🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6 - Gloucester - Elmleaze

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay K) 09:10 then hourly until 14:10
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 09:11 14:11
Gloucester, opp Wessex House 09:11 14:11
Gloucester, opp Pullman Court 09:12 14:12
Gloucestershire Royal Hospital (main entrance) 09:14 14:14
Wotton, opp Myers Road 09:16 14:16
Wotton, nr Redcliffe College 09:18 14:18
Wotton, opp Westminster Court 09:18 14:18
Wotton, after Argyll Road 09:20 14:20
Barnwood Road (corner of) 09:21 14:21
Elmbridge, by Lonsdale Road 09:22 14:22
Elmbridge, nr Sisson Road 09:24 14:24
Longlevens, before Cheltenham Road 09:25 14:25
Longlevens, after Elmbridge Road 09:25 14:25
Longlevens, opp School Grounds 09:27 14:27
Longlevens, before College Fields 09:27 14:27
Longlevens, before Ballinska Mews 09:28 14:28
Longlevens, by Horsebere Brook 09:29 14:29
Longlevens, after Blackwater Way 09:29 14:29
Longlevens, o/s Estate Agents 09:30 14:30
Elmbridge, by Orchard Road 09:30 14:30
Elmbridge, o/s The Parade 09:31 14:31
Elmbridge, opp Kimberley Close 09:33 14:33
Elmbridge, opp Electricity Substation 09:34 14:34
Elmbridge, before Meadowleaze 09:34 14:34
Elmbridge, after Sisson Road 09:36 14:36
Elmbridge, opp Lonsdale Road 09:36 14:36
Barnwood, after Queen's 09:37 14:37
Wotton, o/s Bohanam House 09:39 14:39
Wotton, before Westminster Court 09:39 14:39
Wotton Lawn (nr) 09:40 14:40
Wotton, o/s St Peter's Junior School 09:41 14:41
Wotton, opp The Crescent 09:41 14:41
Gloucestershire Royal Hospital (main entrance) 09:44 14:44
Gloucester, by Pullman Court 09:45 14:45
Gloucester, opp Wellington Parade 09:47 14:47
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 09:47 14:47
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 09:50 14:50

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 27 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Gloucester