🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

54A - Chesterfield - Clay Cross

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Chesterfield - Clay Cross

Chesterfield Church Way (Stop H2) 06:21 07:42 08:15 08:15 08:51 then every 30 minutes until 14:21 14:51 14:51 15:26 15:26 16:03 16:30 17:06 17:39 18:29 then hourly until 22:29
Chesterfield Durrant Road (NE-bound) 06:22 07:44 08:17 08:17 08:53 14:23 14:53 14:53 15:28 15:28 16:05 16:32 17:08 17:41 18:31 22:31
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 06:23 07:44 08:18 08:17 08:53 14:23 14:54 14:54 15:29 15:29 16:06 16:33 17:09 17:42 18:31 22:31
Chesterfield, adj Railway Station 06:24 07:46 08:20 08:19 08:55 14:25 14:56 14:56 15:31 15:31 16:08 16:35 17:11 17:44 18:33 22:33
Hasland, opp St Leonards Drive Bridge 06:27 07:49 08:25 08:23 08:58 14:28 15:01 15:00 15:35 15:35 16:12 16:40 17:16 17:48 18:36 22:36
Hasland, adj Penmore Lane 06:28 07:50 08:26 08:24 08:59 14:29 15:03 15:01 15:36 15:36 16:13 16:41 17:17 17:49 18:37 22:37
Hasland, adj Grove Street 06:28 07:50 08:27 08:24 08:59 14:29 15:04 15:02 15:36 15:36 16:13 16:42 17:18 17:50 18:37 22:37
Hasland, opp Toll Bar 06:30 07:52 08:29 08:26 09:01 14:31 15:06 15:04 15:38 15:38 16:15 16:44 17:20 17:52 18:39 22:39
Hasland, adj The Green Nursing Home 06:30 07:52 08:29 08:26 09:01 14:31 15:06 15:04 15:38 15:38 16:15 16:44 17:20 17:52 18:39 22:39
Hasland, opp Storforth Lane 06:30 07:52 08:29 08:26 09:01 14:31 15:06 15:04 15:38 15:38 16:15 16:44 17:20 17:52 18:39 22:39
Hasland, adj Arbour Close 06:31 07:53 08:30 08:26 09:02 14:32 15:07 15:05 15:39 15:39 16:16 16:45 17:21 17:53 18:40 22:40
Hasland, adj St Pauls Church 06:31 07:53 08:30 08:27 09:02 14:32 15:08 15:05 15:40 15:40 16:17 16:46 17:21 17:53 18:40 22:40
Hasland, adj 87 Churchside 06:32 07:54 08:31 08:27 09:03 14:33 15:08 15:06 15:40 15:40 16:17 16:46 17:22 17:54 18:41 22:41
Grassmoor, adj Golf Range 06:33 07:55 08:32 08:29 09:04 14:34 15:10 15:07 15:42 15:42 16:19 16:48 17:23 17:55 18:42 22:42
Grassmoor, opp Westhill Lane 06:34 07:56 08:33 08:29 09:05 14:35 15:11 15:08 15:43 15:43 16:20 16:49 17:24 17:56 18:43 22:43
Grassmoor, adj New Street 06:35 07:57 08:34 08:30 09:06 14:36 15:12 15:09 15:44 15:44 16:21 16:50 17:25 17:57 18:44 22:44
Grassmoor, opp Mill Lane 06:35 07:57 08:34 08:30 09:06 14:36 15:12 15:09 15:44 15:44 16:21 16:50 17:25 17:57 18:44 22:44
Grassmoor, adj Birkin Lane 06:36 07:58 08:35 08:31 09:07 14:37 15:13 15:10 15:45 15:45 16:22 16:51 17:26 17:58 18:45 22:45
Grassmoor, opp Alma Farm 06:38 08:00 08:37 08:32 09:09 14:39 15:15 15:12 15:47 15:47 16:24 16:53 17:28 18:00 18:47 22:47
N Wingfield Alma Court (SE-bound) 06:39 08:01 08:38 08:33 09:10 14:40 15:16 15:13 15:48 15:48 16:25 16:54 17:29 18:01 18:48 22:48
N Wingfield, adj Hucklow Avenue 06:40 08:02 08:39 08:34 09:11 14:41 15:17 15:14 15:49 15:49 16:26 16:55 17:30 18:02 18:49 22:49
N Wingfield, adj Haddon Road 06:40 08:02 08:39 08:34 09:11 14:41 15:17 15:14 15:49 15:49 16:26 16:55 17:30 18:02 18:49 22:49
N Wingfield, opp Ashford Avenue 06:41 08:03 08:40 08:35 09:12 14:42 15:18 15:15 15:50 15:50 16:27 16:56 17:31 18:03 18:50 22:50
N Wingfield, adj The Green 06:42 08:04 08:41 08:36 09:13 14:43 15:19 15:16 15:51 15:51 16:28 16:57 17:32 18:04 18:51 22:51
N Wingfield, adj Gate Inn 06:42 08:04 08:41 08:36 09:13 14:43 15:19 15:16 15:51 15:51 16:28 16:57 17:32 18:04 18:51 22:51
N Wingfield St Lawrence Road (SW-bound) 06:43 08:05 08:42 08:37 09:14 14:44 15:21 15:17 15:52 15:52 16:29 16:58 17:33 18:05 18:52 22:52
N Wingfield, opp Church 06:44 08:06 08:43 08:38 09:15 14:45 15:21 15:18 15:53 15:53 16:30 16:59 17:34 18:06 18:53 22:53
Clay Cross Egstow (SW-bound) 06:45 08:07 08:44 08:39 09:16 14:46 15:24 15:19 15:55 15:54 16:31 17:01 17:35 18:07 18:54 22:54
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 06:46 08:08 08:45 08:40 09:17 14:47 15:24 15:20 15:56 15:55 16:32 17:02 17:36 18:08 18:55 22:55
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 06:47 08:09 08:46 08:41 09:18 14:48 15:25 15:21 15:56 15:56 16:33 17:02 17:37 18:09 18:56 22:56
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:48 08:10 08:47 08:42 09:19 14:49 15:27 15:22 15:58 15:57 16:34 17:04 17:38 18:10 18:57 22:57

Clay Cross - Chesterfield

Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:52 07:23 07:28 07:53 07:59 08:32 08:34 09:07 then every 30 minutes until 14:37 15:12 15:12 15:47 16:18 16:52 17:30 then hourly until 22:30
Clay Cross, opp Community Hospital 06:53 07:24 07:29 07:54 08:00 08:33 08:35 09:08 14:38 15:13 15:13 15:48 16:19 16:53 17:31 22:31
Clay Cross Egstow (NE-bound) 06:54 07:25 07:30 07:55 08:01 08:34 08:36 09:09 14:39 15:14 15:14 15:49 16:20 16:54 17:32 22:32
N Wingfield, adj Church 06:56 07:27 07:32 07:57 08:03 08:36 08:38 09:11 14:41 15:16 15:16 15:51 16:22 16:56 17:34 22:34
N Wingfield St Lawrence Road (NE-bound) 06:56 07:27 07:32 07:58 08:04 08:36 08:38 09:11 14:41 15:16 15:16 15:51 16:22 16:56 17:34 22:34
N Wingfield, opp Gate Inn 06:57 07:28 07:33 07:59 08:05 08:37 08:39 09:12 14:42 15:17 15:17 15:52 16:23 16:57 17:35 22:35
N Wingfield, opp The Green 06:58 07:29 07:34 08:00 08:06 08:38 08:40 09:13 14:43 15:18 15:18 15:53 16:24 16:58 17:36 22:36
N Wingfield, adj Ashford Avenue 06:58 07:29 07:34 08:00 08:06 08:38 08:40 09:13 14:43 15:18 15:18 15:53 16:24 16:58 17:36 22:36
N Wingfield, opp Haddon Road 06:59 07:31 07:35 08:01 08:07 08:39 08:41 09:14 14:44 15:20 15:19 15:54 16:25 16:59 17:37 22:37
N Wingfield, opp Hucklow Avenue 06:59 07:31 07:35 08:02 08:07 08:40 08:41 09:14 14:44 15:20 15:19 15:54 16:25 16:59 17:37 22:37
N Wingfield, opp Alma Court 07:00 07:32 07:36 08:03 08:08 08:41 08:42 09:15 14:45 15:21 15:20 15:55 16:26 17:00 17:38 22:38
Grassmoor, adj Alma Farm 07:01 07:33 07:36 08:04 08:09 08:42 08:43 09:15 14:45 15:21 15:20 15:55 16:26 17:00 17:38 22:38
Grassmoor, opp Birkin Lane 07:02 07:35 07:37 08:05 08:10 08:43 08:44 09:16 14:46 15:22 15:21 15:56 16:27 17:01 17:39 22:39
Grassmoor, adj Mill Lane 07:03 07:36 07:38 08:07 08:11 08:45 08:45 09:17 14:47 15:23 15:22 15:57 16:28 17:02 17:40 22:40
Grassmoor, opp New Street 07:04 07:37 07:39 08:08 08:12 08:46 08:46 09:18 14:48 15:24 15:23 15:58 16:29 17:03 17:41 22:41
Grassmoor, adj Westhill Lane 07:05 07:38 07:40 08:09 08:13 08:47 08:47 09:19 14:49 15:25 15:24 15:59 16:30 17:04 17:42 22:42
Hasland, opp 109 Churchside 07:06 07:40 07:41 08:12 08:15 08:49 08:49 09:20 14:50 15:27 15:25 16:00 16:31 17:05 17:43 22:43
Hasland, opp St Pauls Church 07:07 07:40 07:42 08:12 08:15 08:49 08:49 09:21 14:51 15:27 15:26 16:01 16:32 17:06 17:44 22:44
Hasland, opp Arbour Close 07:08 07:42 07:43 08:14 08:17 08:51 08:51 09:22 14:52 15:29 15:27 16:02 16:33 17:07 17:45 22:45
Hasland, adj Storforth Lane 07:09 07:43 07:44 08:15 08:18 08:52 08:52 09:23 14:53 15:30 15:28 16:03 16:34 17:08 17:46 22:46
Hasland, opp The Green Nursing Home 07:09 07:43 07:44 08:16 08:18 08:52 08:52 09:23 14:53 15:30 15:28 16:03 16:34 17:08 17:46 22:46
Hasland, adj Toll Bar 07:10 07:44 07:45 08:17 08:19 08:53 08:53 09:24 14:54 15:31 15:29 16:04 16:35 17:09 17:47 22:47
Hasland, opp Grove Street 07:10 07:45 07:45 08:18 08:20 08:54 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:31 15:29 16:04 16:35 17:09 17:47 22:47
Hasland, opp Penmore Lane 07:12 07:46 07:47 08:20 08:21 08:55 08:55 09:26 14:56 15:33 15:31 16:06 16:37 17:11 17:49 22:49
Hasland, adj Whitebank Close 07:13 07:47 07:48 08:21 08:22 08:56 08:56 09:27 14:57 15:34 15:32 16:07 16:38 17:12 17:50 22:50
Hasland, opp Warner Street 07:13 07:48 07:48 08:22 08:23 08:57 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:34 15:32 16:07 16:38 17:12 17:50 22:50
Chesterfield Church Way (W-bound) 07:17 07:52 07:52 08:27 08:27 09:01 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:38 15:36 16:11 16:42 17:16 17:54 22:54

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 3 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Chesterfield