6 - Telford - Donnington ASDA
Operated by Arriva Midlands North
- Timetable
- Map
Telford to Donnington ASDA
Telford Bus Station (Stand H) | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Telford, opp Matheson House | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | |||
Telford Central (adj) | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | |||
Priorslee, opp Fitness First | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | |||
Priorslee Roundabout (after) | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | |||
Oakengates, adj Central Park | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | |||
Oakengates, after Greyhound Island | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | |||
Oakengates, adj Hancock's Drive | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | |||
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand A) | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | |||
St George’s, adj Willows Road | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | |||
St George’s, adj Albion Inn | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | |||
St George’s, opp Rothwell Close | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | |||
St George’s, adj New Street | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | |||
St George’s, adj Walker Crescent | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | |||
St George’s, adj The Talbot | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | |||
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Cappoquin Drive | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | |||
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Johnstone Close | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | |||
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Lamb Inn | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | |||
Trench, adj Charles Street | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | |||
Donnington, adj West Avenue | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | |||
Donnington, before James Way | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | |||
Donnington, opp Leonard Close | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | |||
Donnington Parade (NE bound) | 07:04 | 07:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 |
Donnington, adj Parade | 07:04 | 07:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 |
Donnington, adj Ambulance Station | 07:05 | 07:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 |
Donnington, adj St Matthews Road | 07:05 | 07:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 |
Donnington, opp High Mount | 07:06 | 07:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 |
Donnington, adj Asda | 07:07 | 07:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 |
Donnington ASDA to Telford
Donnington, adj Asda | 07:07 | 07:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Donnington, opp Ash Road | 07:11 | 07:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 |
Donnington, opp Jubilee Avenue | 07:11 | 07:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 |
Donnington, adj Bell Gate | 07:12 | 07:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 |
Donnington, adj The Common | 07:12 | 07:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 |
Donnington, opp Ambulance Station | 07:12 | 07:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 |
Donnington Parade (SW bound) | 07:13 | 07:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 17:33 |
Donnington, adj Leonard Close | 07:14 | 07:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 |
Donnington, after James Way | 07:14 | 07:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 |
Donnington, opp West Avenue | 07:15 | 07:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 |
Trench, opp Charles Street | 07:16 | 07:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 17:36 |
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Lamb Inn | 07:18 | 07:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 17:38 |
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Johnstone Close | 07:18 | 07:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 17:38 |
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Cappoquin Drive | 07:19 | 07:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 |
St George’s, opp The Talbot | 07:20 | 07:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 |
St George’s, opp Walker Crescent | 07:21 | 07:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 17:41 |
St George’s, opp New Street | 07:21 | 07:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 17:41 |
St George’s, adj Rothwell Close | 07:22 | 07:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 |
St George’s, opp Albion Inn | 07:23 | 07:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 |
St George’s, opp Willows Road | 07:24 | 07:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 17:44 |
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand B) | 07:25 | 07:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 |
Oakengates, opp Hancock's Drive | 07:26 | 07:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 |
Oakengates, before Greyhound Island | 07:26 | 07:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 |
Oakengates, opp Central Park | 07:27 | 07:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 |
Priorslee Roundabout (before) | 07:28 | 07:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 |
Priorslee, adj Fitness First | 07:29 | 07:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 17:49 |
Telford Central (adj) | 07:30 | 07:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 |
Telford, adj Matheson House | 07:33 | 07:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 |
Telford Bus Station (Stand H) | 07:35 | 07:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMNO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 28 June 2024
Possibly similar services
Arriva Midlands North
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/midlands
- @arrivamidlandsW
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service