60 - Scunthorpe - Whitton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands

Scunthorpe John Leggott College - Whitton Church

Scunthorpe, o/s John Leggott College 16:10
Scunthorpe, opp Peveril Avenue 16:13
Scunthorpe, o/s North Lindsey College 16:15
Scunthorpe, o/s The Pods 16:21
Scunthorpe, opp Cottage Beck Road 16:23
Scunthorpe, o/s Museum 16:24
Scunthorpe, adj Cliff Gardens 16:25
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 16:27
Scunthorpe, adj Mary Street Car Park 16:28
Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand H) 07:0008:3510:0011:0012:0514:3516:3017:45
Scunthorpe Frances Street (adj 33) 07:0108:3610:0111:0112:0614:3616:3117:46
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 07:0108:3610:0211:0212:0714:3716:3217:47
Frodingham, adj Parkinson Avenue 07:0108:36
Scunthorpe, o/s Pavillion Row 10:0311:0312:0814:3816:3317:48
Frodingham, opp Holy Souls Church 07:0208:37
Scunthorpe, opp Sainsbury`s 10:0311:0312:0814:3816:3317:48
Frodingham, o/s Crosby Primary School 07:0208:37
Scunthorpe, opp High Ridge School 10:0411:0412:0914:3916:3417:49
Frodingham, opp Grosvenor Hotel 07:0208:37
Scunthorpe, adj Highfield Avenue 10:0511:0512:1014:4016:3517:50
Crosby, adj Chatterton Crescent 07:0308:38
Scunthorpe, adj Cliff Closes Road 10:0511:0512:1014:4016:3617:50
Scunthorpe, o/s Normanby Grange 07:0308:38
Scunthorpe, opp Collinson Avenue 10:0611:0612:1114:4116:3617:51
Scunthorpe, opp Orb Lane 07:0508:40
Berkeley Circle Doncaster Road (opp 31) 10:0711:0712:1214:4216:3717:52
Normanby Enterprise Park, o/s Cold Store 07:0508:40
Scunthorpe, o/s Scotter Road 10:0811:0812:1314:4316:3817:53
Normanby Enterprise Park, opp Cupola Way 07:0608:41
Scunthorpe, o/s Kirks Corner 10:0911:0912:1414:4416:3917:54
Thealby, opp Chapel 07:1808:53
Scunthorpe, opp Randolph House 10:1011:1012:1514:4516:4017:55
Scunthorpe, opp Speedwell Crescent 10:1011:1012:1514:4516:4017:55
Scunthorpe, adj Charnwood Caravan Park 10:1111:1112:1614:4616:4117:56
Flixborough, o/s Neap House 10:1311:1312:1814:4816:4317:58
Flixborough Stather, adj Wharf 10:1511:1512:2014:5016:4518:00
Flixborough Inn (at) 10:1811:1812:2214:5216:4718:02
Flixborough Lodge Lane (o/s 15) 10:1911:1912:2214:5216:4718:02
Thealby Burton Road (o/s 3) 10:2611:26
Normanby Village (W-bound) 12:2514:5516:5018:05
Burton upon Stather, opp Wiltshire Avenue 12:2714:5716:5218:07
Burton upon Stather Normanby Road (o/s 32) 12:2714:5716:5218:07
Burton upon Stather, o/s High Street 12:2814:5816:5318:08
Burton upon Stather, adj The Old Row 12:30
Burton upon Stather The Stather (o/s 142) 12:31
Burton upon Stather Stather Road (o/s 114) 12:31
Burton upon Stather, adj Vicarage Crescent 12:3414:5916:5418:09
Burton upon Stather, adj Tee Lane 12:3515:0016:5518:10
Thealby Burton Road (o/s 8) 12:3715:0216:5718:12
Coleby Bridges, o/s Thealby Lane Farm 07:2008:5512:3915:0416:5918:14
Coleby Hall (adj) 07:2208:5712:4115:0617:0118:16
West Halton, adj Short Lane 12:4315:0817:0318:18
West Halton, opp Coleby Road 12:4315:0817:0318:18
Alkborough, opp Pumping Station 12:4615:1117:0618:21
Alkborough, adj Hillcrest 12:4715:1217:0718:22
Alkborough, adj Cross Street 12:4715:1217:0718:22
Alkborough, opp School 12:4815:1317:0818:23
Whitton, opp Ings Lane 07:2809:0312:5115:1617:1118:26
Whitton, o/s The Old Post Office 07:2909:0412:5215:1717:1218:27
Whitton, o/s Church 07:2909:0412:5215:1717:1218:27

Whitton Church - Scunthorpe John Leggott College

Whitton, o/s Church 07:3009:0512:5215:1717:1218:27
Whitton, opp The Old Post Office 07:3009:0512:5215:1717:1218:27
Whitton, adj Ings Lane 07:3109:0612:5315:1817:1318:28
Alkborough, o/s School 07:3409:09
Alkborough, opp Cross Street 07:3509:10
Alkborough, opp Hillcrest 07:3509:10
Alkborough, adj Pumping Station 07:3609:11
West Halton, adj Coleby Road 07:3909:14
West Halton, opp Short Lane 07:3909:14
Coleby Hall (opp) 07:4109:1612:5915:2417:1918:34
Coleby Bridges, opp Thealby Lane Farm 07:4309:1813:0115:2617:2118:36
Thealby Burton Road (o/s 3) 07:4509:2110:2611:2613:0315:2817:2318:38
Burton upon Stather, opp Tee Lane 07:4809:2310:2911:2913:0615:3117:2518:40
Burton upon Stather, opp Vicarage Crescent 07:4909:2410:3011:3013:0715:3217:2618:41
Burton upon Stather, adj The Old Row 09:2610:3211:32
Burton upon Stather The Stather (o/s 142) 09:2710:3311:33
Burton upon Stather Stather Road (o/s 114) 09:2710:3311:33
Burton upon Stather, opp High Street 07:5109:3010:3611:3613:0915:3417:2718:42
Burton upon Stather Normanby Road (o/s 29) 07:5209:3110:3711:3713:1015:3517:2818:43
Burton upon Stather, adj Wiltshire Avenue 07:5209:3110:3711:3713:1015:3517:2818:43
Normanby Village (E-bound) 07:5409:3310:3911:3913:1215:3717:3018:45
Flixborough Lodge Lane (opp 15) 07:5709:3610:4211:4213:1515:40
Normanby Enterprise Park, adj Normanby Park Workshops 17:3118:46
Flixborough Inn (o/s) 07:5709:3610:4211:4213:1515:40
Normanby Enterprise Park, adj Cupola Way 17:3218:47
Flixborough Stather, opp Wharf 08:0009:3910:4511:4513:1815:43
Scunthorpe, adj Orb Lane 17:3218:47
Flixborough, opp Neap House 08:0209:4110:4711:4713:2015:45
Scunthorpe, opp Normanby Grange 17:3418:49
Scunthorpe, opp Charnwood Caravan Park 08:0409:4310:4811:4813:2215:48
Crosby, opp Chatterton Crescent 17:3618:51
Scunthorpe, adj Speedwell Crescent 08:0509:4410:4911:4913:2315:48
Scunthorpe, o/s Randolph House 08:0609:4510:4911:4913:2415:49
Scunthorpe, opp Kirks Corner 08:0709:4610:5011:5013:25
Crosby, adj Hilltop Avenue 15:51
Scunthorpe, opp Burn Road 08:0809:4710:5011:5013:26
Crosby, adj Sheffield Park Avenue 15:53
Scunthorpe, opp Spar Shop 08:0909:4810:5111:5113:27
Frodingham, adj Grosvenor Hotel 15:5417:3718:52
Berkeley Circle Doncaster Road (o/s 31) 08:0909:4810:5111:5113:27
Frodingham, adj Sheffield Street 15:5517:3818:53
Scunthorpe, adj Collinson Avenue 08:1009:4910:5211:5213:28
Frodingham, adj Porter Street 15:5517:3918:54
Scunthorpe, opp Highfield Avenue 08:1109:5110:5411:5413:29
Scunthorpe, o/s Sainsbury`s 08:1209:5310:5511:5513:30
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 08:1409:5510:5611:5613:3215:5617:4018:55
Scunthorpe, adj Mary Street Car Park 08:1409:5610:5711:5713:3215:5717:4118:56
Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand H) 08:1509:5710:5811:5813:3315:5817:4218:57
Scunthorpe, o/s Railway Station 08:17
Scunthorpe, adj Cottage Beck Road 08:18
Scunthorpe, opp The Pods 08:19
Scunthorpe, opp Kingsway House 08:20
Scunthorpe Lloyds Avenue (o/s 59) 08:21
Scunthorpe, adj Glover Road 08:22
Scunthorpe, opp North Lindsey College 08:22
Scunthorpe, adj Peveril Avenue 08:23
Scunthorpe, opp John Leggott College 08:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 21 May 2024, the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 23 May 2024

Stagecoach East Midlands

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachEMid