Bus Times

60 - Gloucester - Dursley - Wotton-under-Edge - Thornbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Dursley - Wotton-under-Edge - Thornbury

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay F) 07:43 09:43 11:43 14:43 16:43
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 07:44 09:44 11:44 14:44 16:44
Gloucester, opp Peel Centre & Quays 07:49 09:49 11:49 14:49 16:49
Gloucester Theresa Street (corner of) 07:49 09:49 11:49 14:49 16:49
Gloucester, before Frampton Road 07:50 09:50 11:50 14:50 16:50
Gloucester, before Tesco Express 07:50 09:50 11:50 14:50 16:50
Gloucester, after Granville Street 07:50 09:50 11:50 14:50 16:50
Gloucester, before Tuffley Avenue 07:51 09:51 11:51 14:51 16:51
Gloucester, before Newark Road 07:51 09:51 11:51 14:51 16:51
Gloucester, after Empire Way 07:53 09:53 11:53 14:53 16:53
Gloucester, after Pearce Way 07:54 09:54 11:54 14:54 16:54
Gloucester, before McDonalds 07:54 09:54 11:54 14:54 16:54
Quedgeley, opp Sims Lane 07:56 09:56 11:56 14:56 16:56
Quedgeley, opp Old Elmore Lane 07:57 09:57 11:57 14:57 16:57
Quedgeley, by Friar Tucks 07:57 09:57 11:57 14:57 16:57
Quedgeley, before Highliffe Drive 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:59 16:59
Quedgeley, opp Holly End 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:59 16:59
Quedgeley, o/s Telephone Exchange 08:00 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Hardwicke, opp One Stop Shop 08:01 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:01
Hardwicke, on Bypass Bridge 08:01 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:01
Hardwicke, opp Mobility Centre 08:02 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:02
Hardwicke, opp Pound Lane 08:03 10:03 12:03 15:03 17:03
Hardwicke, opp The Lodge 08:04 10:04 12:04 15:04 17:04
Moreton Valence Hiltmead Lane (corner of) 08:05 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:05
Moreton Valence, opp Epney Turn 08:06 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:06
Moreton Valence, opp Putloe Cottage 08:07 10:07 12:07 15:07 17:07
Moreton Valence, before Standish Lane 08:08 10:08 12:08 15:08 17:08
Whitminster, by Northfield Park 08:09 10:09 12:09 15:09 17:09
Whitminster, opp Attwoolls 08:10 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:10
Whitminster Inn (after) 08:11 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:11
Fromebridge, opp Frampton Turn 08:13 10:13 12:13 15:13 17:13
Claypits, before Eastington Turn 08:13 10:13 12:13 15:13 17:13
Cambridge, opp Park's Farm 08:15 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:15
Cambridge, by Wickster's Bridge 08:15 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:15
Cambridge, by Elm Farm 08:16 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:16
Cambridge, after Ryalls Lane 08:17 10:17 12:17 15:17 17:17
Cambridge, opp The Rose Cottage 08:18 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:18
Slimbridge, by Wisloe Road 08:18 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:18
Draycott, by Coaley Junction 08:20 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
Draycott Business Park (before) 08:20 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
Draycott Crescent (opp) 08:21 10:21 12:21 15:21 17:21
Lower Cam, opp Jubilee Tree 08:22 10:22 12:22 15:22 17:22
Lower Cam Fairmead (corner of) 08:22 10:22 12:22 15:22 17:22
Tilsdown, after Cam Pitch 08:24 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:24
Tilsdown, after Orchard Rise 08:25 10:25 12:25 15:25 17:25
Kingshill, after Police Station & Courts 08:26 10:26 12:26 15:26 17:26
Kingshill, after Fire Station 08:27 10:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
Kingshill, before Garage 08:28 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:28
Dursley May Lane Bus Station (inside) 08:29 10:29 12:29 15:29 17:29
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Thornbury - Wotton-under-Edge - Dursley - Gloucester

Dursley May Lane Bus Station (inside) 08:40 10:40 12:40 15:40 17:40
Dursley, nr May Lane 08:40 10:40 12:40 15:40 17:40
Kingshill, opp Rednock School 08:41 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:41
Kingshill, opp Fire Station 08:41 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:41
Kingshill, before Police Station & Courts 08:42 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:42
Tilsdown, before Orchard Rise 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:43 17:43
Tilsdown, before Cam Pitch 08:44 10:44 12:44 15:44 17:44
Lower Cam, after Fairmead 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Lower Cam, by Jubilee Tree 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:47
Draycott Crescent (before) 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:47
Draycott Business Park (after) 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:48
Draycott, opp Coaley Junction 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:48
Slimbridge, after Crossroads 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:50 17:50
Cambridge, by Homeleigh 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:51 17:51
Cambridge, before Ryalls Lane 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:51 17:51
Cambridge, opp Elm Farm 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:52 17:52
Cambridge, opp Wickster's Bridge 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:53 17:53
Cambridge, by Park's Farm 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:54 17:54
Claypits, after Eastington Turn 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:55 17:55
Fromebridge, by Frampton Turn 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:56 17:56
Fromebridge Lane (by) 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:57 17:57
Whitminster Inn (before) 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:59 17:59
Whitminster, o/s Attwoolls 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:59 17:59
Whitminster, opp Northfield Park 09:00 11:00 13:00 16:00 18:00
Moreton Valence, after Standish Lane 09:01 11:01 13:01 16:01 18:01
Moreton Valence, by Putloe Cottage 09:02 11:02 13:02 16:02 18:02
Moreton Valence, by Epney Turn 09:02 11:02 13:02 16:02 18:02
Moreton Valence, opp Parkend House 09:03 11:03 13:03 16:03 18:03
Hardwicke, by The Lodge 09:05 11:05 13:05 16:05 18:05
Hardwicke, by Pound Lane 09:05 11:05 13:05 16:05 18:05
Hardwicke, by Business Park 09:06 11:06 13:06 16:06 18:06
Hardwicke, opp Bypass Bridge 09:07 11:07 13:07 16:07 18:07
Hardwicke, nr One Stop Shop 09:07 11:07 13:07 16:07 18:07
Quedgeley, opp Methodist Church 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:08 18:08
Quedgeley, nr Naas Lane 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:08 18:08
Quedgeley, nr Holly End 09:09 11:09 13:09 16:09 18:09
Quedgeley, opp Highliffe Drive 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:10 18:10
Quedgeley, opp Friar Tucks 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:10 18:10
Quedgeley, nr Old Elmore Lane 09:11 11:11 13:11 16:11 18:11
Quedgeley Sims Lane (corner of) 09:12 11:12 13:12 16:12 18:12
Gloucester, opp McDonalds 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:13 18:13
Gloucester, opp Pearce Way 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14 18:14
Gloucester, after Hempsted Lane 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:15 18:15
Gloucester, after Tuffley Avenue 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:16 18:16
Gloucester, opp Granville Street 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17 18:17
Gloucester, opp Tesco Express 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17 18:17
Gloucester, opp Alma Place 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:18 18:18
Gloucester, after Madleaze Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:18 18:18
Gloucester, by Peel Centre & Quays 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:19 18:19
Gloucester, before Spa Road 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:20 18:20
Gloucester, by The Docks 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:22
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23 18:23
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24 18:24
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26 18:26
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28 18:28
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester