bustimes.org

57 - Ashington - Whitley Bay

A bus service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Clifton Terrace (W-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Whitley Bay Park View-Park Gardens (W-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Monkseaton Norham Road-Warkworth Avenue (W-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Monkseaton Norham Road - Metro (NW-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Monkseaton Front Street - Coronation crescent (SW-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Monkseaton Front Street (SW-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Monkseaton Cauldwell Lane-Woodleigh Road (SW-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
W Monkseaton Cauldwell Lane-Holmwood Avenue (SW-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road-Eastfield Avenue (NW-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road - Metro (NW-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
W Monkseaton Red House Farm Sainsburys (E-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
W Monkseaton South Wellfield-Earsdon Road (NW-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Earsdon Road-Seaton House (W-bound) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Earsdon Road - Front Street (N-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Holywell Village, opp Nursery 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Holywell Village, o/s Bank Top Farm 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Holywell Village, opp Milbourne Arms 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Holywell Village, opp Wylam Avenue 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Westbourne Estate Tillmouth Avenue (W-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Westbourne Estate, opp Cheswick Road 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Seaton Delaval, opp Elsdon Avenue shops 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Seaton Delaval, o/s Astley High School 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Seaton Delaval, opp Avenue Head Social Club 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Seaton Delaval Avenue Head (N-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Seaton Delaval, nr Western Avenue 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Seaton Delaval, nr Wheatridge 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Seaton Delaval Ambridge Way (W-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
E Cramlington, nr Lamb Street 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
E Cramlington, opp Astor Court 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
E Cramlington, at Northumbria Hospital 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
E Cramlington, opp Lanercost Park 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Klondyke Front Street (N-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
High Pit Village Road (W-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
High Pit, opp Mayfield Avenue 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
High Pit, nr Cornhill Road 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
High Pit Allensgreen (S-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
High Pit Hall Close Grange (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Cramlington, adj Alexandra Park 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Cramlington Whitelea (N-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Cramlington, nr Sainsbury's service entrance 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Cramlington, adj Sunnyside 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Cramlington, nr Retail Park 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Nelson Village, nr Entrance 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Northburn Nelson Drive roundabout (N-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Cramlington Industrial Est Nelson Drive (W-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Cramlington Industrial Est Nelson Road (N-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Cramlington Industrial Est, o/s Supashades 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Cramlington Industrial Est Nelson Way West End (W-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Plessey Checks Roundabout (N-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Hartford Bridge Riverside (N-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Hartford Bridge Hartford Hall (N-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Hartford Bridge, adj Home Farm 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Bedlington, opp Golf Club 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Bedlington Hartlands (N-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Bedlington, nr Hartford Crescent 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Red Lion Glebe Road (N-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Bedlington Willow Vale (N-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Bedlington, opp The Chesters 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Bedlington Windmill Farm (N-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Choppington, o/s Swan Hotel 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Choppington, opp St Paul's Church 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Scotland Gate, adj Choppington Welfare 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Scotland Gate, adj Miners' Cottages 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Guide Post, adj Health Centre 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Guide Post, opp Shops 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Guide Post, nr Mowbray Terrace 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Guide Post, o/s Middle School 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Stakeford Terrace (opp) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Stakeford Half Moon (E-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Elephant North Seaton crossing (E-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Elephant, opp Haydon Road 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Ashington, nr S E N E T Enterprise Centre 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Ashington North Seaton Rd north end (N-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Ashington Bus Station (Stand H) 07:02 08:53 08:02 09:53 09:02 10:53 10:02 11:53 11:02 12:53 12:02 13:53 13:02 14:53 14:02 15:53 15:02 16:53 16:02 17:53 17:02 18:53
Ashington Laburnum Terrace (S-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Ashington North Seaton Road North End (S-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Elephant, nr Haydon Road 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Elephant North Seaton Crossing (W-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Stakeford Half Moon (W-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Stakeford Terrace (nr) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Guide Post, opp Middle School 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Guide Post, opp Mowbray Terrace 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Guide Post, nr The Square 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Guide Post, opp Health Centre 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Scotland Gate, opp Miners' Cottages 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Scotland Gate, opp Choppington Welfare 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Choppington, nr St Paul's Church 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Choppington, opp Swan Hotel 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Bedlington Windmill Farm (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Bedlington, nr The Chesters 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Bedlington Willow Vale (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Red Lion Glebe Road (S-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Bedlington Hartlands (S-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Bedlington, o/s Golf Club 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Hartford Bridge, opp Home Farm 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Hartford Bridge Hartford Hall (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Hartford Bridge Riverside (S-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Plessey Checks Roundabout (S-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Cramlington Industrial Est Nelson Way West End (E-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Cramlington Industrial Est, opp Supashades 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Cramlington Industrial Est Nelson Road (S-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Cramlington Industrial Est Nelson Drive (E-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Northburn Nelson Drive roundabout (S-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Nelson Village, opp Entrance 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Cramlington, opp Retail Park 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Cramlington, opp Sunnyside 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Cramlington, opp Sainsbury's service entrance 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Cramlington Whitelea (S-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Cramlington, opp Alexandra Park 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
High Pit Hall Close Grange (N-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
High Pit Allensgreen (N-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
High Pit, opp Cornhill Road 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
High Pit, nr Mayfield Avenue 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
High Pit, nr TA Centre 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Klondyke Front Street (S-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
E Cramlington, nr Lanercost Park 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
E Cramlington, at Northumbria Hospital 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
E Cramlington, nr Astor Court 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
E Cramlington, opp Lamb Street 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
E Cramlington, nr Nature Reserve 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Seaton Delaval Ambridge Way (E-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Seaton Delaval, opp Wheatridge 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Seaton Delaval, opp Western Avenue 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Seaton Delaval, adj Avenue Head Social Club 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Seaton Delaval, opp Astley High School 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Seaton Delaval, nr Elsdon Avenue shops 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Westbourne Estate, nr Cheswick Road 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Westbourne Estate Tillmouth Avenue (E-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Holywell Village, nr Wylam Avenue 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Holywell Village, nr Milbourne Arms 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Holywell Village, opp Bank Top Farm 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Holywell Village, nr Nursery 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Earsdon Road (SE-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Earsdon Road-Seaton House (E-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road-Haddon Close (SE-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
W Monkseaton Red House Farm Sainsburys (N-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
W Monkseaton Red House Farm Sainsburys (SW-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road - Metro (SE-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road-Brantwood Avenue (SE-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
W Monkseaton Cauldwell Lane-Dale Road (NE-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Monkseaton Cauldwell Lane-Woodleigh Road (NE-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Monkseaton Front Street (E-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Monkseaton Front Street (NE-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Monkseaton Norham Road - Metro (SE-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Monkseaton Norham Road-Warkworth Avenue (E-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Whitley Bay Park View-Marden Road (E-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Whitley Bay Park Avenue - Whitley Road (N-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Clifton Terrace (W-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria