bustimes.org

56A - Ringsend Road - Tallaght Luas

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Ringsend Road - Tallaght Luas

Ringsend Road (stop 395) 06:10 07:20 08:30 09:45 11:00 12:15 13:30 14:45 16:00 17:15 18:30 19:45 21:00 22:15 23:30
Grand Canal Quay (stop 396) 06:10 07:21 08:31 09:46 11:01 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16 18:31 19:46 21:00 22:15 23:30
Pearse Square (stop 397) 06:11 07:21 08:32 09:46 11:01 12:17 13:32 14:47 16:02 17:16 18:31 19:46 21:01 22:16 23:31
Erne Street (stop 398) 06:11 07:22 08:32 09:47 11:02 12:17 13:32 14:47 16:02 17:17 18:32 19:47 21:02 22:17 23:32
Pearse Station (stop 399) 06:12 07:23 08:33 09:48 11:03 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:03 17:18 18:33 19:48 21:02 22:17 23:32
Shaw Street (stop 400) 06:12 07:24 08:34 09:49 11:04 12:19 13:34 14:49 16:05 17:19 18:34 19:49 21:03 22:18 23:33
College Green (stop 4522) 06:15 07:28 08:38 09:52 11:07 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:09 17:24 18:38 19:53 21:06 22:21 23:36
Dame Street (stop 1934) 06:16 07:29 08:40 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:55 16:12 17:26 18:40 19:55 21:08 22:23 23:38
Werburgh Street (stop 2310) 06:18 07:31 08:42 09:56 11:11 12:27 13:42 14:57 16:15 17:29 18:43 19:58 21:10 22:25 23:40
Kevin Street (stop 2311) 06:19 07:33 08:44 09:58 11:13 12:29 13:44 15:00 16:18 17:32 18:45 20:00 21:12 22:27 23:42
The Coombe St Luke's Avenue (stop 2312) 06:21 07:34 08:46 10:00 11:15 12:31 13:46 15:02 16:21 17:35 18:47 20:02 21:13 22:28 23:43
The Coombe Ardee Court (stop 2313) 06:21 07:35 08:47 10:01 11:16 12:32 13:47 15:03 16:22 17:36 18:48 20:03 21:13 22:28 23:43
The Coombe Cork Street (stop 2314) 06:21 07:36 08:48 10:01 11:16 12:33 13:48 15:04 16:23 17:37 18:48 20:03 21:14 22:29 23:44
The Coombe Brickfield Lane (stop 2315) 06:22 07:36 08:49 10:02 11:17 12:34 13:49 15:05 16:24 17:38 18:49 20:04 21:15 22:30 23:45
The Coombe Coombe Hospital (stop 2094) 06:23 07:37 08:50 10:04 11:19 12:35 13:50 15:07 16:25 17:39 18:51 20:06 21:15 22:30 23:45
Dolphin's Barn (stop 1406) 06:24 07:39 08:51 10:05 11:20 12:37 13:52 15:08 16:27 17:41 18:52 20:07 21:16 22:31 23:46
Dolphins Barn Crumlin Road (stop 1407) 06:25 07:40 08:52 10:06 11:21 12:38 13:53 15:09 16:28 17:42 18:53 20:08 21:17 22:32 23:47
Dolphins Barn Loreto College (stop 1409) 06:25 07:40 08:53 10:07 11:22 12:39 13:54 15:10 16:29 17:43 18:54 20:09 21:18 22:33 23:48
Crumlin SC (stop 2095) 06:26 07:41 08:54 10:08 11:23 12:40 13:55 15:11 16:30 17:44 18:55 20:10 21:18 22:33 23:48
Crumlin Guinness RFC (stop 2096) 06:27 07:42 08:55 10:09 11:24 12:41 13:56 15:12 16:31 17:45 18:55 20:10 21:19 22:34 23:49
Crumlin Iveagh Gardens (stop 2097) 06:27 07:43 08:55 10:09 11:24 12:42 13:57 15:13 16:32 17:46 18:56 20:11 21:19 22:34 23:49
Crumlin Drimnagh Road (stop 2099) 06:28 07:45 08:57 10:11 11:26 12:44 13:59 15:15 16:34 17:48 18:58 20:13 21:20 22:35 23:50
Walkinstown Crumlin Hospital (stop 2101) 06:28 07:45 08:57 10:11 11:26 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:35 17:48 18:58 20:13 21:21 22:36 23:51
Drimnagh Balfe Road (stop 2102) 06:30 07:47 08:59 10:13 11:28 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:37 17:50 19:00 20:15 21:22 22:37 23:52
Drimnagh Long Mile Road (stop 2726) 06:30 07:48 09:00 10:14 11:29 12:48 14:03 15:18 16:38 17:51 19:00 20:15 21:23 22:38 23:53
Drimnagh Castle (stop 2727) 06:31 07:48 09:00 10:14 11:29 12:49 14:04 15:18 16:38 17:51 19:01 20:16 21:23 22:38 23:53
Drimnagh Walkinstown Parade (stop 2105) 06:31 07:49 09:01 10:15 11:30 12:49 14:04 15:19 16:39 17:52 19:01 20:16 21:23 22:38 23:53
Walkinstown Park (stop 2728) 06:32 07:50 09:02 10:16 11:31 12:51 14:06 15:20 16:40 17:53 19:02 20:17 21:24 22:39 23:54
Walkinstown Park Est (stop 2729) 06:33 07:51 09:03 10:17 11:32 12:52 14:07 15:21 16:41 17:54 19:03 20:18 21:25 22:40 23:55
Walkinstown Comm Cen (stop 2730) 06:33 07:51 09:03 10:17 11:32 12:52 14:07 15:22 16:41 17:55 19:03 20:18 21:25 22:40 23:55
Greenhills Walkinstown Crescent (stop 6083) 06:34 07:52 09:04 10:18 11:33 12:53 14:08 15:23 16:42 17:56 19:04 20:19 21:26 22:41 23:56
Greenhills Ballymount Ind Est (stop 2733) 06:35 07:53 09:05 10:19 11:34 12:54 14:09 15:24 16:43 17:56 19:05 20:20 21:26 22:41 23:56
Greenhills Ballymount Drive (stop 2734) 06:35 07:54 09:05 10:19 11:34 12:54 14:09 15:24 16:44 17:57 19:05 20:20 21:27 22:42 23:57
Greenhills Ballymount Avenue (stop 5169) 06:37 07:56 09:07 10:21 11:36 12:56 14:11 15:26 16:46 17:58 19:06 20:21 21:28 22:43 23:58
Greenhills Crosslands Park (stop 2735) 06:37 07:56 09:08 10:21 11:36 12:57 14:12 15:27 16:46 17:59 19:07 20:22 21:28 22:43 23:58
Ballymount Retail C (stop 2736) 06:38 07:57 09:09 10:22 11:37 12:58 14:13 15:27 16:47 18:00 19:07 20:22 21:29 22:44 23:59
Greenhills Westgate Park (stop 2725) 06:38 07:58 09:09 10:23 11:38 12:59 14:14 15:28 16:48 18:00 19:08 20:23 21:29 22:44 23:59
Tallaght Sylvan Drive (stop 2737) 06:42 08:03 09:14 10:26 11:41 13:04 14:19 15:33 16:53 18:04 19:11 20:26 21:32 22:47 00:02
Tallaght Kingswood Comm Cen (stop 2738) 06:42 08:03 09:14 10:27 11:42 13:04 14:19 15:33 16:54 18:04 19:11 20:26 21:32 22:47 00:02
Tallaght St Killian's School (stop 2739) 06:43 08:04 09:15 10:28 11:43 13:05 14:20 15:34 16:55 18:05 19:12 20:27 21:33 22:48 00:03
Tallaght Tynan Hall Park (stop 7177) 06:43 08:04 09:15 10:28 11:43 13:05 14:20 15:35 16:55 18:06 19:13 20:28 21:33 22:48 00:03
Tallaght Kingswood Avenue (stop 2740) 06:44 08:05 09:16 10:29 11:44 13:07 14:22 15:36 16:57 18:07 19:14 20:29 21:35 22:50 00:05
Tallaght Cookstown Road (stop 2741) 06:45 08:07 09:18 10:31 11:46 13:08 14:23 15:38 16:58 18:08 19:15 20:30 21:36 22:51 00:06
Tallaght Belgard Heights (stop 2742) 06:46 08:07 09:18 10:31 11:46 13:09 14:24 15:38 16:59 18:09 19:16 20:31 21:36 22:51 00:06
Tallaght Ard Mhuire School (stop 2743) 06:46 08:07 09:18 10:31 11:46 13:09 14:24 15:38 16:59 18:10 19:16 20:31 21:36 22:51 00:06
Tallaght Cairnwood Avenue (stop 2745) 06:47 08:09 09:20 10:33 11:48 13:11 14:26 15:40 17:01 18:11 19:18 20:33 21:38 22:53 00:08
Tallaght St Mark's School (stop 2746) 06:48 08:09 09:20 10:34 11:49 13:11 14:26 15:41 17:02 18:12 19:18 20:33 21:38 22:53 00:08
Tallaght St Mark's GAA Club (stop 2747) 06:48 08:10 09:21 10:34 11:49 13:12 14:27 15:41 17:03 18:12 19:19 20:34 21:39 22:54 00:09
Tallaght Maplewood Road (stop 2748) 06:49 08:11 09:22 10:35 11:50 13:13 14:28 15:42 17:04 18:13 19:20 20:35 21:40 22:55 00:10
Tallaght Whitebrook (stop 7062) 06:50 08:12 09:23 10:36 11:51 13:14 14:29 15:44 17:05 18:15 19:21 20:36 21:41 22:56 00:11
Citywest Whitebrook Park (stop 6075) 06:50 08:12 09:23 10:37 11:52 13:15 14:30 15:44 17:06 18:15 19:21 20:36 21:41 22:56 00:11
Tallaght Raheen Drive (stop 2631) 06:51 08:13 09:24 10:37 11:52 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:06 18:16 19:22 20:37 21:42 22:57 00:12
Tallaght Maplewood Avenue (stop 2359) 06:52 08:14 09:25 10:38 11:53 13:16 14:31 15:46 17:07 18:17 19:23 20:38 21:43 22:58 00:13
Tallaght Alderwood (stop 2360) 06:53 08:15 09:26 10:39 11:54 13:17 14:32 15:47 17:09 18:18 19:24 20:39 21:43 22:58 00:13
Tallaght The Square (stop 4340) 06:54 08:17 09:27 10:41 11:56 13:18 14:33 15:49 17:10 18:19 19:25 20:40 21:45 23:00 00:15

Tallaght Luas - Barrow Street

Tallaght The Square (stop 4344) 06:20 07:20 08:30 09:45 11:00 12:15 13:30 14:45 16:00 17:15 18:30 19:45 21:00 22:15 23:30
Tallaght Alderwood (stop 2349) 06:21 07:21 08:31 09:46 11:01 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16 18:31 19:46 21:01 22:16 23:31
Tallaght Blessington Road (stop 2351) 06:22 07:22 08:32 09:47 11:02 12:17 13:32 14:47 16:02 17:17 18:32 19:47 21:02 22:17 23:32
Tallaght Kilclare (stop 2621) 06:23 07:23 08:33 09:48 11:03 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:03 17:18 18:33 19:48 21:03 22:18 23:33
Citywest Tallaght Leisure (stop 2622) 06:24 07:24 08:34 09:49 11:04 12:19 13:34 14:49 16:04 17:19 18:34 19:49 21:03 22:18 23:33
Tallaght Springfield PO (stop 2750) 06:25 07:26 08:36 09:51 11:06 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:06 17:20 18:36 19:51 21:05 22:20 23:35
Tallaght St Mark's GAA Club (stop 2751) 06:26 07:26 08:36 09:51 11:06 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:06 17:21 18:36 19:51 21:05 22:20 23:35
Tallaght St Mark's School (stop 2752) 06:26 07:27 08:37 09:52 11:07 12:22 13:37 14:52 16:07 17:22 18:37 19:52 21:06 22:21 23:36
Fettercairn Road (stop 7509) 06:27 07:28 08:37 09:52 11:07 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:07 17:22 18:37 19:52 21:06 22:21 23:36
Tallaght Alpine Rise (stop 2754) 06:29 07:30 08:40 09:55 11:10 12:25 13:40 14:55 16:10 17:24 18:39 19:54 21:08 22:23 23:38
Tallaght Belgard Heights (stop 2755) 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:55 11:10 12:26 13:41 14:56 16:10 17:25 18:40 19:55 21:09 22:24 23:39
Tallaght Old Belgard Road (stop 2756) 06:30 07:31 08:41 09:56 11:11 12:26 13:41 14:56 16:11 17:25 18:40 19:55 21:09 22:24 23:39
Tallaght Kingswood Avenue (stop 2764) 06:31 07:32 08:43 09:57 11:12 12:28 13:43 14:58 16:12 17:27 18:42 19:57 21:10 22:25 23:40
Tallaght Tynan Hall Park (stop 7178) 06:32 07:34 08:44 09:58 11:13 12:29 13:44 14:59 16:14 17:28 18:43 19:58 21:11 22:26 23:41
Tallaght St Killian's Church (stop 2765) 06:33 07:35 08:45 09:59 11:14 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:29 18:44 19:59 21:12 22:27 23:42
Tallaght Sylvan Close (stop 2766) 06:34 07:36 08:46 10:00 11:15 12:31 13:46 15:01 16:15 17:30 18:45 20:00 21:13 22:28 23:43
Greenhills Westgate Park (stop 2767) 06:37 07:39 08:50 10:03 11:18 12:34 13:50 15:05 16:19 17:33 18:47 20:02 21:15 22:30 23:45
Ballymount Retail C (stop 2772) 06:38 07:40 08:50 10:04 11:19 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:34 18:48 20:03 21:16 22:31 23:46
Greenhills Ballymount Road (stop 2768) 06:39 07:41 08:51 10:05 11:20 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:35 18:49 20:04 21:16 22:31 23:46
Greenhills Ballymount Avenue (stop 2769) 06:39 07:41 08:52 10:05 11:20 12:37 13:52 15:07 16:22 17:36 18:49 20:04 21:17 22:32 23:47
Greenhills Ballymount Drive (stop 2770) 06:40 07:43 08:53 10:07 11:22 12:38 13:53 15:08 16:23 17:37 18:50 20:05 21:18 22:33 23:48
Greenhills Ballymount Ind Est (stop 2771) 06:41 07:43 08:54 10:07 11:22 12:39 13:54 15:09 16:24 17:38 18:50 20:05 21:18 22:33 23:48
Greenhills Ballymount Square (stop 2773) 06:42 07:44 08:55 10:08 11:23 12:40 13:55 15:10 16:25 17:39 18:51 20:06 21:19 22:34 23:49
Walkinstown Avenue (stop 2774) 06:43 07:45 08:56 10:09 11:24 12:41 13:57 15:12 16:27 17:40 18:52 20:07 21:19 22:34 23:49
Walkinstown Park Est (stop 2777) 06:43 07:45 08:56 10:09 11:24 12:41 13:57 15:12 16:27 17:40 18:52 20:07 21:19 22:34 23:49
Walkinstown Ep Mooney Park (stop 2775) 06:44 07:46 08:57 10:10 11:25 12:43 13:59 15:14 16:29 17:41 18:53 20:08 21:20 22:35 23:50
Drimnagh Long Mile Road (stop 2181) 06:45 07:47 08:58 10:11 11:26 12:43 13:59 15:14 16:30 17:42 18:54 20:09 21:21 22:36 23:51
Drimnagh Walkinstown Parade (stop 2182) 06:45 07:47 08:59 10:12 11:27 12:44 14:00 15:15 16:31 17:43 18:54 20:09 21:21 22:36 23:51
Drimnagh Castle (stop 2778) 06:46 07:48 09:00 10:12 11:27 12:45 14:01 15:16 16:31 17:43 18:55 20:10 21:21 22:36 23:51
Drimnagh Slievebloom Road (stop 2185) 06:47 07:49 09:00 10:13 11:28 12:46 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:44 18:56 20:11 21:22 22:37 23:52
Drimnagh St Mary's Road (stop 7043) 06:48 07:51 09:02 10:15 11:30 12:48 14:04 15:19 16:34 17:46 18:57 20:12 21:23 22:38 23:53
Crumlin Hospital (stop 1424) 06:49 07:51 09:03 10:15 11:30 12:48 14:04 15:19 16:35 17:47 18:58 20:13 21:24 22:39 23:54
Drimnagh Crumlin Road (stop 2186) 06:49 07:52 09:04 10:16 11:31 12:50 14:05 15:20 16:36 17:48 18:59 20:14 21:24 22:39 23:54
Crumlin Iveagh Grounds (stop 2187) 06:50 07:54 09:05 10:17 11:32 12:51 14:07 15:22 16:37 17:49 18:59 20:14 21:25 22:40 23:55
Crumlin College (stop 2188) 06:51 07:54 09:06 10:18 11:33 12:52 14:08 15:23 16:38 17:50 19:00 20:15 21:25 22:40 23:55
Crumlin SC (stop 2189) 06:51 07:55 09:06 10:19 11:34 12:52 14:08 15:23 16:39 17:50 19:01 20:16 21:26 22:41 23:56
Dolphins Barn Herberton Road (stop 1436) 06:52 07:55 09:07 10:19 11:34 12:53 14:09 15:24 16:40 17:51 19:01 20:16 21:26 22:41 23:56
Dolphins Barn Rutland Avenue (stop 3952) 06:52 07:56 09:08 10:20 11:35 12:54 14:10 15:25 16:40 17:52 19:02 20:17 21:27 22:42 23:57
Dolphin's Barn (stop 2190) 06:53 07:57 09:09 10:21 11:36 12:55 14:11 15:26 16:41 17:53 19:03 20:18 21:27 22:42 23:57
The Coombe Coombe Hospital (stop 4434) 06:54 07:58 09:10 10:23 11:38 12:57 14:13 15:28 16:42 17:54 19:04 20:19 21:28 22:43 23:58
The Coombe Marion Villas (stop 2379) 06:55 08:00 09:12 10:24 11:39 12:58 14:14 15:29 16:44 17:56 19:06 20:21 21:29 22:44 23:59
The Coombe Ardee Street (stop 2380) 06:56 08:01 09:13 10:25 11:40 12:59 14:15 15:30 16:45 17:56 19:06 20:21 21:29 22:44 23:59
The Coombe St Luke's Avenue (stop 2382) 06:56 08:01 09:13 10:26 11:41 13:00 14:16 15:31 16:45 17:57 19:07 20:22 21:30 22:45 00:00
The Coombe Newmarket Street (stop 5099) 06:57 08:02 09:14 10:26 11:41 13:00 14:17 15:32 16:46 17:58 19:08 20:23 21:30 22:45 00:00
The Coombe Patrick's Cathedral (stop 2383) 06:58 08:03 09:15 10:28 11:43 13:01 14:18 15:33 16:48 17:59 19:09 20:24 21:31 22:46 00:01
Exchange St Upper (stop 2003) 07:01 08:06 09:18 10:31 11:46 13:05 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:02 19:12 20:27 21:33 22:48 00:03
Dame Street (stop 1358) 07:03 08:08 09:21 10:33 11:48 13:07 14:24 15:39 16:53 18:05 19:14 20:29 21:35 22:50 00:05
Townsend Street (stop 340) 07:06 08:11 09:25 10:37 11:52 13:12 14:28 15:43 16:58 18:09 19:19 20:34 21:38 22:53 00:08
Prince's St South (stop 350) 07:07 08:14 09:27 10:39 11:54 13:13 14:29 15:44 16:59 18:10 19:20 20:35 21:39 22:54 00:09
Erne Street (stop 351) 07:09 08:15 09:29 10:41 11:56 13:15 14:31 15:46 17:01 18:12 19:22 20:37 21:40 22:55 00:10
Pearse Square (stop 352) 07:10 08:16 09:29 10:42 11:57 13:16 14:32 15:47 17:02 18:13 19:22 20:37 21:41 22:56 00:11
Grand Canal Quay (stop 353) 07:11 08:17 09:30 10:42 11:57 13:17 14:33 15:48 17:03 18:14 19:23 20:38 21:41 22:56 00:11
Ringsend Road (stop 354) 07:11 08:18 09:31 10:43 11:58 13:18 14:33 15:48 17:04 18:14 19:24 20:39 21:42 22:57 00:12

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 17 August 2022

Dublin Bus