bustimes.org

60 - Chichester - Midhurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South (SCCO)

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 7 March 2021

Chichester - Midhurst

Chichester Bus Station (Bay 3) 05:15 05:55 06:45 07:25 08:13 then hourly until 19:13 20:43
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 05:17 05:57 06:47 07:28 08:16 19:16 20:46
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C2) 05:19 05:59 06:49 07:30 08:18 19:18 20:48
Chichester Orchard Street (NE-bound) 05:19 05:59 06:49 07:31 08:18 19:18 20:48
Chichester, adj The Bell Inn 05:21 06:01 06:51 07:32 08:20 19:20 20:50
Chichester, adj King George Gardens 05:21 06:01 06:51 07:33 08:20 19:20 20:50
Chichester, adj Nuffield Hospital 05:22 06:02 06:52 07:34 08:21 19:21 20:51
Chichester, opp Roussillon Park 05:23 06:03 06:53 07:35 08:22 19:22 20:52
Chichester, opp The Broadway 05:23 06:03 06:53 07:35 08:22 19:22 20:52
Chichester, opp The Avenue 05:24 06:04 06:54 07:36 08:23 19:23 20:53
Chichester, opp The Drive 05:25 06:05 06:55 07:37 08:24 19:24 20:54
Lavant, opp Pook Lane 05:26 06:06 06:56 07:39 08:26 19:26 20:56
Lavant, opp St Nicholas's Church 05:28 06:08 06:58 07:40 08:27 19:27 20:57
Lavant, opp Yarbrook Cottages 05:29 06:09 06:59 07:42 08:29 19:29 20:59
Lavant, adj Chilgrove Road 05:29 06:09 06:59 07:42 08:29 19:29 20:59
Lavant, adj Langford Cottages 05:30 06:10 07:00 07:43 08:30 19:30 21:00
Binderton House (adj) 05:30 06:10 07:00 07:43 08:30 19:30 21:00
Binderton, opp Preston Farm 05:31 06:11 07:01 07:44 08:31 19:31 21:01
W Dean, adj Hensbush Copse 05:32 06:12 07:02 07:45 08:32 19:32 21:02
W Dean, opp The Dean 05:33 06:13 07:03 07:46 08:33 19:33 21:03
W Dean, opp West Dean Gardens 05:34 06:14 07:04 07:47 08:34 19:34 21:04
W Dean, opp Gonville Cottage 05:35 06:15 07:05 07:48 08:35 19:35 21:05
Singleton, opp Grooms Yard 05:37 06:17 07:07 07:50 08:37 19:37 21:07
Singleton, adj Cucumber Farm 05:37 06:17 07:07 07:50 08:37 19:37 21:07
Singleton, adj Rook Wood 05:38 06:18 07:08 07:51 08:38 19:38 21:08
Singleton, opp Drovers 05:38 06:18 07:08 07:52 08:38 19:38 21:08
Cocking, opp Littlewood Common 05:39 06:19 07:09 07:52 08:39 19:39 21:09
Cocking, opp Wolverstone Farm 05:39 06:19 07:09 07:53 08:39 19:39 21:09
Cocking South Downs Way (N-bound) 05:40 06:20 07:10 07:54 08:40 19:40 21:10
Cocking, opp Post Office 05:42 06:22 07:12 07:56 08:42 19:42 21:12
Cocking, adj The Croft 05:42 06:22 07:12 07:56 08:42 19:42 21:12
Cocking Causeway, opp Heyshott Turning 05:43 06:23 07:13 07:58 08:44 19:44 21:14
Cocking Causeway, o/s The Greyhound 05:44 06:24 07:14 08:00 08:45 19:45 21:15
W Lavington, opp The Royal Oak 05:45 06:25 07:15 08:01 08:46 19:46 21:16
Midhurst, adj Taylors Rise 05:46 06:26 07:16 08:02 08:47 19:47 21:17
Midhurst, opp Caravan Park 05:46 06:26 07:16 08:03 08:48 19:48 21:18
Midhurst The Fairway (W-bound) 05:46 06:26 07:16 08:03 08:48 19:48 21:18
Midhurst Downsview Drive (S-bound) 05:47 06:27 07:17 08:03 08:48 19:48 21:18
Midhurst, opp Mead Way 05:48 06:28 07:18 08:05 08:50 19:50 21:20
Midhurst, adj Holmbush Convenience Store 05:48 06:28 07:18 08:05 08:50 19:50 21:20
Midhurst, adj Holmbush Way 05:49 06:29 07:19 08:06 08:51 19:51 21:21
Midhurst, opp Pretoria Avenue 05:50 06:30 07:20 08:07 08:52 19:52 21:22
Midhurst, o/s Police Station 05:52 06:32 07:22 08:09 08:54 19:54 21:24
Midhurst Bus Station (Stand A) 05:55 06:35 07:25 08:12 08:57 19:57 21:27

Midhurst - Chichester

Midhurst Bus Station (Stand A) 06:00 06:40 07:30 08:20 09:02 then hourly until 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:32
Midhurst, opp Police Station 06:01 06:41 07:31 08:21 09:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:33
Midhurst, o/s St Mary and St Francis's Church 06:02 06:42 07:32 08:22 09:04 18:04 19:03 20:03 21:33
Midhurst, adj Pretoria Avenue 06:02 06:42 07:32 08:22 09:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:34
Midhurst, opp Holmbush Convenience Store 06:04 06:44 07:34 08:24 09:06 18:06 19:05 20:05 21:35
Midhurst, adj Mead Way 06:05 06:45 07:35 08:25 09:07 18:07 19:06 20:06 21:36
Midhurst Downsview Drive (N-bound) 06:05 06:45 07:35 08:26 09:07 18:07 19:06 20:06 21:36
Midhurst The Fairway (E-bound) 06:06 06:46 07:36 08:26 09:08 18:08 19:07 20:07 21:37
Midhurst, adj Caravan Park 06:06 06:46 07:36 08:26 09:08 18:08 19:07 20:07 21:37
Midhurst, opp Taylors Rise 06:06 06:46 07:36 08:27 09:09 18:09 19:07 20:07 21:37
W Lavington, adj The Royal Oak 06:08 06:48 07:38 08:28 09:10 18:10 19:09 20:09 21:39
Cocking Causeway, opp The Greyhound 06:08 06:48 07:38 08:29 09:11 18:11 19:09 20:09 21:39
Cocking Causeway, adj Heyshott Turning 06:09 06:49 07:39 08:31 09:12 18:12 19:10 20:10 21:40
Cocking, opp The Croft 06:11 06:51 07:41 08:33 09:14 18:14 19:12 20:12 21:42
Cocking, adj Post Office 06:12 06:52 07:42 08:34 09:15 18:15 19:13 20:13 21:43
Cocking South Downs Way (S-bound) 06:13 06:53 07:43 08:35 09:16 18:16 19:14 20:14 21:44
Cocking, adj Wolverstone Farm 06:14 06:54 07:44 08:36 09:17 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:45
Cocking, adj Littlewood Common 06:14 06:54 07:44 08:37 09:18 18:18 19:15 20:15 21:45
Singleton, adj Drovers 06:15 06:55 07:45 08:37 09:18 18:18 19:16 20:16 21:46
Singleton, opp Rook Wood 06:15 06:55 07:45 08:38 09:19 18:19 19:16 20:16 21:46
Singleton, opp Cucumber Farm 06:16 06:56 07:46 08:39 09:20 18:20 19:17 20:17 21:47
Singleton, adj Grooms Yard 06:17 06:57 07:47 08:40 09:21 18:21 19:18 20:18 21:48
W Dean, adj Gonville Cottage 06:18 06:58 07:48 08:41 09:22 18:22 19:18 20:18 21:48
W Dean, adj West Dean Gardens 06:19 06:59 07:49 08:42 09:23 18:23 19:19 20:19 21:49
W Dean, adj The Dean 06:21 07:01 07:51 08:44 09:25 18:25 19:21 20:21 21:51
W Dean, opp Hensbush Copse 06:21 07:01 07:51 08:45 09:26 18:26 19:21 20:21 21:51
Binderton, adj Preston Farm 06:22 07:02 07:52 08:45 09:26 18:26 19:22 20:22 21:52
Binderton House (opp) 06:23 07:03 07:53 08:46 09:27 18:27 19:23 20:23 21:53
Lavant, opp Langford Cottages 06:23 07:03 07:53 08:47 09:28 18:28 19:23 20:23 21:53
Lavant, opp Chilgrove Road 06:24 07:04 07:54 08:48 09:29 18:29 19:24 20:24 21:54
Lavant, adj Yarbrook Cottages 06:25 07:05 07:55 08:49 09:30 18:30 19:25 20:25 21:55
Lavant, adj St Nicholas's Church 06:25 07:05 07:55 08:49 09:30 18:30 19:25 20:25 21:55
Lavant, adj The Earl of March 06:26 07:06 07:56 08:50 09:31 18:31 19:26 20:26 21:56
Lavant, adj Pook Lane 06:27 07:07 07:57 08:51 09:32 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:57
Chichester, adj The Drive 06:29 07:09 07:59 08:53 09:34 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:59
Chichester, adj The Avenue 06:29 07:09 07:59 08:54 09:35 18:35 19:29 20:29 21:59
Chichester, adj The Broadway 06:30 07:10 08:00 08:55 09:35 18:35 19:30 20:30 22:00
Chichester, adj Roussillon Park 06:30 07:10 08:00 08:56 09:36 18:36 19:30 20:30 22:00
Chichester, opp Nuffield Hospital 06:31 07:11 08:01 08:57 09:37 18:37 19:31 20:31 22:01
Chichester, opp King George Gardens 06:32 07:12 08:02 08:59 09:38 18:38 19:32 20:32 22:02
Chichester, opp The Bell Inn 06:33 07:13 08:03 09:00 09:39 18:39 19:33 20:33 22:03
Chichester, opp Orchard Avenue 06:34 07:14 08:04 09:01 09:40 18:40 19:34 20:34 22:04
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 06:36 07:16 08:06 09:05 09:43 18:43 19:36 20:36 22:06
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 06:37 07:17 08:07 09:06 09:44 18:44 19:37 20:37 22:07
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:40 07:20 08:10 09:10 09:47 18:47 19:39 20:39 22:09

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 26 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South (SCCO)