bustimes.org

600 - Carlisle - Cockermouth

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)

Map

Cockermouth Main Street - Carlisle Bus Station (Ca)

Cockermouth, nr Main Street 08:30 10:43 12:43 14:43 18:48
Cockermouth, opp Fairfield Junior School 08:30 10:43 12:43 14:43 18:48
Gote Brow, opp Wakefield Road 08:31 10:44 12:44 14:44 18:49
Gote Brow, o/s Walkers Factory 08:31 10:44 12:44 14:44 18:49
Gote Brow (in) 08:32 10:45 12:45 14:45 18:50
Gote Brow, at Belle Vue turn 08:32 10:45 12:45 14:45 18:50
Bothel, opp Hotel 08:41 10:54 12:54 14:54 18:59
Bothel, opp The Swallows 08:44 10:57 12:57 14:57 19:02
Bothel, nr Old Smithy 08:45 10:58 12:58 14:58 19:03
Bothel, at Gale Rigg 08:45 10:58 12:58 14:58 19:03
Torpenhow, opp Kirkland Green 08:47 11:00 13:00 15:00 19:05
Mealsgate, by Highfield House 08:50 11:03 13:03 15:03 19:08
Bolton Low Houses, opp Solway View 08:54 11:07 13:07 15:07 19:12
Bolton Low Houses, nr Ascona 08:54 11:07 13:07 15:07 19:12
Red Dial Farm (at) 08:58 11:11 13:11 15:11 19:16
Brackenlands, o/s Sandale 09:00 11:13 13:13 15:13 19:18
Wigton, opp Medical Centre 09:01 11:14 13:14 15:14 19:19
Wigton, nr Throstles Nest 09:05 11:18 13:18 15:18 19:23
Wigton, at Burnfoot Bridge 09:05 11:18 13:18 15:18 19:23
Wigton, at Howrigg Bank 09:05 11:18 13:18 15:18 19:23
Micklethwaite, at Carlisle Bridge 09:08 11:21 13:21 15:21 19:26
Micklethwaite, at Thornby road end 09:09 11:22 13:22 15:22 19:27
Whinnow, at Knox Wood road end 09:10 11:23 13:23 15:23 19:28
Whinnow, opp Crofton 09:11 11:24 13:24 15:24 19:29
Low Whinnow (opp) 09:11 11:24 13:24 15:24 19:29
Whinnow, at Bankend 09:12 11:25 13:25 15:25 19:30
Thursby, at Thompsons Corner 09:13 11:26 13:26 15:26 19:31
Thursby, o/s Moorend 09:14 11:27 13:27 15:27 19:32
Thursby, opp Village Green 09:15 11:28 13:28 15:28 19:33
Thursby, nr By Pass 09:16 11:29 13:29 15:29 19:34
Nealhouse, at turn 09:17 11:30 13:30 15:30 19:35
Nealhouse, at John's Plaice 09:18 11:31 13:31 15:31 19:36
Nealhouse, o/s Cranstons 09:19 11:32 13:32 15:32 19:37
Nealhouse, o/s entrance 09:20 11:33 13:33 15:33 19:38
Newby West, nr Lingy Lane 09:20 11:33 13:33 15:33 19:38
Newby West, o/s Newby Cross 09:21 11:34 13:34 15:34 19:39
Wigton Road, nr Glaramara Drive 09:22 11:35 13:35 15:35 19:40
Wigton Road, nr Westrigg Road end 09:23 11:36 13:36 15:36 19:41
Wigton Road, at Richard Rose Academy 09:23 11:36 13:36 15:36 19:41
Wigton Road, o/s Morton Manor 09:25 11:38 13:38 15:38 19:43
Wigton Road, adj Balfour Road 09:26 11:39 13:39 15:39 19:44
Wigton Road, opp Fairfield Gardens 09:26 11:39 13:39 15:39 19:44
Wigton Road, opp Peel Street 09:27 11:40 13:40 15:40 19:45
Wigton Road, opp Silloth Street 09:28 11:41 13:41 15:41 19:46
Shaddongate, nr Sainsbury's 09:28 11:41 13:41 15:41 19:46
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand N) 09:31 11:44 13:44 15:44 19:49
Carlisle Chapel Street (Stand Q) 09:32 11:45 13:45 15:45 19:50
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (bay 3) 09:36 11:49 13:49 15:49 19:54

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) - Cockermouth Main Street

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (bay 3) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:45 17:45
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand M) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:48 17:48
Shaddongate, opp Sainsbury's 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:49 17:49
Shaddongate, opp McVities's 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:49 17:49
Wigton Road, at Peel Street 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50 17:50
Wigton Road, o/s Fairfield Gardens 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:51 17:51
Wigton Road, opp Balfour Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:52 17:52
Wigton Road, opp Morton Manor 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:52 17:52
Wigton Road, o/s Richard Rose Academy 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:54 17:54
Wigton Road, at Westrigg Road end 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:55 17:55
Wigton Road, o/s Glaramara Drive 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:55 17:55
Newby West, o/s Kingsrigg 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:56 17:56
Newby West, at Lingy Lane 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:57 17:57
Nealhouse, opp Orton Park 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:58 17:58
Nealhouse, opp Cranstons 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:59 17:59
Nealhouse, nr Cardewlees 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:00 18:00
Nealhouse (opp) 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:01 18:01
Thursby, at By Pass 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:02 18:02
Thursby, nr Fairfield 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:03 18:03
Thursby, nr Stonehouse Park 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:03 18:03
Thursby, at The Ship Inn 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:04 18:04
Thursby, opp Moorend Farm 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:04 18:04
Thursby, opp Thompsons Corner 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:05 18:05
Whinnow, nr Bankend 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:06 18:06
Low Whinnow (o/s) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:07 18:07
Whinnow, at Crofton 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:07 18:07
Whinnow, opp Knox Wood road end 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:08 18:08
Micklethwaite, opp Thornby road end 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:09 18:09
Micklethwaite, nr Carlisle Bridge 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:10 18:10
Wigton, opp Howrigg Bank 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:13 18:13
Wigton, at Lidl 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:13 18:13
Wigton, at Christies Newsagents 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:14 18:14
Wigton, o/s Medical Centre 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:15 18:15
Brackenlands, adj Brindlefield 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:16 18:16
Red Dial (o/s) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:18 18:18
Bolton Low Houses, at Oddfellows Arms 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:21 18:21
Bolton Low Houses, o/s Tredoran Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:22 18:22
Mealsgate, nr Highfield House 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:26 18:26
Torpenhow, nr Kirkland Green 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:28 18:28
Bothel, nr Ghyllside 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30 18:30
Bothel, o/s Greenfell Cottage 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:31 18:31
Bothel, o/s Hotel 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:34 18:34
Gote Brow, opp Belle Vue turn 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44 18:44
Gote Brow (at) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44 18:44
Gote Brow, opp Walkers Factory 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44 18:44
Cockermouth, on Gote Bridge 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:45
Cockermouth, nr Main Street 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:46 18:46

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 29 July 2021

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)