bustimes.org

554 - Wigton - Keswick

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North West

Map

Keswick - Wigton

Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 09:30 10:50 13:20 17:30
Keswick, nr Pheasant 09:31 10:51 13:21 17:31
Keswick, at Thrushwood 09:32 10:52 13:22 17:32
Applethwaite, at Common Hill 09:33 10:53 13:23 17:33
Applethwaite, opp road end 09:34 10:54 13:24 17:34
Skiddaw, opp Lyzzick Hall Hotel 09:36 10:56 13:26 17:36
Skiddaw, nr Long Close Farm 09:37 10:57 13:27 17:37
Skiddaw, nr Dodd Wood 09:38 10:58 13:28 17:38
Skiddaw, opp Osprey View Point Car Park 09:40 11:00 13:30 17:40
Bassenthwaite, nr Long Side Plantation 09:41 11:01 13:31 17:41
Bassenthwaite, o/s Ravenstone Hotel 09:42 11:02 13:32 17:42
Bassenthwaite, opp High Side Farm 09:43 11:03 13:33 17:43
Bassenthwaite, opp Village turn 09:45 11:05 13:35 17:45
Bassenthwaite, o/s Trafford Caravan Park 09:46 11:06 13:36 17:46
Castle Inn (stop 4) 09:48 11:08 13:38 17:48
Bewaldeth, opp road end 09:50 11:10 13:40 17:50
Bewaldeth, nr North Lakes Caravan Park 09:50 11:10 13:40 17:50
Bothel, at Park Road 09:55 11:15 13:45 17:55
Torpenhow, opp Kirkland Green 09:57 11:17 13:47 17:57
Mealsgate, by Highfield House 10:00 11:20 13:50 18:00
Bolton Low Houses, opp Solway View 10:04 11:24 13:54 18:04
Bolton Low Houses, nr Ascona 10:04 11:24 13:54 18:04
Wigton, o/s Syke Farm 10:09 11:29 13:59 18:09
Wigton, opp Syke Business Park 10:10 11:30 14:00 18:10
Wigton, nr South Bank Close 10:11 11:31 14:01 18:11
Brackenlands, o/s Sandale 10:12 11:32 14:02 18:12
Wigton, opp Medical Centre 10:13 11:33 14:03 18:13
Wigton, nr Throstles Nest 10:16 11:36 14:06 18:16

Wigton - Keswick

Wigton, at Christies Newsagents 10:00 11:30 12:30 16:35
Wigton, o/s Medical Centre 10:01 11:31 12:31 16:36
Brackenlands, adj Brindlefield 10:03 11:33 12:33 16:38
Wigton, nr Highmoor Park 10:05 11:35 12:35 16:40
Wigton, opp Syke Farm 10:06 11:36 12:36 16:41
Bolton Low Houses, at Oddfellows Arms 10:11 11:41 12:41 16:46
Bolton Low Houses, o/s Tredoran Road 10:12 11:42 12:42 16:47
Mealsgate, nr Highfield House 10:16 11:46 12:46 16:51
Torpenhow, nr Kirkland Green 10:18 11:48 12:48 16:53
Bothel, on The Old School House 10:20 11:50 12:50 16:55
Bewaldeth, at North Lakes Caravan Park 10:24 11:54 12:54 17:00
Bewaldeth, on road end 10:24 11:54 12:54 17:00
Castle Inn (stop 3) 10:27 11:57 12:57 17:03
Bassenthwaite, opp Trafford Caravan Park 10:28 11:58 12:58 17:04
Bassenthwaite, at Village turn 10:28 11:58 12:58 17:05
Bassenthwaite, at High Side 10:30 12:00 13:00 17:06
Bassenthwaite, opp Ravenstone Hotel 10:31 12:01 13:01 17:07
Bassenthwaite, at Long Side Plantation 10:31 12:01 13:01 17:08
Skiddaw, o/s Osprey View Point 10:33 12:03 13:03 17:10
Skiddaw, nr Rose Cottage 10:34 12:04 13:04 17:11
Skiddaw, opp Long Close Farm 10:36 12:06 13:06 17:13
Skiddaw, o/s Lyzzick Hall Hotel 10:37 12:07 13:07 17:14
Applethwaite, at Millbeck road end 10:38 12:08 13:08 17:15
Keswick, opp Thrushwood 10:41 12:11 13:11 17:18
Keswick, opp The Pheasant 10:42 12:12 13:12 17:19
Keswick, opp Crosthwaite Road 10:43 12:13 13:13 17:20
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 10:45 12:15 13:15 17:22

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 25 November 2020

Similar services

Stagecoach North West