bustimes.org

55 - Yelverton - Milton Combe

A bus service operated by Oakleys Coaches

Map

Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:25 12:50
Tavistock, opp Bedford Hotel 12:50
Tavistock, opp Harewood House 08:25
Tavistock Down Road (S-bound) 12:52
Tavistock School (SE-bound) 08:26
Tavistock Crelake Park (S-bound) 12:53
Tavistock Grenville Drive (S-bound) 08:26
Tavistock Mohuns Park (SE-bound) 12:54
Tavistock, opp Lidl 08:28
Whitchurch Tiddybrook Meadows (SE-bound) 08:29
Whitchurch Woodtown (SE-bound) 08:30
Whitchurch Priory Close (SE-bound) 12:56
Grenofen Cross (SE-bound) 08:32
Whitchurch Halt (SE-bound) 12:56
Horrabridge Magpie Park (SE-bound) 08:36
Whitchurch, opp Post Office 12:58
Horrabridge Manor Garage (SE-bound) 08:37
Horrabridge Leaping Salmon (SE-bound) 13:05
Horrabridge St. John's Road (SE-bound) 13:06
Horrabridge Toll Gate (SE-bound) 08:39
Horrabridge Fillace Park (W-bound) 13:06
Yelverton, opp Leg O Mutton Inn 08:41
Horrabridge, opp Primary School 13:08
Walkhampton Memorial (SE-bound) 13:13
Dousland Merrivale View Road (S-bound) 13:15
Dousland Burrator Inn (SW-bound) 13:16
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:43 13:20
09:50 11:20 14:20 16:50 18:25
Yelverton, opp Golf Club Turn 09:52 13:22 14:22 16:52
Yelverton Yeoland Lane (N-bound) 09:53 13:23 14:23 16:53
Yelverton Golf Club (NE-bound) 09:53 13:23 14:23 16:53
Yelverton Rock Shelter (N-bound) 09:54 13:24 14:24 16:54
Axtown Moorland Court (NE-bound) 09:54 13:24
Crapstone Whistley Down Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:56 13:26 14:26 16:56
Crapstone Memorial (SW-bound) 08:46 11:23 13:27 14:27 16:57 18:28
09:57
Crapstone Village (NW-bound) 08:46 11:23 13:27 14:27 16:57 18:28
09:57
Buckland Monachorum, opp The Vicarage 08:48 11:23 13:29 14:29 16:59 18:30
09:59
Buckland Monachorum Turning Circle (SW-bound) 08:50 13:31 14:31 17:01 18:32
10:01
Buckland Monachorum Buckland Village (S-bound) 08:50 13:31 14:31 17:01 18:32
10:01
Buckland Monachorum Modyford Walk (W-bound) 08:51 11:24 13:32 14:32 17:02 18:33
10:02
Buckland Monachorum, opp Bradford Cottages 08:51 11:24 13:32 14:32 17:02 18:33
10:02
Buckland Monachorum Gate Cottage Junction (S-bound) 08:52 11:24 13:33 14:33 17:03 18:34
10:03
Milton Combe, opp Barton House 08:54 11:24 13:35 14:35 17:05 18:36
10:05
Milton Combe Abbey Cross (SW-bound) 08:55 11:25 13:36 14:36 17:06 18:37
10:06
Milton Combe Church Hill (SW-bound) 08:56 11:26 13:37 14:39 17:07 18:38
07:26 10:07
Milton Combe, opp Who'd Have Thought It 08:58 11:28 13:39 17:09 18:40
10:09
Milton Combe Church Hill (NE-bound) 08:58 11:28 13:39 17:09
10:09
Milton Combe Abbey Cross (NE-bound) 07:27 08:59 11:29 13:40 14:40 17:10
10:10
Milton Combe, adj Barton House 07:27 08:59 11:29 13:40 14:40 17:10
Buckland Monachorum Gate Cottage Junction (N-bound) 07:28 09:01 11:31 13:40
Buckland Monachorum Bradford Cottages (N-bound) 07:29 09:02 11:32 13:40
Buckland Monachorum Modyford Walk (E-bound) 07:30 09:03 11:33 13:41
Buckland Monachorum Buckland Village (N-bound) 07:30 09:04 11:34
Buckland Monachorum Turning Circle (SW-bound) 07:31 09:05 11:35
Buckland Monachorum Buckland Village (S-bound) 07:31 09:05 11:35
Buckland Monachorum, opp Crapstone Cottage 11:35
Buckland Monachorum The Vicarage (E-bound) 07:32 09:06 11:36 13:41
Crapstone Stonemoor Estate (NE-bound) 10:11 13:42 14:42 17:12
Crapstone Village (SE-bound) 07:33 09:08 11:38 13:42 14:42 17:12
10:12
Crapstone, opp Memorial 07:34 09:09 11:39 13:43 14:43 17:13
10:13
Crapstone, opp Whistley Down Crossroads 09:10 11:40
Axtown Moorland Court (SW-bound) 09:12 11:42
Yelverton, opp Rock Shelter 09:13 11:43
Yelverton Golf Club (SW-bound) 09:13 11:43
Yelverton Yeoland Lane (S-bound) 09:14 11:44
Yelverton Golf Club Turn (NE-bound) 09:15 11:45
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:39 09:19 11:49 13:48 14:48 17:18
10:18
Yelverton Leg O Mutton Inn (NW-bound) 13:49 17:19
Horrabridge Toll Gate (NW-bound) 13:51 17:21
Horrabridge Manor Garage (NW-bound) 13:53 17:23
Dousland Burrator Inn (NE-bound) 10:21
Dousland Merrivale View Road (N-bound) 10:21
Horrabridge Bedford Bridge (NW-bound) 13:55 17:25
Walkhampton Memorial (NW-bound) 10:25
Grenofen Cross (NW-bound) 13:59 17:29
Whitchurch Woodtown (NW-bound) 14:02 17:32
Tavistock Lidl (NW-bound) 14:04 17:34
Walkhampton Church View (SW-bound) 10:25
Tavistock Grenville Drive (N-bound) 14:05 17:35
Walkhampton Church View (NE-bound) 10:26
Horrabridge Primary School (W-bound) 10:29
Tavistock School (NW-bound) 14:06 17:36
Horrabridge Fillace Park (W-bound) 10:30
Tavistock Harewood House (NE-bound) 14:07 17:37
Horrabridge St. John's Road (NW-bound) 10:31
Horrabridge, opp Leaping Salmon 10:33
Whitchurch, adj Post Office 10:40
Whitchurch Halt (NW-bound) 10:41
Whitchurch Priory Close (NW-bound) 10:41
Tavistock Mohuns Park (NW-bound) 10:43
Tavistock Crelake Park (N-bound) 10:44
Tavistock Down Road (N-bound) 10:45
Tavistock Bedford Hotel (SW-bound) 10:47
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 10:48 14:08 17:38

Timetable data from Oakleys Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Oakleys Coaches