🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

7 - Walsall - Castlefort via Aldridge

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Castlefort - Walsall via Aldridge

Castlefort, adj Blakemore Rd 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:13 then every 30 minutes until 11:43 12:16 12:43 then every 30 minutes until 17:43 18:13 18:45 19:37 then hourly until 22:37
Castlefort, opp Porchester Close 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:13 11:43 12:16 12:43 17:43 18:13 18:45 19:37 22:37
Walsall Wood, opp Vigo Rd 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 11:44 12:17 12:44 17:44 18:14 18:46 19:38 22:38
Leighswood, adj Alrewych Court 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:15 11:45 12:18 12:45 17:45 18:15 18:47 19:39 22:39
Leighswood, after Jessie Rd 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 11:46 12:19 12:46 17:46 18:16 18:48 19:40 22:40
Leighswood, before Kingshayes Road 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:17 11:47 12:20 12:47 17:47 18:16 18:48 19:40 22:40
Leighswood, adj Headborough Walk 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:18 11:48 12:21 12:48 17:48 18:18 18:50 19:41 22:41
Druid’s Heath, before Coppy Hall Grove 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:20 11:50 12:23 12:50 17:50 18:19 18:51 19:43 22:43
Druid’s Heath, adj Norfolk Crescent 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:21 11:51 12:24 12:51 17:51 18:20 18:52 19:44 22:44
Leighswood, after Lancaster Ave 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:22 11:52 12:25 12:52 17:52 18:21 18:53 19:45 22:45
Aldridge, opp Leighswood School 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:24 11:54 12:27 12:54 17:54 18:23 18:55 19:46 22:46
Aldridge, after Leighswood Avenue 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:25 11:55 12:28 12:55 17:55 18:23 18:55 19:47 22:47
Aldridge, opp Post Office 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:27 11:57 12:30 12:57 17:57 18:25 18:57 19:48 22:48
Aldridge, o/s Shopping Centre 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:28 11:58 12:31 12:58 17:58 18:26 18:58 19:49 22:49
Aldridge, before Portland Road 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:28 11:58 12:31 12:58 17:58 18:26 18:58 19:49 22:49
Aldridge, opp Birmingham Rd 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:29 11:59 12:32 12:59 17:59 18:27 18:59 19:50 22:50
Aldridge, adj Parkhouse Grove 06:56 07:26 08:00 08:29 11:59 12:32 12:59 17:59 18:28 19:00 19:50 22:50
Aldridge, adj Quicksand Lane 06:57 07:27 08:01 08:30 12:00 12:33 13:00 18:00 18:28 19:00 19:51 22:51
Longwood, nr Westbrook Avenue 06:58 07:28 08:02 08:31 12:01 12:34 13:01 18:01 18:29 19:01 19:52 22:52
Longwood, after Bosty Lane 06:58 07:28 08:02 08:31 12:01 12:34 13:01 18:01 18:29 19:01 19:52 22:52
Longwood, before Airfield Drive 06:59 07:29 08:03 08:32 12:02 12:35 13:02 18:02 18:30 19:02 19:53 22:53
Longwood Bridge (after) 07:00 07:30 08:04 08:33 12:03 12:36 13:03 18:03 18:31 19:03 19:54 22:54
Longwood, adj Dilke Arms 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:34 12:04 12:37 13:04 18:04 18:33 19:05 19:55 22:55
Longwood, adj Fernleigh Rd 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:35 12:05 12:38 13:05 18:05 18:34 19:06 19:56 22:56
Chuckery, opp Rushall Manor Rd 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:36 12:06 12:39 13:06 18:06 18:34 19:06 19:57 22:57
Ryecroft, opp Leigh Rd 07:03 07:33 08:09 08:36 12:06 12:39 13:06 18:06 18:35 19:07 19:57 22:57
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 07:04 07:34 08:10 08:37 12:07 12:40 13:07 18:07 18:36 19:08 19:58 22:58
Ryecroft, adj Hatherton Lake 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:38 12:08 12:41 13:08 18:08 18:36 19:08 19:59 22:59
Walsall, o/s Watmos Homes 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:39 12:09 12:42 13:09 18:09 18:37 19:09 20:00 23:00
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 07:06 07:36 08:12 08:39 12:09 12:42 13:09 18:09 18:38 19:10 20:00 23:00
Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 07:07 07:37 08:13 08:40 12:10 12:43 13:10 18:10 18:39 19:11 20:01 23:01

Walsall - Castlefort via Aldridge

Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 06:45 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:15 19:05 then hourly until 23:05
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 06:45 07:15 18:15 19:05 23:05
Ryecroft, opp Hatherton Lake 06:47 07:17 18:17 19:07 23:07
Ryecroft, adj Lichfield Rd 06:47 07:17 18:17 19:07 23:07
Ryecroft, adj Leigh Rd 06:47 07:18 18:18 19:08 23:08
Chuckery, adj Rushall Manor Rd 06:48 07:18 18:18 19:08 23:08
Longwood, opp Fernleigh Rd 06:49 07:19 18:19 19:09 23:09
Longwood, opp Dilke Arms 06:49 07:20 18:20 19:10 23:10
Longwood Bridge (before) 06:51 07:21 18:21 19:11 23:11
Longwood, after Airfield Drive 06:51 07:22 18:22 19:12 23:12
Longwood, before Bosty Lane 06:52 07:23 18:23 19:13 23:13
Longwood Westbrook Avenue (behind) 06:52 07:23 18:23 19:13 23:13
Aldridge, opp Quicksand Lane 06:53 07:24 18:24 19:14 23:14
Aldridge, opp Parkhouse Grove 06:54 07:25 18:25 19:15 23:15
Aldridge, adj Birmingham Rd 06:54 07:25 18:25 19:15 23:15
Aldridge, after Portland Road 06:55 07:26 18:26 19:16 23:16
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 06:56 07:27 18:27 19:17 23:17
Aldridge, before Leighswood Avenue 06:57 07:29 18:29 19:18 23:18
Aldridge, adj Leighswood School 06:58 07:29 18:29 19:19 23:19
Leighswood, before Lancaster Ave 06:59 07:31 18:31 19:20 23:20
Druid’s Heath, adj Post Office 07:00 07:32 18:32 19:21 23:21
Druid’s Heath, before Branchal Rd 07:01 07:33 18:33 19:21 23:21
Leighswood, opp Headborough Walk 07:03 07:34 18:34 19:23 23:23
Leighswood, after Kingshayes Road 07:04 07:36 18:36 19:24 23:24
Leighswood, before Jessie Rd 07:04 07:36 18:36 19:24 23:24
Leighswood, adj Northgate 07:05 07:37 18:37 19:25 23:25
Walsall Wood, adj Vigo Rd 07:06 07:38 18:38 19:26 23:26
Castlefort, after Porchester Close 07:07 07:39 18:39 19:27 23:27
Castlefort, adj Blakemore Rd 07:08 07:40 18:40 19:28 23:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands