bustimes.org

59 - Barnsley Interchange - Royston Wakefield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Royston Wakefield - Barnsley Interchange

Wakefield Bus Station stand 18 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:42
Wakefield The Springs (Stop S3) 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:43
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K2) 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:43
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:45
Belle Isle, opp Hepworth Gallery 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:46
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Road Bus Depot 09:59 10:59 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:47
Belle Isle, at Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 10:00 11:00 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:48
Belle Isle, opp Manygates House 10:01 11:01 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:49
Agbrigg, opp Barnsley Road Burkill St 10:01 11:01 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:49
Sandal, opp Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road 10:02 11:02 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:50
Sandal, adj Barnsley Road The Castle PH 10:03 11:03 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:51
Sandal, at Barnsley Road Chevet Ln 10:04 11:04 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:51
Sandal, adj Milnthorpe Crescent 10:04 11:04 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:52
Sandal, before Barnsley Road Standbridge Ln 10:05 11:05 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:52
Pledwick, adj Barnsley Road Woodland Dr 10:06 11:06 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 17:53
Barnsley Rd Pledwick Lane (adj) 10:06 11:06 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 17:54
Newmillerdam (stop N1) 10:08 11:08 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:55
Newmillerdam, adj Fox & Hounds PH 10:08 11:08 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:55
Newmillerdam Barnsley Rd Miller Court (S-bound) 10:08 11:08 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:55
Newmillerdam Barnsley Rd Wood Lane (stop) 10:09 11:09 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:56
Newmillerdam Barnsley Road Patch Wood View 10:10 11:10 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:57
Notton, opp Barnsley Road Seckar Ln 10:10 11:10 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:57
Notton, adj Barnsley Road Mill Ln 10:11 11:11 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:58
Notton, at Barnsley Rd George Lane 10:12 11:12 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 17:59
Notton George Lane Keeper Ln (stop) 10:13 11:13 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:00
Notton George Lane Woolley Mill Ln (stop) 10:13 11:13 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:00
Notton George Lane Manor Close 10:14 11:14 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:01
Notton George Lane Applehaugh Ln 10:15 11:15 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:02
Notton Lane Willow Beck 10:15 11:15 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:02
Notton Ln Chevet Lane 10:16 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:03
Notton, opp Bleakley Lane Bleakley Ter 10:17 11:17 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:04
Royston, opp Station Road/Newtown Avenue 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:05
Royston, opp Station Road/Oakwood Road 00:05 09:20 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:20 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:04 22:04 23:04
Royston, nr Midland Road/Station Road 00:05 09:21 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:21 18:07 19:06 20:06 21:04 22:04 23:04
Royston, opp Midland Road/Jack Close Orchard 00:06 09:21 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:21 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:05 22:05 23:05
Royston, adj Midland Road/Strawberry Gardens 00:06 09:22 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 17:22 18:08 19:07 20:07 21:05 22:05 23:05
Royston, opp Midland Road/Park View 00:07 09:23 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:23 18:09 19:08 20:08 21:06 22:06 23:06
Royston, opp Midland Road/Godley Street 00:07 09:23 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:23 18:09 19:08 20:08 21:06 22:06 23:06
Royston, nr Midland Road/Alfred Street 00:08 09:24 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:24 18:10 19:09 20:09 21:07 22:07 23:07
Royston, nr Cross Lane/East End Crescent 00:09 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:26 18:12 19:10 20:10 21:08 22:08 23:08
Royston, opp Cross Lane/Calder Avenue 00:09 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:26 18:12 19:10 20:10 21:08 22:08 23:08
Royston, nr Church Hill/Park View 00:10 09:27 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:27 18:13 19:11 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:09
Royston Lane/Church Hill (adj) 00:11 09:28 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:27 18:13 19:11 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:09
Royston Lane/Kirk Cross Crescent (opp) 00:11 09:28 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:28 18:14 19:12 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:10
Carlton, opp Royston Lane/Woodroyd Avenue 00:12 09:29 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:28 18:14 19:12 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:10
Carlton, adj Royston Lane/Cronkhill Lane 00:13 09:30 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:29 18:15 19:13 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:11
Carlton, adj Fish Dam Lane/Shaw Lane 09:30 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:29 18:15 19:13 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:11
Carlton, nr Fish Dam Lane/Shaw Lane 09:31 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:30 18:16 19:14 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12
Carlton, opp Fish Dam Lane/Wharncliffe Street 09:31 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:30 18:16 19:14 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12
Monk Bretton, opp Fish Dam Lane/Baycliff Close 09:32 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:13 22:13 23:13
Monk Bretton, opp Fish Dam Lane/Preston Way 09:33 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:18 19:16 20:16 21:14 22:14 23:14
Monk Bretton, adj Fish Dam Lane/King Edward Street 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:33 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:15 22:15 23:15
Monk Bretton, opp Fish Dam Lane/Carr Street 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:33 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:15 22:15 23:15
Monk Bretton, before Fish Dam Lane/Burton Road 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:33 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:15 22:15 23:15
Monk Bretton, opp High Street/Silverdale Drive 09:35 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:34 18:20 19:18 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:16
Monk Bretton, opp High Street/Well Lane 09:35 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:34 18:20 19:18 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:16
Monk Bretton, adj High Street/Hunt Close 09:36 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:35 18:21 19:19 20:19 21:17 22:17 23:17
Monk Bretton, opp Cross Street/High Street 09:36 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:35 18:21 19:19 20:19 21:17 22:17 23:17
Monk Bretton, at Cross Street/Burton Road 09:37 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:36 18:22 19:20 20:20 21:18 22:18 23:18
Monk Bretton, adj Burton Road/Cliffe Lane 09:38 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:37 18:23 19:21 20:21 21:19 22:19 23:19
Monk Bretton, opp Burton Road/Tennyson Road 09:39 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:38 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:20 22:20 23:20
Honeywell, adj Burton Road/Old Mill 09:40 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:21 22:21 23:21
Honeywell, opp Burton Road/Burton Bank Road 09:41 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:41 18:27 19:24 20:24 21:22 22:22 23:22
Barnsley, adj Harborough Hill Road/Twibell Street 09:43 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:29 19:25 20:25 21:23 22:23 23:23
Barnsley, adj Eldon Street North/Beckett Street 09:45 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:31 19:27 20:27 21:25 22:25 23:25
Barnsley Interchange/A13 (A13) 09:47 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:27

Barnsley Interchange - Royston Wakefield

Barnsley Interchange/A13 (A13) 08:50 09:50 10:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Barnsley, adj Eldon Street North/Bridge Street 08:50 09:50 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Barnsley, at Old Mill Lane/Old Mill Bridge 08:52 09:52 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Honeywell, opp Burton Road/Old Mill 08:53 09:53 10:53 13:54 14:53 15:53 16:53
Monk Bretton, adj Burton Road/Tennyson Road 08:54 09:54 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Monk Bretton, adj Burton Road/Thoresby Avenue 08:54 09:54 10:55 13:56 14:55 15:55 16:55
Monk Bretton, adj Cross Street/Burton Road 08:56 09:56 10:57 13:58 14:57 15:57 16:57
Monk Bretton, adj High Street/Cross Street 08:56 09:56 10:57 13:58 14:57 15:57 16:57
Monk Bretton, adj High Street/Well Lane 08:57 09:57 10:58 13:59 14:58 15:58 16:58
Monk Bretton, adj High Street/St Helens Way 08:57 09:57 10:58 13:59 14:58 15:58 16:58
Monk Bretton, adj Fish Dam Lane/Carr Street 08:58 09:58 10:59 14:00 14:59 15:59 16:59
Monk Bretton, opp Fish Dam Lane/King Edward Street 08:58 09:58 10:59 14:00 14:59 15:59 16:59
Monk Bretton, adj Fish Dam Lane/Preston Way 08:58 09:58 11:00 14:01 15:00 16:00 17:00
Monk Bretton, adj Fish Dam Lane/Kirkham Place 08:59 09:59 11:01 14:02 15:01 16:01 17:01
Carlton, adj Fish Dam Lane/Wharncliffe Street 09:00 10:00 11:02 14:03 15:02 16:02 17:02
Carlton, adj Fish Dam Lane/Manor Farm Close 09:01 10:01 11:02 14:03 15:02 16:02 17:02
Carlton, nr Royston Lane/Woodroyd Avenue 09:02 10:02 11:04 14:05 15:04 16:04 17:04
Royston Lane/Kirk Cross Crescent (adj) 09:03 10:03 11:05 14:06 15:05 16:05 17:05
Royston Lane/Church Hill (opp) 09:03 10:03 11:05 14:06 15:05 16:05 17:05
Royston, adj Church Hill/Park View 09:04 10:04 11:06 14:07 15:06 16:06 17:06
Royston, adj Church Hill/Meadow Road 09:04 10:04 11:06 14:07 15:06 16:06 17:06
Royston, adj Cross Lane/Calder Avenue 09:05 10:05 11:07 14:08 15:07 16:07 17:07
Royston, opp Cross Lane/Bisley Close 09:06 10:06 11:08 14:09 15:08 16:08 17:08
Royston, adj Midland Road/Alfred Street 09:07 10:07 11:09 14:10 15:09 16:09 17:09
Royston, adj Midland Road/Godley Street 09:07 10:07 11:09 14:10 15:09 16:09 17:09
Royston, opp Midland Road/Milgate Street 09:08 10:08 11:10 14:11 15:10 16:10 17:10
Royston, opp Midland Road/Health Centre 09:09 10:09 11:11 14:12 15:11 16:11 17:11
Royston, adj Midland Road/Jack Close Orchard 09:10 10:10 11:12 14:13 15:12 16:12 17:12
Royston, adj Station Road/Oakwood Road 09:11 10:11 11:13 14:14 15:13 16:13 17:13
Royston, adj Station Road/Newtown Avenue 09:12 10:12 11:14 14:15 15:14 16:14 17:14
Royston, adj Station Road/Summer Lane 09:12 10:12 11:14 14:15 15:14 16:14 17:14
Notton, adj Bleakley Lane Bleakley Ter 09:13 10:13 11:15 14:16 15:15 16:15 17:15
Notton Lane Hudson Ave 09:14 10:14 11:16 14:17 15:16 16:16 17:16
Notton Lane Willow Beck (adj) 09:15 10:15 11:17 14:18 15:17 16:17 17:17
Notton George Lane Applehaugh Ln (W-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:18 14:19 15:18 16:18 17:18
Notton, adj George Lane Manor Close 09:16 10:16 11:18 14:19 15:18 16:18 17:18
Notton George Lane Woolley Mill Ln 09:17 10:17 11:19 14:20 15:19 16:19 17:19
Notton George Lane Keeper Ln 09:18 10:18 11:20 14:20 15:19 16:19 17:19
Notton, opp Barnsley Rd George Lane 09:19 10:19 11:21 14:21 15:20 16:20 17:20
Notton, opp Barnsley Road Mill Ln 09:21 10:21 11:23 14:23 15:21 16:21 17:21
Notton, adj Barnsley Road Seckar Ln 09:22 10:22 11:24 14:23 15:22 16:22 17:22
Newmillerdam Barnsley Road Patch Wood View 09:23 10:23 11:25 14:24 15:22 16:22 17:22
Newmillerdam Barnsley Rd Wood Lane 09:24 10:24 11:26 14:25 15:24 16:24 17:24
Newmillerdam Barnsley Rd Miller Court (N-bound) 09:25 10:25 11:27 14:26 15:24 16:24 17:24
Newmillerdam, opp Fox & Hounds PH 09:26 10:26 11:28 14:27 15:25 16:25 17:25
Newmillerdam (stop N2) 09:26 10:26 11:28 14:27 15:25 16:25 17:25
Barnsley Rd Pledwick Lane (opp) 09:27 10:27 11:29 14:28 15:26 16:26 17:26
Pledwick, opp Barnsley Road Woodland Dr 09:28 10:28 11:30 14:29 15:26 16:26 17:26
Sandal, after Barnsley Road Standbridge Ln 09:29 10:29 11:31 14:30 15:27 16:27 17:27
Sandal Milnthorpe Crescent 09:29 10:29 11:31 14:30 15:28 16:28 17:28
Sandal, opp Barnsley Road Chevet Ln 09:30 10:30 11:32 14:31 15:28 16:28 17:28
Sandal Barnsley Road The Castle PH 09:30 10:30 11:32 14:31 15:28 16:28 17:28
Sandal Walton Lane End Castle Rd 09:30 10:30 11:32 14:31 15:29 16:29 17:29
Sandal, at Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road 09:31 10:31 11:33 14:32 15:29 16:29 17:29
Agbrigg, before Barnsley Road Burkill St 09:32 10:32 11:34 14:33 15:30 16:30 17:30
Belle Isle, adj Manygates House 09:33 10:33 11:35 14:34 15:31 16:31 17:31
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 09:33 10:33 11:35 14:35 15:32 16:32 17:32
Belle Isle, at Arriva Bus Depot 09:34 10:34 11:36 14:35 15:32 16:32 17:32
Belle Isle, after Barnsley Road Bus Depot 09:34 10:34 11:36 14:36 15:33 16:33 17:33
Belle Isle, adj Hepworth Gallery 09:35 10:35 11:37 14:36 15:33 16:33 17:33
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 09:36 10:36 11:38 14:38 15:35 16:35 17:35
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K1) 09:38 10:38 11:40 14:39 15:36 16:36 17:36
Wakefield The Springs (stop S4) 09:38 10:38 11:40 14:40 15:37 16:37 17:37
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 09:39 10:39 11:41 14:41 15:38 16:38 17:38
Wakefield Bus Station stand 18 09:40 10:40 11:42 14:42 15:39 16:39 17:39

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)