bustimes.org

6 - Douglas - Peel

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Peel - Douglas

Peel Town Hall, eastbound then hourly until 17:29
House of Manannan 09:17 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:17 17:32
Peel Promenade, Yacht Club 09:18 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:18 17:33
Peel Promenade, Stanley Road 09:18 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:18 17:33
Peel Promenade, Walpole Road 09:19 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:19 17:34
Peel, Reayrt Aalin, towards Douglas 09:22 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:22 17:37
Ballawattleworth, Barfords 09:22 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:22 17:37
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road 09:24 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:24 17:39
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 09:25 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:25 17:40
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 09:26 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:26 17:41
Peel, Derby Road No 44 09:26 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:26 17:41
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 09:27 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:27 17:42
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 09:30 10:23 14:23 15:22 16:30 17:44 18:40 19:40 20:40
Peel, Albany Road garage 09:31 10:24 14:24 15:23 16:31 17:45 18:41 19:41 20:41
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 09:32 10:25 14:25 15:24 16:32 17:46 18:42 19:42 20:42
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 09:33 10:26 14:26 15:25 16:33 17:47 18:43 19:43 20:43
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 09:34 10:27 14:27 15:26 16:34 17:48 18:44 19:44 20:44
Ballawyllin 09:36 10:29 14:29 15:28 16:36 17:50 18:46 19:46 20:46
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 09:38 10:31 14:31 15:30 16:38 17:52 18:48 19:48 20:48
St Johns, Station Road shelter. 09:39 10:32 14:32 15:31 16:39 17:53 18:49 19:49 20:49
St Johns, Football Club entrance 09:39 10:32 14:32 15:31 16:39 17:53 18:49 19:49 20:49
St Johns, Forestry Board shelter 09:39 10:32 14:32 15:31 16:39 17:53 18:49 19:49 20:49
Hope Shelter, Curragh Road 09:40 10:33 14:33 15:32 16:40 17:54 18:50 19:50 20:50
Curragh Road, Ballacraine 09:42 10:35 14:35 15:34 16:42 17:56 18:52 19:52 20:52
St Johns, Ballacraine Farm 09:43 10:36 14:36 15:35 16:43 17:57 18:53 19:53 20:53
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road 09:43 10:36 14:36 15:35 16:43 17:57 18:53 19:53 20:53
Greeba, opposite Hawthorn Inn 09:44 10:37 14:37 15:36 16:44 17:58 18:54 19:54 20:54
Greeba Bridge, Glen Dhoo 09:44 10:37 14:37 15:36 16:44 17:58 18:54 19:54 20:54
Greeba Castle 09:45 10:38 14:38 15:37 16:45 17:59 18:55 19:55 20:55
Greeba, Highlander 09:46 10:39 14:39 15:38 16:46 18:00 18:56 19:56 20:56
Crosby, Ballavitchell Road 09:47 10:40 14:40 15:39 16:47 18:01 18:57 19:57 20:57
Crosby Hotel 09:47 10:40 14:40 15:39 16:47 18:01 18:57 19:57 20:57
Crosby Shelter 09:48 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:48 18:02 18:58 19:58 20:58
Crosby, Woodlea Villas 09:48 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:48 18:02 18:58 19:58 20:58
Glen Vine, Marown TV shelter 09:49 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:49 18:03 18:59 19:59 20:59
Glen Vine, Douglas Road 09:49 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:49 18:03 18:59 19:59 20:59
Glen Vine, Ballagarey shelter 09:50 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:50 18:04 19:00 20:00 21:00
Glen Vine, Glen Lough 09:51 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:51 18:05 19:01 20:01 21:01
Union Mills, Ballafreer Lane 09:51 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:51 18:05 19:01 20:01 21:01
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane junction 09:52 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:52 18:06 19:02 20:02 21:02
Union Mills, Post Office 09:53 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:53 18:07 19:03 20:03 21:03
Union Mills, Snugborough shelter 09:54 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:54 18:08 19:04 20:04 21:04
Braddan Bridge, BCS House 09:55 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:55 18:09 19:05 20:05 21:05
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby 09:56 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:56 18:10 19:06 20:06 21:06
Quarter Bridge 09:57 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:57 18:11 19:07 20:07 21:07
Peel Road, Mile End Court 09:57 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:57 18:11 19:07 20:07 21:07
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 09:59 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:59 18:13 19:09 20:09 21:09
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 10:00 10:53 14:53 15:53 17:00 18:14 19:10 20:10 21:10
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 10:01 10:54 14:54 15:54 17:01 18:15 19:11 20:11 21:11
Circular Road, Capital House 10:02 10:55 14:55 15:55 17:02 18:16 19:12 20:12 21:12
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 10:03 10:56 14:56 15:56 17:03 18:17 19:13 20:13 21:13
Douglas, Victoria Street 10:04 10:57 14:57 15:57 17:04 18:18 19:14 20:14 21:14
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 10:05 10:58 14:58 15:58 17:05 18:19 19:15 20:15 21:15
Douglas, Lord Street 10:06 10:59 14:59 15:59 17:06 18:20 19:16 20:16 21:16

Douglas - Peel

Douglas, Lord Street 09:37 then hourly until 14:37 16:37 18:37
Lord Street, Hanover House 09:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Lord Street, Clinch's House 09:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Brown Bobby 09:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Hills Meadow 09:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Peel Road, Eurocars 09:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Quarter Bridge shelter 09:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Braddan Bridge, Old Church layby 09:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Union Mills, Ashlar Drive 09:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Union Mills, Railway Hotel 09:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Union Mills, Kaneens Garage 09:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane 09:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Union Mills, Ballahutchin House 09:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Glen Vine, Glen Lough entrance 09:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Glen Vine, Ballagarey 09:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Glen Vine, Glen Darragh Road junction 09:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Glen Vine, Marown TV 09:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Crosby, Cedar Lodge 09:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Crosby layby 09:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Crosby, Ballavitchell, farm 09:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Greeba, Highlander shelter 09:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Greeba, Appledene 09:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Greeba Bridge, Douglas Road 09:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Greeba Bridge shelter 09:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road junction 09:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Ballacraine, Curragh Road 09:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
The Hope 09:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
St Johns, DEFA offices 09:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
St Johns, opposite football club 09:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
St Johns, Station Road, opposite school 10:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
St Johns, Tynwald Inn car park 10:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Ballawyllin entrance 10:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Peel Football Club 10:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Peel, Tynwald Close 10:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Peel, Queens Drive 10:07 15:07 17:07
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 19:07
Peel, Heathfield Drive 10:08 15:08 17:08
House of Manannan 10:09 15:09 17:09
Peel Promenade, Yacht Club 17:10
Peel Promenade, Stanley Road 17:10
Peel Promenade, Walpole Road 17:11
Peel Town Hall 17:13 19:08
Peel Town Hall 17:14 19:10
Peel, Peveril Road, opposite Mount Morrison 17:15
Peel, opposite Ballaquane Road 17:15
Peel, opposite Belle Vue 17:16
Peel, Reayrt Aalin, towards Douglas 17:17
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road 17:19
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 17:20 19:14
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 17:21
Peel, Derby Road No 44 17:21
Peel Town Hall 17:22

Similar services