bustimes.org

60 - Newport - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Monmouth

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 7) 06:15 08:20 09:30 13:30 15:45 18:05
Lawrence Hill, on Royal Oak Hill 08:30 09:39 13:39 15:55 18:14
Newport, before Hanbury Arms 08:34 09:43 13:43 15:59 18:18
Newport, o/s Caerleon PO 08:35 09:44 13:44 16:00 18:19
Newport, o/s Caerleon Town Hall 08:36 09:45 13:45 16:01 18:20
Newport, o/s Goldcroft Common 08:37 09:46 13:46 16:02 18:21
Coldra, before Celtic Manor 06:25
Caerleon, nr Saw Mills 08:37 09:46 13:46 16:02 18:21
Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:00
Llanhennock, nr Pont Sor 08:39 09:47 13:47 16:04 18:22
Llanhennock, opp Garth Cottage 08:40 09:48 13:48 16:05 18:23
Llanhennock, opp Apple Tree Farm 08:40 09:49 13:49 16:05 18:24
Garth, nr Llansoar Farm 08:41 09:49 13:49 16:06 18:24
Llansoar, nr Cwm-y-wiwer Farm 08:42 09:51 13:51 16:07 18:26
Llansoar, nr Berllan-Deg 08:43 09:51 13:51 16:08 18:26
Tredunnock, after Croes Llywarch Lane 08:43 09:52 13:52 16:08 18:27
Llangybi, nr Toll Bar 08:45 09:53 13:53 16:10 18:28
Llangybi, nr Walnut Tree Cottage 08:47 09:55 13:55 16:12 18:30
Llangybi, nr Tregrug 08:47 09:55 13:55 16:12 18:30
Llangybi, o/s Castle Lodge 08:47 09:56 13:56 16:12 18:31
Llangybi, nr Pencarreg House 08:48 09:57 13:57 16:13 18:32
Llanbadoc, nr The Cedars 08:48 09:59 13:59 16:13 18:34
Llanbadoc, before St Madoc's Church 08:49 10:00 14:00 16:14 18:35
Llanbadoc Parish Hall (o/s) 08:49 10:00 14:00 16:14 18:35
Usk, before Woodside Garage 08:49 10:01 14:01 16:14 18:36
Usk, nr Woodside 08:49 16:14
Usk, after Clock Tower 10:02 14:02 18:37
Usk, in College Grounds 08:54 16:19
Usk, before Ladyhill 10:02 14:02 18:37
Usk, after Burrium Gate 10:02 14:02 18:37
Usk, nr Common Trip 10:03 14:03 18:38
Usk, o/s Park House 10:04 14:04 18:39
Gwehelog, nr Orchard House 10:05 14:05 18:40
Gwehelog, o/s Hall Inn 10:05 14:05 18:40
Gwehelog, nr Birchgrove 10:06 14:06 18:41
Gwehelog, nr Trostrey 10:07 14:07 18:42
Gwehelog, nr Woodland View 10:08 14:08 18:43
Gwehelog, o/s Ton Cottages 10:08 14:08 18:43
Gwehelog, nr Berllanderi 10:09 14:09 18:44
Raglan Twyn Lane (junct) 10:11 14:11 18:46
Raglan, nr Wilcae Bridge 10:12 14:12 18:47
Raglan, o/s Cayo Cottage 10:12 14:12 18:47
Raglan, nr Willcae Terrace 10:13 14:13 18:48
Raglan, o/s St Cadoc's Church 10:14 14:14 18:49
Raglan, before Castle Turn 10:14 14:14 18:49
Raglan, after Warren Turn 10:15 14:15 18:50
Raglan, after Cuckoo's Row 10:15 14:15 18:50
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage 10:17 14:17 18:52
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House 10:17 14:17 18:52
Dingestow, nr Tal y fan 10:18 14:18 18:53
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi 10:19 14:19 18:54
Dingestow Turn (after) 10:20 14:20 18:55
Dingestow, after Somerset Arms 10:20 14:20 18:55
Mitchel Troy, after Cwmcarvon Turn 10:21 14:21 18:56
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm 10:21 14:21 18:56
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin 10:21 14:21 18:56
Mitchel Troy, at Hillcrest 10:22 14:22 18:57
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm 10:23 14:23 18:58
Mitchel Troy, before Glen Trothy 10:23 14:23 18:58
Mitchel Troy, before Longstone Farm 10:24 14:24 18:59
Mitchel Troy, o/s Garden Centre 10:25 14:25 19:00
Monmouth, before Beach Road 10:26 14:26 19:01
Over Monnow, after King Henry V Drive 10:27 14:27 19:02
Over Monnow, before Carbonne Close 10:27 14:27 19:02
Over Monnow, o/s Apex 10:28 14:28 19:03
Over Monnow, before Fitzroy Close 10:28 14:28 19:03
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 10:29 14:29 19:04
Monmouth, in Bus Station 10:33 14:33 19:08

Monmouth - Newport

Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:05 10:35 14:35 19:10
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 07:08 10:38 14:38
Over Monnow, after Fitzroy Close 07:08 10:38 14:38
Over Monnow, after Apex 07:08 10:38 14:38
Over Monnow, after Carbonne Close 07:08 10:38 14:38
Over Monnow, before King Henry V Drive 07:09 10:39 14:39
Monmouth, after Beach Road 07:10 10:40 14:40
Mitchel Troy, opp Garden Centre 07:11 10:41 14:41
Mitchel Troy, after Longstone Farm 07:11 10:41 14:41
Mitchel Troy House (nr) 07:12 10:42 14:42
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm 07:13 10:43 14:43
Mitchel Troy, at Hillcrest 07:14 10:44 14:44
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin 07:14 10:44 14:44
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm 07:15 10:45 14:45
Mitchel Troy, after Cwmcarvon Turn 07:15 10:45 14:45
Dingestow, before Somerset Arms 07:16 10:46 14:46
Dingestow Turn (after) 07:17 10:47 14:47
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi 07:17 10:47 14:47
Dingestow, nr Tal y fan 07:18 10:48 14:48
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House 07:18 10:48 14:48
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage 07:19 10:49 14:49
Raglan, before Cuckoo's Row 07:21 10:51 14:51
Raglan, before Warren Turn 07:21 10:51 14:51
Raglan, after Castle Turn 07:22 10:52 14:52
Raglan, at Beaufort Square 07:23 10:53 14:53
Raglan, nr Willcae Terrace 07:23 10:53 14:53
Raglan, opp Cayo Cottage 07:23 10:53 14:53
Raglan, nr Wilcae Bridge 07:24 10:54 14:54
Raglan, nr Twyn Lane 07:25 10:55 14:55
Gwehelog, nr Berllanderi 07:27 10:57 14:57
Gwehelog, opp Ton Cottages 07:28 10:58 14:58
Gwehelog, nr Woodland View 07:28 10:58 14:58
Gwehelog, nr Trostrey 07:30 11:00 15:00
Gwehelog, nr Birchgrove 07:30 11:00 15:00
Gwehelog, opp Hall Inn 07:31 11:01 15:01
Gwehelog, nr Orchard House 07:31 11:01 15:01
Usk, opp Park House 07:32 11:02 15:02
Usk, in College Grounds 08:55 16:20
Usk, nr Common Trip 07:33 11:03 15:03
Usk Ladyhill (junct) 07:34 11:04 15:04
Usk, after Clock Tower 07:35 11:05 15:05
Usk, opp Woodside Garage 07:35 08:56 11:05 15:05 16:21
Llanbadoc Parish Hall (opp) 07:36 08:56 11:06 15:06 16:21
Llanbadoc, after St Madoc's Church 07:37 08:57 11:07 15:07 16:22
Llanbadoc, nr The Cedars 07:38 08:57 11:08 15:08 16:22
Llangybi, nr Pencarreg House 07:40 08:59 11:10 15:10 16:24
Llangybi, opp Castle Lodge 07:41 09:00 11:11 15:11 16:25
Llangybi, nr Tregrug 07:42 09:00 11:12 15:12 16:25
Llangybi, o/s White Hart Inn 07:43 09:01 11:13 15:13 16:26
Llangybi, nr Toll Bar 07:44 09:02 11:14 15:14 16:27
Tredunnock, after Croes Llywarch Lane 07:45 09:03 11:15 15:15 16:28
Llansoar, nr Berllan-Deg 07:45 09:03 11:15 15:15 16:28
Llansoar, nr Cwm-y-wiwer Farm 07:46 09:04 11:16 15:16 16:29
Llansoar Farm (nr) 07:47 09:05 11:17 15:17 16:30
Llanhennock, o/s Apple Tree Farm 07:47 09:05 11:17 15:17 16:30
Llanhennock, o/s Garth Cottage 07:48 09:06 11:18 15:18 16:31
Llanhennock, nr Pont Sor 07:49 09:07 11:19 15:19 16:32
Caerleon, nr Saw Mills 07:50 09:08 11:20 15:20 16:33
Coldra, after Celtic Manor 19:45
Newport, before Arthur Street 07:51 09:09 11:21 15:21 16:34
Newport, o/s Hanbury Arms 07:52 09:10 11:22 15:22 16:35
Newport, o/s Ship Inn 07:52 09:10 11:22 15:22 16:35
Lawrence Hill, on Royal Oak Hill 07:57 09:15 11:27 15:27 16:40
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 7) 08:09 09:27 11:39 15:39 16:52 19:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus