Bus Times

60 - Newport - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Newport Bus and Stagecoach South Wales

Newport - Monmouth

Newport Market Square (Stand 18) 10:00 12:00 14:05 16:05
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 10:01 12:01 14:06 16:06
Barnardtown, before Junction Road 10:02 12:02 14:07 16:07
Barnardtown Annesley Road (opp junct) 10:02 12:02 14:07 16:07
St Julians, before Methodist Chuurch 10:03 12:03 14:08 16:08
Barnardtown, after Oak Street 10:03 12:03 14:08 16:08
St Julians, after Haisbro' Avenue 10:04 12:04 14:09 16:09
St Julians, before Garage 10:05 12:05 14:10 16:10
St Julians Caerleon Road West (opp 532) 10:06 12:06 14:11 16:11
St Julians Caerleon Road Middle (nr 560) 10:07 12:07 14:12 16:12
Newport, o/s St Julians Hotel 10:07 12:07 14:12 16:12
Newport, before Ship Inn 10:09 12:09 14:14 16:14
Newport, before Hanbury Arms 10:09 12:09 14:14 16:14
Newport, o/s Caerleon PO 10:10 12:10 14:15 16:15
Newport, after Caerleon Museum 10:10 12:10 14:15 16:15
Newport, o/s Caerleon Town Hall 10:10 12:10 14:15 16:15
Newport, o/s Goldcroft Common 10:11 12:11 14:16 16:16
Caerleon, nr Saw Mills 10:11 12:11 14:16 16:16
Garth Cottage (opp) 10:14 12:14 14:19 16:19
Garth, opp Apple Tree Farm 10:14 12:14 14:19 16:19
Garth, nr Cwm-y-wiwer Farm 10:16 12:16 14:21 16:21
Tredunnock, nr Berllan-Deg 10:17 12:17 14:22 16:22
Tredunnock, after Croes Llywarch Lane 10:17 12:17 14:22 16:22
Llangybi, nr Toll Bar 10:19 12:19 14:24 16:24
Llangybi, nr Walnut Tree Cottage 10:21 12:21 14:26 16:26
Llangybi, nr Tregrug 10:21 12:21 14:26 16:26
Llangybi, o/s Castle Lodge 10:22 12:22 14:27 16:27
Llangybi, nr Pencarreg House 10:22 12:22 14:27 16:27
Llanbadoc, nr The Cedars 10:24 12:24 14:29 16:29
Llanbadoc, before St Madoc's Church 10:25 12:25 14:30 16:30
Usk, o/s Llanbadoc Parish Hall 10:25 12:25 14:30 16:30
Usk, before Woodside Garage 10:26 12:26 14:31 16:31
Usk, after Clock Tower 10:27 12:27 14:32 16:32
Usk, before Ladyhill 10:27 12:27 14:32 16:32
Usk, after Burrium Gate 10:27 12:27 14:32 16:32
Usk, nr Common Trip 10:27 12:27 14:32 16:32
Usk, o/s Park House 10:28 12:28 14:33 16:33
Gwehelog, nr Orchard House 10:29 12:29 14:34 16:34
Gwehelog, o/s Hall Inn 10:30 12:30 14:35 16:35
Gwehelog, nr Birchgrove 10:30 12:31 14:35 16:35
Gwehelog, nr Trostrey 10:31 12:32 14:36 16:36
Gwehelog, nr Woodland View 10:31 12:33 14:36 16:36
Gwehelog, o/s Ton Cottages 10:32 12:34 14:37 16:37
Gwehelog, nr Berllanderi 10:33 12:35 14:38 16:38
Raglan Twyn Lane (junct) 10:34 12:37 14:39 16:39
Raglan, nr Wilcae Bridge 10:35 12:39 14:40 16:40
Raglan, o/s Cayo Cottage 10:35 12:39 14:40 16:40
Raglan, nr Willcae Terrace 10:35 12:40 14:40 16:40
Raglan, o/s St Cadoc's Church 10:36 12:41 14:41 16:41
Raglan, before Castle Turn 10:36 12:41 16:41
Raglan, after Warren Turn 10:37 12:41 16:42
Raglan, after Cuckoo's Row 10:37 12:41 16:42
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage 10:40 12:42 16:45
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House 10:40 12:42 16:45
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tal y fan 10:41 12:42 16:46
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi 10:42 12:42 16:47
Dingestow Turn (after) 10:43 12:43 16:48
Dingestow, after Somerset Arms 10:43 12:43 16:48
Mitchel Troy, after Cwmcarvon Turn 10:43 12:43 16:48
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm 10:44 12:44 16:49
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin 10:44 12:44 16:49
Mitchel Troy, at Hillcrest 10:44 12:44 16:49
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm 10:45 12:45 16:50
Mitchel Troy House (nr) 10:49 12:49 16:54
Mitchel Troy, before Glen Trothy 10:50 12:50 16:55
Mitchel Troy, before Longstone Farm 10:51 12:51 16:56
Mitchel Troy, o/s Garden Centre 10:51 12:51 16:56
Over Monnow, before Beach Road 10:52 12:52 16:57
Over Monnow, after King Henry V Drive 10:53 12:53 16:58
Over Monnow, before Carbonne Close 10:53 12:53 16:58
Over Monnow, o/s Apex 10:53 12:53 16:58
Over Monnow, before Fitzroy Close 10:54 12:54 16:59
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 10:54 12:54 16:59
Monmouth, in Bus Station 10:55 12:55 17:00

Monmouth - Newport

Monmouth, in Bus Station 11:00 13:10
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 11:01 13:11
Over Monnow, after Fitzroy Close 11:01 13:11
Over Monnow, after Apex 11:01 13:11
Over Monnow, after Carbonne Close 11:01 13:11
Over Monnow, before King Henry V Drive 11:02 13:12
Over Monnow, after Beach Road 11:03 13:13
Mitchel Troy, opp Garden Centre 11:04 13:14
Mitchel Troy, after Longstone Farm 11:04 13:14
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm 11:06 13:16
Mitchel Troy, at Hillcrest 11:07 13:17
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin 11:08 13:18
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm 11:09 13:19
Mitchel Troy, after Cwmcarvon Turn 11:09 13:19
Dingestow, before Somerset Arms 11:11 13:21
Dingestow Turn (after) 11:12 13:22
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi 11:12 13:22
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tal y fan 11:14 13:24
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House 11:14 13:24
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage 11:15 13:25
Raglan, before Cuckoo's Row 11:18 13:28
Raglan, before Warren Turn 11:19 13:29
Raglan, after Castle Turn 11:20 13:30
Raglan, at Beaufort Square 11:21 13:31 15:31
Raglan, nr Willcae Terrace 11:21 13:31 15:31
Raglan, opp Cayo Cottage 11:21 13:31 15:31
Raglan, nr Wilcae Bridge 11:21 13:31 15:31
Raglan, nr Twyn Lane 11:22 13:32 15:32
Gwehelog, nr Berllanderi 11:24 13:34 15:34
Gwehelog, opp Ton Cottages 11:25 13:35 15:35
Gwehelog, nr Woodland View 11:25 13:35 15:35
Gwehelog, nr Trostrey 11:26 13:36 15:36
Gwehelog, nr Birchgrove 11:27 13:37 15:37
Gwehelog, opp Hall Inn 11:28 13:38 15:38
Gwehelog, nr Orchard House 11:28 13:38 15:38
Usk, opp Park House 11:28 13:38 15:38
Usk, nr Common Trip 11:29 13:39 15:39
Usk Ladyhill (junct) 11:29 13:39 15:39
Usk, before Clock Tower 11:29 13:39
Usk, after Clock Tower 11:30 13:40 15:40
Usk, opp Woodside Garage 11:30 13:40 15:40
Usk, opp Llanbadoc Parish Hall 11:30 13:40 15:40
Llanbadoc, after St Madoc's Church 11:31 13:41 15:41
Llanbadoc, nr The Cedars 11:32 13:42 15:42
Llangybi, nr Pencarreg House 11:34 13:44 15:44
Llangybi, opp Castle Lodge 11:35 13:45 15:45
Llangybi, nr Tregrug 11:35 13:45 15:45
Llangybi, o/s White Hart Inn 11:36 13:46 15:46
Llangybi, nr Toll Bar 11:37 13:47 15:47
Tredunnock, after Croes Llywarch Lane 11:38 13:48 15:48
Tredunnock, nr Berllan-Deg 11:39 13:49 15:49
Garth, nr Cwm-y-wiwer Farm 11:39 13:49 15:49
Garth, nr Llansoar Farm 11:40 13:50 15:50
Garth, o/s Apple Tree Farm 11:40 13:50 15:50
Garth Cottage (o/s) 11:41 13:51 15:51
Garth, nr Pont Sor 11:42 13:52 15:52
Caerleon, nr Saw Mills 11:43 13:53 15:53
Newport, o/s Hanbury Arms 11:44 13:54 15:54
Newport, o/s Ship Inn 11:45 13:55 15:55
Newport, after St Julians Hotel 11:46 13:56 15:56
St Julians, before Old Barn 11:48 13:58 15:58
St Julians, after Haisbro' Avenue 11:49 13:59 15:59
Barnardtown, after Oak Street 11:50 14:00 16:00
St Julians, after Methodist Church 11:50 14:00 16:00
Barnardtown, before Christadelphian Hall 11:51 14:01 16:01
Barnardtown, after Junction Road 11:52 14:02 16:02
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 11:52 14:02 16:02
Newport Kingsway (Stand K12) 11:53 14:03 16:03
Newport Market Square (Stand 18) 11:55 14:05 16:05

Related services

More information