Bus Times

60 - Chichester - Midhurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Chichester - Midhurst

Chichester Bus Station (Bay 3) 05:15 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:25 08:13 then every 30 minutes until 18:13 19:13 20:43 22:13
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 05:17 05:57 06:27 06:58 07:23 07:28 08:16 18:16 19:16 20:46 22:16
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C2) 05:19 05:59 06:29 07:00 07:25 07:30 08:18 18:18 19:18 20:48 22:18
Chichester Orchard Street (NE-bound) 05:19 05:59 06:29 07:00 07:26 07:31 08:18 18:18 19:18 20:48 22:18
Chichester, adj The Bell Inn 05:21 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:27 07:32 08:20 18:20 19:20 20:50 22:20
Chichester, adj King George Gardens 05:21 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:28 07:33 08:20 18:20 19:20 20:50 22:20
Chichester, adj Nuffield Hospital 05:22 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:29 07:34 08:21 18:21 19:21 20:51 22:21
Chichester, opp Roussillon Park 05:23 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:30 07:35 08:22 18:22 19:22 20:52 22:22
Chichester, opp The Broadway 05:23 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:30 07:35 08:22 18:22 19:22 20:52 22:22
Chichester, opp The Avenue 05:24 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:31 07:36 08:23 18:23 19:23 20:53 22:23
Chichester, opp The Drive 05:25 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:32 07:37 08:24 18:24 19:24 20:54 22:24
Lavant, opp Pook Lane 05:26 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:34 07:39 08:26 18:26 19:26 20:56 22:26
Lavant, opp St Nicholas's Church 05:28 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:35 07:40 08:27 18:27 19:27 20:57 22:27
Lavant, opp Yarbrook Cottages 05:29 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:37 07:42 08:29 18:29 19:29 20:59 22:29
Lavant, adj Chilgrove Road 05:29 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:37 07:42 08:29 18:29 19:29 20:59 22:29
Lavant, adj Langford Cottages 05:30 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:38 07:43 08:30 18:30 19:30 21:00 22:30
Binderton House (adj) 05:30 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:38 07:43 08:30 18:30 19:30 21:00 22:30
Binderton, opp Preston Farm 05:31 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:39 07:44 08:31 18:31 19:31 21:01 22:31
W Dean, adj Hensbush Copse 05:32 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:40 07:45 08:32 18:32 19:32 21:02 22:32
W Dean, opp The Dean 05:33 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:41 07:46 08:33 18:33 19:33 21:03 22:33
W Dean, opp West Dean Gardens 05:34 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:42 07:47 08:34 18:34 19:34 21:04 22:34
W Dean, opp Gonville Cottage 05:35 06:15 06:45 07:17 07:43 07:48 08:35 18:35 19:35 21:05 22:35
Singleton, opp Grooms Yard 05:37 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:45 07:50 08:37 18:37 19:37 21:07 22:37
Singleton, adj Cucumber Farm 05:37 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:45 07:50 08:37 18:37 19:37 21:07 22:37
Singleton, adj Rook Wood 05:38 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:46 07:51 08:38 18:38 19:38 21:08 22:38
Singleton, opp Drovers 05:38 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:47 07:52 08:38 18:38 19:38 21:08 22:38
Cocking, opp Littlewood Common 05:39 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:47 07:52 08:39 18:39 19:39 21:09 22:39
Cocking, opp Wolverstone Farm 05:40 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:48 07:53 08:40 18:40 19:40 21:10 22:40
Cocking South Downs Way (N-bound) 05:41 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:49 07:54 08:41 18:41 19:41 21:11 22:41
Cocking, opp Post Office 05:42 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:51 07:56 08:42 18:42 19:42 21:12 22:42
Cocking, adj The Croft 05:42 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:51 07:56 08:42 18:42 19:42 21:12 22:42
Cocking Causeway, opp Heyshott Turning 05:43 06:23 06:53 07:26 07:53 07:58 08:44 18:44 19:44 21:14 22:44
Cocking Causeway, o/s The Greyhound 05:44 06:24 06:54 07:27 07:55 08:00 08:45 18:45 19:45 21:15 22:45
W Lavington, opp The Royal Oak 05:45 06:25 06:55 07:28 07:56 08:01 08:46 18:46 19:46 21:16 22:46
Midhurst, adj Taylors Rise 05:46 06:26 06:56 07:29 07:57 08:02 08:47 18:47 19:47 21:17 22:47
Midhurst, opp Caravan Park 05:46 06:26 06:56 07:30 07:58 08:03 08:48 18:48 19:48 21:18 22:48
Midhurst The Fairway (W-bound) 05:46 06:26 06:56 07:30 07:58 08:03 08:48 18:48 19:48 21:18 22:48
Midhurst Downsview Drive (S-bound) 05:47 06:27 06:57 07:31 07:58 08:03 08:49 18:49 19:49 21:19 22:49
Midhurst, opp Mead Way 05:48 06:28 06:58 07:32 08:00 08:05 08:50 18:50 19:50 21:20 22:50
Midhurst, adj Holmbush Convenience Store 05:48 06:28 06:58 07:32 08:00 08:05 08:50 18:50 19:50 21:20 22:50
Midhurst, adj Holmbush Way 05:49 06:29 06:59 07:33 08:01 08:06 08:51 18:51 19:51 21:21 22:51
Midhurst, opp Pretoria Avenue 05:50 06:30 07:00 07:34 08:02 08:07 08:52 18:52 19:52 21:22 22:52
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 05:52 06:32 07:02 07:36 08:04 08:09 08:54 18:54 19:54 21:24 22:54
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand A) 05:55 06:35 07:05 07:39 08:07 08:12 08:57 18:57 19:57 21:27 22:57
Schooldays only

Midhurst - Chichester

Midhurst Bus Station (Stand A) 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:20 09:02 then every 30 minutes until 15:32 15:55 16:02 then every 30 minutes until 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:32 23:02
Midhurst, opp Police Station 06:01 06:41 07:11 07:51 08:21 09:03 15:33 15:56 16:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:03 21:33 23:03
Midhurst, o/s St Mary and St Francis's Church 06:02 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:22 09:04 15:34 15:57 16:04 18:04 18:33 19:03 20:03 21:33 23:03
Midhurst, adj Pretoria Avenue 06:02 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:22 09:04 15:34 15:57 16:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:34 23:04
Midhurst, opp Holmbush Convenience Store 06:04 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:24 09:06 15:36 15:59 16:06 18:06 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:35 23:05
Midhurst, adj Mead Way 06:05 06:45 07:15 07:55 08:25 09:07 15:37 16:00 16:07 18:07 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:36 23:06
Midhurst Downsview Drive (N-bound) 06:05 06:45 07:15 07:56 08:26 09:07 15:37 16:00 16:07 18:07 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:36 23:06
Midhurst The Fairway (E-bound) 06:06 06:46 07:16 07:56 08:26 09:08 15:38 16:01 16:08 18:08 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:37 23:07
Midhurst, adj Caravan Park 06:06 06:46 07:16 07:56 08:26 09:08 15:38 16:01 16:08 18:08 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:37 23:07
Midhurst, opp Taylors Rise 06:06 06:46 07:16 07:57 08:27 09:09 15:39 16:02 16:09 18:09 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:37 23:07
W Lavington, adj The Royal Oak 06:07 06:47 07:17 07:58 08:28 09:10 15:40 16:03 16:10 18:10 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:38 23:08
Cocking Causeway, opp The Greyhound 06:08 06:48 07:18 07:59 08:29 09:11 15:41 16:04 16:11 18:11 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:39 23:09
Cocking Causeway, adj Heyshott Turning 06:09 06:49 07:19 08:01 08:31 09:12 15:42 16:05 16:12 18:12 18:40 19:10 20:10 21:40 23:10
Cocking, opp The Croft 06:11 06:51 07:21 08:03 08:33 09:14 15:44 16:07 16:14 18:14 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:42 23:12
Cocking, adj Post Office 06:12 06:52 07:22 08:04 08:34 09:15 15:45 16:08 16:15 18:15 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:43 23:13
Cocking South Downs Way (S-bound) 06:13 06:53 07:23 08:05 08:35 09:16 15:46 16:09 16:16 18:16 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:44 23:14
Cocking, adj Wolverstone Farm 06:13 06:53 07:23 08:06 08:36 09:17 15:47 16:10 16:17 18:17 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:44 23:14
Cocking, adj Littlewood Common 06:14 06:54 07:24 08:07 08:37 09:18 15:48 16:11 16:18 18:18 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:45 23:15
Singleton, adj Drovers 06:15 06:55 07:25 08:07 08:37 09:18 15:48 16:11 16:18 18:18 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:46 23:16
Singleton, opp Rook Wood 06:15 06:55 07:25 08:08 08:38 09:19 15:49 16:12 16:19 18:19 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:46 23:16
Singleton, opp Cucumber Farm 06:16 06:56 07:26 08:09 08:39 09:20 15:50 16:13 16:20 18:20 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:47 23:17
Singleton, adj Grooms Yard 06:17 06:57 07:27 08:10 08:40 09:21 15:51 16:14 16:21 18:21 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:48 23:18
W Dean, adj Gonville Cottage 06:18 06:58 07:28 08:11 08:41 09:22 15:52 16:15 16:22 18:22 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:48 23:18
W Dean, adj West Dean Gardens 06:19 06:59 07:29 08:12 08:42 09:23 15:53 16:16 16:23 18:23 18:49 19:19 20:19 21:49 23:19
W Dean, adj The Dean 06:21 07:01 07:31 08:14 08:44 09:25 15:55 16:18 16:25 18:25 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:51 23:21
W Dean, opp Hensbush Copse 06:21 07:01 07:31 08:15 08:45 09:26 15:56 16:19 16:26 18:26 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:51 23:21
Binderton, adj Preston Farm 06:22 07:02 07:32 08:15 08:45 09:26 15:56 16:19 16:26 18:26 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:52 23:22
Binderton House (opp) 06:23 07:03 07:33 08:16 08:46 09:27 15:57 16:20 16:27 18:27 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:53 23:23
Lavant, opp Langford Cottages 06:23 07:03 07:33 08:17 08:47 09:28 15:58 16:21 16:28 18:28 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:53 23:23
Lavant, opp Chilgrove Road 06:24 07:04 07:34 08:18 08:48 09:29 15:59 16:22 16:29 18:29 18:54 19:24 20:24 21:54 23:24
Lavant, adj Yarbrook Cottages 06:25 07:05 07:35 07:58 08:19 08:49 09:30 16:00 16:23 16:30 18:30 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:55 23:25
Lavant, adj St Nicholas's Church 06:25 07:05 07:35 07:58 08:19 08:49 09:30 16:00 16:23 16:30 18:30 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:55 23:25
Lavant, adj The Earl of March 06:26 07:06 07:36 07:59 08:20 08:50 09:31 16:01 16:24 16:31 18:31 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:56 23:26
Lavant, adj Pook Lane 06:27 07:07 07:37 08:00 08:21 08:51 09:32 16:02 16:25 16:32 18:32 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:57 23:27
Chichester, adj The Drive 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:02 08:23 08:53 09:34 16:04 16:27 16:34 18:34 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:59 23:29
Chichester, adj The Avenue 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:02 08:24 08:54 09:34 16:04 16:27 16:34 18:34 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:59 23:29
Chichester, adj The Broadway 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:03 08:25 08:55 09:35 16:05 16:28 16:35 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:30 22:00 23:30
Chichester, adj Roussillon Park 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:04 08:26 08:56 09:36 16:06 16:29 16:36 18:36 19:00 19:30 20:30 22:00 23:30
Chichester, opp Nuffield Hospital 06:31 07:11 07:41 08:04 08:27 08:57 09:37 16:07 16:30 16:37 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:31 22:01 23:31
Chichester, opp King George Gardens 06:32 07:12 07:42 08:06 08:29 08:59 09:38 16:08 16:31 16:38 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:32 22:02 23:32
Chichester, opp The Bell Inn 06:33 07:13 07:43 08:06 08:30 09:00 09:39 16:09 16:32 16:39 18:39 19:03 19:33 20:33 22:03 23:33
Chichester, opp Orchard Avenue 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:07 08:31 09:01 09:40 16:10 16:33 16:40 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:34 22:04 23:34
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:10 08:35 09:05 09:43 16:13 16:36 16:43 18:43 19:06 19:36 20:36 22:06 23:36
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 06:37 07:17 07:47 08:11 08:36 09:06 09:44 16:14 16:37 16:44 18:44 19:07 19:37 20:37 22:07 23:37
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:40 09:10 09:47 16:17 16:40 16:47 18:47 19:09 19:39 20:39 22:09 23:39
Chichester, o/s Bus Station 08:14
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey