🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6 - Douglas - St Johns - Peel

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Douglas - St Johns - Peel

Douglas, Lord Street 09:37 then hourly until 16:37 17:37
Lord Street, Hanover House 09:37 16:37 17:37
Lord Street, Clinch's House 09:38 16:38 17:38
Brown Bobby 09:39 16:39 17:39
Hills Meadow 09:40 16:40 17:40
Peel Road, Eurocars 09:41 16:41 17:41
Quarter Bridge shelter 09:42 16:42 17:42
Braddan Bridge, Old Church layby 09:43 16:43 17:43
Union Mills, Ashlar Drive 09:44 16:44 17:44
Union Mills, Railway Hotel 09:45 16:45 17:45
Union Mills, Kaneens Garage 09:46 16:46 17:46
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane 09:46 16:46 17:46
Union Mills, Ballahutchin House 09:47 16:47 17:47
Glen Vine, Glen Lough entrance 09:48 16:48 17:48
Glen Vine, Ballagarey 09:48 16:48 17:48
Glen Vine, Glen Darragh Road junction 09:49 16:49 17:49
Glen Vine, Marown TV 09:49 16:49 17:49
Crosby, Cedar Lodge 09:50 16:50 17:50
Crosby layby 09:51 16:51 17:51
Crosby, Ballavitchell, farm 09:51 16:51 17:51
Greeba, Highlander shelter 09:52 16:52 17:52
Greeba, Appledene 09:53 16:53 17:53
Greeba Bridge, Douglas Road 09:53 16:53 17:53
Greeba Bridge shelter 09:54 16:54 17:54
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road junction 09:55 16:55 17:55
Ballacraine, Curragh Road 09:57 16:57 17:57
The Hope 09:59 16:59 17:59
St Johns, DEFA offices 09:59 16:59 17:59
St Johns, opposite football club 09:59 16:59 17:59
St Johns, Station Road, opposite school 10:00 17:00 18:00
St Johns, Tynwald Inn car park 10:01 17:01 18:01
Ballawyllin entrance 10:03 17:03 18:03
Peel Football Club 10:06 17:06 18:06
Peel, Tynwald Close 10:07 17:07 18:07
Peel, Queens Drive 10:07 17:07 18:07
Peel, Heathfield Drive 10:08 17:08 18:08
House of Manannan 10:09 17:09 18:09
Peel Promenade, Yacht Club 18:10
Peel Promenade, Stanley Road 18:10
Peel Promenade, Walpole Road 18:11
Peel Town Hall 18:13
Peel Town Hall 18:14
Peel, Peveril Road, opposite Mount Morrison 18:15
Peel, opposite Ballaquane Road 18:15
Peel, opposite Belle Vue 18:16
Peel, Reayrt Aalin, towards Douglas 18:17
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road 18:19
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 18:20
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 18:21
Peel, Derby Road No 44 18:21
Peel Town Hall 18:22

Peel - St Johns - Douglas

House of Manannan 10:10 then hourly until 17:10
Peel Promenade, Yacht Club 10:11 17:11
Peel Promenade, Stanley Road 10:11 17:11
Peel Promenade, Walpole Road 10:12 17:12
Peel, Reayrt Aalin, towards Douglas 10:15 17:15
Ballawattleworth, Barfords 10:15 17:15
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road 10:17 17:17
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 10:18 17:18
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 10:19 17:19
Peel, Derby Road No 44 10:19 17:19
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 10:20 17:20
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 10:23 17:23 18:40
Peel, Albany Road garage 10:24 17:24 18:41
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 10:25 17:25 18:42
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 10:26 17:26 18:43
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 10:27 17:27 18:44
Ballawyllin 10:29 17:29 18:46
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 10:31 17:31 18:48
St Johns, Station Road shelter. 10:32 17:32 18:49
St Johns, Football Club entrance 10:32 17:32 18:49
St Johns, Forestry Board shelter 10:32 17:32 18:49
Hope Shelter, Curragh Road 10:33 17:33 18:50
Curragh Road, Ballacraine 10:35 17:35 18:52
St Johns, Ballacraine Farm 10:36 17:36 18:53
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road 10:36 17:36 18:53
Greeba, opposite Hawthorn Inn 10:37 17:37 18:54
Greeba Bridge, Glen Dhoo 10:37 17:37 18:54
Greeba Castle 10:38 17:38 18:55
Greeba, Highlander 10:39 17:39 18:56
Crosby, Ballavitchell Road 10:40 17:40 18:57
Crosby Hotel 10:40 17:40 18:57
Crosby Shelter 10:41 17:41 18:58
Crosby, Woodlea Villas 10:41 17:41 18:58
Glen Vine, Marown TV shelter 10:42 17:42 18:59
Glen Vine, Douglas Road 10:42 17:42 18:59
Glen Vine, Ballagarey shelter 10:43 17:43 19:00
Glen Vine, Glen Lough 10:44 17:44 19:01
Union Mills, Ballafreer Lane 10:44 17:44 19:01
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane junction 10:45 17:45 19:02
Union Mills, Post Office 10:46 17:46 19:03
Union Mills, Snugborough shelter 10:47 17:47 19:04
Braddan Bridge, BCS House 10:48 17:48 19:05
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby 10:49 17:49 19:06
Quarter Bridge 10:50 17:50 19:07
Peel Road, Mile End Court 10:50 17:50 19:07
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 10:52 17:52 19:09
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 10:53 17:53 19:10
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 10:54 17:54 19:11
Circular Road, Capital House 10:55 17:55 19:12
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 10:56 17:56 19:13
Douglas, Victoria Street 10:57 17:57 19:14
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 10:58 17:58 19:15
Douglas, Lord Street 10:59 17:59 19:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services