bustimes.org

55 - Exeter City Centre - Tiverton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Exeter City Centre - Tiverton

Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 05:35 06:55 07:25 07:45 07:55 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:30 15:00 15:00 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:35
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 05:35 06:55 07:25 07:45 07:55 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:30 15:00 15:00 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:35
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 05:36 06:56 07:26 07:46 07:56 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:31 15:01 15:01 15:31 16:31 16:31 17:36
St Davids The Imperial (N-bound) 05:37 06:57 07:27 07:47 07:57 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:32 15:02 15:02 15:32 16:32 16:32 17:37
Red Cow Harefield Close (N-bound) 05:37 06:57 07:27 07:47 07:57 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:32 15:02 15:02 15:32 16:33 16:33 17:38
Red Cow Birks Grange (N-bound) 05:38 06:58 07:28 07:48 07:58 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:33 15:03 15:03 15:33 16:34 16:34 17:39
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (N-bound) 05:39 06:59 07:29 07:49 07:59 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:34 15:04 15:04 15:34 16:35 16:35 17:40
Duryard Apparelmaster (N-bound) 05:39 06:59 07:29 07:49 07:59 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:34 15:04 15:04 15:34 16:36 16:36 17:41
Duryard West Garth Road (N-bound) 05:40 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:00 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:05 15:05 15:35 16:37 16:37 17:42
Duryard Cowley Bridge (N-bound) 05:41 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:01 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:36 15:06 15:06 15:36 16:38 16:38 17:43
Stoke Canon Mill (NE-bound) 05:44 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:04 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:39 15:09 15:09 15:39 16:41 16:41 17:46
Stoke Canon, opp Lower Bridge Cottages 05:45 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:05 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:40 15:10 15:10 15:40 16:42 16:42 17:47
Stoke Canon Post Office (NE-bound) 05:46 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:06 09:11 09:41 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:41 15:11 15:11 15:41 16:43 16:43 17:48
Stoke Canon Hawthorn Cottages (NE-bound) 05:46 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:06 09:11 09:41 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:41 15:11 15:11 15:41 16:43 16:43 17:48
Rewe, opp Church 05:49 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:09 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:44 15:14 15:14 15:44 16:46 16:46 17:51
Rewe Green Lane (NE-bound) 05:49 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:09 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:44 15:14 15:14 15:44 16:46 16:46 17:51
Rewe Heazille Cottage (N-bound) 05:50 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:10 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:15 15:15 15:45 16:47 16:47 17:52
Silverton Ruffwell Hotel (N-bound) 05:52 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:12 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:47 15:17 15:17 15:47 16:49 16:49 17:54
Up Exe Turn (N-bound) 05:52 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:12 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:47 15:17 15:17 15:47 16:49 16:49 17:54
Up Exe Silverton Turn (N-bound) 05:53 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:13 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:18 15:18 15:48 16:50 16:50 17:55
Bickleigh Village (N-bound) 05:58 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:18 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:23 15:23 15:53 16:55 16:55 18:00
Bickleigh Bridge (NE-bound) 05:59 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:19 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:54 15:24 15:24 15:54 16:56 16:56 18:01
Bickleigh East Barton (NE-bound) 06:00 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:20 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:25 15:25 15:55 16:57 16:57 18:02
Cotteylands Ashley Rise (N-bound) 06:08 07:28 07:58 08:16 08:28 09:33 10:03 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 15:03 15:33 15:31 16:03 17:03 17:03 18:08
Cotteylands The Walronds (NE-bound) 06:09 07:29 07:59 08:18 08:29 09:34 10:04 11:04 11:34 12:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 15:04 15:34 15:33 16:04 17:05 17:05 18:10
Cotteylands Howden Road (N-bound) 06:10 07:30 08:00 08:18 08:30 09:35 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 15:35 15:33 16:05 17:05 17:05 18:10
Tiverton Bus Station (Any) 06:12 07:32 08:02 08:20 08:32 09:37 10:07 11:07 11:37 12:07 13:07 13:37 14:07 15:07 15:37 15:35 16:07 17:07 17:07 18:12
Cotteylands West Exe South (N-bound) 08:21 15:36 17:08
Cotteylands St Paul Street (W-bound) 08:21 15:36 17:08
Tiverton Petroc College (NE-bound) 08:25 15:40 17:12

Tiverton - Exeter City Centre

Tiverton Petroc College (opp) 16:40 17:15
Cowleymoor, opp Marguerite Road 19:05 23:40
Tiverton Castle Street (E-bound) 16:44 17:18
Tiverton Fore Street (W-bound) 16:49 17:21
Cowleymoor, opp Blackthorn Avenue 19:05 23:40
Cowleymoor Rooks Way (W-bound) 19:06 23:41
Cowleymoor Oakfields (W-bound) 19:06 23:41
Tiverton College Way (SW-bound) 19:07 23:42
Cotteylands Morrisons (SW-bound) 19:09 23:44
Cotteylands West Exe South (S-bound) 16:50 17:22 19:12 23:47
Tiverton Bus Station (Any) 06:15 07:35 08:10 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:15 11:45 12:15 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:25 18:20 19:15 23:50
Cotteylands Howden Road (S-bound) 06:16 07:36 08:11 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:56 17:16 17:26 18:21 19:16
Cotteylands, opp The Walronds 06:16 07:36 08:11 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:56 17:16 17:26 18:21 19:16
Cotteylands, opp Ashley Rise 06:17 07:37 08:12 09:17 09:47 10:17 11:17 11:47 12:17 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:27 18:22 19:17
Bickleigh East Barton (SW-bound) 06:22 07:42 08:17 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:22 11:52 12:22 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:22 15:52 16:22 17:02 17:22 17:32 18:27 19:22
Bickleigh Bridge (SW-bound) 06:24 07:44 08:19 09:24 09:54 10:24 11:24 11:54 12:24 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:24 17:34 18:29 19:24
Bickleigh Village (S-bound) 06:24 07:44 08:19 09:24 09:54 10:24 11:24 11:54 12:24 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:24 17:34 18:29 19:24
Up Exe Turn (S-bound) 06:30 07:50 08:25 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:10 17:30 17:40 18:35 19:29
Silverton, opp Ruffwell Hotel 06:31 07:51 08:26 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:31 17:41 18:36 19:30
Rewe Shelter (SW-bound) 06:33 07:53 08:28 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:33 17:43 18:38 19:32
Rewe Church (SW-bound) 06:34 07:54 08:29 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:34 17:44 18:39 19:33
Stoke Canon, opp Post Office opp 06:37 07:57 08:32 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:37 17:47 18:42 19:36
Stoke Canon Lower Bridge Cottages (S-bound) 06:37 07:57 08:32 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:37 17:47 18:42 19:36
Stoke Canon Mill (SW-bound) 06:37 07:57 08:32 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:37 17:47 18:42 19:36
Duryard Cowley Bridge (S-bound) 06:42 08:02 08:37 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:22 17:42 17:52 18:47 19:41
Duryard West Garth Road (S-bound) 06:42 08:03 08:38 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:22 17:42 17:52 18:47 19:41
Duryard Thomas Hall (S-bound) 06:43 08:03 08:38 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:43 17:53 18:48 19:41
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (S-bound) 06:44 08:05 08:40 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:24 17:44 17:54 18:49 19:42
Red Cow Birks Grange (S-bound) 06:45 08:06 08:41 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:45 17:55 18:50 19:43
Red Cow Kilbarran Rise (N-bound) 06:45 08:07 08:42 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:45 17:55 18:50 19:43
Pennsylvania Streatham Drive (SE-bound) 06:46 08:08 08:43 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:46 17:56 18:51 19:44
St Davids The Imperial (S-bound) 06:46 08:08 08:43 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:46 17:56 18:51 19:44
Exeter College (SE-bound) 06:47 08:09 08:44 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:27 17:47 17:57 18:52 19:45
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 06:48 08:11 08:46 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:28 17:48 17:58 18:53 19:46
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 06:49 08:13 08:48 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:29 17:49 17:59 18:54 19:47
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 06:50 08:14 08:49 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:55 19:47
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 06:51 08:15 08:50 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:56 19:48
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 22A) 06:51 08:16 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:56 19:48
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 06:53 08:18 08:53 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:03 18:58 19:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West