Bus Times

552 - Stiperstones - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Minsterley

Stiperstones - Shrewsbury

Stiperstones Inn (opp) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:23 11:15 14:35 16:55
Crowsnest, opp Central Farm 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:24 11:16 14:36 16:56
Snailbeach, opp Woodside 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:25 11:17 14:37 16:57
Snailbeach, adj Village Hall 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:27 11:19 14:39 16:59
Plox Green, adj Bus Shelter 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:30 11:21 11:55 13:05 14:41 17:01
Plox Green, opp Springfield 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:30 11:21 11:55 13:06 14:41 17:01
Minsterley, opp Village Hall 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:31 11:22 11:56 13:06 14:42 17:02
Minsterley, adj Memorial 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 11:22 11:56 13:06 14:42 17:02
Minsterley, adj Creamery 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 08:50 09:25 11:23 11:57 13:07 14:43 15:10 17:03 17:35
Minsterley, adj Garage 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 08:50 09:25 11:23 11:57 13:07 14:43 15:10 17:03 17:35
Minsterley, opp Fire Station 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:33 08:51 09:26 11:24 11:58 13:08 14:44 15:11 17:04 17:36
Malehurst, adj Layby 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:34 08:52 09:27 11:25 11:59 13:09 14:45 15:12 17:05 17:37
Pontesbury, opp Ashford Drive 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:35 08:53 09:28 11:26 12:00 13:10 14:46 15:13 17:06 17:38
Pontesbury, opp Ashford Way 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:36 08:54 09:29 11:27 12:01 13:11 14:47 15:14 17:07 17:39
Pontesbury, adj Brooklands 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:37 08:55 09:30 11:28 12:02 13:12 14:48 15:15 17:08 17:40
Pontesbury, opp Manor Gardens Jct 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:38 08:55 09:30 11:29 12:03 13:12 14:49 15:17 17:09 17:41
Pontesbury, opp Cliffdale 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:55 09:30 11:30 12:04 13:12 14:50 17:10 17:42
Pontesbury, adj Mary Webb School 08:40 15:26
Pontesford, adj Nags Head 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:55 09:30 11:30 12:04 13:12 14:50 15:26 17:10 17:42
Pontesford Garage (opp) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:56 09:31 11:31 12:05 13:13 14:51 15:27 17:11 17:43
Pontesford, opp Brookside Farm 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:57 09:32 11:31 12:05 13:14 14:51 15:27 17:11 17:43
Pontesford, adj Bridge 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:58 09:33 11:31 12:05 13:15 14:51 15:27 17:11 17:43
Hinton, opp Junction 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:59 09:34 11:32 12:06 13:16 14:52 15:29 17:12 17:44
Lea, opp Junction 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:00 09:35 11:33 12:07 13:17 14:53 15:30 17:13 17:45
Cruckmeole, adj Junction 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:00 09:35 11:34 12:08 13:17 14:54 15:30 17:14 17:46
Cruckmeole, opp Arscott Turn 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:01 09:36 11:34 12:08 13:18 14:54 15:30 17:14 17:46
Cruckmeole, adj School 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:02 09:37 11:35 12:09 13:19 14:55 15:31 17:15 17:47
Hanwood, opp Stores 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:02 09:37 11:35 12:09 13:19 14:55 15:32 17:15 17:47
Hanwood, adj Cock Inn 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:03 09:38 11:36 12:10 13:20 14:56 15:33 17:16 17:48
Hanwood, adj Vine Close Jct 07:12 07:42 08:12 09:03 09:38 11:37 12:11 13:20 14:57 15:33 17:17 17:49
Hanwood, adj Poplars Avenue Jct 07:12 07:42 08:12 09:04 09:39 11:37 12:11 13:21 14:57 15:34 17:17 17:49
Hanwood, adj Caradoc View Jct 07:13 07:43 08:13 09:05 09:40 11:38 12:12 13:22 14:58 15:35 17:18 17:50
Mount Edgebold (adj) 07:14 08:14 12:13 15:36 17:51
Radbrook Crescent (adj) 07:15 08:15 12:14 15:37 17:52
Radbrook College (opp) 07:17 08:17 12:16 15:38 17:54
Radbrook, adj Oakfield Road Jct 07:18 08:18 12:17 15:40 17:55
Gains Park, adj Bowbrook 07:46 09:08 09:43 11:41 13:25 15:01 17:21
Copthorne, adj Racecourse Lane Jct 07:47 09:09 09:44 11:42 13:26 15:02 17:22
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 07:47 09:09 09:44 11:42 13:26 15:02 17:22
Copthorne, adj Hospital 07:48 09:10 09:45 11:43 13:27 15:03 17:23
Copthorne, adj Chestnut Close 07:48 09:11 09:46 11:43 13:28 15:03 17:23
Copthorne, opp Oakfield Road Jct 07:49 09:12 09:47 11:44 13:29 15:04 17:24
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:13 09:48 11:45 12:19 13:30 15:05 15:41 17:25 17:57
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:14 09:49 11:46 12:20 13:31 15:06 15:43 17:26 17:58
Copthorne, adj Barracks 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:15 09:50 11:48 12:22 13:32 15:08 15:45 17:28 18:00
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:16 09:51 11:49 12:23 13:33 15:09 15:46 17:29 18:01
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:18 09:53 11:51 12:25 13:35 15:11 15:48 17:31 18:03
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:20 09:55 11:53 12:27 13:37 15:13 15:50 17:33 18:05
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:22 09:57 11:55 12:29 13:39 15:15 15:52 17:35 18:07
Schooldays Only

Shrewsbury - Stiperstones

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 08:10 08:50 10:25 11:00 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:45 16:25 17:00 18:10
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 08:11 08:51 10:26 11:01 12:31 13:31 14:36 15:46 16:26 17:01 18:11
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 08:12 08:52 10:27 11:02 12:32 13:32 14:37 15:47 16:27 17:02 18:12
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 08:13 08:53 10:28 11:03 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:48 16:28 17:03 18:13
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 08:14 08:54 10:29 11:04 12:34 13:34 14:39 15:49 16:29 17:04 18:14
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 08:15 08:55 10:30 11:05 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:50 16:30 17:05 18:15
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 08:16 08:56 10:31 11:06 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:51 16:31 17:06 18:16
Copthorne, opp Barracks 08:17 08:57 10:32 11:07 12:37 13:37 14:42 15:52 16:32 17:07 18:17
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 08:18 08:58 10:33 11:08 12:38 13:38 14:43 15:53 16:33 17:08 18:18
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 08:19 08:59 10:34 11:09 12:39 13:39 14:44 15:54 16:34 17:09 18:19
Radbrook, adj Ridgebourne Road Jct 08:22 11:12 14:47 16:37 18:22
Radbrook College (adj) 08:23 11:13 14:48 16:38 18:23
Radbrook, opp Crowmeole Lane Jct 08:24 11:13 14:49 16:39 18:23
Mount Edgebold (opp) 08:25 11:15 14:50 16:40 18:25
Copthorne, adj Co - op 09:00 10:35 12:40 13:40 15:55 17:10
Copthorne, opp Swiss Farm Road Jct 09:01 10:36 12:41 13:41 15:56 17:11
Copthorne, opp Hospital 09:02 10:37 12:42 13:42 15:57 17:12
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 09:02 10:37 12:42 13:42 15:57 17:12
Hanwood, opp Caradoc View Jct 08:27 09:07 10:42 11:17 12:47 13:47 14:52 16:02 16:42 17:17 18:27
Hanwood, opp Poplars Avenue Jct 08:27 09:07 10:42 11:17 12:47 13:47 14:52 16:02 16:42 17:17 18:27
Hanwood, opp Vine Close Jct 08:28 09:08 10:43 11:18 12:48 13:48 14:53 16:03 16:43 17:18 18:28
Hanwood, opp Cock Inn 08:29 09:09 10:44 11:19 12:49 13:49 14:54 16:04 16:44 17:19 18:29
Hanwood, adj Stores 08:29 09:09 10:44 11:19 12:49 13:49 14:54 16:04 16:44 17:19 18:29
Cruckmeole, opp School 08:29 09:09 10:44 11:19 12:49 13:49 14:54 16:04 16:44 17:19 18:29
Cruckmeole, adj Arscott Turn 08:30 09:10 10:45 11:20 12:50 13:50 14:55 16:05 16:45 17:20 18:30
Cruckmeole, opp Junction 08:31 09:11 10:46 11:21 12:51 13:51 14:56 16:06 16:46 17:21 18:31
Lea, adj Junction 08:32 09:12 10:47 11:22 12:52 13:52 14:57 16:07 16:47 17:22 18:32
Hinton, adj Junction 08:33 09:12 10:47 11:22 12:52 13:52 14:57 16:07 16:47 17:22 18:32
Pontesford, opp Bridge 08:34 09:13 10:48 11:23 12:53 13:53 14:58 16:08 16:48 17:23 18:33
Pontesford, adj Brookside Farm 08:35 09:14 10:49 11:24 12:54 13:54 14:59 16:09 16:49 17:24 18:34
Pontesford Garage (adj) 08:36 09:15 10:50 11:25 12:55 13:55 15:00 16:10 16:50 17:25 18:35
Pontesford, opp Nags Head 08:38 09:16 10:51 11:26 12:56 13:56 15:01 16:11 16:51 17:26 18:36
Pontesbury, adj Cliffdale 09:17 10:52 11:27 12:57 13:57 16:12 16:52 17:27 18:37
Pontesbury, adj Mary Webb School 08:40 15:20
Pontesbury, opp Shop 08:44 09:18 10:53 11:28 12:58 13:58 15:03 15:21 16:13 16:53 17:28 18:38
Pontesbury, adj Zenna Restaurant 08:44 09:18 10:53 11:28 12:58 13:58 15:03 15:21 16:13 16:53 17:28 18:38
Pontesbury, adj Ashford Way 08:45 09:18 10:53 11:28 12:58 13:58 15:04 15:22 16:13 16:53 17:28 18:38
Pontesbury, adj Ashford Drive 08:45 09:18 10:53 11:28 12:58 13:58 15:04 15:23 16:13 16:53 17:28 18:38
Malehurst, opp Layby 08:46 09:19 10:54 11:29 12:59 13:59 15:05 15:24 16:14 16:54 17:29 18:39
Minsterley, adj Fire Station 08:47 09:20 10:55 11:30 13:00 14:00 15:06 15:25 16:15 16:55 17:30 18:40
Minsterley, opp Garage 08:47 09:21 10:56 11:31 13:01 14:01 15:06 15:26 16:16 16:56 17:31 18:41
Minsterley, adj Crown & Sceptre 08:48 09:22 10:57 11:32 13:02 14:02 15:07 15:27 16:17 16:57 17:32 18:42
Minsterley, adj Village Hall 10:57 11:32 13:02 14:02 15:27 16:17 16:57 18:42
Plox Green, adj Springfield 10:57 11:33 13:03 14:02 15:28 16:17 16:57 18:43
Plox Green, opp Bus Shelter 10:59 11:34 13:04 14:04 15:29 16:19 16:59 18:44
Plox Green, adj Southcroft 11:00 14:05 16:20 17:00
Snailbeach, opp Village Hall 11:01 14:06 15:32 16:21 17:01 18:46
Snailbeach, adj Woodside 11:02 14:07 15:33 16:22 17:02 18:47
Crowsnest, adj Central Farm 11:03 14:08 15:34 16:23 17:03 18:48
Stiperstones Inn (adj) 11:05 14:10 15:35 16:25 17:05 18:50
Schooldays Only Schooldays Only

More information

Minsterley