bustimes.org

554 - Carlisle - Wigton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Wigton - Keswick
Carlisle - Wigton

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 4) 09:00 11:00 12:00 16:00
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand M) 09:03 11:03 12:03 16:04
Shaddongate, opp Sainsbury's 09:04 11:04 12:04 16:05
Shaddongate, opp McVities's 09:04 11:04 12:04 16:06
Wigton Road, at Peel Street 09:05 11:05 12:05 16:07
Wigton Road, o/s Fairfield Gardens 09:06 11:06 12:06 16:08
Wigton Road, opp Balfour Road 09:07 11:07 12:07 16:09
Wigton Road, opp Morton Manor 09:07 11:07 12:07 16:09
Wigton Road, o/s Richard Rose Academy 09:09 11:09 12:09 16:11
Wigton Road, at Westrigg Road end 09:10 11:10 12:10 16:13
Wigton Road, o/s Glaramara Drive 09:10 11:10 12:10 16:13
Newby West, o/s Kingsrigg 09:11 11:11 12:11 16:14
Newby West, at Lingy Lane 09:12 11:12 12:12 16:15
Nealhouse, opp Orton Park 09:13 11:13 12:13 16:16
Nealhouse, opp Cranstons 09:14 11:14 12:14 16:17
Nealhouse, nr Cardewlees 09:15 11:15 12:15 16:18
Nealhouse (opp) 09:15 11:15 12:15 16:19
Thursby, at By Pass 09:16 11:16 12:16 16:20
Thursby, nr Fairfield 09:17 11:17 12:17 16:21
Thursby, nr Stonehouse Park 09:17 11:17 12:17 16:21
Thursby, at The Ship Inn 09:18 11:18 12:18 16:22
Thursby, opp Moorend Farm 09:18 11:18 12:18 16:22
Thursby, opp Thompsons Corner 09:19 11:19 12:19 16:23
Whinnow, nr Bankend 09:20 11:20 12:20 16:24
Low Whinnow (o/s) 09:21 11:21 12:21 16:25
Whinnow, at Crofton 09:21 11:21 12:21 16:25
Whinnow, opp Knox Wood road end 09:22 11:22 12:22 16:26
Micklethwaite, opp Thornby road end 09:23 11:23 12:23 16:27
Micklethwaite, nr Carlisle Bridge 09:24 11:24 12:24 16:28
Wigton, opp Howrigg Bank 09:27 11:27 12:27 16:31
Wigton, at Christies Newsagents 09:28 09:30 11:28 11:30 12:28 12:30 16:32 16:35
Wigton, o/s Medical Centre 09:31 11:31 12:31 16:36
Brackenlands, adj Brindlefield 09:33 11:33 12:33 16:38
Wigton, nr Highmoor Park 09:35 11:35 12:35 16:40
Wigton, opp Syke Farm 09:36 11:36 12:36 16:41
Bolton Low Houses, at Oddfellows Arms 09:41 11:41 12:41 16:46
Bolton Low Houses, o/s Tredoran Road 09:42 11:42 12:42 16:47
Mealsgate, nr Highfield House 09:46 11:46 12:46 16:51
Torpenhow, nr Kirkland Green 09:48 11:48 12:48 16:53
Bothel, on The Old School House 09:50 11:50 12:50 16:55
Bewaldeth, at North Lakes Caravan Park 09:54 11:54 12:54 16:59
Bewaldeth, on road end 09:54 11:54 12:54 16:59
Castle Inn (stop 3) 09:57 11:57 12:57 17:02
Bassenthwaite, opp Trafford Caravan Park 09:58 11:58 12:58 17:03
Bassenthwaite, at Village turn 09:58 11:58 12:58 17:03
Bassenthwaite, at High Side 10:00 12:00 13:00 17:05
Bassenthwaite, opp Ravenstone Hotel 10:01 12:01 13:01 17:06
Bassenthwaite, at Long Side Plantation 10:01 12:01 13:01 17:06
Skiddaw, o/s Osprey View Point 10:03 12:03 13:03 17:08
Skiddaw, nr Rose Cottage 10:04 12:04 13:04 17:09
Skiddaw, opp Long Close Farm 10:06 12:06 13:06 17:11
Skiddaw, o/s Lyzzick Hall Hotel 10:07 12:07 13:07 17:12
Applethwaite, at Millbeck road end 10:08 12:08 13:08 17:13
Applethwaite road end (at) 10:10 12:10 13:10 17:15
Keswick, opp Thrushwood 10:11 12:11 13:11 17:16
Keswick, opp The Pheasant 10:12 12:12 13:12 17:17
Keswick, opp Crosthwaite Road 10:13 12:13 13:13 17:18
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 10:15 12:15 13:15 17:20

Keswick - Wigton
Wigton - Carlisle

Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 09:30 10:30 13:20 17:30
Keswick, nr Pheasant 09:31 10:31 13:21 17:31
Keswick, at Thrushwood 09:32 10:32 13:22 17:32
Applethwaite, at Common Hill 09:33 10:33 13:23 17:33
Applethwaite, opp road end 09:34 10:34 13:24 17:34
Skiddaw, opp Lyzzick Hall Hotel 09:36 10:36 13:26 17:36
Skiddaw, nr Long Close Farm 09:37 10:37 13:27 17:37
Skiddaw, nr Dodd Wood 09:38 10:38 13:28 17:38
Skiddaw, opp Osprey View Point Car Park 09:40 10:40 13:30 17:40
Bassenthwaite, nr Long Side Plantation 09:41 10:41 13:31 17:41
Bassenthwaite, o/s Ravenstone Hotel 09:42 10:42 13:32 17:42
Bassenthwaite, opp High Side Farm 09:43 10:43 13:33 17:43
Bassenthwaite, opp Village turn 09:45 10:45 13:35 17:45
Bassenthwaite, o/s Trafford Caravan Park 09:46 10:46 13:36 17:46
Castle Inn (stop 4) 09:48 10:48 13:38 17:48
Bewaldeth, opp road end 09:50 10:50 13:40 17:50
Bewaldeth, nr North Lakes Caravan Park 09:50 10:50 13:40 17:50
Bothel, at Park Road 09:55 10:55 13:45 17:55
Torpenhow, opp Kirkland Green 09:57 10:57 13:47 17:57
Mealsgate, by Highfield House 10:00 11:00 13:50 18:00
Bolton Low Houses, opp Solway View 10:04 11:04 13:54 18:04
Bolton Low Houses, nr Ascona 10:04 11:04 13:54 18:04
Wigton, o/s Syke Farm 10:09 11:09 13:59 18:09
Wigton, opp Syke Business Park 10:10 11:10 14:00 18:10
Wigton, nr South Bank Close 10:11 11:11 14:01 18:11
Brackenlands, o/s Sandale 10:12 11:12 14:02 18:12
Wigton, opp Medical Centre 10:13 11:13 14:03 18:13
Wigton, nr Throstles Nest 10:16 10:18 11:16 11:18 14:06 14:08 18:16 18:17
Wigton, at Howrigg Bank 10:18 11:18 14:08 18:17
Micklethwaite, at Carlisle Bridge 10:21 11:21 14:11 18:20
Micklethwaite, at Thornby road end 10:22 11:22 14:12 18:21
Whinnow, at Knox Wood road end 10:23 11:23 14:13 18:22
Whinnow, opp Crofton 10:24 11:24 14:14 18:23
Low Whinnow (opp) 10:24 11:24 14:14 18:23
Whinnow, at Bankend 10:25 11:25 14:15 18:24
Thursby, at Thompsons Corner 10:26 11:26 14:16 18:25
Thursby, o/s Moorend 10:27 11:27 14:17 18:26
Thursby, opp Village Green 10:28 11:28 14:18 18:27
Thursby, nr By Pass 10:29 11:29 14:19 18:28
Nealhouse, at turn 10:30 11:30 14:20 18:29
Nealhouse, at John's Plaice 10:31 11:31 14:21 18:30
Nealhouse, o/s Cranstons 10:31 11:31 14:21 18:30
Nealhouse, o/s entrance 10:32 11:32 14:22 18:31
Newby West, nr Lingy Lane 10:33 11:33 14:23 18:32
Newby West, o/s Newby Cross 10:33 11:33 14:23 18:32
Wigton Road, nr Glaramara Drive 10:34 11:34 14:24 18:33
Wigton Road, nr Westrigg Road end 10:35 11:35 14:25 18:34
Wigton Road, at Richard Rose Academy 10:36 11:36 14:26 18:35
Wigton Road, o/s Morton Manor 10:38 11:38 14:28 18:37
Wigton Road, adj Balfour Road 10:39 11:39 14:29 18:37
Wigton Road, opp Fairfield Gardens 10:40 11:40 14:30 18:38
Wigton Road, opp Peel Street 10:41 11:41 14:31 18:39
Wigton Road, opp Silloth Street 10:42 11:42 14:32 18:40
Shaddongate, nr Sainsbury's 10:43 11:43 14:33 18:40
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand N) 10:46 11:46 14:36 18:43
Carlisle Chapel Street (Stand Q) 10:47 11:47 14:37 18:44
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 4) 10:50 11:50 14:40 18:46

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 15 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire