Bus Times

6 - Newbury - Hermitage - Hampstead Norreys - Compton - East Ilsley - West Ilsley

A bus service operated by Kennections

West Ilsley - East Ilsley - Compton - Hampstead Norreys - Hermitage - Newbury

W Ilsley, adj The Harrow PH 07:22 09:30 11:17 13:17 15:17
W Ilsley, opp All Saints Church 07:23 09:31 11:18 13:18 15:18
E Ilsley, nr Church Hill 07:28 09:36 11:23 13:23 15:23
Compton, opp Newbury Lane 07:31 09:40 11:27 13:27 15:27
Compton, adj Swan Hotel PH 07:32 09:41 11:28 13:28 15:28
Compton, adj School Cottage 07:33 09:42 11:29 13:29 15:29
Compton, adj St Mary & St Nicholas Church 07:34 09:43 11:30 13:30 15:30
Compton, opp Coombe Road Top 07:34 09:43 11:30 13:30 15:30
Hampstead Norreys Water Street (S-bound) 07:41 09:50 11:37 13:37 15:37
Hampstead Norreys Old Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 07:42 09:52 11:39 13:39 15:39
Hampstead Norreys, opp Mudgate Cottages 07:42 09:52 11:39 13:39 15:39
Eling Turn (adj) 07:43 09:53 11:40 13:40 15:40
Hermitage Primary School (opp) 07:46 09:56 11:43 13:43 15:43
Hermitage, adj Chapel Lane 07:47 09:57 11:44 13:44 15:44
Hermitage Post Office (opp) 07:48 09:58 11:45 13:45 15:45
Hermitage Marlston Road (W-bound) 07:49 09:59 11:46 13:46 15:46
Hermitage, opp Priors Court Road 07:50 10:00 11:47 13:47 15:47
Longlane, opp Curridge Turn 07:51 10:01 11:48 13:48 15:48
Longlane, adj Long Lane The Lamb PH 07:52 10:02 11:49 13:49 15:49
Longlane, adj Cold Ash Farm 07:53 10:03 11:50 13:50 15:50
Longlane, adj Fishers Lane 07:53 10:03 11:50 13:50 15:50
Longlane, opp Grange Farm 07:54 10:04 11:51 13:51 15:51
Longlane, adj Dymond Farm 07:54 10:04 11:51 13:51 15:51
Shaw Cemetery (adj) 07:56 10:06 11:53 13:53 15:53
Shaw Coachmans Court (S-bound) 07:59 10:08 11:55 13:55 15:55
Shaw Road Foot (SW-bound) 08:00 10:08 11:55 13:55 15:55
Newbury, opp Hawthorn Road 08:02 10:10 11:57 13:57 15:57
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop S) 08:04 10:11 11:58 13:58 15:58
Newbury Park Way (Stop Q) 08:05 10:12 11:59 13:59 15:59
Newbury Wharf (Stop H) 08:06 10:13 12:00 14:00
Newbury Wharf (Bay G) 16:00
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop O) 08:09 10:15 12:02 14:02
Newbury Market Street (Stop M) 08:10 10:16 12:03 14:03
Newbury, adj Fair Close 08:12 10:17 12:04 14:04
Newbury, adj Porchester Road 08:14
Newbury Station (Stop T) 10:18 12:05 14:05
Newbury, adj Priory Road 08:14
Newbury, adj Friars Road 08:15
Newbury, opp The Oaks 08:16
Newbury College campus (on) 08:18
Newbury Monks Lane east (W-bound) 08:20
Newbury, adj Monks Lane Surgery 08:21
Wash Common, nr Park House School Rear Entrance 08:21
Newbury, adj Falkland Memorial 08:22
Wash Common, adj Cary Close 08:22
Wash Common Villiers Way (E-bound) 08:23
Wash Common, on Meyrick Drive 08:23
Wash Common, adj Chiltern Close 08:24
Wash Common, opp Holborne Close 08:25
West Berkshire school holidays only

Newbury - Hermitage - Hampstead Norreys - Compton - East Ilsley - West Ilsley

Newbury Station (Stop T) 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:07
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop N) 10:25 12:25 14:25 18:10
Newbury Wharf (Bay D) 10:27 12:27 14:27 18:12
Newbury Wharf (Bay D) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:15 18:15
Newbury Park Way (Stop P) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:17 18:17
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop R) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:18 18:18
Newbury, adj Hawthorn Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:19 18:19
Shaw Road Foot (NE-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:22 18:22
Shaw, adj Coachmans Court 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:23 18:23
Shaw Cemetery (opp) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:25 18:25
Longlane, opp Dymond Farm 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:28 18:28
Longlane, adj Grange Farm 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:29 18:29
Longlane, opp Fishers Lane 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:30 18:30
Longlane, opp Cold Ash Farm 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:30 18:30
Longlane, opp Long Lane The Lamb PH 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:32 18:32
Longlane, adj Curridge Turn 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:33 18:33
Hermitage, adj Priors Court Road 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:34 18:34
Hermitage Marlston Road (W-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:35 18:35
Hermitage Post Office (adj) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:35 18:35
Hermitage, opp Chapel Lane 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:37 18:37
Hermitage Primary School (adj) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:38 18:38
Eling Turn (opp) 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:40 18:40
Hampstead Norreys, adj Mudgate Cottages 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:40 18:40
Hampstead Norreys Old Railway Bridge (NE-bound) 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:41 18:41
Hampstead Norreys Water Street (N-bound) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:42 18:42
Compton, adj Coombe Road Top 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:47 18:47
Compton, opp St Mary & St Nicholas Church 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:48 18:48
Compton, opp School Cottage 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:49 18:49
Compton, opp Swan Hotel PH 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:50 18:50
Compton, adj Newbury Lane 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:51 18:51
E Ilsley, nr Church Hill 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:54 18:54
W Ilsley, adj All Saints Church 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:59
W Ilsley, adj The Harrow PH 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:00

More information