bustimes.org

575 - BOLTON Interchange - WIGAN Bus Stn

A service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 9 May 2021

WIGAN Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

Wigan Bus Station (Stand R) 06:08 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 19:37 20:33 then hourly until 23:33
Wigan, opp Market Hall 06:09 19:38 20:34 23:34
Wigan, nr River Way 06:09 19:38 20:34 23:34
Scholes, nr Longshoot 06:11 19:40 20:36 23:36
Scholes, nr Ellis Street 06:12 19:41 20:37 23:37
Whelley, nr Bradshaw Street 06:12 19:41 20:37 23:37
Whelley, nr Plantation Gates 06:13 19:42 20:38 23:38
New Springs, opp Cheltenham Street 06:14 19:43 20:39 23:39
New Springs, opp Vigo Street 06:14 19:43 20:39 23:39
New Springs, nr Crown Hotel 06:15 19:44 20:40 23:40
New Springs, opp Woodfield Street 06:15 19:44 20:40 23:40
New Springs, nr Higher Lane 06:16 19:45 20:41 23:41
Aspull, nr Wigan Road 06:17 19:46 20:42 23:42
Aspull, opp St Mary's Road 06:18 19:47 20:43 23:43
Aspull Saint David's Crescent 06:19 19:48 20:44 23:44
Haigh Road (adj) 06:20 19:49 20:45 23:45
Aspull, opp Holly Road 06:20 19:49 20:45 23:45
Aspull Clinic (Stop A) 06:21 19:50 20:46 23:46
Aspull, nr Stanley Road 06:21 19:50 20:46 23:46
Aspull, opp British Legion Club 06:22 19:51 20:47 23:47
Scot Lane End, opp Industrial Estateate 06:23 19:52 20:48 23:48
Scot Lane End, nr Newlands Drive 06:24 19:53 20:49 23:49
Scot Lane End, nr Manchester Road 06:24 19:53 20:49 23:49
Scot Lane End, nr The Cheethams 06:25 19:54 20:50 23:50
Scot Lane End, nr Hope Street 06:25 19:54 20:50 23:50
Blackrod, opp Primary School 06:25 19:54 20:50 23:50
Blackrod, nr Green Barn 06:26 19:55 20:51 23:51
Blackrod, o/s British Legion Club 06:27 19:56 20:52 23:52
Blackrod, o/s Methodist Church 06:27 19:56 20:52 23:52
Blackrod Red Lion (Stop D) 06:28 19:57 20:53 23:53
Blackrod Black Horse (Stop A) 05:29 06:29 19:58 20:54 23:54
Blackrod Bypass (by) 05:29 06:29 19:58 20:54 23:54
Blackrod Station (Stop A) 05:32 06:32 20:01 20:57 23:57
Horwich, nr Butterwick Fields 05:33 06:33 20:02 20:58 23:58
Horwich, opp Hilton Avenue 05:34 06:34 20:03 20:59 23:59
Horwich, nr King Street 05:34 06:34 20:03 20:59 23:59
Horwich, opp Mary Street West 05:35 06:35 20:04 21:00 00:00
Horwich, opp Darley Street 05:35 06:35 20:04 21:00 00:00
Horwich, opp Shaw Road 05:36 06:36 20:05 21:01 00:01
Horwich, nr Green Lane 05:36 06:36 20:05 21:01 00:01
Horwich, opp Old Lord's Crescent 05:37 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:49 14:34 14:47 14:49 15:04 15:17 15:19 17:49 18:49 19:05 19:35 20:06 21:02 00:02
Horwich, opp Carr Road 05:37 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:49 14:34 14:47 14:49 15:04 15:17 15:19 17:49 18:49 19:05 19:35 20:06 21:02 00:02
Horwich, nr Lever Park Avenue 05:38 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:50 14:35 14:48 14:50 15:05 15:18 15:20 17:50 18:50 19:06 19:36 20:07 21:03 00:03
Horwich, nr Mary Street West 05:38 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:50 14:35 14:48 14:50 15:05 15:18 15:20 17:50 18:50 19:06 19:36 20:07 21:03 00:03
Horwich The Crown (Stop D) 05:39 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:51 14:36 14:49 14:51 15:06 15:19 15:21 17:51 18:51 19:07 19:37 20:08 21:04 00:04
Horwich, nr Mottram Street 05:39 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:51 14:36 14:49 14:51 15:06 15:19 15:21 17:51 18:51 19:07 19:37 20:08 21:04 00:04
Horwich, nr Winter Hey Lane 05:39 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:52 14:37 14:50 14:52 15:07 15:20 15:22 17:52 18:52 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:04 00:04
Horwich, nr Ramsbottom Road 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:52 14:37 14:50 14:52 15:07 15:20 15:22 17:52 18:52 19:08 19:38 20:09 21:05 00:05
Horwich, o/s Aspinall Court 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:53 14:38 14:51 14:53 15:08 15:21 15:23 17:53 18:53 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:05 00:05
Horwich, o/s The Victoria 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:53 14:38 14:51 14:53 15:08 15:21 15:23 17:53 18:53 19:09 19:39 20:10 21:06 00:06
Horwich, opp Stirling Industrial Estate 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:54 14:39 14:52 14:54 15:09 15:22 15:24 17:54 18:54 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:06 00:06
Horwich, nr Abernethy Street 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:54 14:39 14:52 14:54 15:09 15:22 15:24 17:54 18:54 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:06 00:06
Horwich, nr Mount Street 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:54 14:39 14:52 14:54 15:09 15:22 15:24 17:54 18:54 19:10 19:40 20:11 21:07 00:07
Horwich, o/s Greenbank 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:55 14:40 14:53 14:55 15:10 15:23 15:25 17:55 18:55 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:07 00:07
Horwich, nr Ainsworth Avenue 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:55 14:40 14:53 14:55 15:10 15:23 15:25 17:55 18:55 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:07 00:07
Horwich, nr The Beehive 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:56 14:41 14:54 14:56 15:11 15:24 15:26 17:56 18:56 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:08 00:08
Lostock, opp Cambridge Road 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:57 14:42 14:55 14:57 15:12 15:25 15:27 17:57 18:57 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:09 00:09
Lostock, o/s Bolton Golf Club 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:58 14:43 14:56 14:58 15:13 15:26 15:28 17:58 18:58 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:10 00:10
Lostock, at Horwich Boundary 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:59 14:44 14:57 14:59 15:14 15:27 15:29 17:59 18:59 19:15 19:45 20:14 21:10 00:10
Lostock, opp Links Road 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:59 14:44 14:57 14:59 15:14 15:27 15:29 17:59 18:59 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:11 00:11
Lostock, nr Old Hall Clough 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:00 14:45 14:58 15:00 15:15 15:28 15:30 18:00 19:00 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:12 00:12
Lostock, nr Hollinhurst Drive 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:00 14:45 14:58 15:00 15:15 15:28 15:30 18:00 19:00 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:12 00:12
Lostock Junction Lane (opp) 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:01 14:46 14:59 15:01 15:16 15:29 15:31 18:01 19:01 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:13 00:13
Lostock, nr Ravensdale Road 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:02 14:47 15:00 15:02 15:17 15:30 15:32 18:02 19:02 19:18 19:48 20:17 21:13 00:13
Lostock, opp Beaumont Road 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:02 14:47 15:00 15:02 15:17 15:30 15:32 18:02 19:02 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:14 00:14
Markland Hill, opp Ravens Wood 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:03 14:48 15:01 15:03 15:18 15:31 15:33 18:03 19:03 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:15 00:15
Markland Hill (nr) 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:04 14:49 15:02 15:04 15:19 15:32 15:34 18:04 19:04 19:19 19:50 20:19 21:15 00:15
Heaton, opp Hillside 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:04 14:49 15:02 15:04 15:19 15:32 15:34 18:04 19:04 19:19 19:50 20:20 21:16 00:16
Heaton, nr Greenmount Lane 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:04 14:49 15:02 15:04 15:19 15:32 15:34 18:04 19:04 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:16 00:16
Heaton, nr Albert Road 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:04 14:49 15:02 15:04 15:19 15:32 15:34 18:04 19:04 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:16 00:16
Gilnow Park, nr Somerset Road 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:07 14:52 15:05 15:07 15:22 15:35 15:37 18:07 19:07 19:23 19:53 20:22 21:18 00:18
Gilnow Park, opp Bolton School 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:08 14:53 15:06 15:08 15:23 15:36 15:38 18:08 19:08 19:24 19:54 20:23 21:19 00:19
Gilnow Park, opp Queens Park 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:10 14:55 15:08 15:10 15:25 15:38 15:40 18:10 19:10 19:26 19:56 20:25 21:21 00:21
Bolton, nr Park Hill Street 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 14:56 15:09 15:11 15:26 15:39 15:41 18:11 19:11 19:27 19:57 20:25 21:21 00:21
Bolton, opp Claremont Church 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:12 14:57 15:10 15:12 15:27 15:40 15:42 18:12 19:12 19:28 19:58 20:27 21:23 00:23
Bolton, nr Duke Street 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 14:58 15:11 15:13 15:28 15:41 15:43 18:13 19:13 19:29 19:59 20:27 21:23 00:23
Bolton, at Market Hall 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 14:59 15:12 15:14 15:29 15:42 15:44 18:14 19:14 19:30 20:00 20:28 21:24 00:24
Bolton, opp Blue Boar 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:14 14:59 15:12 15:14 15:29 15:42 15:44 18:14 19:14 19:30 20:00 20:29 21:25 00:25
Bolton, o/s Job Centre 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 15:01 15:14 15:16 15:31 15:44 15:46 18:16 19:16 19:32 20:02 20:30 21:26 00:26
Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 15:03 15:16 15:18 15:33 15:46 15:48 18:18 19:18 19:34 20:04 20:32 21:28 00:28

BOLTON Interchange - WIGAN Bus Stn

Bolton Interchange (Stand K) 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:38 07:40 then every 15 minutes until 17:40 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:35 then hourly until 22:35 23:35
Bolton, nr Great Moor Street 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:38 07:40 17:40 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:35 22:35 23:35
Bolton, nr Bradshawgate 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:39 07:41 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:36 22:36 23:36
Bolton, nr Knowsley Street 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:40 07:42 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:37 22:37 23:37
Bolton, o/s Claremont Church 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:28 07:41 07:43 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:38 22:38 23:38
Bolton, opp Ruth Street 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:41 07:43 17:43 18:04 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:38 22:38 23:38
Bolton, opp Park Hill Street 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:29 07:42 07:44 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:39 22:39 23:39
Gilnow Park, o/s Queens Park 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:42 07:44 17:44 18:05 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:39 22:39 23:39
Gilnow Park, nr Park Road 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:30 07:43 07:45 17:45 18:06 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:40 22:40 23:40
Gilnow Park, at Bolton School 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:44 07:46 17:46 18:07 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:41 22:41 23:41
Gilnow Park, nr Tudor Avenue 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:44 07:46 17:46 18:07 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:41 22:41 23:41
Heaton, opp Albert Road 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:45 07:47 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:42 22:42 23:42
Heaton, opp Greenmount Lane 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:45 07:47 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:42 22:42 23:42
Heaton, nr Hillside 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:33 07:46 07:48 17:48 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:43 22:43 23:43
Markland Hill (opp) 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:19 07:34 07:47 07:49 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:44 22:44 23:44
Markland Hill, nr Ravens Wood 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:47 07:49 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:44 22:44 23:44
Markland Hill, nr Ravens Glen 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:20 07:35 07:48 07:50 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:45 22:45 23:45
Lostock, nr Beaumont Road 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:21 07:36 07:49 07:51 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:45 22:45 23:45
Lostock Junction Lane (nr) 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:21 07:36 07:49 07:51 17:51 18:12 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:46 22:46 23:46
Lostock, opp Old Hall Clough 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:22 07:37 07:50 07:52 17:52 18:13 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:47 22:47 23:47
Lostock, nr Regent Road 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:23 07:38 07:51 07:53 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:47 22:47 23:47
Lostock, at Beechville 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:23 07:38 07:51 07:53 17:53 18:14 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:48 22:48 23:48
Lostock, nr Horwich Boundary 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:24 07:39 07:52 07:54 17:54 18:15 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:48 22:48 23:48
Lostock, opp Bolton Golf Club 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:24 07:39 07:52 07:54 17:54 18:15 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:49 22:49 23:49
Lostock, nr Ox Hey Lane 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:25 07:40 07:53 07:55 17:55 18:16 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:49 22:49 23:49
Lostock, nr Cambridge Road 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:26 07:41 07:54 07:56 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:50 22:50 23:50
Horwich, opp The Beehive 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:27 07:42 07:55 07:57 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:51 22:51 23:51
Horwich, nr Carlton Grove 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:28 07:43 07:56 07:58 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:51 22:51 23:51
Horwich, nr Panton Street 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:29 07:44 07:57 07:59 17:59 18:18 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:52 22:52 23:52
Horwich, opp Abernethy Street 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:29 07:44 07:57 07:59 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:52 22:52 23:52
Horwich, o/s Stirling Industrial Estate 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:30 07:45 07:58 08:00 18:00 18:19 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:53 22:53 23:53
Horwich, opp The Victoria 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:31 07:46 07:59 08:01 18:01 18:20 18:35 18:53 19:13 19:53 22:53 23:53
Horwich, nr Stephenson Street 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:31 07:46 07:59 08:01 18:01 18:21 18:36 18:53 19:13 19:53 22:53 23:53
Horwich, nr Hawkshaw Street 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:32 07:47 08:00 08:02 18:02 18:21 18:36 18:54 19:14 19:54 22:54 23:54
Horwich, opp Winter Hey Lane 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:01 08:03 18:03 18:22 18:37 18:54 19:14 19:54 22:54 23:54
Horwich, nr Bosworth Street 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:02 08:04 18:04 18:22 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:55 22:55 23:55
Horwich The Crown (Stop C) 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:02 08:04 18:04 18:23 18:38 18:55 19:15 19:55 22:55 23:55
Horwich, opp Mary Street West 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:03 08:05 18:05 18:24 18:39 18:55 19:15 19:55 22:55 23:55
Horwich, opp Darley Street 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:03 08:05 18:05 18:24 18:39 18:56 19:16 19:56 22:56 23:56
Horwich, opp Shaw Road 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:37 07:52 08:05 08:07 18:07 18:25 18:40 18:57 19:17 19:57 22:57 23:57
Horwich, nr Green Lane 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:38 07:53 08:06 08:08 18:08 18:26 18:41 18:57 19:17 19:57 22:57 23:57
Horwich, opp Old Lord's Crescent 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:39 07:54 08:07 08:09 18:09 18:27 18:42 18:58 19:18 19:58 22:58 23:58
Horwich, opp Carr Road 18:58 19:58 22:58
Horwich, nr Lever Park Avenue 18:58 19:58 22:58
Horwich, nr Mary Street West 18:59 19:59 22:59
Horwich, nr Leicester Avenue 19:00 20:00 23:00
Horwich, nr Hilton Avenue 19:00 20:00 23:00
Horwich, opp Butterwick Fields 19:01 20:01 23:01
Blackrod Station (Stop B) 19:02 20:02 23:02
Blackrod, nr Blacrod Bypass 19:05 20:05 23:05
Blackrod Black Horse (Stop B) 19:06 20:06 23:06
Blackrod Red Lion (Stop C) 19:06 20:06 23:06
Blackrod, opp Methodist Church 19:06 20:06 23:06
Blackrod, opp British Legion Club 19:07 20:07 23:07
Blackrod, opp Green Barn 19:08 20:08 23:08
Blackrod, o/s Primary School 19:08 20:08 23:08
Scot Lane End, opp Hope Street 19:09 20:09 23:09
Scot Lane (opp) End 19:09 20:09 23:09
Scot Lane End, opp Newlands Drive 19:10 20:10 23:10
Scot Lane End, o/s Industrial Estateate 19:10 20:10 23:10
Aspull, nr Scot Lane Farm 19:11 20:11 23:11
Aspull, o/s British Legion Club 19:12 20:12 23:12
Aspull, opp Stanley Road 19:12 20:12 23:12
Aspull Finger Post (Stop C) 19:13 20:13 23:13
Aspull, by Holly Road 19:14 20:14 23:14
Haigh Road (nr) 19:15 20:15 23:15
Aspull, on St David's Crescent 19:15 20:15 23:15
Aspull, nr St John's Road 19:16 20:16 23:16
Aspull, adj Wigan Road 19:17 20:17 23:17
Aspull, adj Holly Road 19:17 20:17 23:17
New Springs, opp Higher Lane 19:18 20:18 23:18
New Springs, nr Woodfield Street 19:19 20:19 23:19
New Springs, nr Cale Lane 19:20 20:20 23:20
New Springs, nr Holly Field 19:20 20:20 23:20
New Springs, nr Cheltenham Street 19:21 20:21 23:21
Whelley, opp White Lion 19:21 20:21 23:21
Whelley, opp Bradshaw Street 19:22 20:22 23:22
Scholes, opp Ellis Street 19:22 20:22 23:22
Scholes, opp Longshoot 19:23 20:23 23:23
Wigan, nr Standishgate 19:25 20:25 23:25
Wigan, o/s Market Hall 19:26 20:26 23:26
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 19:27 20:27 23:27

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 29 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West