🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

552 - Stiperstones - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Minsterley

Map

Stiperstones - Shrewsbury

Stiperstones Inn (opp) 07:05 09:20 14:45
Crowsnest, opp Central Farm 07:06 09:21 14:46
Snailbeach, opp Woodside 07:07 09:22 14:47
Snailbeach, adj Village Hall 07:09 09:24 14:49
Plox Green, adj Bus Shelter 07:11 09:26 11:40 14:00 14:51 16:55
Plox Green, opp Springfield 07:11 09:26 11:40 14:00 14:51 16:55
Minsterley, opp Village Hall 07:12 09:27 11:41 14:01 14:52 16:56
Minsterley, adj Memorial 07:12 09:27 11:41 14:01 14:52 16:56
Minsterley, adj Creamery 07:13 09:28 11:42 14:02 14:53 16:57
Minsterley, adj Garage 07:13 09:28 11:42 14:02 14:53 16:57
Minsterley, opp Fire Station 07:14 09:29 11:43 14:03 14:54 16:58
Malehurst, adj Layby 07:15 09:30 11:44 14:04 14:55 16:59
Pontesbury, opp Ashford Drive 07:16 09:31 11:45 14:05 14:56 17:00
Pontesbury, opp Ashford Way 07:17 09:32 11:46 14:06 14:57 17:01
Pontesbury, adj Brooklands 07:18 09:33 11:47 14:07 14:58 17:02
Pontesbury, opp Manor Gardens Jct 07:19 09:34 11:48 14:08 14:59 17:03
Pontesbury, opp Cliffdale 07:20 09:35 11:49 14:09 15:00 17:04
Pontesford, adj Nags Head 07:20 09:35 11:49 14:09 15:00 17:04
Pontesford Garage (opp) 07:21 09:36 11:50 14:10 15:01 17:05
Pontesford, opp Brookside Farm 07:21 09:36 11:50 14:10 15:01 17:05
Pontesford, adj Bridge 07:21 09:36 11:50 14:10 15:01 17:05
Hinton, opp Junction 07:22 09:37 11:51 14:11 15:02 17:06
Lea, opp Junction 07:23 09:38 11:52 14:12 15:03 17:07
Cruckmeole, adj Junction 07:24 09:39 11:53 14:13 15:04 17:08
Cruckmeole, opp Arscott Turn 07:24 09:39 11:53 14:13 15:04 17:08
Cruckmeole, adj School 07:25 09:40 11:54 14:14 15:05 17:09
Hanwood, opp Stores 07:25 09:40 11:54 14:14 15:05 17:09
Hanwood, adj Cock Inn 07:26 09:41 11:55 14:15 15:06 17:10
Hanwood, adj Vine Close Jct 07:27 09:42 11:56 14:16 15:07 17:11
Hanwood, adj Poplars Avenue Jct 07:27 09:42 11:56 14:16 15:07 17:11
Hanwood, adj Caradoc View Jct 07:28 09:43 11:57 14:17 15:08 17:12
Gains Park, adj Bowbrook 07:30 09:45 11:58 14:18 15:10 17:13
Copthorne, adj Racecourse Lane Jct 07:31 09:46 12:00 14:20 15:11 17:15
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 07:31 09:46 12:00 14:20 15:11 17:15
Copthorne, adj Hospital 07:33 09:48 12:02 14:22 15:13 17:17
Copthorne, adj Chestnut Close 07:33 09:48 12:02 14:22 15:13 17:17
Copthorne, opp Oakfield Road Jct 07:34 09:49 12:03 14:23 15:14 17:18
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 07:35 09:50 12:04 14:24 15:15 17:19
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 07:36 09:51 12:05 14:25 15:16 17:20
Copthorne, adj Barracks 07:38 09:53 12:07 14:27 15:18 17:22
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 07:39 09:54 12:08 14:28 15:19 17:23
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 07:41 09:56 12:10 14:30 15:21 17:25
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 07:43 09:58 12:12 14:32 15:23 17:27
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 07:45 10:00 12:14 14:34 15:25 17:29

Shrewsbury - Stiperstones

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 08:35 10:45 12:30 13:45 15:40 17:00
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 08:36 10:46 12:31 13:46 15:41 17:01
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 08:37 10:47 12:32 13:47 15:42 17:02
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 08:38 10:48 12:33 13:48 15:43 17:03
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 08:39 10:49 12:34 13:49 15:44 17:04
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 08:40 10:50 12:35 13:50 15:45 17:05
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 08:41 10:51 12:36 13:51 15:46 17:06
Copthorne, opp Barracks 08:42 10:52 12:37 13:52 15:47 17:07
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 08:43 10:53 12:38 13:53 15:48 17:08
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 08:44 10:54 12:39 13:54 15:49 17:09
Copthorne, adj Co - op 08:45 10:55 12:40 13:55 15:50 17:10
Copthorne, opp Swiss Farm Road Jct 08:46 10:56 12:41 13:56 15:51 17:11
Copthorne, opp Hospital 08:47 10:57 12:42 13:57 15:52 17:12
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 08:47 10:57 12:42 13:57 15:52 17:12
Copthorne, opp Racecourse Lane Jct 08:48 10:58 12:43 13:58 15:53 17:13
Gains Park, opp Bowbrook 08:49 10:59 12:44 13:59 15:54 17:14
Hanwood, opp Caradoc View Jct 08:52 11:02 12:47 14:02 15:57 17:17
Hanwood, opp Poplars Avenue Jct 08:52 11:02 12:47 14:02 15:57 17:17
Hanwood, opp Vine Close Jct 08:53 11:03 12:48 14:03 15:58 17:18
Hanwood, opp Cock Inn 08:54 11:04 12:49 14:04 15:59 17:19
Hanwood, adj Stores 08:54 11:04 12:49 14:04 15:59 17:19
Cruckmeole, opp School 08:54 11:04 12:49 14:04 15:59 17:19
Cruckmeole, adj Arscott Turn 08:55 11:05 12:50 14:05 16:00 17:20
Cruckmeole, opp Junction 08:56 11:06 12:51 14:06 16:01 17:21
Lea, adj Junction 08:57 11:07 12:52 14:07 16:02 17:22
Hinton, adj Junction 08:57 11:07 12:52 14:07 16:02 17:22
Pontesford, opp Bridge 08:58 11:08 12:53 14:08 16:03 17:23
Pontesford, adj Brookside Farm 08:59 11:09 12:54 14:09 16:04 17:24
Pontesford Garage (adj) 09:00 11:10 12:55 14:10 16:05 17:25
Pontesford, opp Nags Head 09:01 11:11 12:56 14:11 16:06 17:26
Pontesbury, adj Cliffdale 11:12 12:57 14:12 16:07 17:27
Pontesbury, opp Shop 09:03 11:13 12:58 14:13 16:08 17:28
Pontesbury, adj Zenna Restaurant 09:03 11:13 12:58 14:13 16:08 17:28
Pontesbury, adj Ashford Way 09:04 11:13 12:58 14:13 16:08 17:28
Pontesbury, adj Ashford Drive 09:04 11:13 12:58 14:13 16:08 17:28
Malehurst, opp Layby 09:05 11:14 12:59 14:14 16:09 17:29
Minsterley, adj Fire Station 09:06 11:15 13:00 14:15 16:10 17:30
Minsterley, opp Garage 09:06 11:16 13:01 14:16 16:11 17:31
Minsterley, adj Crown & Sceptre 09:07 11:17 13:02 14:17 16:12 17:32
Minsterley, adj Village Hall 09:07 11:17 13:02 14:17 16:12 17:32
Plox Green, adj Springfield 09:08 11:18 13:03 14:18 16:13 17:33
Plox Green, opp Bus Shelter 09:09 11:21 13:04 14:19 16:16 17:38
Plox Green, adj Southcroft 09:10
Snailbeach, opp Village Hall 09:12 14:21 17:40
Snailbeach, adj Woodside 09:13 14:22 17:41
Crowsnest, adj Central Farm 09:14 14:24 17:43
Stiperstones Inn (adj) 09:15 14:26 17:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Minsterley