Bus Times

592 - Halifax - Burnley

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Inbound

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:40 09:40 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:15 19:00 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:00
Queens Park, by Culvert 08:41 09:41 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:16 19:01 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:01
Brunshaw, by Harry Potts Way 08:42 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:17 19:02 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:02
Brunshaw, by Turf Moor 08:42 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:17 19:02 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:02
Brunshaw, opp Irene Street 08:42 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:17 19:02 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:02
Brunshaw, by Ridge Avenue 08:43 09:43 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:18 19:03 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:03
Brunshaw, by Bronte Avenue 08:43 09:43 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:18 19:03 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:03
Pike Hill, opp The Brunshaw 08:44 09:44 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:19 19:04 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:04
Pike Hill, opp Cheviot Avenue 08:44 09:44 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:19 19:04 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:04
Pike Hill, by Buttermere Road 08:45 09:45 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:05 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:05
Cliviger, opp Dyneley Avenue 08:45 09:45 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:05 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:05
Cliviger, by Red Lees Road 08:46 09:46 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:21 19:06 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:06
Cliviger, opp Hillcrest Avenue 08:46 09:46 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:21 19:06 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:06
Cliviger, by Salterford Lane 08:46 09:46 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:21 19:06 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:06
Cliviger, by Foxstones Lane 08:47 09:47 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:22 19:07 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:07
Mereclough, by Fighting Cocks 08:48 09:48 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:23 19:08 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:08
Over Town, by Moorland View 08:49 09:49 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:24 19:09 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:09
Over Town, by Mount Crescent 08:49 09:49 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:24 19:09 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:09
Walk Mill, by Park Road 08:50 09:50 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:25 19:10 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:10
Walk Mill, by Mount Zion 08:51 09:51 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:26 19:11 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:11
Holme Chapel, opp Honey Holme Lane 08:52 09:52 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:27 19:12 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:12
Holme Chapel, o/s Police Station 08:52 09:52 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:27 19:12 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:12
Holme Chapel, by Burnley Road 08:53 09:53 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:28 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:13
Cliviger, by Village Hall 08:53 09:53 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:28 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:13
Holme Chapel, opp Ram Inn 08:54 09:54 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:29 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:14
Holme Chapel, by Rattenclough Layby 08:56 09:56 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:31 19:16 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:16
Holme Chapel, by Lowe Plantation 08:56 09:56 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:31 19:16 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:16
Holme Chapel, by Ratten Clough Wood 08:58 09:58 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:33 19:18 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:18
Holme Chapel, by Dean Farm 08:59 09:59 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:34 19:19 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:19
Portsmouth (S-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:35 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:20
Portsmouth, after Burnley Road Durn St 09:01 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:36 19:21 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:21
Portsmouth, at Cornholme Junior & Infant 09:01 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:36 19:21 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:21
Portsmouth, at Burnley Road Daisy Bank St 09:02 10:02 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:37 19:22 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:22
Cornholme, adj Burnley Rd Oakleigh Terrace 09:03 10:03 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:38 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:23
Cornholme, at Burnley Road Post Office 09:04 10:04 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:39 19:24 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:24
Cornholme Holme House Road 09:04 10:04 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:39 19:24 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:24
Cornholme, adj Burnley Road Station Rd 09:05 10:05 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:40 19:25 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:25
Cornholme, adj Burnley Rd Dundee Road 09:06 10:06 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:41 19:26 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:26
Lydgate, adj Burnley Road Knotts Rd 09:07 10:07 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:42 19:27 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:27
Lydgate, opp The Railway PH 09:08 10:08 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:43 19:28 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:28
Lydgate, adj Burnley Rd Church Road 09:09 10:09 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:44 19:29 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:29
Lydgate, adj Burnley Rd Orchard Rd 09:10 10:10 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:45 19:30 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:30
Lydgate, opp Scaitcliffe Hall 09:11 10:11 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:46 19:31 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:31
Lydgate Todmorden High School 09:11 10:11 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:46 19:31 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:31
Todmorden, opp Centre Vale Park 09:12 10:12 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:47 19:32 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:32
Todmorden Burnley Rd Ferney Lee Road 09:13 10:13 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:48 19:33 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:33
Todmorden, opp Burnley Road J&I School 09:14 10:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 18:49 19:34 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:34
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand C) 09:15 10:15 11:25 15:35 16:35 17:45 18:50 19:35 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:35
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand C) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:30 12:25 13:25 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:55 19:40 20:30 21:30 22:30
Todmorden Halifax Road (stop F) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:31 12:26 13:26 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:56 19:41 20:31 21:31 22:31
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Roomfield Street 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:31 12:26 13:26 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:56 19:41 20:31 21:31 22:31
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Sanworth Street 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:32 12:27 13:27 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:57 19:42 20:32 21:32 22:32
Todmorden, after Halifax Rd River Street 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:32 12:27 13:27 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:57 19:42 20:32 21:32 22:32
Todmorden, opp Halifax Road Russell St 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:32 12:27 13:27 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:57 19:42 20:32 21:32 22:32
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Phoenix Street 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:33 12:28 13:28 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:58 19:43 20:33 21:33 22:33
Todmorden Halifax Rd Castle Lane 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:33 12:28 13:28 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:58 19:43 20:33 21:33 22:33
Todmorden Halifax Road Cooper St 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:34 12:29 13:29 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:59 19:44 20:34 21:34 22:34
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Horsfall Street 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:34 12:29 13:29 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:59 19:44 20:34 21:34 22:34
Todmorden Halifax Rd Horsefall Tunnel (E-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:35 12:30 13:30 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:55 19:00 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:35
Eastwood, opp Halifax Rd Shaw Wood Road 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:35 12:30 13:30 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:55 19:00 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:35
Eastwood Halifax Rd Stoodley Lane 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:36 12:31 13:31 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:56 19:01 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:36
Eastwood, opp Halifax Rd Holmecoat Bridge 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:37 12:32 13:32 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:57 19:02 19:47 20:37 21:37 22:37
Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane (adj) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:37 12:32 13:32 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:57 19:02 19:47 20:37 21:37 22:37
Eastwood Halifax Road Burnt Acres Wood (NE-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:38 12:33 13:33 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:58 19:03 19:48 20:38 21:38 22:38
Eastwood Halifax Rd Burnt Acres Lane 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:38 12:33 13:33 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:58 19:03 19:48 20:38 21:38 22:38
Eastwood Sand Bed Bridge 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:39 12:34 13:34 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:04 19:49 20:39 21:39 22:39
Hebden Bridge Halifax Road Wood Villas (NE-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:40 12:35 13:35 14:45 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:05 19:50 20:40 21:40 22:40
Hebden Bridge Halifax Rd Stony Lane 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:41 12:36 13:36 14:46 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:06 19:51 20:41 21:41 22:41
Hebden Bridge Halifax Road Beaumont View 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:42 12:37 13:37 14:47 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:07 19:52 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hebden Bridge, at King Street Oakville Rd 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:44 12:39 13:39 14:49 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:09 19:54 20:44 21:44 22:44
Hebden Bridge, at Mytholm Hall 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:45 12:40 13:40 14:50 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:10 19:55 20:45 21:45 22:45
Hebden Bridge, at Bridge Lanes Heptonstall Rd 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:46 12:41 13:41 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:11 19:56 20:46 21:46 22:46
Hebden Bridge Market Street (stop HB15) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:46 12:41 13:41 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:11 19:56 20:46 21:46 22:46
Hebden Bridge New Road (stop HB7) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:47 12:42 13:42 14:52 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:12 19:57 20:47 21:47 22:47
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road (stop HB3) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:48 12:43 13:43 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:13 19:58 20:48 21:48 22:48
Hebden Bridge, after Burnley Road Mayroyd Bridge 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:49 12:44 13:44 14:54 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:14 19:59 20:49 21:49 22:49
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road Failing Royd (SE-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:49 12:44 13:44 14:54 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:14 19:59 20:49 21:49 22:49
Mytholmroyd, at Burnley Road Bank Buildings 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:50 12:45 13:45 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:15 20:00 20:50 21:50 22:50
Mytholmroyd, at Burnley Rd Bethesda Row 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:51 12:46 13:46 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:16 20:01 20:51 21:51 22:51
Mytholmroyd Burnley Rd Clarendon Street (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:51 12:46 13:46 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:16 20:01 20:51 21:51 22:51
Mytholmroyd, at The Dusty Miller PH 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:52 12:47 13:47 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:17 20:02 20:52 21:52 22:52
Mytholmroyd, at Burnley Road Midgley Rd 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:52 12:47 13:47 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:17 20:02 20:52 21:52 22:52
Mytholmroyd, adj Burnley Road White Lee Gdns 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:48 13:48 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:18 20:03 20:53 21:53 22:53
Mytholmroyd, adj Burnley Road Brier Hey Ln 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:48 13:48 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:18 20:03 20:53 21:53 22:53
Mytholmroyd, adj Burnley Rd Ewood Drive 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:48 13:49 14:59 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:18 20:03 20:53 21:53 22:53
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Brearley 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:54 12:49 13:50 15:00 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:19 20:04 20:54 21:54 22:54
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Brearley Hall (SE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:54 12:49 13:51 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:19 20:04 20:54 21:54 22:54
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Stoney Spring Bridge (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:55 12:50 13:51 15:01 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:20 20:05 20:55 21:55 22:55
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Ellen Royd Ln (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:55 12:50 13:52 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:20 20:05 20:55 21:55 22:55
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Rock Cliffe (SE-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:55 12:50 13:53 15:03 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:20 20:05 20:55 21:55 22:55
Luddenden Foot, at Burnley Road Post Office 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:56 12:51 13:54 15:04 16:06 17:06 18:16 19:21 20:06 20:56 21:56 22:56
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Black Lion PH 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:56 12:51 13:54 15:04 16:06 17:06 18:16 19:21 20:06 20:56 21:56 22:56
Luddenden Foot, at Burnley Road Cooperfields 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:57 12:52 13:55 15:05 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:22 20:07 20:57 21:57 22:57
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Rose Place 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:57 12:52 13:55 15:05 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:22 20:07 20:57 21:57 22:57
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Rose Grove Ln 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:57 12:52 13:56 15:06 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:22 20:07 20:57 21:57 22:57
Friendly, opp Burnley Road High Royd Wood 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:58 12:53 13:57 15:07 16:08 17:08 18:18 19:23 20:08 20:58 21:58 22:58
Friendly, after Burnley Road Warley Wood Ave 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:58 12:53 13:57 15:07 16:08 17:08 18:18 19:23 20:08 20:58 21:58 22:58
Friendly Burnley Road Warley Wood Ln 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:58 12:53 13:57 15:07 16:08 17:08 18:18 19:23 20:08 20:58 21:58 22:58
Friendly, opp Burnley Road Timmey Ln 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:59 12:54 13:58 15:08 16:09 17:09 18:19 19:24 20:09 20:59 21:59 22:59
Friendly, at White Horse PH 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:59 12:54 13:58 15:08 16:09 17:09 18:19 19:24 20:09 20:59 21:59 22:59
Friendly, at Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:59 12:54 13:59 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:19 19:24 20:09 20:59 21:59 22:59
Friendly, opp Burnley Road Albert Rd 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:00 12:55 13:59 15:09 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:25 20:10 21:00 22:00 23:00
Warley, opp Burnley Rd Waterloo Terrace 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:00 12:55 14:00 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:25 20:10 21:00 22:00 23:00
Willow Field, at Burnley Rd Windle Royd Lane 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:02 12:57 14:02 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:27 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:01
Willow Field, before Burnley Road Willowfield View 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:03 12:58 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:22 19:27 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:02
Willow Field, opp Burnley Rd Willowfields Flats 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:04 12:59 14:04 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:23 19:28 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:03
Pye Nest, adj Burnley Road Trimmingham Ln 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:05 13:00 14:05 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:24 19:29 20:14 21:04 22:04 23:03
Pye Nest, after Burnley Rd Green Lane 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:06 13:01 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:25 19:30 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:04
King Cross (E-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:08 13:03 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:27 19:32 20:17 21:07 22:07 23:05
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road (E-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:08 13:03 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:27 19:32 20:17 21:07 22:07 23:05
King Cross Street Mayfield Ave 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:09 13:04 14:09 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:28 19:33 20:18 21:08 22:08 23:06
Halifax King Cross St Arden Road 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:10 13:05 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:29 19:34 20:19 21:09 22:09 23:07
Halifax King Cross St Akeds Road 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:11 13:06 14:11 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:30 19:35 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:07
Halifax King Cross Street Hanover St 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:12 13:07 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:30 19:35 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:08
Halifax Bull Green Cow Green 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:13 13:08 14:13 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:31 19:36 20:21 21:11 22:11 23:08
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A6) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:15 13:10 14:15 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:33 19:38 20:23 21:13 22:13 23:10

Outbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand A6) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:30 16:35 17:30 18:20 then hourly until 21:20 22:20 23:15
Halifax George Street (stop 23) 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:31 16:36 17:31 18:21 21:21 22:21 23:16
Halifax King Cross Street Regent St 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:32 16:37 17:32 18:22 21:22 22:22 23:17
Halifax King Cross Street High St 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:32 16:37 17:32 18:22 21:22 22:22 23:17
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:33 16:38 17:33 18:23 21:23 22:23 23:18
Savile Park, adj King Cross St Arden Road 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:33 16:38 17:33 18:23 21:23 22:23 23:18
King Cross Street Hyde Park St 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:34 16:39 17:34 18:24 21:24 22:24 23:19
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:35 16:40 17:35 18:25 21:25 22:25 23:20
King Cross 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:35 16:40 17:35 18:25 21:25 22:25 23:20
Pye Nest, before Burnley Rd Green Lane 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:37 16:42 17:37 18:27 21:27 22:27 23:22
Pye Nest, opp Burnley Road Trimmingham Ln 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:37 16:42 17:37 18:27 21:27 22:27 23:22
Willow Field, adj Burnley Rd Willowfields Flats 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:38 16:43 17:38 18:28 21:28 22:28 23:23
Willow Field, opp Burnley Road Willowfield View 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:38 16:43 17:38 18:28 21:28 22:28 23:23
Willow Field, opp Burnley Rd Windle Royd Lane 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:39 16:44 17:39 18:29 21:29 22:29 23:24
Warley, at Burnley Rd Waterloo Terrace 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 16:45 17:40 18:30 21:30 22:30 23:25
Friendly, adj Burnley Road Albert Rd 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:41 16:46 17:41 18:31 21:31 22:31 23:26
Friendly, opp Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:42 16:47 17:42 18:32 21:32 22:32 23:27
Friendly, opp White Horse PH 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:23 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 16:48 17:42 18:32 21:32 22:32 23:27
Friendly, at Burnley Road Timmey Ln 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 16:48 17:43 18:33 21:33 22:33 23:28
Friendly Burnley Road (W-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:24 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:44 16:49 17:43 18:33 21:33 22:33 23:28
Friendly Burnley Road Warley Wood Ave 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:44 16:49 17:44 18:34 21:34 22:34 23:29
Friendly, at Burnley Road High Royd Wood 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:44 16:49 17:44 18:34 21:34 22:34 23:29
Luddenden Foot, adj Burnley Road Rose Grove Ln 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 16:51 17:45 18:35 21:35 22:35 23:30
Luddenden Foot, adj Burnley Road Rose Place 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 16:51 17:45 18:35 21:35 22:35 23:30
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Cooperfields 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:27 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:47 16:52 17:46 18:36 21:36 22:36 23:31
Luddenden Foot, adj Burnley Road Black Lion PH 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:27 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:47 16:52 17:46 18:36 21:36 22:36 23:31
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Post Office 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:28 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:48 16:53 17:47 18:37 21:37 22:37 23:32
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Rock Cliffe (NW-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:29 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 16:54 17:48 18:38 21:38 22:38 23:33
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Ellen Royd Ln (N-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:30 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:55 17:48 18:38 21:38 22:38 23:33
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Stoney Spring Bridge (N-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:31 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:56 17:49 18:39 21:39 22:39 23:34
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Brearley Hall (NW-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:31 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:56 17:49 18:39 21:39 22:39 23:34
Luddenden Foot, adj Burnley Road Brearley 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:32 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:52 16:57 17:50 18:40 21:40 22:40 23:35
Mytholmroyd, opp Burnley Rd Ewood Drive 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:34 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:54 16:59 17:51 18:41 21:41 22:41 23:36
Mytholmroyd, opp Burnley Road Brier Hey Ln 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:35 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:55 17:00 17:52 18:42 21:42 22:42 23:37
Mytholmroyd, opp Burnley Road White Lee Gdns 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:35 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:55 17:00 17:52 18:42 21:42 22:42 23:37
Mytholmroyd, opp The Dusty Miller PH 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:36 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:56 17:01 17:53 18:43 21:43 22:43 23:38
Mytholmroyd Burnley Rd Clarendon Street (W-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:38 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 17:03 17:54 18:44 21:44 22:44 23:39
Mytholmroyd, opp Burnley Rd Bethesda Row 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:40 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:05 17:55 18:45 21:45 22:45 23:40
Mytholmroyd, opp Burnley Road Bank Buildings 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:42 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:07 17:56 18:46 21:46 22:46 23:41
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road Failing Royd (NW-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:44 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 17:09 17:57 18:47 21:47 22:47 23:42
Hebden Bridge, opp Burnley Road Mayroyd Bridge 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:46 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:11 17:58 18:48 21:48 22:48 23:43
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road (stop HB2) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:48 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:13 17:59 18:49 21:49 22:49 23:44
Hebden Bridge New Road (stop HB5) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:15 18:00 18:50 21:50 22:50 23:45
Hebden Bridge Market Street (stop HB14) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:15 18:00 18:50 21:50 22:50 23:45
Hebden Bridge, at Bankfoot Mytholm Close 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:16 18:01 18:51 21:51 22:51 23:46
Hebden Bridge, opp Mytholm Hall 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:16 18:01 18:51 21:51 22:51 23:46
Hebden Bridge, opp King Street Oakville Rd 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:52 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:17 18:02 18:52 21:52 22:52 23:47
Hebden Bridge Halifax Road Groudle Glen 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:52 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:17 18:02 18:52 21:52 22:52 23:47
Hebden Bridge, opp Halifax Rd Stony Lane 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:53 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:18 18:03 18:53 21:53 22:53 23:48
Hebden Bridge Halifax Road Wood Villas 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:19 18:04 18:54 21:54 22:54 23:49
Eastwood Halifax Road Jumble Hole Rd 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:19 18:04 18:54 21:54 22:54 23:49
Eastwood Halifax Road Burnt Acres Wood 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:05 18:55 21:55 22:55 23:50
Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:05 18:55 21:55 22:55 23:50
Eastwood, adj Halifax Rd Holmecoat Bridge 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:05 18:55 21:55 22:55 23:50
Eastwood, adj Halifax Rd Stoodley Lane 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:56 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:21 18:06 18:56 21:56 22:56 23:51
Eastwood Halifax Rd Shaw Wood Road 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:57 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:22 18:07 18:57 21:57 22:57 23:52
Todmorden Halifax Rd Horsefall Tunnel 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:23 18:08 18:58 21:58 22:58 23:53
Todmorden Halifax Rd Horsfall Street 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:59 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:24 18:09 18:59 21:59 22:59 23:54
Todmorden Halifax Road Woodhouse Rd 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:00 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:25 18:10 19:00 22:00 23:00 23:55
Todmorden, opp Halifax Rd Castle Lane 08:51 09:51 10:51 12:01 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:11 19:01 22:01 23:01 23:56
Todmorden Halifax Rd Phoenix Street 08:51 09:51 10:51 12:01 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:11 19:01 22:01 23:01 23:56
Todmorden, adj Halifax Road Russell St 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:02 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:27 18:12 19:02 22:02 23:02 23:57
Todmorden, opp Halifax Rd River Street 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:03 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:28 18:13 19:03 22:03 23:03 23:58
Todmorden Halifax Rd Sanworth Street 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:03 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:28 18:13 19:03 22:03 23:03 23:58
Todmorden Halifax Rd Roomfield Street 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:04 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:29 18:14 19:04 22:04 23:04 23:59
Todmorden Halifax Road (stop G) 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:04 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:29 18:14 19:04 22:04 23:04 23:59
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand E) 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:15 19:05 22:05 23:05 00:00
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand E) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:10 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:35 18:20 19:10 22:10 23:10
Todmorden, adj Burnley Road J&I School 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:11 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:36 18:21 19:11 22:11 23:11
Todmorden, opp Burnley Rd Ferney Lee Road 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:12 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:32 17:37 18:22 19:12 22:12 23:12
Todmorden, adj Centre Vale Park 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:13 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:38 18:23 19:13 22:13 23:13
Lydgate Todmorden High School (NW-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:13 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:38 18:23 19:13 22:13 23:13
Lydgate, adj Scaitcliffe Hall 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:14 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:39 18:24 19:14 22:14 23:14
Lydgate, opp Burnley Rd Orchard Rd 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:15 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:40 18:25 19:15 22:15 23:15
Lydgate, opp Burnley Rd Church Road 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:16 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:41 18:26 19:16 22:16 23:16
Lydgate, at Burnley Road Mitchell St 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:16 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:41 18:26 19:16 22:16 23:16
Lydgate, adj The Railway PH 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:17 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 17:42 18:27 19:17 22:17 23:17
Lydgate, opp Burnley Road Knotts Rd 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:18 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:43 18:28 19:18 22:18 23:18
Cornholme Burnley Rd Dundee Road 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:19 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:44 18:29 19:19 22:19 23:19
Cornholme, opp Burnley Road Station Rd 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:20 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:45 18:30 19:20 22:20 23:20
Cornholme, opp Burnley Road Post Office 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:21 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:46 18:31 19:21 22:21 23:21
Cornholme, opp Burnley Rd Oakleigh Terrace 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:21 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:46 18:31 19:21 22:21 23:21
Portsmouth, opp Burnley Road Daisy Bank St 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:23 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:48 18:33 19:23 22:23 23:23
Portsmouth, opp Cornholme Junior & Infant 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:24 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:49 18:34 19:24 22:24 23:24
Portsmouth, opp Burnley Road Durn St 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:24 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:49 18:34 19:24 22:24 23:24
Portsmouth 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:50 18:35 19:25 22:25 23:25
Holme Chapel, opp Dean Farm 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:26 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:51 18:36 19:26 22:26
Holme Chapel, opp Rattenclough Wood 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:26 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:51 18:36 19:26 22:26
Holme Chapel, by Bradget Hey 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:52 18:37 19:27 22:27
Holme Chapel, opp Lowe Plantation 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:38 19:28 22:28
Holme Chapel, opp Royd Wood 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:38 19:28 22:28
Holme Chapel, opp Pot Oven Farm 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:54 18:39 19:29 22:29
Holme Chapel, o/s Ram Inn 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:54 18:39 19:29 22:29
Cliviger, opp Village Hall 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:54 18:39 19:29 22:29
Holme Chapel, adj Burnley Road 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:55 18:40 19:30 22:30
Holme Chapel, opp Police Station 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:55 18:40 19:30 22:30
Holme Chapel, by Honey Holme Lane 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:55 18:40 19:30 22:30
Walk Mill, opp Mount Zion 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:56 18:41 19:31 22:31
Walk Mill, by Gordon Lennox 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:56 18:41 19:31 22:31
Over Town, opp Mount Crescent 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:32 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:57 18:42 19:32 22:32
Over Town, by Mereclough Brow 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:32 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:57 18:42 19:32 22:32
Mereclough, opp Fighting Cocks 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:58 18:43 19:33 22:33
Cliviger, opp Salterford Lane 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:36 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 18:01 18:46 19:36 22:36
Cliviger, adj Hill Crest Avenue 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:37 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 18:02 18:47 19:37 22:37
Cliviger, by Dyneley Avenue 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:39 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 18:04 18:49 19:39 22:39
Pike Hill, opp Buttermere Road 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:39 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 18:04 18:49 19:39 22:39
Pike Hill, by Cheviot Avenue 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:40 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:05 18:50 19:40 22:40
Pike Hill, by The Brunshaw 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:40 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:05 18:50 19:40 22:40
Brunshaw, opp Bronte Avenue 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:41 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:06 18:51 19:41 22:41
Brunshaw, opp Ridge Avenue 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:41 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:06 18:51 19:41 22:41
Brunshaw, by Irene Street 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:42 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:07 18:52 19:42 22:42
Brunshaw, opp Turf Moor 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:43 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:08 18:53 19:43 22:43
Brunshaw, adj Harry Potts Way 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:43 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:08 18:53 19:43 22:43
Queens Park, adj Culvert 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:44 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:09 18:54 19:44 22:44
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:45 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:05 18:10 18:55 19:45 22:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield