🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

545 - Walliswood - Guildford

A bus service operated by Carlone Buses

Map

Walliswood - Guildford

Wallis Wood, opp Scarlett Arms 09:40
Wallis Wood Walliswood Green (N-bound) 09:41
Mayes Green (NE-bound) 09:43
Forest Green Horsham Road (N-bound) 09:44
Forest Green, opp The Parrot 09:46
Forest Green Horsham Road End (N-bound) 09:46
Little Birketts Holmbury Road (NW-bound) 09:47
Holmbury St Mary Miles Hill (N-bound) 09:49
Holmbury St Mary, adj Pitland Street 09:50
Holmbury St Mary, adj Holmbury Hill Road 09:50
Holmbury St Mary, adj Royal Oak 09:51
Holmbury St Mary Horsham Road (NE-bound) 09:51
Holmbury St Mary, opp Felday Houses 09:52
Sutton Abinger, adj Woodhouse Lane 09:53
Sutton Abinger, opp Water Lane 09:54
Sutton Abinger, adj Hoe Lane 09:55
Sutton Abinger, adj Rad Lane 09:56
Abinger Hammer Felday Road (N-bound) 09:57
Abinger Hammer, opp Clockhouse 09:59
Gomshall Railway Station (opp) 10:00
Gomshall, o/s The Compasses 10:01
Gomshall, adj Queen Street 10:01
Albury, adj Park Gates 10:05
Albury, adj Weston Lodge 10:06
Albury, opp The Drummond 10:06
Albury, opp Water Lane 10:07
Albury, opp Surrey Hills 10:08
Chilworth, opp Longfrey Farm 10:09
Chilworth Railway Station (o/s) 10:10
Chilworth Sampleoak Lane (S-bound) 10:10
Wonersh Chestnut Corner (SW-bound) 10:11
Wonersh, adj Barnett Hill 10:11
Wonersh Blackheath Lane (W-bound) 10:12
Wonersh Barnett Lane (SW-bound) 10:15
Wonersh Common (N-bound) 10:16
Shalford, adj Christmas Hill 10:20
Shalford Railway Station (opp) 10:22
Shalford, opp Orchard Road 10:23
Shalford, adj St Marys Church 10:24
Guildford, opp Pilgrims Way 10:26
Guildford, opp Great Quarry 10:27
Guildford Millbrook (Stop K) 10:28
Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop A) 10:30

Guildford - Walliswood

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 15) 12:35
Guildford Millbrook (Stop J) 12:36
Guildford, adj Great Quarry 12:37
Guildford, adj Pilgrims Way 12:39
Shalford, opp St Marys Church 12:40
Shalford, adj Orchard Road 12:41
Shalford Railway Station (adj) 12:42
Shalford, opp Christmas Hill 12:44
Wonersh Common Rice's Corner (SE-bound) 12:46
Wonersh Common (S-bound) 12:48
Wonersh Barnett Lane (NE-bound) 12:50
Wonersh, opp Barnett Hill 12:53
Wonersh Chestnut Corner (NE-bound) 12:53
Chilworth Sampleoak Lane (N-bound) 12:54
Chilworth Railway Station (o/s) 12:55
Chilworth, adj Longfrey Farm 12:55
Albury, adj Surrey Hills 12:56
Albury, adj Water Lane 12:57
Albury, o/s The Drummond 12:58
Albury, opp Weston Lodge 12:58
Albury, opp Park Gates 12:59
Albury, adj Silent Pool 13:00
Gomshall, opp Queen Street 13:03
Gomshall, opp The Compasses 13:04
Gomshall Railway Station (adj) 13:04
Abinger Hammer, adj Clockhouse 13:06
Abinger Hammer Felday Road (S-bound) 13:07
Sutton Abinger, opp Rad Lane 13:08
Sutton Abinger, opp Hoe Lane 13:09
Sutton Abinger, adj Water Lane 13:10
Sutton Abinger, opp Woodhouse Lane 13:11
Holmbury St Mary, adj Felday Houses 13:13
Holmbury St Mary, opp Royal Oak 13:14
Holmbury St Mary, opp Holmbury Hill Road 13:14
Holmbury St Mary, opp Pitland Street 13:14
Holmbury St Mary Miles Hill (S-bound) 13:15
Little Birketts Holmbury Road (SE-bound) 13:17
Forest Green Horsham Road End (S-bound) 13:18
Forest Green, adj The Parrot 13:19
Forest Green Horsham Road (S-bound) 13:20
Mayes Green (SW-bound) 13:22
Wallis Wood Walliswood Green (S-bound) 13:23
Wallis Wood, o/s Scarlett Arms 13:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Carlone Buses