bustimes.org

6 - Newbury - West Ilsley via Curridge, Hermitage, Hampstead Norreys, Compton, East Illsley

A bus service operated by Newbury & District

Map

West Ilsley - Newbury via Curridge, Hermitage, Hampstead Norreys, Compton, East Illsley

W Ilsley, adj The Harrow PH 07:2209:3011:1713:1715:17
W Ilsley, opp All Saints Church 07:2209:3011:1713:1715:17
E Ilsley, nr Church Hill 07:2809:3611:2313:2315:23
Compton, opp Newbury Lane 07:3109:4011:2713:2715:27
Compton, adj Swan Hotel PH 07:3209:4111:2813:2815:28
Compton, adj School Cottage 07:3209:4111:2813:2815:28
Compton, adj St Mary & St Nicholas Church 07:3309:4211:2913:2915:29
Compton, opp Coombe Road Top 07:3409:4311:3013:3015:30
Hampstead Norreys Water Street (S-bound) 07:4109:5011:3713:3715:37
Hampstead Norreys Primary School (adj) 07:4109:5011:3713:3715:37
Hampstead Norreys Old Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 07:4109:5011:3713:3715:37
Eling Turn (adj) 07:4209:5211:3913:3915:39
Hermitage Primary School (opp) 07:4609:5611:4313:4315:43
Hermitage, adj Chapel Lane 07:4709:5611:4313:4315:43
Hermitage Post Office (opp) 07:4809:5811:4513:4515:45
Hermitage Marlston Road (W-bound) 07:4809:5811:4513:4515:45
Hermitage, opp Priors Court Road 07:4809:5811:4513:4515:45
Longlane, opp Curridge Turn 07:4909:5911:4613:4615:46
Longlane, adj Long Lane The Lamb PH 07:5010:0011:4713:4715:47
Longlane, adj Cold Ash Farm 07:5110:0111:4813:4815:48
Longlane, adj Fishers Lane 07:5210:0211:4913:4915:49
Longlane, opp Grange Farm 07:5310:0311:5013:5015:50
Longlane, adj Dymond Farm 07:5310:0311:5013:5015:50
Shaw Cemetery (adj) 07:5610:0611:5313:5315:53
Shaw Coachmans Court (S-bound) 07:5910:0811:5513:5515:55
Shaw Road Foot (SW-bound) 08:0010:0811:5513:5515:55
Newbury, opp Hawthorn Road 08:0110:0911:5613:5615:56
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop S) 08:0310:1111:5813:5815:58
Newbury Park Way (Stop Q) 08:0510:1211:5913:5915:59
Newbury Wharf (Stop H) 08:0610:1312:0014:00
Newbury Wharf (Bay G) 16:00
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop O) 08:0710:1312:0014:00
Newbury Market Street (Stop M) 08:0810:1412:0114:01
Newbury, adj Fair Close 08:1010:1612:0314:03
Newbury Station (Stop T) 10:1812:0514:05
Newbury, adj Porchester Road 08:11
Newbury, adj Priory Road 08:12
Newbury, adj Friars Road 08:13
Newbury, opp The Oaks 08:14
Greenham Tesco The Triangle (N-bound) 08:18
Newbury Monks Lane east (W-bound) 08:19
Newbury, adj Monks Lane Surgery 08:20
Wash Common, nr Park House School Rear Entrance 08:21
Newbury, adj Falkland Memorial 08:21
Wash Common, adj Cary Close 08:21
Wash Common Villiers Way (E-bound) 08:23
Wash Common, on Meyrick Drive 08:23
Wash Common, adj Chiltern Close 08:24
Wash Common, opp Holborne Close 08:25
House of Manannan 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:10
Peel Promenade, Yacht Club 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:11
Peel Promenade, Stanley Road 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:11
Peel Promenade, Walpole Road 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:12
Peel, Reayrt Aalin, towards Douglas 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15
Ballawattleworth, Barfords 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road 09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:18
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:19
Peel, Derby Road No 44 09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:19
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 18:40 19:40 20:40
Peel, Albany Road garage 09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2418:4119:4120:41
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2518:4219:4220:42
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2618:4319:4320:43
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2718:4419:4420:44
Ballawyllin 09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2918:4619:4620:46
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3118:4819:4820:48
St Johns, Station Road shelter. 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3218:4919:4920:49
St Johns, Football Club entrance 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3218:4919:4920:49
St Johns, Forestry Board shelter 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3218:4919:4920:49
Hope Shelter, Curragh Road 09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3318:5019:5020:50
Curragh Road, Ballacraine 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3518:5219:5220:52
St Johns, Ballacraine Farm 09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3618:5319:5320:53
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road 09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3618:5319:5320:53
Greeba, opposite Hawthorn Inn 09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3718:5419:5420:54
Greeba Bridge, Glen Dhoo 09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3718:5419:5420:54
Greeba Castle 09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3818:5519:5520:55
Greeba, Highlander 09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3918:5619:5620:56
Crosby, Ballavitchell Road 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4018:5719:5720:57
Crosby Hotel 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4018:5719:5720:57
Crosby Shelter 09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4118:5819:5820:58
Crosby, Woodlea Villas 09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4118:5819:5820:58
Glen Vine, Marown TV shelter 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4218:5919:5920:59
Glen Vine, Douglas Road 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4218:5919:5920:59
Glen Vine, Ballagarey shelter 09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4319:0020:0021:00
Glen Vine, Glen Lough 09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4419:0120:0121:01
Union Mills, Ballafreer Lane 09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4419:0120:0121:01
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane junction 09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4519:0220:0221:02
Union Mills, Post Office 09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4619:0320:0321:03
Union Mills, Snugborough shelter 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4719:0420:0421:04
Braddan Bridge, BCS House 09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4819:0520:0521:05
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4919:0620:0621:06
Quarter Bridge 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5019:0720:0721:07
Peel Road, Mile End Court 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5019:0720:0721:07
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5219:0920:0921:09
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5319:1020:1021:10
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5419:1120:1121:11
Circular Road, Capital House 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5519:1220:1221:12
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5619:1320:1321:13
Douglas, Victoria Street 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5719:1420:1421:14
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5819:1520:1521:15
Douglas, Lord Street 09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5919:1620:1621:16

Newbury - West Ilsley via Curridge, Hermitage, Hampstead Norreys, Compton, East Illsley

Newbury Station (Stop T) 10:2212:2214:2218:07
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop N) 10:2412:2414:2418:09
Newbury Wharf (Bay D) 10:2712:2714:2718:12
Newbury Wharf (Bay D) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:15 18:15
Newbury Park Way (Stop P) 10:3212:3214:3216:1718:17
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop R) 10:3212:3214:3216:1718:17
Newbury, adj Hawthorn Road 10:3412:3414:3416:1918:19
Shaw Road Foot (NE-bound) 10:3612:3614:3616:2118:21
Shaw, adj Coachmans Court 10:3712:3714:3716:2218:22
Shaw Cemetery (opp) 10:4012:4014:4016:2518:25
Longlane, opp Dymond Farm 10:4212:4214:4216:2718:27
Longlane, adj Grange Farm 10:4312:4314:4316:2818:28
Longlane, opp Fishers Lane 10:4412:4414:4416:2918:29
Longlane, opp Cold Ash Farm 10:4512:4514:4516:3018:30
Longlane, opp Long Lane The Lamb PH 10:4612:4614:4616:3118:31
Longlane, adj Curridge Turn 10:4712:4714:4716:3218:32
Hermitage, adj Priors Court Road 10:4812:4814:4816:3318:33
Hermitage Marlston Road (E-bound) 10:4912:4914:4916:3418:34
Hermitage Post Office (adj) 10:5012:5014:5016:3518:35
Hermitage, opp Chapel Lane 10:5012:5014:5016:3518:35
Hermitage Primary School (adj) 10:5112:5114:5116:3618:36
Eling Turn (opp) 10:5412:5414:5416:3918:39
Hampstead Norreys Old Railway Bridge (NE-bound) 10:5612:5614:5616:4118:41
Hampstead Norreys Water Street (N-bound) 10:5712:5714:5716:4218:42
Compton, adj Oakwood House 11:0113:0115:0116:4618:46
Compton, adj Coombe Road Top 11:0313:0315:0316:4818:48
Compton, opp St Mary & St Nicholas Church 11:0313:0315:0316:4818:48
Compton, opp School Cottage 11:0413:0415:0416:4918:49
Compton, opp Swan Hotel PH 11:0513:0515:0516:5018:50
Compton, adj Newbury Lane 11:0513:0515:0516:5018:50
E Ilsley, nr Church Hill 11:0913:0915:0916:5418:54
W Ilsley, adj All Saints Church 11:1413:1415:1416:59
W Ilsley, adj The Harrow PH 11:1513:1515:1517:00
Douglas, Lord Street 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3718:37
Lord Street, Hanover House 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3718:37
Lord Street, Clinch's House 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3818:38
Brown Bobby 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3918:39
Hills Meadow 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4018:40
Peel Road, Eurocars 08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4118:41
Quarter Bridge shelter 08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4218:42
Braddan Bridge, Old Church layby 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4318:43
Union Mills, Ashlar Drive 08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4418:44
Union Mills, Railway Hotel 08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:45
Union Mills, Kaneens Garage 08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4618:46
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane 08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4618:46
Union Mills, Ballahutchin House 08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4718:47
Glen Vine, Glen Lough entrance 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4818:48
Glen Vine, Ballagarey 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4818:48
Glen Vine, Glen Darragh Road junction 08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4918:49
Glen Vine, Marown TV 08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4918:49
Crosby, Cedar Lodge 08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:50
Crosby layby 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5118:51
Crosby, Ballavitchell, farm 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5118:51
Greeba, Highlander shelter 08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:52
Greeba, Appledene 08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:53
Greeba Bridge, Douglas Road 08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:53
Greeba Bridge shelter 08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5418:54
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road junction 08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:55
Ballacraine, Curragh Road 08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:57
The Hope 08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:59
St Johns, DEFA offices 08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:59
St Johns, opposite football club 08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:59
St Johns, Station Road, opposite school 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0019:00
St Johns, Tynwald Inn car park 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0119:01
Ballawyllin entrance 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0319:03
Peel Football Club 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0619:06
Peel, Tynwald Close 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0719:07
Peel, Queens Drive 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:07
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 19:07
Peel, Heathfield Drive 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:08
House of Manannan 09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:09
Peel Promenade, Yacht Club 17:10
Peel Promenade, Stanley Road 17:10
Peel Promenade, Walpole Road 17:11
Peel Town Hall 17:1319:08
Peel Town Hall 17:14 19:09
Peel, Peveril Road, opposite Mount Morrison 17:1519:10
Peel, opposite Ballaquane Road 17:1519:10
Peel, opposite Belle Vue 17:1619:11
Peel, Reayrt Aalin, towards Douglas 17:1719:12
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road 17:1919:14
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 17:2019:15
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 17:2119:16
Peel, Derby Road No 44 17:2119:16
Peel Town Hall 17:2219:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Newbury & District