bustimes.org

60 - Newport - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Monmouth

Newport, at Friars Walk 7 06:15 07:15 09:30 13:30 14:00 15:45 18:05
Newport, at Queensway Q8 18:05
Newport Queensway (o/s Station) 18:06
Newport, nr Castle 18:06
St Julians, after Haisbro` Avenue 07:19 09:34 13:34 14:04 15:51 18:11
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 06:16
St Julians, before Garage 07:20 09:35 13:35 14:05 15:52 18:12
Newport, after Cenotaph 06:16
Maindee, o/s Library 06:18
St Julians Caerleon Road West (opp 532) 07:20 09:35 13:35 14:05 15:53 18:12
Newport, o/s St Julians Hotel 07:22 09:37 13:37 14:07 15:55 18:14
Newport, before Ship Inn 07:23 09:38 13:38 14:08 15:56 18:15
Newport, opposite Hanbury Arms 07:23 09:38 13:38 14:08 15:57 18:15
Newport, o/s Caerleon PO 07:24 09:39 13:39 14:09 15:58 18:16
Newport, opposite Caerleon Town Hall 07:25 09:40 13:40 14:10 15:59 18:17
Newport, o/s Goldcroft Common 07:25 09:40 13:40 14:10 15:59 18:17
Caerleon, nr Saw Mills 07:26 09:41 13:41 14:11 16:00 18:18
Maindee Square (after) 06:18
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 06:19
Maindee, before Walmer Road 06:20
Beechwood Park (o/s) 06:21
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 06:21
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 06:22
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 06:22
Bishpool, o/s Man of Gwent 06:23
Bishpool Lane (after) 06:24
Royal Oak (after) 06:25
Coldra, before Celtic Manor 06:25
Llanhennock, nr Pont Sor 07:27 09:42 13:42 14:12 16:01 18:19
Llanhennock, opp Garth Cottage 07:28 09:43 13:43 14:13 16:02 18:20
Llanhennock, opp Apple Tree Farm 07:29 09:44 13:44 14:14 16:03 18:21
Garth, nr Llansoar Farm 07:29 09:44 13:44 14:14 16:03 18:21
Llansoar, nr Cwm-y-wiwer Farm 07:30 09:45 13:45 14:15 16:05 18:22
Llansoar, nr Berllan-Deg 07:31 09:46 13:46 14:16 16:06 18:23
Tredunnock, after Croes Llywarch Lane 07:31 09:46 13:46 14:16 16:06 18:23
Llangybi, nr Toll Bar 07:33 09:48 13:48 14:18 16:08 18:25
Llangybi, nr Walnut Tree Cottage 07:35 09:50 13:50 14:20 16:10 18:27
Llangybi, nr Tregrug 07:35 09:50 13:50 14:20 16:10 18:27
Llangybi, o/s Castle Lodge 07:36 09:51 13:51 14:21 16:10 18:28
Llangybi, nr Pencarreg House 07:37 09:52 13:52 14:22 16:10 18:29
Llanbadoc, nr The Cedars 07:39 09:54 13:54 14:24 16:11 18:31
Llanbadoc, before St Madoc`s Church 07:40 09:55 13:55 14:25 16:11 18:32
Llanbadoc Parish Hall (o/s) 07:40 09:55 13:55 14:25 16:11 18:32
Usk, before Woodside Garage 07:41 09:56 13:56 14:26 16:11 18:33
Usk, after Clock Tower 07:42 09:57 13:57 14:27 16:12 18:34
Usk, before Ladyhill 07:42 09:57 13:57 14:27 16:12 18:34
Usk, after Burrium Gate 07:42 09:57 13:57 14:27 16:12 18:34
Usk, nr Common Trip 07:43 09:58 13:58 14:28 16:13 18:35
Usk, o/s Park House 07:44 09:59 13:59 14:29 16:14 18:36
Gwehelog, nr Orchard House 07:45 10:00 14:00 14:30 16:15 18:37
Gwehelog, o/s Hall Inn 07:45 10:00 14:00 14:30 16:15 18:37
Gwehelog, nr Birchgrove 07:46 10:01 14:01 14:31 16:16 18:38
Gwehelog, nr Trostrey 07:47 10:02 14:02 14:32 16:17 18:39
Gwehelog, nr Woodland View 07:48 10:03 14:03 14:33 16:18 18:40
Gwehelog, o/s Ton Cottages 07:48 10:03 14:03 14:33 16:18 18:40
Gwehelog, nr Berllanderi 07:49 10:04 14:04 14:34 16:19 18:41
Raglan Twyn Lane (junct) 07:51 10:06 14:06 14:36 16:21 18:43
Raglan, nr Wilcae Bridge 07:52 10:07 14:07 14:37 16:22 18:44
Raglan, o/s Cayo Cottage 07:52 10:07 14:07 14:37 16:22 18:44
Raglan, nr Willcae Terrace 07:53 10:08 14:08 14:38 16:23 18:45
Raglan, o/s St Cadoc`s Church 07:54 10:09 14:09 14:39 16:24 18:46
Raglan, before Castle Turn 07:54 10:09 14:09 14:39 16:24 18:46
Raglan, after Warren Turn 07:55 10:10 14:10 14:40 16:25 18:47
Raglan, after Cuckoo`s Row 07:55 10:10 14:10 14:40 16:25 18:47
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage 07:57 10:12 14:12 14:42 16:27 18:49
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House 07:57 10:12 14:12 14:42 16:27 18:49
Dingestow, nr Tal y fan 07:58 10:13 14:13 14:43 16:28 18:50
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi 07:59 10:14 14:14 14:44 16:29 18:51
Dingestow Turn (after) 08:00 10:15 14:15 14:45 16:30 18:52
Dingestow, after Somerset Arms 08:00 10:15 14:15 14:45 16:30 18:52
Mitchel Troy, after Cwmcarvon Turn 08:01 10:16 14:16 14:46 16:31 18:53
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm 08:01 10:16 14:16 14:46 16:31 18:53
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin 08:01 10:16 14:16 14:46 16:31 18:53
Mitchel Troy, at Hillcrest 08:02 10:17 14:17 14:47 16:32 18:54
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm 08:03 10:18 14:18 14:48 16:33 18:55
Mitchel Troy, before Glen Trothy 08:03 10:18 14:18 14:48 16:33 18:55
Mitchel Troy, before Longstone Farm 08:04 10:19 14:19 14:49 16:34 18:56
Mitchel Troy, o/s Garden Centre 08:05 10:20 14:20 14:50 16:35 18:57
Monmouth, before Beach Road 08:07 10:21 14:21 14:51 16:36 18:58
Over Monnow, nr Cinderhill 06:54
Over Monnow, after King Henry V Drive 10:22 14:22 14:52 16:37 18:59
Monmouth, at Priory End 08:10
Over Monnow, before Carbonne Close 10:22 14:22 14:52 16:37 18:59
Monmouth, opp Clinic 08:11
Over Monnow, o/s Apex 10:23 14:23 14:53 16:38 19:00
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 08:12
Over Monnow, before Fitzroy Close 10:23 14:23 14:53 16:38 19:00
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 10:24 14:24 14:54 16:39 19:01
Monmouth, at Bus Station Stand 1 06:55 08:13 10:28 14:28 14:58 16:43 19:05

Monmouth - Newport

Monmouth, at Bus Station Stand 1 07:00 08:30 10:35 14:35 15:05 17:05 19:10
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 07:03 08:33 10:38 14:38 15:08 17:08
Over Monnow, after Fitzroy Close 07:03 08:33 10:38 14:38 15:08 17:08
Over Monnow, after Apex 07:03 08:33 10:38 14:38 15:08 17:08
Over Monnow, after Carbonne Close 07:03 08:33 10:38 14:38 15:08 17:08
Over Monnow, before King Henry V Drive 07:04 08:34 10:39 14:39 15:09 17:09
Monmouth, after Beach Road 07:05 08:35 10:40 14:40 15:10 17:10
Mitchel Troy, opp Garden Centre 07:06 08:36 10:41 14:41 15:11 17:11
Mitchel Troy, after Longstone Farm 07:06 08:36 10:41 14:41 15:11 17:11
Mitchel Troy House (nr) 07:07 08:37 10:42 14:42 15:12 17:12
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm 07:08 08:38 10:43 14:43 15:13 17:13
Mitchel Troy, at Hillcrest 07:09 08:39 10:44 14:44 15:14 17:14
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin 07:09 08:39 10:44 14:44 15:14 17:14
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm 07:10 08:40 10:45 14:45 15:15 17:15
Mitchel Troy, after Cwmcarvon Turn 07:10 08:40 10:45 14:45 15:15 17:15
Dingestow, before Somerset Arms 07:11 08:41 10:46 14:46 15:16 17:16
Dingestow Turn (after) 07:12 08:42 10:47 14:47 15:17 17:17
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi 07:12 08:42 10:47 14:47 15:17 17:17
Dingestow, nr Tal y fan 07:13 08:43 10:48 14:48 15:18 17:18
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House 07:13 08:43 10:48 14:48 15:18 17:18
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage 07:14 08:44 10:49 14:49 15:19 17:19
Raglan, before Cuckoo`s Row 07:16 08:46 10:51 14:51 15:21 17:21
Raglan, before Warren Turn 07:16 08:46 10:51 14:51 15:21 17:21
Raglan, after Castle Turn 07:17 08:47 10:52 14:52 15:22 17:22
Raglan, at Beaufort Square 07:18 08:48 10:53 14:53 15:23 17:23
Raglan, nr Willcae Terrace 07:18 08:48 10:53 14:53 15:23 17:23
Raglan, opp Cayo Cottage 07:18 08:48 10:53 14:53 15:23 17:23
Raglan, nr Wilcae Bridge 07:19 08:49 10:54 14:54 15:24 17:24
Raglan, nr Twyn Lane 07:20 08:50 10:55 14:55 15:25 17:25
Gwehelog, nr Berllanderi 07:22 08:52 10:57 14:57 15:27 17:27
Gwehelog, opp Ton Cottages 07:23 08:53 10:58 14:58 15:28 17:28
Gwehelog, nr Woodland View 07:23 08:53 10:58 14:58 15:28 17:28
Gwehelog, nr Trostrey 07:25 08:55 11:00 15:00 15:30 17:30
Gwehelog, nr Birchgrove 07:25 08:55 11:00 15:00 15:30 17:30
Gwehelog, opp Hall Inn 07:26 08:56 11:01 15:01 15:31 17:31
Gwehelog, nr Orchard House 07:26 08:56 11:01 15:01 15:31 17:31
Usk, opp Park House 07:27 08:57 11:02 15:02 15:32 17:32
Usk, nr Common Trip 07:28 08:58 11:03 15:03 15:33 17:33
Usk Ladyhill (junct) 07:29 08:59 11:04 15:04 15:34 17:34
Usk, after Clock Tower 07:30 09:00 11:05 15:05 15:35 17:35
Usk, opp Woodside Garage 07:30 09:00 11:05 15:05 15:35 17:35
Llanbadoc Parish Hall (opp) 07:31 09:01 11:06 15:06 15:36 17:36
Llanbadoc, after St Madoc`s Church 07:32 09:02 11:07 15:07 15:37 17:37
Llanbadoc, nr The Cedars 07:33 09:03 11:08 15:08 15:38 17:38
Llangybi, nr Pencarreg House 07:35 09:05 11:10 15:10 15:40 17:40
Llangybi, opp Castle Lodge 07:36 09:06 11:11 15:11 15:41 17:41
Llangybi, nr Tregrug 07:37 09:07 11:12 15:12 15:42 17:42
Llangybi, o/s White Hart Inn 07:38 09:08 11:13 15:13 15:43 17:43
Llangybi, nr Toll Bar 07:39 09:09 11:14 15:14 15:44 17:44
Tredunnock, after Croes Llywarch Lane 07:40 09:10 11:15 15:15 15:45 17:45
Llansoar, nr Berllan-Deg 07:40 09:10 11:15 15:15 15:45 17:45
Llansoar, nr Cwm-y-wiwer Farm 07:41 09:11 11:16 15:16 15:46 17:46
Llansoar Farm (nr) 07:42 09:12 11:17 15:17 15:47 17:47
Llanhennock, o/s Apple Tree Farm 07:42 09:12 11:17 15:17 15:47 17:47
Llanhennock, o/s Garth Cottage 07:43 09:13 11:18 15:18 15:48 17:48
Llanhennock, nr Pont Sor 07:44 09:14 11:19 15:19 15:49 17:49
Caerleon, nr Saw Mills 07:45 09:15 11:20 15:20 15:50 17:50
Coldra, after Celtic Manor 19:39
Royal Oak (opp) 19:40
Bishpool Lane (before) 19:40
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 19:41
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 19:42
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 19:42
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 19:43
Beechwood Park (after) 19:44
Maindee, after Walmer Road 19:44
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 19:45
Maindee Square (at) 19:46
Maindee, opp Library 19:46
Newport, before Arthur Street 07:46 09:16 11:21 15:21 15:51 17:51
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 19:47
Newport, o/s Hanbury Arms 07:46 09:16 11:21 15:21 15:51 17:51
Newport, o/s Ship Inn 07:47 09:17 11:22 15:22 15:52 17:52
Newport, after St Julians Hotel 07:48 09:18 11:23 15:23 15:53 17:53
St Julians, before Old Barn 07:50 09:21 11:26 15:26 15:56 17:56
St Julians, opposite Haisbro` Avenue 07:50 09:21 11:26 15:26 15:56 17:56
Newport, at Queensway Q8 07:54
Newport Queensway (o/s Station) 07:55
Newport, at Friars Walk 7 08:00 09:28 11:33 15:33 16:03 18:03 19:50

Timetable data from Newport Bus, 27 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Newport Bus