bustimes.org

55 - Hearts - Tangmere - Chichester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South (SCCO)

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 7 March 2021

Chichester - Tangmere

Chichester, adj Litten Terrace 06:19 06:49 07:17 07:49 08:24 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:34 then every 30 minutes until 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:24 20:14 21:14
Chichester Market (Stop M) 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:54 08:29 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:37 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:27 20:17 21:17
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:57 08:32 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:28 20:18 21:18
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:31 20:21 21:21
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:40 19:25 20:25 21:25
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 05:31 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:42 19:27 20:27 21:27
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C2) 05:33 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:49 16:49 17:29 17:59 18:44 19:29 20:29 21:29
Chichester Orchard Street (NE-bound) 05:34 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:45 19:30 20:30 21:30
Chichester, opp Franklin Place 05:36 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:52 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:47 19:32 20:32 21:32
Chichester, adj St Richard's Hospital Entrance 05:37 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:48 19:33 20:33 21:33
Chichester, o/s St Richard's Loxwood Centre 05:37 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 16:54 17:34 18:04 18:49 19:34 20:34 21:34
Chichester, o/s St Richard's Outpatients 05:37 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 16:54 17:34 18:04 18:49 19:34 20:34 21:34
Chichester, o/s St Richard's A and E 05:38 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:50 19:35 20:35 21:35
Chichester, adj Shamrock Close 05:38 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:50 19:35 20:35 21:35
Chichester Swanfield Drive (E-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 16:56 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36
Chichester, opp Convenience Store 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 16:57 17:37 18:07 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:37
Chichester, opp Bradshaw Road 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 16:58 17:38 18:08 18:53 19:38 20:38 21:38
Chichester, opp Homebase 05:42 06:42 07:12 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 17:00 17:40 18:10 18:55 19:40 20:40 21:40
Chichester Park Hotel (adj) 05:42 06:42 07:12 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 17:00 17:40 18:10 18:55 19:40 20:40 21:40
Westhampnett Crossroads (NE-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 17:01 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41
Maudlin, o/s Rolls Royce 05:43 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 17:01 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41
Maudlin, opp Old Arundel Road 05:43 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 17:01 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41
Temple Bar, adj Strettington Lane 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:02 10:32 11:02 17:02 17:42 18:12 18:57 19:42 20:42 21:42
Halnaker Crossroads (NE-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:17 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:05 17:05 17:45 18:15 19:00 19:45 20:45 21:45
Boxgrove, opp Primary School 05:48 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:06 17:06 17:46 18:16 19:01 19:46 20:46 21:46
Boxgrove, adj Priory Close 05:48 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:06 17:06 17:46 18:16 19:01 19:46 20:46 21:46
Tangmere, opp Boxgrove Turning 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:08 10:38 11:08 17:08 17:48 18:18 19:03 19:48 20:48 21:48

Tangmere - Chichester

Tangmere, opp Boxgrove Turning 05:51 06:26 06:51 07:20 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:08 then every 30 minutes until 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:58 18:18 19:03 19:48 20:48 21:48
Tangmere, opp Nettleton Avenue 05:55 06:28 06:53 07:22 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:11 16:11 16:44 17:14 18:01 18:21 19:06 19:51 20:51 21:51
Tangmere, opp Co-op 05:58 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:14 16:14 16:47 17:17 18:04 18:24 19:09 19:54 20:54 21:54
Tangmere, adj Tamar Way 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:16 16:16 16:51 17:21 18:06 18:26 19:11 19:56 20:56 21:56
Tangmere, opp Oakwood Close 06:01 06:31 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:16 16:16 16:51 17:21 18:06 18:26 19:11 19:56 20:56 21:56
Tangmere, adj Hawker Close 06:02 06:32 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:17 16:17 16:52 17:22 18:07 18:27 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:57
Boxgrove, opp Priory Close 06:03 06:33 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:18 16:18 16:53 17:23 18:08 18:28 19:13 19:58 20:58 21:58
Boxgrove, o/s Shops 06:03 06:33 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:18 16:18 16:53 17:23 18:08 18:28 19:13 19:58 20:58 21:58
Boxgrove, adj Primary School 06:04 06:34 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:19 16:19 16:54 17:24 18:09 18:29 19:14 19:59 20:59 21:59
Halnaker Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:03 07:34 08:09 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:21 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:11 18:31 19:16 20:01 21:01 22:01
Temple Bar, opp Strettington Lane 06:07 06:37 07:04 07:36 08:11 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:12 18:32 19:17 20:02 21:02 22:02
Maudlin, opp Rolls Royce 06:09 06:39 07:06 07:38 08:13 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:24 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:14 18:34 19:19 20:04 21:04 22:04
Westhampnett Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:06 07:38 08:13 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:24 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:14 18:34 19:19 20:04 21:04 22:04
Chichester Park Hotel (opp) 06:10 06:40 07:07 07:39 08:14 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:25 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:15 18:35 19:20 20:05 21:05 22:05
Chichester, o/s Homebase 06:11 06:41 07:08 07:40 08:15 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:26 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:16 18:36 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:06
Chichester, opp The Pitcroft 06:12 06:42 07:10 07:42 08:17 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:27 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:17 18:37 19:22 20:07 21:07 22:07
Chichester, adj Bradshaw Road 06:13 06:43 07:10 07:42 08:17 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:28 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:18 18:38 19:23 20:08 21:08 22:08
Chichester, adj Convenience Store 06:13 06:43 07:11 07:43 08:18 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:28 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:18 18:38 19:23 20:08 21:08 22:08
Chichester Swanfield Drive (W-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:12 07:44 08:19 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:29 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:19 18:39 19:24 20:09 21:09 22:09
Chichester, adj Lennox Road 06:15 06:45 07:13 07:45 08:20 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:30 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:20 18:40 19:25 20:10 21:10 22:10
Chichester, opp St Richard's A and E 06:16 06:46 07:14 07:46 08:21 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:31 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:21 18:41 19:26 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chichester, opp St Richard's Outpatients 06:16 06:46 07:14 07:46 08:21 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:31 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:21 18:41 19:26 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chichester, opp St Richard's Loxwood Centre 06:16 06:46 07:14 07:46 08:21 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:31 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:21 18:41 19:26 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chichester, opp St Richards Hospital Entrance 06:17 06:47 07:15 07:47 08:22 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:32 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:22 18:42 19:27 20:12 21:12 22:12
Chichester, adj Litten Terrace 06:19 06:49 07:17 07:49 08:24 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:34 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:24 18:44 19:29 20:14 21:14 22:14
Chichester Market (Stop M) 18:47 19:32 22:17
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 18:48 19:33 22:18
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 18:51 19:36 22:21

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 26 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South (SCCO)