🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

567 - Kirkby Lonsdale - Mintsfeet

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Mintsfeet - Kirkby Lonsdale

Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand E) 07:10 08:55 10:20 11:55 14:30 17:10 17:10
Kendal, at Weavers Court 07:11 08:56 10:21 11:56 14:31 17:11 17:12
Kendal, opp K Village 07:12 08:58 10:23 11:58 14:33 17:13 17:14
Kendal, nr Lound Road Garage 07:12 08:58 10:23 11:58 14:33 17:13 17:14
Kendal, nr The Lound 07:13 08:59 10:24 11:59 14:34 17:14 17:15
Kendal, opp Helme Chase 07:14 09:00 10:25 12:00 14:35
Kendal, by Kirkstone Close 17:19
Kendal, o/s Asda 07:14 09:00 10:25 12:00 14:35 17:15
Kendal, nr Westmorland General Hospital 07:16 09:02 10:27 12:02 14:37 17:17
Kendal, opp Oxenholme Lane 07:17 09:02 10:28 12:03 14:37 17:17
Oxenholme, nr Hill Place 17:21
Oxenholme, at Station 17:21
Oxenholme, opp Helmside Road 17:21
Oxenholme, nr Burton Road 17:22
Oxenholme, opp Bolefoot 17:22
Halfpenny, opp The Punch Bowl 07:19 09:05 10:30 12:05 14:40 17:20 17:24
Halfpenny, opp Shy Reakes Turn 07:20 09:06 10:31 12:06 14:41 17:21 17:25
Halfpenny, opp Lane End 07:20 09:07 10:32 12:07 14:42 17:22 17:27
Summerlands (at) 07:22 09:09 10:34 12:09 14:44 17:24 17:28
Gatebeck Lodge (nr) 07:23 09:10 10:35 12:10 14:45 17:25 17:30
Endmoor, nr Old Police Station 07:25 09:12 10:37 12:12 14:47 17:27 17:32
Endmoor, opp Community Centre 07:25 09:12 10:37 12:12 14:47 17:27 17:32
Endmoor Farm (o/s) 07:25 09:12 10:37 12:12 14:47 17:27 17:32
Crooklands, opp Hotel 07:26 09:13 10:38 12:13 14:48 17:28 17:33
Crooklands, opp Millness Highways depot 07:27 09:14 10:39 12:14 14:49 17:29 17:34
Crooklands, nr Roundabout 07:28 09:15 10:40 12:15 14:50 17:30 17:35
Lupton, opp Plough Inn 07:32 09:19 10:44 12:19 14:54 17:34 17:39
Lupton, opp Jubilee Lane End 07:33 09:20 10:45 12:20 14:55 17:35 17:40
Kirkby Lonsdale, opp Lunefield Drive 07:40 09:27 10:52 12:27 15:02 17:42 17:47
Kirkby Lonsdale, on New Road 07:41 09:28 10:53 12:28 15:03 17:43 17:48
Operates school holidays only

Kirkby Lonsdale - Mintsfeet

Kirkby Lonsdale, opp Lunefield Drive 07:40 07:40 09:27 10:52 12:27 15:02 17:47
Kirkby Lonsdale, on New Road 07:42 07:42 08:30 09:30 11:00 12:30 15:10 17:45 17:50
Kirkby Lonsdale, opp Abbotsgate 07:42 07:42 08:30 09:30 11:00 12:30 15:10 17:45 17:50
Kirkby Lonsdale, o/s Queen Elizabeth School 07:44 07:44 08:32 09:32 11:02 12:32 15:12 17:47 17:52
Lupton, at Jubilee Lane End 07:50 07:50 08:38 09:38 11:08 12:38 15:18 17:53 17:58
Lupton, o/s Plough Inn 07:51 07:51 08:39 09:39 11:09 12:39 15:19 17:54 17:59
Crooklands, at Millness depot 07:54 07:54 08:42 09:42 11:12 12:42 15:22 17:57 18:02
Crooklands, at Roundabout 07:54 07:54 08:42 09:42 11:12 12:42 15:22 17:57 18:02
Crooklands, at Hotel 07:55 07:55 08:43 09:43 11:13 12:43 15:23 17:58 18:03
Endmoor, at Old Police Station 17:59 18:04
Endmoor Farm (opp) 08:44 09:44 11:14 12:44 15:24 17:59 18:04
Endmoor, at Old Police Station 07:56 07:56 08:45 09:45 11:15 12:45 15:25
Endmoor Farm (o/s) 07:56
Endmoor Farm (opp) 07:56
Gatebeck Lodge (opp) 07:57
Endmoor, at Community Centre 07:57 07:57 08:45 09:45 11:15 12:45 15:25 18:00 18:05
Gatebeck Lodge (opp) 07:58 08:46 09:46 11:16 12:46 15:26 18:01 18:06
Summerlands (opp) 07:59 07:59 08:48 09:48 11:18 12:48 15:28 18:02 18:07
Halfpenny, at Road End 08:01 18:04 18:09
Halfpenny, at Shy Reakes turn 08:02 18:05 18:10
Halfpenny, o/s The Punch Bowl 08:03 08:04 08:52 09:52 11:22 12:52 15:32 18:06 18:11
Kendal, at Oxenholme Lane 08:06 08:54 09:54 11:24 12:54 15:34 18:09 18:14
Kendal, o/s Westmorland General Hospital 18:10 18:15
Oxenholme, at Burton Road 08:08
Oxenholme, nr Bolefoot 08:08
Oxenholme, at Hill Place 08:08
Oxenholme, opp Station 08:10
Kendal Parks Road (nr) 08:11
Kendal, opp Asda 08:09 08:57 09:57 11:27 12:57 15:37 18:11 18:16
Kendal, o/s Westmorland General Hospital 08:09 08:57 09:57 11:27 12:57 15:37
Kendal, at Helme Chase 08:10 08:58 09:58 11:28 12:58 15:38
Kendal, opp Burton Road roundabout 08:11 08:11 08:59 09:59 11:29 12:59 15:39 18:14 18:19
Kendal Parks Crescent (adj) 08:12
Kendal, at Helme Chase 08:16
Kendal, opp Low Mills 08:18
Kendal, nr Burton Road Roundabout 08:19
Kendal, nr K Village 08:22 08:12 09:00 10:00 11:30 13:00 15:40 18:15 18:20
Kendal, o/s Kirkland 08:23 08:13 09:01 10:01 11:31 13:01 15:41 18:16 18:21
Kendal, at Highgate 08:24 08:14 09:02 10:02 11:32 13:02 15:42 18:17 18:22
Kendal, o/s The Shakespeare Inn 08:24 08:15 09:03 10:03 11:33 13:03 15:43 18:17 18:22
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand A) 08:27 08:17 09:05 10:05 11:35 13:05 15:45 18:20 18:25
Kendal, nr Victoria Bridge 08:29
Kendal, o/s Hayton's Garage 08:30
Kendal, at Rail Bridge 08:31
Mintsfeet, nr Fowl Ing Lane 08:33
Mintsfeet, o/s Queen Katherine School 08:35
Operates school term time only Operates school term time only
Operates school holidays only Operates school holidays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire