bustimes.org

6 - Grantham - Bingham

A service operated by Centrebus (North)

Map

Outbound

Grantham, opp The King's School then hourly until 15:50
Kesteven & Grantham School (opp) 16:00
Grantham Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:35 07:25 09:15 13:15 14:45 16:10 17:20
Grantham, adj Retail Park 06:37 07:27 09:17 13:17 14:47 16:12 17:22
Grantham, adj Kempton Way 06:38 07:28 09:18 13:18 14:48 16:13 17:23
Grantham, opp Brading Avenue 06:39 07:29 09:19 13:19 14:49 16:14 17:24
Grantham, adj The Avenue 06:40 07:30 09:20 13:20 14:50 16:15 17:25
Grantham, opp Valley Road 06:41 07:30 09:21 13:21 14:51 16:16 17:26
Barrowby, adj The Drift 06:43 07:32 09:23 13:23 14:53 16:18 17:28
Barrowby, opp Thorold Road 06:44 07:32 09:24 13:24 14:54 16:19 17:29
Barrowby, opp Leys Close 06:44 07:33 09:24 13:24 14:54 16:19 17:29
Barrowby, opp Reedings Close 06:45 07:33 09:25 13:25 14:55 16:20 17:30
Barrowby, adj Reedings Road 06:45 07:34 09:25 13:25 14:55 16:20 17:30
Barrowby, opp Butt Lane 06:46 07:34 09:26 13:26 14:56 16:21 17:31
Barrowby, adj The White Swan PH 06:47 07:35 09:27 13:27 14:57 16:22 17:32
Barrowby, adj Church Street 06:47 07:35 09:27 13:27 14:57 16:22 17:32
Sedgebrook, opp The Green 06:52 07:40 09:32 13:32 15:02 16:27 17:37
Sedgebrook, adj Woolsthorpe Lane 06:52 07:40 09:32 13:32 15:02 16:27 17:37
Muston, opp Village Hall 16:29
Bottesford, adj Easthorpe View 06:57 07:45 09:37 13:37 15:07 16:32 17:42
Bottesford, o/s Daybells Barns 06:58 07:46 09:38 13:38 15:08 16:33 17:43
Bottesford, opp Queen Street 06:59 07:47 09:39 13:39 15:09 16:34 17:44

Inbound

Bottesford, o/s Primary school then hourly until 15:15
Bottesford, adj Queen Street 07:00 07:50 09:42 13:42 15:20 16:40 17:50
Bottesford, opp Daybells Barns 07:00 07:50 09:42 13:42 15:20 16:40 17:50
Bottesford, opp Easthorpe View 07:01 07:51 09:43 13:43 15:20 16:41 17:51
Muston, o/s Village Hall 07:55
Sedgebrook, adj The Green 07:06 08:00 09:48 13:48 15:25 16:46 17:56
Barrowby, opp Church Street 07:10 08:04 09:52 13:52 15:29 16:50 18:00
Barrowby, opp The White Swan PH 07:11 08:05 09:00 09:53 13:53 15:30 16:51 18:01
Barrowby, adj Butt Lane 07:11 08:05 09:00 09:53 13:53 15:30 16:51 18:01
Barrowby, opp Reedings Road 07:12 08:06 09:01 09:54 13:54 15:30 16:52 18:02
Barrowby, adj Reedings Close 07:12 08:06 09:01 09:54 13:54 15:31 16:52 18:02
Barrowby, adj Leys Close 07:12 08:06 09:01 09:54 13:54 15:31 16:53 18:03
Barrowby, adj Thorold Road 07:13 08:07 09:02 09:55 13:55 15:32 16:53 18:03
Barrowby, opp The Drift 07:14 08:08 09:03 09:56 13:56 15:32 16:55 18:05
Grantham, adj Valley Road 07:16 08:10 09:05 09:58 13:58 15:34 16:56 18:06
Grantham, adj Barrowby Gate 07:16 08:10 09:05 09:58 13:58 15:34 16:57 18:07
Grantham, opp The Avenue 07:17 08:11 09:06 09:59 13:59 15:35 16:58 18:08
Grantham, adj Brading Avenue 07:17 08:12 09:06 09:59 13:59 15:35 16:59 18:09
Grantham, opp Retail Park 07:20 08:16 09:09 10:02 14:02 15:38 17:02 18:12
Grantham Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:23 08:20 09:12 10:05 14:05 15:41 17:05 18:15
Grantham, adj Reel Cinema 08:22
Kesteven & Grantham School (adj) 08:25
Grantham, opp St Mary's School 08:27
Grantham, opp Gorse Rise 08:29
Grantham, adj Wyndham Park School 08:30
Grantham, adj Slate Mill Place 08:33
Grantham, adj The King's School 08:35

Timetable data from Centrebus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Centrebus (North)