bustimes.org

55 - Tangmere - Chichester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South

Map

Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 09:45 then hourly until 17:45
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 09:47 17:47
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C2) 09:49 17:49
Chichester Orchard Street (NE-bound) 09:50 17:50
Chichester, opp Franklin Place 09:52 17:52
Chichester, adj St Richard's Hospital Entrance 09:54 17:54
Chichester, o/s St Richard's Outpatients 09:55 17:55
Chichester, adj Shamrock Close 09:55 17:55
Chichester Swanfield Drive (E-bound) 09:56 17:56
Chichester, opp Convenience Store 09:57 17:57
Chichester, opp Bradshaw Road 09:58 17:58
Chichester, opp Homebase 10:00 18:00
Chichester Park Hotel (adj) 10:00 18:00
Westhampnett, adj Madgwick Park 10:00 18:00
Westhampnett Crossroads (NE-bound) 10:01 18:01
Maudlin, o/s Rolls Royce 10:01 18:01
Maudlin, opp Old Arundel Road 10:01 18:01
Temple Bar, adj Strettington Lane 10:02 18:02
Halnaker Crossroads (NE-bound) 10:05 18:05
Boxgrove, opp Primary School 10:07 18:07
Boxgrove, adj Priory Close 10:09 18:09
Tangmere, opp Nettleton Avenue 10:14 18:14
Tangmere, opp Co-op 10:15 18:15
Tangmere, adj Tamar Way 09:16 10:16 18:16
Tangmere, opp Oakwood Close 09:16 10:16 18:16
Tangmere, adj Hawker Close 09:17 10:17 18:17
Boxgrove, opp Priory Close 09:18 10:18 18:18
Boxgrove, adj Primary School 09:19 10:19 18:19
Halnaker Crossroads (SW-bound) 09:21 10:21 18:21
Temple Bar, opp Strettington Lane 09:22 10:22 18:22
Maudlin, opp Rolls Royce 09:24 10:24 18:24
Westhampnett Crossroads (SW-bound) 09:24 10:24 18:24
Westhampnett, opp Madgwick Park 09:25 10:25 18:25
Chichester Park Hotel (opp) 09:25 10:25 18:25
Chichester, o/s Homebase 09:26 10:26 18:26
Chichester, adj Bradshaw Road 09:27 10:27 18:27
Chichester, adj Convenience Store 09:28 10:28 18:28
Chichester Swanfield Drive (W-bound) 09:29 10:29 18:29
Chichester, adj Lennox Road 09:30 10:30 18:30
Chichester, opp St Richard's Outpatients 09:31 10:31 18:31
Chichester, opp St Richards Hospital Entrance 09:32 10:32 18:32
Chichester, adj Litten Terrace 09:34 10:34 18:34
Chichester Market (Stop M) 09:37 10:37 18:37
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 09:38 10:38 18:38
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 09:41 10:41 18:41

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 24 June 2022

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South