bustimes.org

60 - Newport - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Monmouth

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 7) 06:15 07:15 08:20 09:30 13:30 14:00 15:45 18:05
Lawrence Hill, on Royal Oak Hill 07:22 08:29 09:37 13:37 14:07 15:54 18:12
Newport, before Hanbury Arms 07:24 08:33 09:39 13:39 14:09 15:58 18:14
Newport, o/s Caerleon PO 07:25 08:33 09:40 13:40 14:10 15:58 18:15
Newport, o/s Caerleon Town Hall 07:25 08:34 09:40 13:40 14:10 15:59 18:15
Newport, o/s Goldcroft Common 07:26 08:35 09:41 13:41 14:11 16:00 18:16
Coldra, before Celtic Manor 06:25
Caerleon, nr Saw Mills 07:26 08:35 09:41 13:41 14:11 16:00 18:16
Llanhennock, nr Pont Sor 07:27 08:37 09:42 13:42 14:12 16:02 18:17
Llanhennock, opp Garth Cottage 07:28 08:38 09:43 13:43 14:13 16:03 18:18
Llanhennock, opp Apple Tree Farm 07:29 08:38 09:44 13:44 14:14 16:03 18:19
Garth, nr Llansoar Farm 07:29 08:39 09:44 13:44 14:14 16:04 18:19
Llansoar, nr Cwm-y-wiwer Farm 07:31 08:40 09:46 13:46 14:16 16:05 18:21
Llansoar, nr Berllan-Deg 07:31 08:41 09:46 13:46 14:16 16:06 18:21
Tredunnock, after Croes Llywarch Lane 07:32 08:41 09:47 13:47 14:17 16:06 18:22
Llangybi, nr Toll Bar 07:33 08:43 09:48 13:48 14:18 16:08 18:23
Llangybi, nr Walnut Tree Cottage 07:35 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:20 16:10 18:25
Llangybi, nr Tregrug 07:35 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:20 16:10 18:25
Llangybi, o/s Castle Lodge 07:36 08:45 09:51 13:51 14:21 16:10 18:26
Llangybi, nr Pencarreg House 07:37 08:46 09:52 13:52 14:22 16:11 18:27
Llanbadoc, nr The Cedars 07:39 08:46 09:54 13:54 14:24 16:11 18:29
Llanbadoc, before St Madoc's Church 07:40 08:47 09:55 13:55 14:25 16:12 18:30
Llanbadoc Parish Hall (o/s) 07:40 08:47 09:55 13:55 14:25 16:12 18:30
Usk, before Woodside Garage 07:41 08:47 09:56 13:56 14:26 16:12 18:31
Usk, after Clock Tower 07:42 09:57 13:57 14:27 18:32
Usk, nr Woodside 08:47 16:12
Usk, before Ladyhill 07:42 09:57 13:57 14:27 18:32
Usk, in College Grounds 08:52 16:17
Usk, after Burrium Gate 07:42 09:57 13:57 14:27 18:32
Usk, nr Common Trip 07:43 09:58 13:58 14:28 18:33
Usk, o/s Park House 07:44 09:59 13:59 14:29 18:34
Gwehelog, nr Orchard House 07:45 10:00 14:00 14:30 18:35
Gwehelog, o/s Hall Inn 07:45 10:00 14:00 14:30 18:35
Gwehelog, nr Birchgrove 07:46 10:01 14:01 14:31 18:36
Gwehelog, nr Trostrey 07:47 10:02 14:02 14:32 18:37
Gwehelog, nr Woodland View 07:48 10:03 14:03 14:33 18:38
Gwehelog, o/s Ton Cottages 07:48 10:03 14:03 14:33 18:38
Gwehelog, nr Berllanderi 07:49 10:04 14:04 14:34 18:39
Raglan Twyn Lane (junct) 07:51 10:06 14:06 14:36 18:41
Raglan, nr Wilcae Bridge 07:52 10:07 14:07 14:37 18:42
Raglan, o/s Cayo Cottage 07:52 10:07 14:07 14:37 18:42
Raglan, nr Willcae Terrace 07:53 10:08 14:08 14:38 18:43
Raglan, o/s St Cadoc's Church 07:54 10:09 14:09 14:39 18:44
Raglan, before Castle Turn 07:54 10:09 14:09 14:39 18:44
Raglan, after Warren Turn 07:55 10:10 14:10 14:40 18:45
Raglan, after Cuckoo's Row 07:55 10:10 14:10 14:40 18:45
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage 07:57 10:12 14:12 14:42 18:47
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House 07:57 10:12 14:12 14:42 18:47
Dingestow, nr Tal y fan 07:58 10:13 14:13 14:43 18:48
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi 07:59 10:14 14:14 14:44 18:49
Dingestow Turn (after) 08:00 10:15 14:15 14:45 18:50
Dingestow, after Somerset Arms 08:00 10:15 14:15 14:45 18:50
Mitchel Troy, after Cwmcarvon Turn 08:01 10:16 14:16 14:46 18:51
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm 08:01 10:16 14:16 14:46 18:51
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin 08:01 10:16 14:16 14:46 18:51
Mitchel Troy, at Hillcrest 08:02 10:17 14:17 14:47 18:52
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm 08:03 10:18 14:18 14:48 18:53
Mitchel Troy, before Glen Trothy 08:03 10:18 14:18 14:48 18:53
Mitchel Troy, before Longstone Farm 08:04 10:19 14:19 14:49 18:54
Mitchel Troy, o/s Garden Centre 08:05 10:20 14:20 14:50 18:55
Monmouth, before Beach Road 08:06 10:21 14:21 14:51 18:56
Over Monnow, after King Henry V Drive 08:07 10:22 14:22 14:52 18:57
Over Monnow, before Carbonne Close 08:07 10:22 14:22 14:52 18:57
Over Monnow, o/s Apex 08:08 10:23 14:23 14:53 18:58
Over Monnow, before Fitzroy Close 08:08 10:23 14:23 14:53 18:58
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 08:09 10:24 14:24 14:54 18:59
Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:00 08:13 10:28 14:28 14:58 19:03

Monmouth - Newport

Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:05 08:30 10:35 14:35 15:05 19:10
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 07:08 08:33 10:38 14:38 15:08
Over Monnow, after Fitzroy Close 07:08 08:33 10:38 14:38 15:08
Over Monnow, after Apex 07:08 08:33 10:38 14:38 15:08
Over Monnow, after Carbonne Close 07:08 08:33 10:38 14:38 15:08
Over Monnow, before King Henry V Drive 07:09 08:34 10:39 14:39 15:09
Monmouth, after Beach Road 07:10 08:35 10:40 14:40 15:10
Mitchel Troy, opp Garden Centre 07:11 08:36 10:41 14:41 15:11
Mitchel Troy, after Longstone Farm 07:11 08:36 10:41 14:41 15:11
Mitchel Troy House (nr) 07:12 08:37 10:42 14:42 15:12
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm 07:13 08:38 10:43 14:43 15:13
Mitchel Troy, at Hillcrest 07:14 08:39 10:44 14:44 15:14
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin 07:14 08:39 10:44 14:44 15:14
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm 07:15 08:40 10:45 14:45 15:15
Mitchel Troy, after Cwmcarvon Turn 07:15 08:40 10:45 14:45 15:15
Dingestow, before Somerset Arms 07:16 08:41 10:46 14:46 15:16
Dingestow Turn (after) 07:17 08:42 10:47 14:47 15:17
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi 07:17 08:42 10:47 14:47 15:17
Dingestow, nr Tal y fan 07:18 08:43 10:48 14:48 15:18
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House 07:18 08:43 10:48 14:48 15:18
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage 07:19 08:44 10:49 14:49 15:19
Raglan, before Cuckoo's Row 07:21 08:46 10:51 14:51 15:21
Raglan, before Warren Turn 07:21 08:46 10:51 14:51 15:21
Raglan, after Castle Turn 07:22 08:47 10:52 14:52 15:22
Raglan, at Beaufort Square 07:23 08:48 10:53 14:53 15:23
Raglan, nr Willcae Terrace 07:23 08:48 10:53 14:53 15:23
Raglan, opp Cayo Cottage 07:23 08:48 10:53 14:53 15:23
Raglan, nr Wilcae Bridge 07:24 08:49 10:54 14:54 15:24
Raglan, nr Twyn Lane 07:25 08:50 10:55 14:55 15:25
Gwehelog, nr Berllanderi 07:27 08:52 10:57 14:57 15:27
Gwehelog, opp Ton Cottages 07:28 08:53 10:58 14:58 15:28
Gwehelog, nr Woodland View 07:28 08:53 10:58 14:58 15:28
Gwehelog, nr Trostrey 07:30 08:55 11:00 15:00 15:30
Gwehelog, nr Birchgrove 07:30 08:55 11:00 15:00 15:30
Gwehelog, opp Hall Inn 07:31 08:56 11:01 15:01 15:31
Gwehelog, nr Orchard House 07:31 08:56 11:01 15:01 15:31
Usk, opp Park House 07:32 08:57 11:02 15:02 15:32
Usk, in College Grounds 08:55 16:20
Usk, nr Common Trip 07:33 08:58 11:03 15:03 15:33
Usk Ladyhill (junct) 07:34 08:59 11:04 15:04 15:34
Usk, after Clock Tower 07:35 09:00 11:05 15:05 15:35
Usk, opp Woodside Garage 07:35 08:56 09:00 11:05 15:05 15:35 16:21
Llanbadoc Parish Hall (opp) 07:36 08:56 09:01 11:06 15:06 15:36 16:21
Llanbadoc, after St Madoc's Church 07:37 08:57 09:02 11:07 15:07 15:37 16:22
Llanbadoc, nr The Cedars 07:38 08:57 09:03 11:08 15:08 15:38 16:22
Llangybi, nr Pencarreg House 07:40 08:59 09:05 11:10 15:10 15:40 16:24
Llangybi, opp Castle Lodge 07:41 09:00 09:06 11:11 15:11 15:41 16:25
Llangybi, nr Tregrug 07:42 09:00 09:07 11:12 15:12 15:42 16:25
Llangybi, o/s White Hart Inn 07:43 09:01 09:08 11:13 15:13 15:43 16:26
Llangybi, nr Toll Bar 07:44 09:02 09:09 11:14 15:14 15:44 16:27
Tredunnock, after Croes Llywarch Lane 07:45 09:03 09:10 11:15 15:15 15:45 16:28
Llansoar, nr Berllan-Deg 07:45 09:03 09:10 11:15 15:15 15:45 16:28
Llansoar, nr Cwm-y-wiwer Farm 07:46 09:04 09:11 11:16 15:16 15:46 16:29
Llansoar Farm (nr) 07:47 09:05 09:12 11:17 15:17 15:47 16:30
Llanhennock, o/s Apple Tree Farm 07:47 09:05 09:12 11:17 15:17 15:47 16:30
Llanhennock, o/s Garth Cottage 07:48 09:06 09:13 11:18 15:18 15:48 16:31
Llanhennock, nr Pont Sor 07:49 09:07 09:14 11:19 15:19 15:49 16:32
Caerleon, nr Saw Mills 07:50 09:08 09:15 11:20 15:20 15:50 16:33
Coldra, after Celtic Manor 19:45
Newport, before Arthur Street 07:51 09:09 09:16 11:21 15:21 15:51 16:34
Newport, o/s Hanbury Arms 07:51 09:09 09:16 11:21 15:21 15:51 16:34
Newport, o/s Ship Inn 07:51 09:09 09:16 11:21 15:21 15:51 16:34
Lawrence Hill, on Royal Oak Hill 07:57 09:15 09:22 11:27 15:27 15:57 16:40
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 7) 08:03 09:21 09:28 11:33 15:33 16:03 16:46 19:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus