bustimes.org

55 - Newcastle - Forest Hall

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (X) 07:50 08:20 then every 15 minutes until 17:50 18:20 then hourly until 22:20 23:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (N-bound) 07:50 08:21 17:51 18:20 22:20 23:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Road-Clayton Road (N-bound) 07:52 08:22 17:52 18:22 22:22 23:22
W Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres (N-bound) 07:52 08:23 17:53 18:22 22:22 23:22
W Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road (N-bound) 07:53 08:24 17:54 18:23 22:23 23:23
W Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Great North Road (NE-bound) 07:54 08:25 17:55 18:24 22:24 23:24
W Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Ilford Road (NE-bound) 07:54 08:26 17:56 18:24 22:24 23:24
W Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Sturdee Gardens (E-bound) 07:55 08:27 17:57 18:25 22:25 23:25
S Gosforth Matthew Bank-Beattie Avenue (N-bound) 07:56 08:27 17:57 18:26 22:26 23:26
S Gosforth Haddricks Mill Road-Dene Crescent (NE-bound) 07:56 08:28 17:58 18:26 22:26 23:26
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (N-bound) 07:57 08:29 17:59 18:27 22:27 23:27
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (E-bound) 07:58 08:30 18:00 18:28 22:28 23:28
S Gosforth Benton Park Road-Wiseton Court (E-bound) 07:58 08:30 18:00 18:28 22:28 23:28
High Heaton HMRC Benton Park View (E-bound) 08:00 08:32 18:02 18:30 22:30 23:30
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Hobart Gardens (E-bound) 08:00 08:32 18:02 18:30 22:30 23:30
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue (E-bound) 08:01 08:33 18:03 18:31 22:31 23:31
Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Balliol Gardens (E-bound) 08:02 08:34 18:04 18:32 22:32 23:32
Four Lane Ends Interchange (B) 07:03 08:03 08:35 18:05 18:33 22:33 23:33
Benton Goathland Avenue-Skelder Avenue (E-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:36 18:06 18:34 22:34 23:34
Benton Goathland Avenue-Lambourn Avenue (E-bound) 07:05 08:05 08:37 18:07 18:35 22:35 23:35
Benton Ashleigh Grove-Cemetery (E-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:38 18:08 18:36 22:36 23:36
Benton Ashleigh Grove-Linden Road (E-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:38 18:08 18:36 22:36 23:36
Benton Station Road-Percy Hedley Centre (N-bound) 07:07 08:07 08:39 18:09 18:37 22:37 23:37
Benton Station Road-Albany Avenue (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 08:40 18:10 18:38 22:38 23:38
Forest Hall Station Road North (E-bound) 07:09 08:09 08:41 18:11 18:39 22:39 23:39
Forest Hall Crescent Way (E-bound) 07:11 08:11 08:43 18:13 18:41 22:41 23:41
Forest Hall Meadway-Mead Crescent (E-bound) 07:13 08:13 08:45 18:15 18:43 22:43 23:43
Forest Hall Meadway-Otterburn Close (E-bound) 07:13 08:13 08:45 18:15 18:43 22:43 23:43
Forest Hall Meadway Estate (NE-bound) 07:14 08:14 08:46 18:16 18:44 22:44 23:44
Palmersville Feetham Avenue (N-bound) 07:15 08:15 08:47 18:17 18:45 22:45 23:45
Palmersville Great Lime Road-Laurel Avenue (W-bound) 07:16 08:16 08:48 18:18 18:46 22:46 23:46
Palmersville Clousden Hill (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 08:49 18:19 18:47 22:47 23:47
Forest Hall Road-Clousden Drive (S-bound) 07:18 08:18 08:50 18:20 18:48 22:48 23:48
Forest Hall Road-Crescent Road North (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 08:51 18:21 18:49 22:49 23:49
Forest Hall Station Road North (W-bound) 07:20 08:20 08:52 18:22 18:50 22:50 23:50
Benton Station Road-Clifton Terrace (S-bound) 07:21 08:21 08:53 18:23 18:51 22:51 23:51
Benton Station Road-Glebe Avenue (S-bound) 07:21 08:21 08:53 18:23 18:51 22:51 23:51
Benton Ashleigh Grove-Linden Road (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 08:54 18:24 18:52 22:52 23:52
Benton Ashleigh Grove-Cemetery (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 08:54 18:24 18:52 22:52 23:52
Benton Goathland Avenue-Lambourn Avenue (W-bound) 07:23 08:23 08:55 18:25 18:53 22:53 23:53
Benton Goathland Avenue-Skelder Avenue (W-bound) 07:24 08:24 08:56 18:26 18:54 22:54 23:54
Longbenton Benton Lane-Rushall Place (S-bound) 07:25 08:25 08:57 18:27 18:55 22:55 23:54
Four Lane Ends Interchange (E) 07:26 08:26 08:58 18:28 18:56 22:56 23:56
Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Benton Lodge Avenue (W-bound) 07:26 08:26 08:58 18:28 18:56 22:56
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue (W-bound) 07:27 08:27 08:59 18:29 18:57 22:57
Longbenton HMRC Benton Park View (W-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:00 18:30 18:58 22:58
S Gosforth Benton Park Road-The Cloisters (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:01 18:31 18:59 22:59
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:03 18:33 19:01 23:01
S Gosforth Haddricks Mill Road-Dene Crescent (SW-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:03 18:33 19:01 23:01
S Gosforth Matthew Bank-Beattie Avenue (S-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:04 18:34 19:02 23:02
W Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Sturdee Gardens (W-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:05 18:35 19:02 23:02
W Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Highbury (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:06 18:36 19:03 23:03
W Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House (S-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:07 18:37 19:04 23:04
W Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road (S-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:08 18:38 19:05 23:05
W Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres (S-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:09 18:39 19:06 23:06
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Rd-Brandling Pk (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:10 18:40 19:07 23:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:12 18:42 19:08 23:08
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (X) 07:39 08:39 09:13 18:43 19:09 23:09

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria