🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

6 - Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Aldridge

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Aldridge

Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:30 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:40 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:35
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:30 07:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 18:00 18:40 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:35
Ryecroft, opp Hatherton Lake 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:32 07:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 18:02 18:42 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:37
Ryecroft, adj Lichfield Rd 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:32 07:02 14:02 14:33 15:02 18:02 18:42 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:37
Ryecroft, adj Leigh Rd 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:32 07:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 18:03 18:43 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:38
Chuckery, adj Rushall Manor Rd 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:33 07:03 14:03 14:34 15:03 18:03 18:43 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:38
Longwood, opp Fernleigh Rd 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:34 07:04 14:04 14:35 15:04 18:04 18:44 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:39
Longwood, opp Dilke Arms 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:34 07:05 14:05 14:36 15:05 18:05 18:45 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:40
Longwood Bridge (before) 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:36 07:06 14:06 14:37 15:06 18:06 18:46 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:41
Longwood, after Airfield Drive 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:36 07:07 14:07 14:38 15:07 18:07 18:47 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:42
Longwood, before Bosty Lane 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:37 07:08 14:08 14:39 15:08 18:08 18:48 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:43
Longwood Westbrook Avenue (behind) 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:37 07:08 14:08 14:40 15:08 18:08 18:48 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:43
Aldridge, opp Quicksand Lane 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:38 07:09 14:09 14:41 15:09 18:09 18:49 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:44
Aldridge, opp Parkhouse Grove 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:39 07:10 14:10 14:41 15:10 18:10 18:50 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:45
Aldridge, adj Birmingham Rd 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:39 07:10 14:10 14:42 15:10 18:10 18:50 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:45
Aldridge, after Portland Road 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:40 07:11 14:11 14:43 15:11 18:11 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:46
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:41 07:12 14:12 14:44 15:12 18:12 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:47
Aldridge, adj Parish Church 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:41 07:12 14:12 14:44 15:12 18:12 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:47
Aldridge, opp Branton Hill Lane 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:42 07:13 14:13 14:45 15:13 18:13 18:53 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:48
Aldridge, adj Fairlawns 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:43 07:14 14:14 14:46 15:14 18:14 18:54 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:49
Aldridge, opp Green Lane 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:43 07:15 14:15 14:47 15:15 18:15 18:55 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:49
Mill Green, opp Fotherley Brook Road 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:44 07:16 14:16 14:48 15:16 18:16 18:56 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:50
Mill Green, adj Little Aston Nursery 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:45 07:16 14:16 14:48 15:16 18:16 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:51
Little Aston, adj Forge Lane 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:47 07:19 14:19 14:51 15:19 18:19 18:59 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:53
Little Aston Lane (adj) 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:47 07:19 14:19 14:51 15:19 18:19 18:59 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:53
Little Aston, opp Woodside Drive 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:48 07:20 14:20 14:52 15:20 18:20 19:00 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:53
Hill Hook, after Rosemary Hill Rd 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:49 07:21 14:21 14:53 15:21 18:21 19:01 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:55
Hill Hook, adj Edge Hill Rd 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:49 07:22 14:22 14:54 15:22 18:22 19:02 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:55
Hill Hook, adj Russell Bank Rd 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:50 07:22 14:22 14:54 15:22 18:22 19:02 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:55
Four Oaks, after Russell Bank Road 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:51 07:23 14:23 14:55 15:23 18:23 19:03 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:56
Four Oaks, adj Knighton Drive 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:52 07:25 14:25 14:57 15:25 18:25 19:05 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:57
Four Oaks, adj Streetly Lane 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:52 07:25 14:25 14:57 15:25 18:25 19:05 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:58
Mere Green, adj Clarence Rd 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:53 07:26 14:26 14:58 15:26 18:26 19:06 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:58
Mere Green, adj Waitrose 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:54 07:27 14:27 14:59 15:27 18:27 19:07 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:59
Mere Green, opp Mills Court 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:55 07:28 14:28 15:00 15:28 18:28 19:08 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:00
Mere Green, adj Cremorne Rd 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:55 07:28 14:28 15:00 15:28 18:28 19:08 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:00
Mere Green, adj Jordan Rd 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:56 07:29 14:29 15:01 15:29 18:29 19:09 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:01
Four Oaks Rail Stn (adj) 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:56 07:30 14:30 15:02 15:30 18:30 19:10 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:01
Doe Bank, opp Blackroot Rd 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:57 07:32 14:32 15:04 15:32 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:02
Doe Bank, adj Little Sutton La 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:58 07:32 14:32 15:04 15:32 18:32 19:12 19:53 20:53 21:52 23:02
Doe Bank, opp Tamworth Rd 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:58 07:33 14:33 15:05 15:33 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:03
Doe Bank, adj Bishop Vesey's School 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:59 07:34 14:34 15:06 15:34 18:34 19:14 19:54 20:54 21:53 23:03
Sutton Coldfield, adj Trinity Church 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:00 07:35 14:35 15:07 15:35 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:55 21:54 23:04
Sutton Coldfield, opp Sutton Library 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:00 07:36 14:36 15:08 15:36 18:36 19:16 19:55 20:55 21:54 23:04
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SJ) 05:46 06:16 06:36 07:01 07:37 14:37 15:09 15:37 18:37 19:17 19:56 20:56 21:55 23:05

Sutton Coldfield - Walsall via Aldridge

Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SJ) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:18 07:48 then every 30 minutes until 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:50 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:10
Doe Bank, opp Bishop Vesey's School 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:19 07:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:51 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:11
Doe Bank, adj Tamworth Rd 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:20 07:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:52 19:32 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:11
Doe Bank, adj Blackroot Rd 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:21 07:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:53 19:33 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:12
Four Oaks Rail Stn (opp) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:55 19:35 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:13
Mere Green, opp Jordan Rd 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:56 19:36 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:14
Mere Green, opp Cremorne Rd 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:24 07:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:56 19:36 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:15
Mere Green, adj Mills Court 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:58 19:38 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:16
Mere Green, opp Clarence Rd 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:58 19:38 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:16
Four Oaks, opp Streetly Lane 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:59 19:39 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:17
Four Oaks, opp Knighton Drive 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:28 07:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:00 19:40 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:17
Four Oaks, before Russell Bank Road 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:01 19:41 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:18
Hill Hook, opp Russell Bank Rd 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:30 08:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:01 19:41 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:19
Hill Hook, opp Edge Hill Rd 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:02 19:42 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:19
Hill Hook, nr Rosemary Hill Rd 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:31 08:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:03 19:43 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:20
Little Aston, adj Woodside Drive 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:03 19:43 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:21
Little Aston Lane (opp) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:04 19:44 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:21
Little Aston, opp Forge Lane 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:05 19:45 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:22
Little Aston Hall Drive (adj) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:35 08:05 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:05 19:45 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:22
Little Aston, opp Glenderon 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:06 19:46 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:23
Mill Green, opp Little Aston Nursery 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:07 19:47 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:24
Mill Green, adj Fotherley Brook Road 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:08 19:48 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:25
Aldridge, adj Green Lane 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:09 19:48 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:25
Aldridge, opp Fairlawns 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:10 19:49 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:26
Aldridge, adj Branton Hill Lane 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:41 08:11 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:11 19:50 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:27
Aldridge, opp Parish Church 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:42 08:12 17:42 18:11 18:40 19:12 19:51 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:28
Aldridge, o/s Shopping Centre 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:43 08:13 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:13 19:52 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:29
Aldridge, before Portland Road 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:43 08:13 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:13 19:52 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:29
Aldridge, opp Birmingham Rd 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:44 08:14 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:14 19:53 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:30
Aldridge, adj Parkhouse Grove 06:11 06:41 07:12 07:45 08:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:15 19:53 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:30
Aldridge, adj Quicksand Lane 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:46 08:15 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:15 19:54 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:31
Longwood, nr Westbrook Avenue 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:47 08:16 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:16 19:55 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:32
Longwood, after Bosty Lane 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:47 08:16 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:16 19:55 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:32
Longwood, before Airfield Drive 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:48 08:17 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:17 19:56 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:33
Longwood Bridge (after) 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:49 08:18 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:18 19:57 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:34
Longwood, adj Dilke Arms 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:51 08:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:20 19:58 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:35
Longwood, adj Fernleigh Rd 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:52 08:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:21 19:59 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:36
Chuckery, opp Rushall Manor Rd 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:53 08:21 17:51 18:20 18:49 19:21 20:00 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:37
Ryecroft, opp Leigh Rd 06:18 06:48 07:21 07:54 08:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:22 20:00 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:37
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 06:19 06:49 07:22 07:55 08:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:23 20:01 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:38
Ryecroft, adj Hatherton Lake 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:55 08:23 17:53 18:22 18:51 19:23 20:02 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:39
Walsall, o/s Watmos Homes 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:56 08:24 17:54 18:23 18:52 19:24 20:03 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:40
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 06:21 06:51 07:24 07:57 08:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:25 20:03 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:40
Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 06:22 06:52 07:25 07:58 08:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:26 20:04 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands