bustimes.org

55 - Grange Estate - Stevenage

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Grange Estate to Stevenage

Grange Estate Southfields (S-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:34 then every 30 minutes until 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30 18:58
Grange Estate, adj Spencer Way 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30 18:58
Grange Estate, nr Swift Close 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:31 18:59
Grange Estate, nr Jay Close 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:31 18:59
Grange Estate, opp Firecrest 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:00
Grange Estate, adj Bittern Way 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:01
Grange Estate, nr Western Close 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:01
Grange Estate, opp Heathermere 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:02
Grange Estate, nr Kimberley 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:03
Grange Estate, adj Whitehicks 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:04
Grange Estate, nr Farm Close 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:36
Letchworth Eastholm (S-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:37
Letchworth, nr Glebe Road 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:37
Letchworth, opp Norton Common 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:38
Letchworth Birds Hill (S-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:39
Letchworth Railway Station East (Stop C) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:40
Letchworth Broadway (Stop G) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:42
Letchworth Gernon Road (Stop F) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:43
Letchworth, opp Howard Park 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:51 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:44
Letchworth, opp Rushby Mead 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:44
Letchworth, opp Arden Press Way 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:53 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:46
Letchworth, opp Dunhams Lane 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:54 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:47
Letchworth, nr Fourth Avenue 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:55 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:47
Letchworth, nr Third Avenue 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:48
Letchworth, o/s Sainsbury's 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:57 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:49
Letchworth, nr Leisure Centre 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:58 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:50
Letchworth, nr Football Ground 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:51
Letchworth, nr Bayworth 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:51
Letchworth, nr Denby 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 18:52
Jackmans Estate, nr Fleetwood 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 18:53
Jackmans Estate, opp Yardley 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 18:53
Jackmans Estate, nr Upper Maylins 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 18:55
Jackmans Estate, nr Townley 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 18:55
Jackmans Estate, nr Swanstand 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 18:55
Jackmans Estate, nr Parkfield 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 18:56
Jackmans Estate, opp Oakhill 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 18:56
Jackmans Estate, opp Creamery Court 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 18:58
Letchworth Lannock Hill (SE-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:00
Graveley, opp Jack's Hill Caravan Park 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:13 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:02
Graveley, opp The Waggon and Horses PH 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:04
Stevenage Graveley Road (S-bound) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:06
Corey’s Mill, opp Lister Close 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:09
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:12
Corey’s Mill, nr Burymead 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:14
Stevenage Old Town, opp Franklin's Road 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:15
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:17
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:18
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:20
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:21

Stevenage to Grange Estate

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 07:45 08:15 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:40 18:10
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 07:46 08:16 08:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 07:48 08:18 08:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 07:49 08:19 08:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Stevenage Old Town, adj Franklin's Road 07:50 08:20 08:46 17:16 17:46 18:15
Corey’s Mill, opp Burymead 07:51 08:21 08:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop A) 07:53 08:23 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:18
Corey’s Mill, adj Lister Close 07:53 08:23 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:19
Stevenage Graveley Road (N-bound) 07:55 08:25 08:51 17:21 17:51 18:20
Graveley, o/s The Waggon and Horses PH 07:57 08:27 08:54 17:24 17:54 18:23
Graveley, o/s Jack's Hill Caravan Park 07:58 08:28 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:25
Letchworth Lannock Hill (NW-bound) 08:01 08:31 08:59 17:29 17:59 18:28
Letchworth, opp Recreation Ground 08:03 08:33 09:01 17:31 18:01 18:29
Jackmans Estate, opp Yardley 08:04 08:34 09:03 17:33 18:03 18:31
Jackmans Estate, nr Upper Maylins 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:04 17:34 18:04 18:32
Jackmans Estate, nr Townley 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:04 17:34 18:04 18:32
Jackmans Estate, nr Swanstand 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:05 17:35 18:05 18:33
Jackmans Estate, nr Parkfield 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:06 17:36 18:06 18:34
Jackmans Estate, adj Whiteway 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:07 17:37 18:07 18:35
Jackmans Estate, nr Yardley 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:07 17:37 18:07 18:35
Jackmans Estate, opp Fleetwood 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:08 17:38 18:08 18:36
Letchworth, opp Denby 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:09 17:39 18:09 18:37
Letchworth, opp Bayworth 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:10 17:40 18:10 18:38
Letchworth, nr Jackman's Place 08:11 08:41 09:10 17:40 18:10 18:38
Letchworth, nr Sixth Avenue 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:11 17:41 18:11 18:39
Letchworth, nr Third Avenue 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:13 17:43 18:13 18:41
Letchworth, o/s Sainsbury's 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 17:44 18:14 18:42
Letchworth, opp Fourth Avenue 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:46 18:15 18:43
Letchworth, nr Dunhams Lane 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:16 18:44
Letchworth, nr Arden Press Way 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:17 18:45
Letchworth, adj Rushby Mead 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 17:49 18:19 18:47
Letchworth Railway Station East (Stop C) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:51 18:20 18:48
Letchworth Broadway (Stop G) 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:53 18:22 18:50
Letchworth Gernon Road (Stop F) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:54 18:23 18:51
Letchworth, opp Howard Park 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:56 18:24 18:52
Letchworth Birds Hill (N-bound) 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:56 18:25 18:53
Letchworth, nr Norton Common 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 17:58 18:26 18:54
Letchworth, opp Glebe Road 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 17:58 18:27 18:55
Letchworth Eastholm (N-bound) 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:59 18:27 18:55
Grange Estate, opp Linden Green 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 18:00 18:28 18:56
Grange Estate, opp Middlefields Court 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 18:01 18:29 18:57
Grange Estate Southfields (S-bound) 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 18:02 18:30 18:58

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMTM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 19 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Herts and Essex