bustimes.org

558 - Montgomery - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Tanat Valley Coaches

Map

Town Hall - Shrewsbury Bus Station

Montgomery, before Town Hall 07:30 09:40 13:25 17:20
Montgomery, nr Clive House 07:31 09:41 13:26 17:21
Chirbury, adj Stepping Stones 07:38 09:44 13:29 17:24
Chirbury, adj Post Office 07:39 09:45 13:30 17:25
Chirbury, opp Car Park 07:39 09:45 13:30 17:25
Wotherton, opp Wayeside Houses 07:42 09:48 13:33 17:28
Wotherton, opp Crossroads 07:42 09:48 13:33 17:28
The Folley (adj) 07:43 09:49 13:34 17:29
Marton, opp Sun Inn 07:45 09:51 13:36 17:31
Marton, opp Church 07:46 09:52 13:37 17:32
Marton Pool Entrance (opp) 07:47 09:53 13:38 17:33
Binweston, adj Junction 07:48 09:54 13:39 17:34
Brockton, adj Cock Inn 07:51 09:56 13:41 17:36
Worthen, adj Methodist Church 07:52 09:57 13:42 17:37
Worthen, opp Church 07:53 09:58 13:43 17:38
Little Worthen, opp Plough House Farm 07:54 09:59 13:44 17:39
Aston Rodgers, adj Junction 07:57 10:01 13:46 17:41
Winsley Lodge, opp Dumbleholes Cottage 07:59 10:03 13:48 17:43
Winsley Lodge (opp) 07:59 10:03 13:48 17:43
Winsley Lodge, adj Wallop & Rowley Turn 08:00 10:04 13:49 17:44
Westbury, opp Crossroads 08:01 10:05 13:50 17:45
Stoney Stretton, opp Crossroads 08:04 10:08 13:53 17:48
Yockleton, adj Farm Entrance 08:06 10:09 13:54 17:49
Yockleton, adj The Orchard 08:07 10:10 13:55 17:50
Yockleton, adj Brookside Gardens Jct 08:07 10:10 13:55 17:50
Nox, opp Crossroads 08:08 10:11 13:56 17:51
Cruckton, opp Junction 08:10 10:13 13:58 17:53
Gains Park, adj Bowbrook 08:14 10:17 14:02 17:56
Copthorne, adj Racecourse Lane Jct 08:15 10:18 14:03 17:57
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 08:17 10:20 14:05
Copthorne, adj Hospital 08:19 10:22 14:07 17:59
Copthorne, adj Chestnut Close 08:20 10:23 14:08 18:00
Copthorne, opp Oakfield Road Jct 08:21 10:24 14:09 18:01
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 08:22 10:25 14:10 18:02
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 08:23 10:25 14:10 18:02
Copthorne, adj Barracks 08:24 10:26 14:11 18:03
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 08:25 10:27 14:12 18:04
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 08:26 10:27 14:12 18:04
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 08:27 10:28 14:13 18:05
Frankwell, opp New Street Jct 08:28 10:28 14:13 18:05
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 08:33 10:30 14:15 18:07
Subsidised by Shropshire Council

Shrewsbury Bus Station - Town Hall

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 08:45 12:30 16:30 18:10
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 08:45 12:30 16:30 18:10
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 08:45 12:30 16:30 18:10
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 08:45 12:30 16:30 18:10
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 08:45 12:30 16:30 18:10
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 08:46 12:31 16:31 18:11
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 08:47 12:32 16:32 18:12
Copthorne, opp Barracks 08:48 12:33 16:33 18:13
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 08:49 12:34 16:34 18:14
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 08:50 12:35 16:35 18:15
Copthorne, adj Co - op 08:51 12:36 16:36 18:16
Copthorne, opp Swiss Farm Road Jct 08:52 12:37 16:37 18:17
Copthorne, opp Hospital 08:53 12:38 16:38 18:18
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 08:54 12:39 16:39
Copthorne, opp Racecourse Lane Jct 08:56 12:41 16:41 18:20
Gains Park, opp Bowbrook 08:58 12:43 16:43 18:21
Cruckton, adj Junction 09:01 12:46 16:46 18:24
Nox, adj Crossroads 09:02 12:47 16:47 18:25
Yockleton, opp Brookside Gardens Jct 09:03 12:48 16:48 18:26
Yockleton, opp The Orchard 09:04 12:49 16:49 18:27
Yockleton, opp Farm Entrance 09:05 12:50 16:50 18:28
Stoney Stretton, adj Crossroads 09:06 12:51 16:51 18:29
Westbury, adj Crossroads 09:09 12:54 16:54 18:32
Winsley Lodge, opp Wallop & Rowley Turn 09:10 12:55 16:55 18:33
Winsley Lodge (adj) 09:11 12:56 16:56 18:34
Winsley Lodge, adj Dumbleholes Cottage 09:12 12:57 16:57 18:35
Aston Rodgers, opp Junction 09:13 12:58 16:58 18:36
Little Worthen, adj Plough House Farm 09:14 12:59 16:59 18:37
Worthen, adj Church 09:16 13:01 17:01 18:39
Worthen, opp Methodist Church 09:17 13:02 17:02 18:40
Brockton, opp Cock Inn 09:18 13:03 17:03 18:41
Binweston, opp Junction 09:19 13:04 17:04 18:42
Marton Pool Entrance (adj) 09:20 13:05 17:05 18:43
Marton, adj Church 09:21 13:06 17:06 18:44
Marton, adj Sun Inn 09:23 13:08 17:08 18:46
The Folley (opp) 09:24 13:08 17:09 18:47
Wotherton, adj Crossroads 09:25 13:08 17:10 18:48
Wotherton, adj Wayeside Houses 09:26 13:09 17:11 18:49
Chirbury, adj Car Park 09:27 13:09 17:12 18:50
Chirbury, opp Post Office 09:29 13:10 17:14 18:52
Chirbury, opp Stepping Stones 09:30 13:10 17:15 18:53
Montgomery, nr Clive House 09:32 13:11 17:17 18:55
Montgomery, before Town Hall 09:34 13:12 17:19 18:57
Subsidised by Shropshire Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Tanat Valley Coaches