 12:46
Guildford, adj Great Quarry 12:46
Guildford, adj Pilgrims Way 12:48
Shalford, opp St Marys Church 12:50
Shalford, adj Orchard Road 12:51
Shalford Railway Station (adj) 12:52
Shalford, opp Christmas Hill 12:53
Wonersh Common Rice's Corner (SE-bound) 12:56
Wonersh Common (S-bound) 12:58
Wonersh Barnett Lane (NE-bound) 13:00
Wonersh, opp Barnett Hill 13:03
Wonersh Chestnut Corner (NE-bound) 13:03
Chilworth Sampleoak Lane (N-bound) 13:04
Chilworth Railway Station (o/s) 13:05
Chilworth, adj Longfrey Farm 13:05
Albury, adj Surrey Hills 13:06
Albury, adj Water Lane 13:07
Albury, o/s The Drummond 13:08
Albury, opp Weston Lodge 13:08
Albury, opp Park Gates 13:09
Albury, adj Silent Pool 13:10
Gomshall, opp Queen Street 13:13
Gomshall, opp The Compasses 13:14
Gomshall Railway Station (adj) 13:14
Abinger Hammer, adj Clockhouse 13:16
Abinger Hammer Felday Road (S-bound) 13:17
Sutton Abinger, opp Rad Lane 13:18
Sutton Abinger, opp Hoe Lane 13:19
Sutton Abinger, adj Water Lane 13:20
Sutton Abinger, opp Woodhouse Lane 13:21
Holmbury St Mary, adj Felday Houses 13:23
Holmbury St Mary Horsham Road (SW-bound) 13:23
Holmbury St Mary, opp Royal Oak 13:24
Holmbury St Mary, opp Holmbury Hill Road 13:24
Holmbury St Mary, opp Pitland Street 13:24
Holmbury St Mary Miles Hill (S-bound) 13:25
Little Birketts Holmbury Road (SE-bound) 13:27
Forest Green Horsham Road End (S-bound) 13:28
Forest Green, adj The Parrot 13:29
Forest Green Horsham Road (S-bound) 13:30
Mayes Green (SW-bound) 13:32
Wallis Wood Walliswood Green (S-bound) 13:33
Wallis Wood, o/s Scarlett Arms 13:35

Timetable data from Carlone Buses/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 16 July 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Carlone Buses

Website

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app