bustimes.org

57 - Barnsley Interchange - Royston Wakefield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Timetable changes from Saturday 6 March 2021

Royston Wakefield - Barnsley Interchange

Royston, adj Meadstead Drive/Manor Grove 05:28 05:58 06:25 07:05 07:27 07:56 08:28 09:02 09:33 10:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:28
Royston, opp Meadstead Drive/Doles Avenue 05:28 05:58 06:25 07:05 07:27 07:56 08:28 09:02 09:33 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:28
Royston, at High Street/Oakwood Road 05:29 05:59 06:26 07:06 07:28 07:57 08:29 09:03 09:34 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:29
Royston, adj High Street/Station Road 05:30 06:00 06:27 07:07 07:30 07:58 08:30 09:04 09:35 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:30
Royston, nr Midland Road/Station Road 05:30 06:00 06:27 07:07 07:30 07:59 08:30 09:04 09:35 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:30
Royston, opp Midland Road/Jack Close Orchard 05:31 06:01 06:28 07:08 07:31 08:00 08:31 09:05 09:36 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:30
Royston, adj Midland Road/Strawberry Gardens 05:31 06:01 06:28 07:08 07:32 08:00 08:31 09:05 09:36 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:31
Royston, adj Park View/Midland Road 05:32 06:02 06:29 07:09 07:33 08:01 08:32 09:06 09:37 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:32
Royston, opp Park View/Park Avenue 05:33 06:03 06:30 07:10 07:35 08:03 08:34 09:08 09:39 10:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:33
Royston, nr Church Hill/Park View 05:34 06:04 06:31 07:11 07:36 08:04 08:35 09:09 09:40 10:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:34
Royston Lane/Church Hill (adj) 05:35 06:05 06:32 07:12 07:38 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:41 10:12 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:35
Royston Lane/Kirk Cross Crescent (opp) 05:36 06:06 06:33 07:13 07:39 08:07 08:37 09:11 09:42 10:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:36
Carlton, opp Royston Lane/Woodroyd Avenue 05:38 06:08 06:35 07:15 07:42 08:09 08:39 09:13 09:44 10:15 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:37
Carlton, adj Royston Lane/Cronkhill Lane 05:39 06:09 06:36 07:16 07:43 08:10 08:40 09:14 09:45 10:16 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:38
Carlton, adj Fish Dam Lane/Shaw Lane 05:39 06:09 06:36 07:16 07:43 08:10 08:41 09:15 09:46 10:16 14:46 15:17 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:38
Carlton, nr Fish Dam Lane/Shaw Lane 05:40 06:10 06:37 07:17 07:44 08:11 08:41 09:15 09:46 10:17 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:39
Carlton, opp Fish Dam Lane/Wharncliffe Street 05:40 06:10 06:37 07:17 07:44 08:11 08:42 09:16 09:47 10:17 14:47 15:18 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:39
Monk Bretton, opp Fish Dam Lane/Baycliff Close 05:42 06:12 06:39 07:19 07:46 08:13 08:44 09:17 09:48 10:19 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:41
Monk Bretton, opp Fish Dam Lane/Preston Way 05:42 06:12 06:40 07:20 07:47 08:14 08:46 09:18 09:49 10:20 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:41
Monk Bretton, adj Fish Dam Lane/King Edward Street 05:43 06:13 06:41 07:21 07:48 08:15 08:47 09:19 09:50 10:21 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:42
Monk Bretton, opp Fish Dam Lane/Carr Street 05:44 06:14 06:41 07:21 07:48 08:15 08:47 09:20 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:22 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:43
Monk Bretton, before Fish Dam Lane/Burton Road 05:44 06:14 06:42 07:22 07:49 08:16 08:48 09:20 09:51 10:22 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:43
Monk Bretton, opp High Street/Silverdale Drive 05:44 06:14 06:42 07:22 07:49 08:16 08:49 09:21 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:23 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:43
Monk Bretton, opp High Street/Well Lane 05:45 06:15 06:43 07:23 07:50 08:17 08:49 09:22 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:24 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:44
Monk Bretton, adj High Street/Hunt Close 05:45 06:15 06:43 07:23 07:50 08:17 08:50 09:22 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:24 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:44
Monk Bretton, opp Cross Street/High Street 05:46 06:16 06:44 07:24 07:51 08:18 08:50 09:22 09:53 10:24 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:45
Monk Bretton, at Cross Street/Burton Road 05:47 06:17 06:45 07:25 07:52 08:19 08:52 09:24 09:55 10:25 14:55 15:26 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:46
Monk Bretton, adj Burton Road/Cliffe Lane 05:48 06:18 06:46 07:26 07:54 08:21 08:54 09:25 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:27 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:47
Monk Bretton, opp Burton Road/Tennyson Road 05:48 06:18 06:47 07:27 07:55 08:23 08:55 09:26 09:57 10:27 14:57 15:28 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:48
Honeywell, adj Burton Road/Old Mill 05:49 06:19 06:48 07:28 07:57 08:25 08:57 09:28 09:59 10:29 14:59 15:30 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:50
Honeywell, opp Burton Road/Burton Bank Road 05:50 06:20 06:49 07:29 07:58 08:27 08:58 09:29 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:51
Barnsley, adj Harborough Hill Road/Twibell Street 05:52 06:22 06:51 07:31 08:00 08:29 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:31 15:01 15:33 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:06 18:52
Barnsley, adj Eldon Street North/Beckett Street 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:33 08:03 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:03 15:35 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:08 18:54
Barnsley Interchange/A13 (A13) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:06 15:38 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:57

Barnsley Interchange - Royston Wakefield

Barnsley Interchange/A13 (A13) 07:20 07:55 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:40
Barnsley, adj Eldon Street North/Bridge Street 07:20 07:56 08:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:41
Barnsley, at Old Mill Lane/Old Mill Bridge 07:22 07:58 08:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:43
Honeywell, opp Burton Road/Old Mill 07:24 08:00 08:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:45
Monk Bretton, adj Burton Road/Tennyson Road 07:25 08:01 08:36 14:06 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:46
Monk Bretton, adj Burton Road/Thoresby Avenue 07:26 08:02 08:37 14:07 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:47
Monk Bretton, adj Cross Street/Burton Road 07:28 08:04 08:39 14:09 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:49
Monk Bretton, adj High Street/Cross Street 07:29 08:05 08:39 14:09 14:40 15:11 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:49
Monk Bretton, adj High Street/Well Lane 07:29 08:05 08:40 14:10 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:50
Monk Bretton, adj High Street/St Helens Way 07:30 08:06 08:40 14:10 14:41 15:12 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:50
Monk Bretton, adj Fish Dam Lane/Carr Street 07:31 08:07 08:41 14:11 14:42 15:13 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:51
Monk Bretton, opp Fish Dam Lane/King Edward Street 07:31 08:07 08:41 14:11 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:51
Monk Bretton, adj Fish Dam Lane/Preston Way 07:32 08:08 08:42 14:12 14:43 15:14 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:52
Monk Bretton, adj Fish Dam Lane/Kirkham Place 07:33 08:09 08:43 14:13 14:44 15:15 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:53
Carlton, adj Fish Dam Lane/Wharncliffe Street 07:34 08:11 08:44 14:14 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:02 18:54
Carlton, adj Fish Dam Lane/Manor Farm Close 07:35 08:12 08:44 14:14 14:46 15:17 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:54
Carlton, nr Royston Lane/Woodroyd Avenue 07:37 08:14 08:46 14:16 14:48 15:19 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:56
Royston Lane/Kirk Cross Crescent (adj) 07:38 08:15 08:47 14:17 14:49 15:20 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:06 18:57
Royston Lane/Church Hill (opp) 07:39 08:16 08:48 14:18 14:50 15:21 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:58
Royston, adj Church Hill/Park View 07:40 08:17 08:49 14:19 14:51 15:22 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:59
Royston, adj Park View/Park Avenue 07:40 08:17 08:49 14:19 14:51 15:22 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:59
Royston, opp Park View/Meadow Crescent 07:41 08:18 08:50 14:20 14:52 15:23 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:09 19:00
Royston, opp Midland Road/Milgate Street 07:42 08:19 08:51 14:21 14:53 15:24 15:59 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 19:01
Royston, opp Midland Road/Health Centre 07:42 08:19 08:51 14:21 14:53 15:24 15:59 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 19:01
Royston, adj Midland Road/Jack Close Orchard 07:43 08:20 08:52 14:22 14:54 15:25 16:00 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:11 19:02
Royston, adj High Street/Redwood Avenue 07:44 08:21 08:53 14:23 14:55 15:26 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12 19:03
Royston, opp High Street/Hallcroft Rise 07:44 08:21 08:53 14:23 14:57 15:28 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:13 19:03
Royston, opp High Street/Summer Lane 07:46 08:23 08:55 14:25 14:58 15:29 16:04 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:15 19:05
Royston, adj High Street/West End Avenue 07:46 08:23 08:55 14:25 14:59 15:30 16:05 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:16 19:05
Royston, adj Meadstead Drive/Manor Grove 07:48 08:25 08:57 14:27 15:02 15:33 16:08 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:18 19:07

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)