55 - Tavistock - Walkhampton - Meavy - Yelverton - Buckland Monachorum - Milton Combe

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Tavistock - Milton Combe

Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:2511:0013:3016:30
Tavistock, opp Bedford Hotel 13:30
Tavistock Library (SW-bound) 08:2511:0016:30
Tavistock Down Road (S-bound) 13:32
Tavistock, opp Harewood House 08:2611:0016:31
Tavistock Crelake Park (S-bound) 13:33
Tavistock School (SE-bound) 08:2611:0116:31
Tavistock Mohuns Park (SE-bound) 13:34
Tavistock Grenville Drive (S-bound) 08:2711:0116:32
Whitchurch Priory Close (SE-bound) 13:36
Tavistock, opp Lidl 08:2911:0316:34
Whitchurch Halt (SE-bound) 13:36
Whitchurch Tiddybrook Meadows (SE-bound) 08:3011:0416:35
Whitchurch, nr Church Lea 13:37
Whitchurch Woodtown (SE-bound) 08:3011:0416:35
Whitchurch, opp Post Office 13:38
Grenofen Cross (SE-bound) 08:3211:0616:37
Horrabridge Leaping Salmon (SE-bound) 13:45
Horrabridge Magpie Park (SE-bound) 08:3511:1116:42
Horrabridge St. John's Road (SE-bound) 13:46
Horrabridge Manor Garage (SE-bound) 08:3711:1316:44
Horrabridge Fillace Park (W-bound) 13:48
Horrabridge Toll Gate (SE-bound) 08:3811:1416:45
Horrabridge, opp Primary School 13:48
Yelverton, opp Leg O Mutton Inn 08:41
Walkhampton Memorial (SE-bound) 13:53
Dousland Merrivale View Road (S-bound) 13:55
Dousland Burrator Inn (SW-bound) 13:56
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:4309:5011:2014:0015:0016:50
Yelverton, opp Golf Club Turn 09:5214:0215:0216:52
Yelverton Yeoland Lane (N-bound) 09:5314:0315:0316:53
Yelverton Golf Club (NE-bound) 09:5414:0415:0416:54
Yelverton Rock Shelter (N-bound) 09:5414:0415:0416:54
Axtown Moorland Court (NE-bound) 09:5514:0515:0516:55
Crapstone Whistley Down Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:5614:0615:0616:56
Crapstone Memorial (SW-bound) 08:4609:5711:2314:0715:0716:57
Crapstone, opp Stonemoor Estate 11:23
Crapstone Village (NW-bound) 08:4609:5714:0715:0716:57
Buckland Monachorum, opp The Vicarage 08:4809:5914:0915:0916:59
Buckland Monachorum Buckland Village (N-bound) 08:4910:0014:1015:1017:00
Buckland Monachorum Turning Circle (SW-bound) 08:5010:0114:1115:1117:01
Buckland Monachorum Buckland Village (S-bound) 08:5010:0114:1115:1117:01
Buckland Monachorum Modyford Walk (W-bound) 08:5110:0214:1215:1217:02
Buckland Monachorum, opp Bradford Cottages 08:5110:0214:1215:1217:02
Buckland Monachorum Gate Cottage Junction (S-bound) 08:5210:0314:1315:1317:03
Milton Combe, opp Barton House 08:5410:0514:1515:1517:05
Milton Combe Abbey Cross (SW-bound) 08:5510:0611:2514:1615:1617:06
Milton Combe Church Hill (SW-bound) 10:0711:2614:1715:1717:07
Milton Combe Who'd Have Thought It (S-bound) 10:0911:2814:1915:1917:09

Milton Combe - Tavistock

Milton Combe, opp Who'd Have Thought It 10:0911:2814:1915:1917:09
Milton Combe Church Hill (NE-bound) 10:0911:2814:1915:1917:09
Milton Combe Abbey Cross (NE-bound) 07:2608:5910:1011:2914:2015:2017:10
Milton Combe, adj Barton House 07:2608:5911:29
Crapstone Stonemoor Estate (NE-bound) 10:1214:2215:2217:12
Buckland Monachorum Gate Cottage Junction (N-bound) 07:2709:0111:31
Buckland Monachorum Bradford Cottages (N-bound) 07:2809:0211:32
Buckland Monachorum Modyford Walk (E-bound) 07:2909:0311:33
Buckland Monachorum Buckland Village (N-bound) 07:2909:0411:34
Buckland Monachorum Turning Circle (SW-bound) 07:3009:0511:35
Buckland Monachorum Buckland Village (S-bound) 07:3009:0511:35
Buckland Monachorum, opp Crapstone Cottage 07:3109:0611:36
Buckland Monachorum The Vicarage (E-bound) 07:3109:0611:36
Crapstone Village (SE-bound) 07:3309:0811:38
Crapstone, opp Memorial 07:3409:0910:1311:3914:2315:2317:13
Crapstone, opp Whistley Down Crossroads 09:0911:39
Axtown Moorland Court (SW-bound) 09:1111:41
Yelverton, opp Rock Shelter 09:1111:41
Yelverton Golf Club (SW-bound) 09:1311:43
Yelverton Yeoland Lane (S-bound) 09:1311:43
Yelverton Golf Club Turn (NE-bound) 09:1411:44
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:3909:1910:1811:4914:2815:2817:18
Dousland Burrator Inn (NE-bound) 10:21
Yelverton Leg O Mutton Inn (NW-bound) 17:19
Dousland Merrivale View Road (N-bound) 10:21
Horrabridge Toll Gate (NW-bound) 17:22
Walkhampton Memorial (NW-bound) 10:25
Horrabridge Manor Garage (NW-bound) 17:23
Horrabridge Primary School (W-bound) 10:30
Horrabridge Bedford Bridge (NW-bound) 17:25
Horrabridge St. John's Road (NW-bound) 10:31
Grenofen Cross (NW-bound) 17:29
Horrabridge, opp Leaping Salmon 10:33
Whitchurch Woodtown (NW-bound) 17:32
Whitchurch, adj Post Office 10:40
Tavistock Lidl (NW-bound) 17:34
Whitchurch, opp Church Lea 10:40
Tavistock Grenville Drive (N-bound) 17:35
Whitchurch Halt (NW-bound) 10:41
Tavistock School (NW-bound) 17:36
Whitchurch Priory Close (NW-bound) 10:41
Tavistock Harewood House (NE-bound) 17:36
Tavistock Mohuns Park (NW-bound) 10:43
Tavistock Crelake Park (N-bound) 10:44
Tavistock Down Road (N-bound) 10:45
Tavistock Bedford Hotel (SW-bound) 10:47
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 10:4817:38

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 26 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Plymouth Citybus

Website
Twitter
@plymouthbus

Contactless payment accepted