bustimes.org

60 - Chichester - Midhurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South

Map

Chichester - Midhurst

Chichester Westgate (Stop V) 06:41 then every 30 minutes until 18:11 19:11 20:41 22:11
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 06:45 18:15 19:15 20:45 22:15
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C2) 06:48 18:18 19:18 20:48 22:18
Chichester Orchard Street (NE-bound) 06:48 18:18 19:18 20:48 22:18
Chichester, adj The Bell Inn 06:50 18:20 19:19 20:49 22:19
Chichester, adj King George Gardens 06:50 18:20 19:20 20:50 22:20
Chichester, adj Nuffield Hospital 06:51 18:21 19:20 20:50 22:20
Chichester, opp Roussillon Park 06:52 18:22 19:21 20:51 22:21
Chichester, opp The Broadway 06:52 18:22 19:22 20:52 22:22
Chichester, opp The Avenue 06:53 18:23 19:22 20:52 22:22
Chichester, opp The Drive 06:54 18:24 19:23 20:53 22:23
Lavant, opp Pook Lane 06:56 18:26 19:24 20:54 22:24
Lavant, opp St Nicholas's Church 06:57 18:27 19:26 20:56 22:26
Lavant, opp Yarbrook Cottages 06:59 18:29 19:27 20:57 22:27
Lavant, adj Chilgrove Road 06:59 18:29 19:27 20:57 22:27
Lavant, adj Langford Cottages 07:00 18:30 19:28 20:58 22:28
Binderton House (adj) 07:00 18:30 19:28 20:58 22:28
Binderton, opp Preston Farm 07:01 18:31 19:29 20:59 22:29
West Dean, adj Hensbush Copse 07:02 18:32 19:30 21:00 22:30
West Dean, opp The Selsey Arms 07:03 18:33 19:31 21:01 22:31
West Dean Gardens (opp) 07:04 18:34 19:32 21:02 22:32
West Dean, opp Gonville Cottage 07:05 18:35 19:33 21:03 22:33
Singleton, opp Grooms Yard 07:07 18:37 19:34 21:04 22:34
Singleton, adj Cucumber Farm 07:07 18:37 19:34 21:04 22:34
Singleton, adj Rook Wood 07:08 18:38 19:35 21:05 22:35
Singleton, opp Drovers 07:08 18:38 19:35 21:05 22:35
Cocking, opp Littlewood Common 07:09 18:39 19:36 21:06 22:36
Cocking, opp Wolverstone Farm 07:09 18:39 19:36 21:06 22:36
Cocking South Downs Way (N-bound) 07:10 18:40 19:37 21:07 22:37
Cocking, opp Post Office 07:12 18:42 19:39 21:09 22:39
Cocking, adj The Croft 07:12 18:42 19:39 21:09 22:39
Cocking Causeway, opp Heyshott Turning 07:14 18:44 19:40 21:10 22:40
Cocking Causeway, o/s The Greyhound 07:15 18:45 19:41 21:11 22:41
West Lavington, opp The Royal Oak 07:16 18:46 19:42 21:12 22:42
Midhurst, adj Taylors Rise 07:17 18:47 19:43 21:13 22:43
Midhurst, opp Caravan Park 07:18 18:48 19:43 21:13 22:43
Midhurst The Fairway (W-bound) 07:18 18:48 19:43 21:13 22:43
Midhurst Downsview Drive (S-bound) 07:19 18:49 19:44 21:14 22:44
Midhurst, opp Mead Way 07:20 18:50 19:45 21:15 22:45
Midhurst, adj Holmbush Convenience Store 07:20 18:50 19:45 21:15 22:45
Midhurst, adj Holmbush Way 07:21 18:51 19:46 21:16 22:46
Midhurst, opp Pretoria Avenue 07:22 18:52 19:47 21:17 22:47
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 07:24 18:54 19:49 21:19 22:49
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand A) 07:27 18:57 19:52 21:22 22:52

Midhurst - Chichester

Midhurst Bus Station (Stand A) 07:32 then every 30 minutes until 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:47 19:07 20:07 21:37 23:07
Midhurst, opp Police Station 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:47 19:08 20:08 21:38 23:08
Midhurst, o/s St Mary and St Francis's Church 07:34 17:34 18:03 18:33 18:48 19:08 20:08 21:38 23:08
Midhurst, adj Pretoria Avenue 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:48 19:09 20:09 21:39 23:09
Midhurst, opp Holmbush Convenience Store 07:36 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:10 20:10 21:40 23:10
Midhurst, opp Holmbush Way 18:49
Midhurst, opp Bourne Way 18:49
Midhurst, adj Mead Way 07:37 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:11 20:11 21:41 23:11
Midhurst Downsview Drive (N-bound) 07:37 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:11 20:11 21:41 23:11
Midhurst The Fairway (E-bound) 07:38 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:12 20:12 21:42 23:12
Midhurst, adj Caravan Park 07:38 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:12 20:12 21:42 23:12
Midhurst, opp Taylors Rise 07:39 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:12 20:12 21:42 23:12
West Lavington, adj The Royal Oak 07:40 17:40 18:09 18:39 18:50 19:14 20:14 21:44 23:14
Cocking Causeway, opp The Greyhound 07:41 17:41 18:09 18:39 18:51 19:14 20:14 21:44 23:14
Cocking Causeway, adj Heyshott Turning 07:42 17:42 18:10 18:40 18:52 19:15 20:15 21:45 23:15
Cocking, opp The Croft 07:44 17:44 18:12 18:42 18:54 19:17 20:17 21:47 23:17
Cocking, adj Post Office 07:45 17:45 18:13 18:43 18:55 19:18 20:18 21:48 23:18
Cocking South Downs Way (S-bound) 07:46 17:46 18:14 18:44 18:56 19:19 20:19 21:49 23:19
Cocking, adj Wolverstone Farm 07:47 17:47 18:15 18:45 18:57 19:20 20:20 21:50 23:20
Cocking, adj Littlewood Common 07:48 17:48 18:15 18:45 18:57 19:20 20:20 21:50 23:20
Singleton, adj Drovers 07:48 17:48 18:16 18:46 18:58 19:21 20:21 21:51 23:21
Singleton, opp Rook Wood 07:49 17:49 18:16 18:46 18:58 19:21 20:21 21:51 23:21
Singleton, opp Cucumber Farm 07:50 17:50 18:17 18:47 18:59 19:22 20:22 21:52 23:22
Singleton, adj Grooms Yard 07:51 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:00 19:23 20:23 21:53 23:23
West Dean, adj Gonville Cottage 07:52 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:00 19:23 20:23 21:53 23:23
West Dean Gardens (adj) 07:53 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:01 19:24 20:24 21:54 23:24
West Dean, adj The Selsey Arms 07:55 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:03 19:26 20:26 21:56 23:26
West Dean, opp Hensbush Copse 07:56 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:03 19:26 20:26 21:56 23:26
Binderton, adj Preston Farm 07:56 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:04 19:27 20:27 21:57 23:27
Binderton House (opp) 07:57 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:05 19:28 20:28 21:58 23:28
Lavant, opp Langford Cottages 07:58 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:05 19:28 20:28 21:58 23:28
Lavant, opp Chilgrove Road 07:59 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:06 19:29 20:29 21:59 23:29
Lavant, adj Yarbrook Cottages 08:00 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:07 19:30 20:30 22:00 23:30
Lavant, adj St Nicholas's Church 08:00 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:07 19:30 20:30 22:00 23:30
Lavant, adj The Earl of March 08:01 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:08 19:31 20:31 22:01 23:31
Lavant, adj Pook Lane 08:02 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:09 19:32 20:32 22:02 23:32
Chichester, adj The Drive 08:04 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:11 19:34 20:34 22:04 23:34
Chichester, adj The Avenue 08:04 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:11 19:34 20:34 22:04 23:34
Chichester, adj The Broadway 08:05 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:12 19:35 20:35 22:05 23:35
Chichester, adj Roussillon Park 08:05 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:12 19:35 20:35 22:05 23:35
Chichester, opp Nuffield Hospital 08:06 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:13 19:36 20:36 22:06 23:36
Chichester, opp King George Gardens 08:07 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:14 19:37 20:37 22:07 23:37
Chichester, opp The Bell Inn 08:08 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:14 19:37 20:38 22:08 23:37
Chichester, opp Orchard Avenue 08:09 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:15 19:38 20:39 22:09 23:38
Chichester Westgate (Stop V) 08:11 18:11 20:41 22:11
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 18:35 19:05 19:17 19:40 23:40
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 18:36 19:06 19:18 19:41 23:41
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 2) 18:38 19:08 19:20 19:43 23:43

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 29 June 2022

Stagecoach South