Bus Times

54A - Stroud - Chalford - Frampton Mansell - Sapperton - Coates - Cirencester

A bus service operated by Cotswold Green

Cirencester - Coates - Sapperton - Frampton Mansell - Chalford - Stroud

Cirencester, opp The Forum 08:40 10:20 13:30 17:40
Cirencester, opp Phoenix Way 08:42 10:22 13:32 17:42
Cirencester, o/s Waitrose Store 08:43 10:23 13:33 17:43
Cirencester, o/s Hospital 08:44 10:24 13:34 17:44
Cirencester, by Deer Park School 08:47 10:27 13:37 17:47
Cirencester, nr Royal Agricultural College 08:47 10:27 13:37 17:47
Coates, opp Quakers Row 08:51 10:31 13:41 17:51
Coates, opp Memorial 08:52 10:32 13:42 17:52
Coates, by The Rectory 08:52 10:32 13:42 17:52
Coates, nr Hayley Wood Sawmill 08:55 10:35 13:45 17:55
Sapperton, opp The Glebe 08:59 10:39 13:49 17:59
Sapperton, o/s Cemetery 08:59 10:39 13:49 17:59
Frampton Mansell, opp St Luke's Church 09:04 10:44 13:54 18:04
Frampton Mansell, nr The Hollies 09:04 10:44 13:54 18:04
Frampton Mansell, by Jolly Nice 09:06 10:46 13:56 18:06
Aston Down, nr Westley Farm 09:08 10:48 13:58 18:08
Chalford Marle Hill (corner of) 09:10 10:50 14:00 18:10
Chalford, opp Dark Lane 09:10 10:50 14:00 18:10
Chalford, opp The Old Silk Mill 09:10 10:50 14:00 18:10
Chalford, opp Carpenters 09:11 10:51 14:01 18:11
Brimscombe, opp Pavillion 09:12 10:52 14:02 18:12
Brimscombe, opp Toadsmoor Road 09:12 10:52 14:02 18:12
Brimscombe, by Bourne Estate 09:13 10:53 14:03 18:13
Brimscombe, opp War Memorial 09:14 10:54 14:04 18:14
Thrupp, before Brewery Lane 09:15 10:55 14:05 18:15
Thrupp, o/s Kingfisher Business Park 09:15 10:55 14:05 18:15
Thrupp, adj Griffin Mill Estate 09:17 10:57 14:07 18:17
Bowbridge, opp Thrupp Lane 09:18 10:58 14:08 18:18
Bowbridge Arms (o/s) 09:18 10:58 14:08 18:18
Stroud, opp Spring Lane 09:19 10:59 14:09 18:19
Stroud, o/s Waitrose Store 09:19 10:59 14:09 18:19
Stroud, in Russell Street 09:21 11:01 14:11 18:21
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop K) 09:24 11:04 14:14 18:24

Stroud - Chalford - Frampton Mansell - Sapperton - Coates - Cirencester

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop K) 09:30 12:40 16:50
Stroud, opp Waitrose Store 09:31 12:41 16:51
Stroud, by Spring Lane 09:32 12:42 16:52
Bowbridge, o/s Garage 09:33 12:43 16:53
Bowbridge, after Thrupp Lane 09:33 12:43 16:53
Thrupp, opp Griffin Mill Estate 09:34 12:44 16:54
Thrupp Middle Road (corner of) 09:35 12:45 16:55
Thrupp, after Brewery Lane 09:35 12:45 16:55
Brimscombe, after War Memorial 09:37 12:47 16:57
Brimscombe, nr Bourne Estate 09:37 12:47 16:57
Brimscombe Toadsmoor Road (corner of) 09:37 12:47 16:57
Brimscombe, o/s Pavillion 09:39 12:49 16:59
Chalford, nr Carpenters 09:39 12:49 16:59
Chalford, by The Old Silk Mill 09:40 12:50 17:00
Chalford, nr Dark Lane 09:40 12:50 17:00
Chalford Marle Hill (corner of) 09:41 12:51 17:01
Aston Down, by Westley Farm 09:43 12:53 17:03
Frampton Mansell, nr Jolly Nice 09:46 12:56 17:06
Frampton Mansell, opp The Hollies 09:47 12:57 17:07
Frampton Mansell, by St Luke's Church 09:48 12:58 17:08
Sapperton, opp Cemetery 09:52 13:02 17:12
Sapperton, by The Glebe 09:53 13:03 17:13
Coates, opp Hayley Wood Sawmill 09:56 13:06 17:16
Coates, opp The Rectory 09:59 13:09 17:19
Coates, opp Glebe House 10:00 13:10 17:20
Cirencester, nr College 10:07 13:17 17:27
Cirencester, opp Old Station Car Park 10:10 13:20 17:30
Watermoor, opp Queen Street 10:13 13:23 17:33
Watermoor, opp Cirencester Junior School 10:13 13:23 17:33
Cirencester, opp Newcombe Court 10:14 13:24 17:34
Cirencester, opp The Forum 10:15 13:25 17:35

More information