bustimes.org

59 - Northfield Terminus - Balnagask

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)

Map

Northfield Terminus - Balnagask

Northfield, at Howes Road 06:26 then every 15 minutes until 17:41 17:46 18:01 18:31 19:16 20:01 21:20 22:35
Northfield, at Springhill Road 06:26 17:41 17:46 18:01 18:31 19:16 20:01 21:20 22:35
Northfield Brebner Terrace (o/s 40) 06:27 17:42 17:47 18:02 18:32 19:17 20:02 21:21 22:36
Northfield, opp Hutton Place 06:27 17:42 17:47 18:02 18:32 19:17 20:02 21:21 22:36
Northfield Deansloch Terrace (S-bound) 06:28 17:43 17:48 18:03 18:33 19:18 20:03 21:22 22:37
Northfield, at Provost Fraser Drive 06:29 17:44 17:49 18:04 18:34 19:19 20:04 21:23 22:38
Northfield, opp Upper Mastrick Way 06:29 17:44 17:49 18:04 18:34 19:19 20:04 21:23 22:38
Northfield, at Whin Park Road 06:30 17:45 17:50 18:05 18:35 19:20 20:05 21:24 22:39
Northfield, adj Kettlehills Crescent 06:31 17:46 17:51 18:05 18:36 19:21 20:06 21:25 22:40
Northfield, opp Long Walk Road 06:31 17:46 17:51 18:06 18:36 19:21 20:06 21:25 22:40
Northfield, adj Hawthorn Crescent 06:32 17:47 17:52 18:07 18:37 19:22 20:07 21:26 22:41
Northfield, at Beech Road 06:32 17:47 17:52 18:07 18:37 19:22 20:07 21:26 22:41
Stockethill, opp Oldcroft Terrace 06:33 17:48 17:53 18:08 18:38 19:23 20:08 21:27 22:42
Stockethill, at Ashgrove Place 06:34 17:49 17:54 18:09 18:39 19:24 20:09 21:28 22:43
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (SW-bound) 06:36 17:51 17:56 18:11 18:41 19:26 20:11 21:30 22:45
Westburn, at Foresterhill Health Centre 06:36 17:51 17:56 18:11 18:41 19:26 20:11 21:30 22:45
Westburn, opp Raeden Avenue 06:36 17:51 17:56 18:11 18:41 19:26 20:11 21:30 22:45
Westburn, opp Roseberry Street 06:37 17:52 17:57 18:12 18:42 19:27 20:12 21:31 22:46
Westburn Drive (at) 06:38 17:53 17:58 18:13 18:43 19:28 20:13 21:32 22:47
Westburn, opp Loanhead Terrace 06:39 17:54 17:59 18:14 18:44 19:29 20:14 21:33 22:48
Ashgrove, opp Mount Street 06:40 17:55 18:00 18:15 18:45 19:30 20:15 21:34 22:49
Rosemount, at Maberly Street 06:41 17:56 18:01 18:16 18:46 19:31 20:16 21:35 22:50
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S2) 06:43 17:58 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:33 20:18 21:37 22:52
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P1) 06:45 18:00 18:05 18:20 18:50 19:35 20:20 21:39 22:54
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N4) 06:47 18:02 18:07 18:22 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:41 22:56
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E3) 06:48 18:03 18:08 18:23 18:53 19:38 20:23 21:42 22:57
Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M1) 06:00 06:30 06:51 18:06 18:11 18:26 18:56 19:41 20:26 21:45 23:00
Aberdeen, opp Palmerston Road 06:02 06:32 06:53 18:08 18:13 18:58 19:43 20:28 21:46 23:02
Aberdeen, opp Poynernook Road 06:03 06:33 06:54 18:09 18:14 18:59 19:44 20:29 21:46 23:03
Torry, adj South Esplanade East 06:04 06:34 06:55 18:10 18:15 19:00 19:45 20:30 21:47 23:04
Torry, opp Grampian Road 06:04 06:34 06:55 18:10 18:15 19:00 19:45 20:30 21:47 23:04
Torry, at Glenbervie Road 06:05 06:35 06:56 18:11 18:16 19:01 19:46 20:31 21:47 23:05
Torry, opp Grampian Lane 06:05 06:35 06:56 18:11 18:16 19:01 19:46 20:31 21:47 23:05
Torry, at Grampian Place 06:06 06:36 06:57 18:12 18:17 19:02 19:47 20:32 21:47 23:06
Torry, at Oscar Road 06:06 06:36 06:57 18:12 18:17 19:02 19:47 20:32 21:48 23:06
Torry, opp Battock Place 06:07 06:37 06:58 18:13 18:18 19:03 19:48 20:33 21:48 23:07
Torry, opp South Grampian Circle 06:07 06:37 06:58 18:13 18:18 19:03 19:48 20:33 21:48 23:07
Torry, at Tullos Crescent 06:07 06:37 06:58 18:13 18:18 19:03 19:48 20:33 21:48 23:07
Torry, opp Farquhar Avenue 06:08 06:38 06:59 18:14 18:19 19:04 19:49 20:34 21:49 23:08
Torry, adj Balnagask Place 06:09 06:39 07:00 18:15 18:20 19:05 19:50 20:35 21:49 23:09
Torry, adj Finnan Brae 06:10 06:40 07:01 18:16 18:21 19:06 19:51 20:36 21:50 23:10

Balnagask - Northfield Terminus

Torry, adj Finnan Brae 06:10 06:40 07:10 then every 15 minutes until 17:40 17:55 18:01 18:16 18:25 19:10 19:55 20:40 21:55 23:10
Torry, at St. Fittick's Road 06:10 06:40 07:10 17:40 17:55 18:01 18:16 18:25 19:10 19:55 20:40 21:55 23:10
Torry, at St Fittick's Road 06:11 06:41 07:11 17:41 17:56 18:02 18:17 18:26 19:11 19:56 20:41 21:56 23:11
Torry, at Baxter Street 06:12 06:42 07:12 17:42 17:57 18:03 18:18 18:27 19:12 19:57 20:42 21:57 23:12
Torry Abbey Place (adj 236) 06:13 06:43 07:13 17:43 17:58 18:04 18:19 18:28 19:13 19:58 20:43 21:58 23:13
Torry Mansefield Road (adj 210) 06:13 06:43 07:13 17:43 17:59 18:05 18:20 18:28 19:13 19:59 20:43 21:58 23:14
Torry, opp St Peter's Court 06:14 06:44 07:14 17:44 17:59 18:05 18:20 18:29 19:14 19:59 20:44 21:59 23:14
Torry, opp Crombie Road 06:15 06:45 07:15 17:45 18:00 18:06 18:21 18:30 19:15 20:00 20:45 22:00 23:15
Torry, adj South Esplanade West 06:15 06:45 07:15 17:45 18:01 18:07 18:22 18:30 19:15 20:01 20:45 22:00 23:16
Aberdeen, adj Poynernook Road 06:16 06:46 07:16 17:46 18:02 18:08 18:23 18:31 19:16 20:02 20:46 22:01 23:17
Aberdeen, adj Palmerston Road 06:17 06:47 07:17 17:47 18:02 18:08 18:23 18:32 19:17 20:02 20:47 22:02 23:17
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 9) 18:05 18:11 18:26 20:05 23:20
Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M3) 06:00 06:15 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 17:50 18:35 19:20 20:50 22:05
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E1) 06:02 06:17 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 17:52 18:37 19:22 20:52 22:07
Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D1) 06:03 06:18 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 17:53 18:38 19:23 20:53 22:08
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N3) 06:05 06:20 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 17:55 18:40 19:25 20:55 22:10
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P2) 06:06 06:21 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 17:56 18:41 19:26 20:56 22:11
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S1) 06:07 06:22 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 17:57 18:42 19:27 20:57 22:12
Aberdeen, adj Woolmanhill Hospital 06:08 06:23 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 17:58 18:43 19:28 20:58 22:13
Rosemount Place (at) 06:08 06:23 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 17:58 18:43 19:28 20:58 22:13
Ashgrove, at Mount Street 06:09 06:24 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 17:59 18:44 19:29 20:59 22:14
Westburn, at Loanhead Terrace 06:10 06:25 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 18:00 18:45 19:30 21:00 22:15
Westburn, opp Mile End Avenue 06:12 06:27 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 18:02 18:47 19:32 21:02 22:17
Westburn, at Harcourt Road 06:13 06:28 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 18:03 18:48 19:33 21:03 22:18
Westburn, opp Foresterhill Health Centre 06:14 06:29 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 18:04 18:49 19:34 21:04 22:19
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (E-bound) 06:15 06:30 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 18:05 18:50 19:35 21:05 22:20
Stockethill, opp Ashgrove Place 06:16 06:31 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 18:06 18:51 19:36 21:06 22:21
Stockethill, adj Oldcroft Terrace 06:17 06:32 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 18:07 18:52 19:37 21:07 22:22
Northfield, opp Beech Road 06:18 06:33 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 18:08 18:53 19:38 21:08 22:23
Northfield, opp Hawthorn Crescent 06:18 06:33 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 18:08 18:53 19:38 21:08 22:23
Northfield, at Long Walk Road 06:19 06:34 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 18:09 18:54 19:39 21:09 22:24
Northfield, opp Kettlehills Crescent 06:19 06:34 06:40 06:54 07:10 07:24 07:40 18:10 18:55 19:40 21:10 22:25
Northfield, opp Whin Park Road 06:20 06:35 06:41 06:55 07:11 07:25 07:41 18:11 18:56 19:41 21:11 22:26
Northfield, adj Upper Mastrick Way 06:21 06:36 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 18:11 18:56 19:41 21:11 22:26
Northfield, at Byron Terrace 06:21 06:36 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 18:11 18:56 19:41 21:11 22:26
Northfield Deansloch Terrace (N-bound) 06:22 06:37 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 18:12 18:57 19:42 21:12 22:27
Northfield, at Hutton Place 06:23 06:38 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 18:13 18:58 19:43 21:13 22:28
Northfield Brebner Terrace (o/s 41) 06:23 06:38 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 18:13 18:58 19:43 21:13 22:28
Northfield, at Davidson Drive 06:24 06:39 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 18:14 18:59 19:44 21:14 22:29
Northfield, at Howes Road 06:25 06:40 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 18:15 19:00 19:45 21:15 22:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 2 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)