🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6 - Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Aldridge

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Aldridge

Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 08:25 then hourly until 20:25 21:30 22:35
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 08:26 20:26 21:31 22:36
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 08:27 20:27 21:32 22:37
Ryecroft, adj Lichfield Rd 08:28 20:28 21:33 22:38
Ryecroft, adj Leigh Rd 08:29 20:29 21:34 22:39
Chuckery, adj Rushall Manor Rd 08:29 20:29 21:34 22:39
Longwood, opp Fernleigh Rd 08:30 20:30 21:35 22:40
Longwood, opp Dilke Arms 08:30 20:30 21:35 22:40
Longwood Bridge (before) 08:31 20:31 21:36 22:41
Longwood, after Airfield Drive 08:32 20:32 21:37 22:42
Longwood, before Bosty Lane 08:33 20:33 21:38 22:43
Longwood Westbrook Avenue (behind) 08:33 20:33 21:38 22:43
Aldridge, opp Quicksand Lane 08:34 20:34 21:39 22:44
Aldridge, opp Parkhouse Grove 08:34 20:34 21:39 22:44
Aldridge, adj Birmingham Rd 08:35 20:35 21:40 22:45
Aldridge, after Portland Road 08:36 20:36 21:41 22:46
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 08:37 20:37 21:42 22:47
Aldridge, adj Parish Church 08:37 20:37 21:42 22:47
Aldridge, opp Branton Hill Lane 08:38 20:38 21:43 22:48
Aldridge, adj Fairlawns 08:39 20:39 21:44 22:49
Aldridge, adj Gould Firm Lane 08:39 20:39 21:44 22:49
Aldridge, opp Green Lane 08:39 20:39 21:44 22:49
Mill Green, opp Fotherley Brook Road 08:40 20:40 21:45 22:50
Mill Green, adj Little Aston Nursery 08:41 20:41 21:46 22:51
Little Aston, adj Forge Lane 08:43 20:43 21:48 22:53
Little Aston Lane (adj) 08:43 20:43 21:48 22:53
Little Aston, opp Woodside Drive 08:43 20:43 21:48 22:53
Hill Hook, after Rosemary Hill Rd 08:44 20:44 21:49 22:54
Hill Hook, adj Edge Hill Rd 08:45 20:45 21:50 22:55
Hill Hook, adj Russell Bank Rd 08:45 20:45 21:50 22:55
Four Oaks, after Russell Bank Road 08:46 20:46 21:51 22:56
Four Oaks, adj Knighton Drive 08:47 20:47 21:52 22:57
Four Oaks, adj Streetly Lane 08:47 20:47 21:52 22:57
Mere Green, adj Clarence Rd 08:48 20:48 21:53 22:58
Mere Green, adj Waitrose 08:49 20:49 21:54 22:59
Mere Green, opp Mills Court 08:50 20:50 21:55 23:00
Mere Green, adj Cremorne Rd 08:50 20:50 21:55 23:00
Mere Green, adj Jordan Rd 08:51 20:51 21:55 23:00
Four Oaks Rail Stn (adj) 08:51 20:51 21:56 23:01
Doe Bank, opp Blackroot Rd 08:52 20:52 21:56 23:01
Doe Bank, adj Little Sutton La 08:52 20:52 21:57 23:02
Doe Bank, opp Tamworth Rd 08:53 20:53 21:57 23:02
Doe Bank, adj Bishop Vesey's School 08:53 20:53 21:58 23:03
Sutton Coldfield, adj Trinity Church 08:54 20:54 21:58 23:03
Sutton Coldfield, opp Sutton Library 08:55 20:55 21:59 23:04
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SJ) 08:56 20:56 22:00 23:05

Sutton Coldfield - Walsall via Aldridge

Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SJ) 09:00 then hourly until 20:00 21:00 22:05 23:10
Doe Bank, opp Bishop Vesey's School 09:01 20:01 21:01 22:06 23:11
Doe Bank, adj Tamworth Rd 09:02 20:02 21:02 22:07 23:12
Doe Bank, adj Blackroot Rd 09:03 20:03 21:03 22:08 23:13
Four Oaks Rail Stn (opp) 09:03 20:03 21:03 22:08 23:13
Mere Green, opp Jordan Rd 09:04 20:04 21:04 22:09 23:14
Mere Green, opp Cremorne Rd 09:05 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:15
Mere Green, adj Mills Court 09:06 20:06 21:06 22:11 23:16
Mere Green, opp Clarence Rd 09:06 20:06 21:06 22:11 23:16
Four Oaks, opp Streetly Lane 09:07 20:07 21:07 22:12 23:17
Four Oaks, opp Knighton Drive 09:08 20:08 21:08 22:13 23:18
Four Oaks, before Russell Bank Road 09:08 20:08 21:08 22:13 23:18
Hill Hook, opp Russell Bank Rd 09:09 20:09 21:09 22:14 23:19
Hill Hook, opp Edge Hill Rd 09:09 20:09 21:09 22:14 23:19
Hill Hook, nr Rosemary Hill Rd 09:10 20:10 21:10 22:15 23:20
Little Aston, adj Woodside Drive 09:11 20:11 21:11 22:16 23:21
Little Aston Lane (opp) 09:11 20:11 21:11 22:16 23:21
Little Aston, opp Forge Lane 09:12 20:12 21:12 22:17 23:22
Little Aston Hall Drive (adj) 09:12 20:12 21:12 22:17 23:22
Little Aston, opp Glenderon 09:13 20:13 21:13 22:18 23:23
Mill Green, opp Little Aston Nursery 09:14 20:14 21:14 22:19 23:24
Mill Green, adj Fotherley Brook Road 09:14 20:14 21:14 22:19 23:24
Aldridge, adj Green Lane 09:15 20:15 21:15 22:20 23:25
Aldridge, opp Gould Firm Lane 09:15 20:15 21:15 22:20 23:25
Aldridge, opp Fairlawns 09:16 20:16 21:16 22:21 23:26
Aldridge, adj Branton Hill Lane 09:17 20:17 21:17 22:22 23:27
Aldridge, opp Parish Church 09:17 20:17 21:17 22:22 23:27
Aldridge, o/s Shopping Centre 09:19 20:19 21:19 22:24 23:29
Aldridge, before Portland Road 09:19 20:19 21:19 22:24 23:29
Aldridge, opp Birmingham Rd 09:20 20:20 21:20 22:25 23:30
Aldridge, adj Parkhouse Grove 09:20 20:20 21:20 22:25 23:30
Aldridge, adj Quicksand Lane 09:21 20:21 21:21 22:26 23:31
Longwood, nr Westbrook Avenue 09:22 20:22 21:21 22:26 23:32
Longwood, after Bosty Lane 09:22 20:22 21:22 22:27 23:32
Longwood, before Airfield Drive 09:22 20:22 21:22 22:27 23:32
Longwood Bridge (after) 09:23 20:23 21:23 22:28 23:33
Longwood, adj Dilke Arms 09:24 20:24 21:24 22:29 23:34
Longwood, adj Fernleigh Rd 09:25 20:25 21:25 22:30 23:35
Chuckery, opp Rushall Manor Rd 09:26 20:26 21:25 22:30 23:36
Ryecroft, opp Leigh Rd 09:26 20:26 21:26 22:31 23:36
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 09:27 20:27 21:26 22:31 23:37
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 09:27 20:27 21:27 22:32 23:37
Walsall Watmos Homes 09:28 20:28 21:27 22:32 23:38
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 09:29 20:29 21:28 22:33 23:39
Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 09:31 20:31 21:30 22:35 23:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands