Bus Times

6 - Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Aldridge

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Aldridge

Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 05:15 05:45 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:25 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:35
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 05:16 05:46 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:26 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:36
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 05:17 05:47 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:22 07:42 07:57 08:27 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:37
Ryecroft, adj Lichfield Rd 05:17 05:47 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:28 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:37
Ryecroft, adj Leigh Rd 05:18 05:48 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:29 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:38
Chuckery, adj Rushall Manor Rd 05:18 05:48 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:24 07:45 08:00 08:30 09:04 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:39
Longwood, opp Fernleigh Rd 05:19 05:49 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:25 07:46 08:01 08:31 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:39
Longwood, opp Dilke Arms 05:20 05:50 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:26 07:47 08:02 08:32 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:40
Longwood Bridge (before) 05:20 05:50 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:27 07:48 08:03 08:33 09:07 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:41
Longwood, after Airfield Drive 05:21 05:51 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:28 07:49 08:04 08:34 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:42
Longwood, before Bosty Lane 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:29 07:50 08:05 08:35 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:42
Longwood Westbrook Avenue (behind) 05:22 05:52 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:29 07:50 08:05 08:35 09:09 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:43
Aldridge, opp Quicksand Lane 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:30 07:51 08:06 08:36 09:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:43
Aldridge, opp Parkhouse Grove 05:23 05:53 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:31 07:52 08:07 08:37 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:44
Aldridge, adj Birmingham Rd 05:24 05:54 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:31 07:53 08:08 08:38 09:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:44
Aldridge, after Portland Road 05:25 05:55 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:33 07:55 08:10 08:40 09:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:46
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 05:26 05:56 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:34 07:56 08:11 08:41 09:14 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:47
Aldridge, adj Parish Church 05:27 05:57 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:35 07:57 08:12 08:42 09:15 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:48
Aldridge, opp Branton Hill Lane 05:27 05:57 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:36 07:58 08:13 08:43 09:16 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:48
Aldridge, adj Fairlawns 05:28 05:58 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:37 07:59 08:14 08:44 09:17 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:49
Aldridge, opp Green Lane 05:29 05:59 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:38 08:00 08:15 08:45 09:17 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:50
Mill Green, opp Fotherley Brook Road 05:29 05:59 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:38 08:00 08:15 08:45 09:18 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:50
Mill Green, adj Little Aston Nursery 05:30 06:00 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:39 08:01 08:16 08:46 09:18 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:51
Little Aston, adj Forge Lane 05:32 06:02 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:42 08:04 08:19 08:49 09:21 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:53
Little Aston Lane (adj) 05:32 06:02 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:42 08:04 08:19 08:49 09:21 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:53
Little Aston, opp Woodside Drive 05:33 06:03 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:43 08:05 08:20 08:50 09:22 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:53
Hill Hook, after Rosemary Hill Rd 05:34 06:04 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:44 08:06 08:21 08:51 09:23 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:55
Hill Hook, adj Edge Hill Rd 05:34 06:04 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:45 08:07 08:22 08:52 09:24 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:55
Hill Hook, adj Russell Bank Rd 05:35 06:05 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:46 08:08 08:23 08:53 09:24 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:55
Four Oaks, after Russell Bank Road 05:36 06:06 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:47 08:09 08:24 08:54 09:25 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:56
Four Oaks, adj Knighton Drive 05:37 06:07 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:48 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:27 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:57
Four Oaks, adj Streetly Lane 05:37 06:07 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:49 08:11 08:26 08:56 09:27 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:58
Mere Green, adj Clarence Rd 05:38 06:08 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:50 08:12 08:27 08:57 09:28 14:58 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:58
Mere Green, adj Waitrose 05:39 06:09 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:51 08:13 08:28 08:58 09:29 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:42 19:12 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:59
Mere Green, opp Barleys 05:40 06:10 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:52 08:14 08:29 08:59 09:30 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:00
Mere Green, adj Cremorne Rd 05:40 06:10 06:37 07:02 07:23 07:53 08:15 08:30 08:59 09:30 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:00
Mere Green, adj Jordan Rd 05:40 06:10 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:54 08:17 08:32 09:00 09:31 15:01 15:33 16:03 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:44 19:14 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:00
Four Oaks Rail Stn (adj) 05:41 06:11 06:38 07:03 07:25 07:55 08:19 08:34 09:01 09:32 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:01
Doe Bank, opp Blackroot Rd 05:42 06:12 06:39 07:04 07:26 07:57 08:21 08:36 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:52 20:52 21:51 23:01
Doe Bank, adj Little Sutton La 05:42 06:12 06:40 07:05 07:27 07:58 08:23 08:38 09:03 09:34 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:02
Doe Bank, opp Tamworth Rd 05:43 06:13 06:40 07:05 07:28 07:59 08:25 08:40 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:53 20:53 21:52 23:02
Doe Bank, adj Bishop Vesey's School 05:43 06:13 06:41 07:06 07:29 08:00 08:26 08:41 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:53 20:53 21:52 23:02
Sutton Coldfield, adj Trinity Church 05:44 06:14 06:41 07:06 07:30 08:01 08:28 08:43 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:47 19:17 19:54 20:54 21:53 23:03
Sutton Coldfield, opp Sutton Library 05:45 06:15 06:43 07:08 07:33 08:05 08:33 08:48 09:09 09:38 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:49 19:19 19:55 20:55 21:54 23:04
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SJ) 05:46 06:16 06:44 07:09 07:34 08:06 08:35 08:50 09:10 09:39 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:50 19:20 19:56 20:56 21:55 23:05

Sutton Coldfield - Walsall via Aldridge

Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SJ) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:12 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:10
Doe Bank, opp Bishop Vesey's School 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:16 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:11
Doe Bank, adj Tamworth Rd 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:14 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:17 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:12
Doe Bank, adj Blackroot Rd 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:15 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:19 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:13
Four Oaks Rail Stn (opp) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:16 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:20 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:13
Mere Green, opp Jordan Rd 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:21 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:14
Mere Green, opp Cremorne Rd 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:21 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:15
Mere Green, adj Barleys 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:19 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:08 09:23 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:16
Mere Green, opp Clarence Rd 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:19 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:08 09:23 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:16
Four Oaks, opp Streetly Lane 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:24 14:54 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:17
Four Oaks, opp Knighton Drive 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:25 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:17
Four Oaks, before Russell Bank Road 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:26 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:18
Hill Hook, opp Russell Bank Rd 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:27 14:57 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:19
Hill Hook, opp Edge Hill Rd 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:28 14:58 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:19
Hill Hook, nr Rosemary Hill Rd 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:24 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:28 14:58 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:20
Little Aston, adj Woodside Drive 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 09:29 14:59 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:21
Little Aston Lane (opp) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:30 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:21
Little Aston, opp Forge Lane 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:31 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:22
Little Aston Hall Drive (adj) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:17 09:32 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:46 19:16 19:45 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:22
Little Aston, opp Glenderon 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:17 09:32 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:23
Mill Green, opp Little Aston Nursery 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:18 09:33 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:24
Mill Green, adj Fotherley Brook Road 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:34 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:48 19:18 19:47 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:24
Aldridge, adj Green Lane 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:35 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:25
Aldridge, opp Fairlawns 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:36 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:25
Aldridge, adj Branton Hill Lane 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:37 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:26
Aldridge, opp Parish Church 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:23 09:38 15:08 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:50 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:27
Aldridge, o/s Shopping Centre 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:40 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:29
Aldridge, before Portland Road 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:40 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:29
Aldridge, opp Birmingham Rd 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:37 09:06 09:26 09:41 15:11 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:53 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:30
Aldridge, adj Parkhouse Grove 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:38 09:07 09:27 09:42 15:12 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:31
Aldridge, adj Quicksand Lane 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:08 09:28 09:43 15:13 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:31
Longwood, nr Westbrook Avenue 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:09 09:29 09:44 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:32
Longwood, after Bosty Lane 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:09 09:29 09:44 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:26 19:55 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:32
Longwood, before Airfield Drive 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:10 09:30 09:45 15:15 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:56 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:33
Longwood Bridge (after) 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:11 09:31 09:46 15:16 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:34
Longwood, adj Dilke Arms 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:12 09:32 09:47 15:17 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:58 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:35
Longwood, adj Fernleigh Rd 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:46 09:13 09:33 09:48 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:29 19:58 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:35
Chuckery, opp Rushall Manor Rd 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:47 09:14 09:34 09:49 15:19 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:30 19:59 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:36
Ryecroft, opp Leigh Rd 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:15 09:35 09:50 15:20 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:31 20:00 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:37
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:49 09:16 09:36 09:51 15:21 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:01 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:38
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:50 09:16 09:36 09:51 15:21 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:01 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:38
Walsall Watmos Homes 06:20 06:50 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:51 09:18 09:38 09:53 15:23 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:02 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:39
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 06:20 06:50 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:52 09:18 09:38 09:53 15:23 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:02 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:39
Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 06:22 06:52 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:54 09:20 09:40 09:55 15:25 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:35 20:04 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:41

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands