bustimes.org

5A - Strensall Brecks Lane - Acomb The Green

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Strensall Brecks Lane - Acomb The Green

Strensall Brecks Lane 06:00 06:34 07:04 then every 30 minutes until 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Strensall The Old Station 06:00 06:34 07:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Strensall, opp Northfields 06:01 06:35 07:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Strensall Library (opp) 06:01 06:35 07:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Strensall, opp Middlecroft Drive 06:02 06:36 07:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Strensall, opp Melcombe Avenue 06:03 06:37 07:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08
Strensall, adj Knapton Close 06:04 06:38 07:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08
Strensall Camp, opp Barley Rise 06:04 06:38 07:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Strensall Camp (o/s) 06:05 06:39 07:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Towthorpe, o/s Strensall Park 06:06 06:40 07:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11
Towthorpe Moor Lane (adj) 06:07 06:41 07:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Earswick Grange (o/s 346 Strensall Rd) 06:07 06:41 07:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Earswick, opp Foss Bank Farm 06:08 06:42 07:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Earswick Village (opp) 06:09 06:43 07:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Huntington, adj Avon Drive 06:10 06:44 07:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Huntington, o/s Memorial Hall 06:11 06:45 07:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Huntington, opp Linden Close 06:11 06:45 07:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Huntington, adj North Lane 06:12 06:46 07:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Huntington, opp North Moor Shops 06:12 06:46 07:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Huntington WMC (opp) 06:12 06:46 07:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Huntington Mill Hill (o/s 546 H'ton Rd) 06:14 06:48 07:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Huntington School (o/s) 06:14 06:48 07:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Huntington, opp St Andrew's Church 06:15 06:49 07:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Huntington, adj Alexander Avenue 06:16 06:50 07:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Huntington, opp Meadowfields Drive 06:17 06:51 07:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Huntington Yearsley Grove (opp River Foss) 06:17 06:51 07:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Huntington, adj Bell Farm 06:18 06:52 07:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
Heworth Yearsley Bridge (opp Mallard Landings) 06:19 06:53 07:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27
Clifton Haley's Terrace (o/s 15) 06:20 06:54 07:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (o/s Rowntree Theatre) 06:21 06:55 07:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
The Groves, o/s Haxby Road School 06:22 06:57 07:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
The Groves Walpole Street 06:23 06:58 07:31 14:31 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:32 17:02 17:32
York St John University (opp Union Terrace) 06:26 07:01 07:34 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:35 17:05 17:35
York Gillygate (o/s 56) 06:27 07:03 07:36 14:36 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:38 17:08 17:38
York Theatre Royal (EF) 06:29 07:05 07:38 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:40 17:10 17:40
York Station Road (CE) 06:31 07:11 07:44 14:44 15:16 15:46 16:20 16:46 17:16 17:46
York Rail Station (RF) 06:33 06:47 07:13 07:46 14:46 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:48 17:18 17:48
York Blossom Street (BC) 06:33 06:48 07:14 07:47 14:47 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:49 17:19 17:49
York Cambridge Street (opp Mount Ephraim) 06:34 06:49 07:15 07:48 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:24 16:50 17:20 17:50
Holgate Hill (adj Holgate Bridge Gardens) 06:35 06:50 07:16 07:49 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:24 16:51 17:21 17:51
Holgate, opp Fox Inn 06:36 06:51 07:17 07:50 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:24 16:52 17:22 17:52
Holgate Park (opp) 06:37 06:53 07:18 07:51 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:26 16:53 17:23 17:53
Holgate, adj Grantham Drive 06:37 06:53 07:19 07:52 14:52 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:54 17:24 17:54
Holgate, opp Seldon Road 06:38 06:55 07:20 07:53 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:55 17:25 17:55
Holgate, adj Malvern Avenue 06:39 06:56 07:21 07:54 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:56
Acomb, opp Ouse Acres 06:13 06:40 06:57 07:22 07:55 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:28 16:57 17:27 17:57
Acomb, opp Plantation Drive 06:13 06:40 06:57 07:23 07:56 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:29 16:58 17:28 17:58
Acomb, adj Wheatlands Grove 06:13 06:41 06:57 07:24 07:57 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:30 16:59 17:29 17:59
Beckfield Lane, opp Low Poppleton Lane 06:14 06:41 06:58 07:24 07:57 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:31 16:59 17:29 17:59
Beckfield Lane End 06:14 06:41 06:58 07:25 07:58 14:58 15:30 16:00 16:31 17:00 17:30 18:00
Beckfield Lane, opp Norman Drive 06:15 06:42 06:59 07:26 07:59 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:32 17:01 17:31 18:01
Beckfield Lane, o/s The Green Tree 06:15 06:42 06:59 07:26 07:59 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:01 17:31 18:01
Beckfield Lane, opp Turnberry Drive 06:16 06:43 07:00 07:27 08:00 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:02 17:32 18:02
Beckfield Lane, adj Runswick Avenue 06:16 06:44 07:00 07:28 08:01 15:01 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:03 17:33 18:03
Acomb St Aidan's Church (o/s 83) 06:17 06:45 07:01 07:29 08:02 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:04 17:34 18:04
Acomb Ridgeway (opp 90) 06:18 06:45 07:02 07:30 08:03 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:36 17:05 17:35 18:05
Acomb Methodist Church (opp) 06:18 06:46 07:02 07:31 08:04 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:06
Acomb Church Hall (opp) 06:19 06:46 07:03 07:32 08:05 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:38 17:07 17:37 18:07
Acomb Green (adj) 06:20 06:48 07:04 07:33 08:06 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:08

Acomb Library - Strensall Brecks Lane

Acomb Library (o/s) 07:27 07:55 then every 30 minutes until 13:55 14:25 then every 30 minutes until 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:45
Acomb Methodist Church (adj) 07:28 07:56 13:56 14:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:45
Acomb Ridgeway (o/s 88) 07:29 07:57 13:57 14:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:46
Acomb St Aidan's Church (opp 83) 07:29 07:57 13:57 14:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:46
Beckfield Lane, opp Runswick Avenue 07:30 07:58 13:58 14:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:47
Beckfield Lane, adj Turnberry Drive 07:32 08:00 14:00 14:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:48
Beckfield Lane, opp The Green Tree 07:33 08:01 14:01 14:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:49
Beckfield Lane, adj Norman Drive 07:34 08:02 14:02 14:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:58 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:50
Beckfield Lane Newlands Drive 07:34 08:02 14:02 14:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:50
Acomb, adj Low Poppleton Lane 07:35 08:03 14:03 14:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:59 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:51
Acomb, opp Wheatlands Grove 07:36 08:04 14:04 14:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:51
Acomb, adj Plantation Drive 07:36 08:04 14:04 14:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:00 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:52
Acomb, opp Cranbrook Avenue 07:37 08:05 14:05 14:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:52
Holgate, opp Malvern Avenue 07:38 08:06 14:06 14:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:53
Holgate, adj Seldon Road 07:39 08:07 14:07 14:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:54
Holgate, opp Grantham Drive 07:41 08:09 14:09 14:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:55
Holgate Park (o/s) 07:42 08:10 14:10 14:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:56
Holgate, adj Fox Inn 07:43 08:11 14:11 14:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:57
Holgate Hill (opp Hollybank House) 07:45 08:13 14:13 14:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:58
York, adj Cambridge Street 07:46 08:14 14:14 14:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:59
York Blossom Street (BA) 07:47 08:15 14:15 14:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:01
York Rail Station (RB) 07:49 08:17 14:17 14:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:03
07:53 08:21 14:21 14:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:51 19:15
York Station Avenue (RM) 07:55 08:23 14:23 14:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:53 19:17 19:45 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:04
York Theatre Royal (EB) 07:58 08:26 14:26 14:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:55 19:19 19:47 20:17
York Exhibition Square (ED) 21:17 22:17 23:07
York Gillygate (o/s SA Citadel) 07:59 08:27 14:27 14:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:56 19:20 19:48 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:07
York St John University (adj Union Terrace) 08:00 08:28 14:28 14:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:57 19:21 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:09
The Groves, o/s Clarence Gardens 08:02 08:30 14:30 15:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:22 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:10
The Groves, opp Haxby Road School 08:04 08:32 14:32 15:03 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:23 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:11
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (opp Rowntree Theatre) 08:06 08:34 14:34 15:05 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:01 19:25 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:13
Clifton Haley's Terrace (opp 9) 08:07 08:35 14:35 15:06 17:36 18:05 18:30 19:01 19:25 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:13
Heworth Yearsley Bridge (adj Mallard Landings) 08:08 08:36 14:36 15:07 17:37 18:06 18:31 19:02 19:26 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:14
Huntington, opp Bell Farm 08:09 08:37 14:37 15:08 17:38 18:07 18:32 19:03 19:27 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:15
Huntington Yearsley Grove (adj River Foss) 08:10 08:38 14:38 15:09 17:39 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:27 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:15
Huntington, adj Meadowfields Drive 08:11 08:39 14:39 15:10 17:40 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:28 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:16
Huntington, opp Alexander Avenue 08:12 08:40 14:40 15:11 17:41 18:09 18:34 19:05 19:29 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:17
Huntington, o/s St Andrew's Church 08:13 08:41 14:41 15:12 17:42 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:29 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:17
Huntington School (opp) 08:14 08:42 14:42 15:13 17:43 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:30 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:18
Huntington Mill Hill (o/s 539 H'ton Rd) 08:15 08:43 14:43 15:14 17:44 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:30 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:18
Huntington WMC (o/s) 08:16 08:44 14:44 15:15 17:45 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:20
Huntington, o/s North Moor Shops 08:17 08:45 14:45 15:16 17:46 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:20
Huntington, opp North Lane 08:17 08:45 14:45 15:16 17:46 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:20
Huntington, opp Memorial Hall 08:18 08:46 14:46 15:17 17:47 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:33 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:21
Huntington, opp Avon Drive 08:18 08:46 14:46 15:17 17:47 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:33 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:21
Earswick Village (adj) 08:20 08:48 14:48 15:19 17:49 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:35 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:23
Earswick, adj Foss Bank Farm 08:21 08:49 14:49 15:20 17:50 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:35 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:23
Earswick Grange (opp 346 Strensall Rd) 08:22 08:50 14:50 15:21 17:51 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:36 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:24
Towthorpe Moor Lane (opp) 08:23 08:51 14:51 15:22 17:52 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:37 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:25
Towthorpe, opp Strensall Park 08:23 08:51 14:51 15:22 17:52 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:37 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:25
Strensall Camp, opp Queen Elizabeth Barracks 08:24 08:52 14:52 15:23 17:53 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:38 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:26
Strensall Camp (opp) 08:25 08:53 14:53 15:24 17:54 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:39 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:27
Strensall Camp, adj Barley Rise 08:25 08:53 14:53 15:24 17:54 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:39 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:27
Strensall, opp Knapton Close 08:26 08:54 14:54 15:25 17:55 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:40 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:28
Strensall, adj Melcombe Avenue 08:26 08:54 14:54 15:25 17:55 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:40 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:28
Strensall, adj Middlecroft Drive 08:27 08:55 14:55 15:26 17:56 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:41 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:29
Strensall Library (o/s) 08:28 08:56 14:56 15:27 17:57 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:42 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:30
Strensall, adj Northfields 08:29 08:57 14:57 15:28 17:58 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:42 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:30
Strensall Brecks Lane 08:30 08:58 14:58 15:29 17:59 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:44 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:32

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First York