🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

600 - Elmer - Chichester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Chichester - Elmer

Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 07:17 then every 30 minutes until 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 07:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 07:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:25 06:55 07:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Chichester, after Basin Road 06:26 06:56 07:24 17:24 17:52 18:24 19:24 20:22 21:22
Chichester, opp High School 06:27 06:57 07:25 17:25 17:53 18:25 19:25 20:23 21:23
Chichester, opp Herald Drive 06:27 06:57 07:25 17:25 17:53 18:25 19:25 20:23 21:23
Chichester Cherry Orchard Road (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:26 17:26 17:54 18:26 19:26 20:24 21:24
Chichester, adj Whyke Lane 06:29 06:59 07:27 17:27 17:55 18:27 19:27 20:25 21:25
Chichester, adj Church 06:29 06:59 07:27 17:27 17:55 18:27 19:27 20:25 21:25
Chichester Free School (opp) 06:32 07:02 07:30 17:30 17:58 18:30 19:30 20:28 21:28
Chichester, opp Berrymead 06:33 07:03 07:31 17:31 17:59 18:31 19:31 20:29 21:29
N Mundham Mundham Corner (S-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:32 17:32 18:00 18:32 19:32 20:30 21:30
N Mundham, o/s Primary School 06:37 07:07 07:35 17:35 18:03 18:35 19:35 20:33 21:33
Runcton, adj The Walnut Tree 06:37 07:07 07:35 17:35 18:03 18:35 19:35 20:33 21:33
Runcton, adj Merston Turn 06:38 07:08 07:36 17:36 18:04 18:36 19:36 20:34 21:34
Runcton, opp Manor Nursery 06:39 07:09 07:37 17:37 18:05 18:37 19:37 20:35 21:35
Lagness, opp Royal Oak 06:41 07:11 07:39 17:39 18:07 18:39 19:39 20:37 21:37
Sefter Bottom, adj Sefter Road 06:43 07:13 07:41 17:41 18:09 18:41 19:41 20:39 21:39
Nyetimber, adj Hook Lane 06:44 07:14 07:42 17:42 18:10 18:42 19:42 20:40 21:40
Nyetimber, opp The Bear Inn 06:45 07:15 07:43 17:43 18:11 18:43 19:43 20:41 21:41
Nyetimber, adj The Lamb 06:45 07:15 07:43 17:43 18:11 18:43 19:43 20:41 21:41
Pagham, opp St Ninian's Church 06:46 07:16 07:44 17:44 18:12 18:44 19:44 20:42 21:42
Pagham, adj Sea Way 06:47 07:17 07:45 17:45 18:13 18:45 19:45 20:43 21:43
Pagham Church Farm Caravan Park (E-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:46 17:46 18:14 18:46 19:46 20:44 21:44
Pagham The Parade (N-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:48 17:48 18:16 18:48 19:48 20:46 21:46
Pagham The Causeway (o/s 74) 06:50 07:20 07:48 17:48 18:16 18:48 19:48 20:46 21:46
Pagham, adj Bishops Close 06:51 07:21 07:49 17:49 18:17 18:49 19:49 20:47 21:47
Nyetimber Cardinal's Drive (o/s 28) 06:52 07:22 07:50 17:50 18:18 18:50 19:50 20:48 21:48
Nyetimber Lane (o/s 6) 06:53 07:23 07:51 17:51 18:19 18:51 19:51 20:49 21:49
Nyetimber, opp A'Becket's Avenue 06:54 07:24 07:52 17:52 18:20 18:52 19:52 20:50 21:50
Aldwick Pryors Lane (o/s 39) 06:55 07:25 07:53 17:53 18:21 18:53 19:53 20:51 21:51
Aldwick, opp Library 06:57 07:27 07:55 17:55 18:23 18:55 19:55 20:53 21:53
Rose Green, adj Avisford Park 06:57 07:27 07:55 17:55 18:23 18:55 19:55 20:53 21:53
Rose Green, opp St Anthony's Church 06:59 07:29 07:57 17:57 18:25 18:57 19:57 20:55 21:55
Aldwick, adj St Richard's Church 06:59 07:29 07:57 17:57 18:25 18:57 19:57 20:55 21:55
Aldwick, adj Old Place 07:00 07:30 07:58 17:58 18:26 18:58 19:58 20:56 21:56
Aldwick Farm (adj) 07:01 07:31 07:59 17:59 18:27 18:59 19:59 20:57 21:57
Aldwick, opp Slated Barn Garage 07:02 07:32 08:00 18:00 18:28 19:00 20:00 20:58 21:58
Aldwick Hammonds Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:01 18:01 18:29 19:01 20:01 20:59 21:59
Aldwick, adj Richmond Avenue West 07:04 07:34 08:02 18:02 18:30 19:02 20:02 21:00 22:00
Aldwick, o/s Oakleigh Court 07:05 07:35 08:03 18:03 18:31 19:03 20:03 21:01 22:01
Aldwick Post Office (adj) 07:06 07:36 08:04 18:04 18:32 19:04 20:04 21:02 22:02
Bognor Regis, adj Royal Norfolk Hotel 07:07 07:37 08:05 18:05 18:33 19:05 20:05 21:03 22:03
Bognor Regis, adj Scott Street 07:08 07:38 08:06 18:06 18:34 19:06 20:06 21:04 22:04
Bognor Regis West Street (NE-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:06 18:06 18:34 19:06 20:06 21:04 22:04
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop D) 07:10 07:40 08:08 18:08 18:36 19:08 20:08 21:06 22:06
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop D) 07:12 07:42 08:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Bognor Regis, adj Den Avenue 07:12 07:42 08:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Bognor Regis, opp Hotham Park 07:14 07:44 08:12 18:12 19:12 20:12
Felpham, opp Butlins 07:15 07:45 08:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Felpham Snooks Corner (E-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Felpham, adj Links Avenue 07:16 07:46 08:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Felpham, opp Vicarage Lane 07:16 07:46 08:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Felpham Post Office (opp) 07:17 07:47 08:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Felpham, adj Downview Road 07:18 07:48 08:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Felpham, adj Firs Avenue 07:19 07:49 08:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Felpham, o/s The Southdowns 07:21 07:51 08:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Flansham, adj Pennyfields 07:21 07:51 08:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Flansham Park (adj) 07:22 07:52 08:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Middleton-on-Sea, adj The Byway 07:23 07:53 08:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Middleton-on-Sea, opp Sea Lane 07:24 07:54 08:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Elmer, opp Recreation Ground 07:24 07:54 08:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Elmer, opp St Nicholas Church 07:25 07:55 08:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
The Elmer (o/s) 07:25 07:55 08:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Elmer, adj Templesheen Road 07:27 07:57 08:25 18:25 19:25 20:25

Elmer - Chichester

Elmer, adj Templesheen Road 07:33 then every 30 minutes until 17:03 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
The Elmer (opp) 07:34 17:04 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Elmer, o/s St Nicholas Church 07:35 17:05 17:35 18:35 19:34 20:34
Elmer, adj Recreation Ground 07:36 17:06 17:36 18:36 19:35 20:35
Middleton-on-Sea, adj Sea Lane 07:37 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:36 20:36
Middleton-on-Sea, opp The Byway 07:37 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:36 20:36
Flansham Park (opp) 07:38 17:08 17:38 18:38 19:37 20:37
Flansham, opp Pennyfields 07:39 17:09 17:39 18:39 19:38 20:38
Felpham, opp The Southdowns 07:41 17:11 17:41 18:41 19:39 20:39
Felpham, opp Firs Avenue 07:41 17:11 17:41 18:41 19:39 20:39
Felpham, opp Downview Road 07:43 17:13 17:43 18:43 19:41 20:41
Felpham Post Office (o/s) 07:45 17:15 17:45 18:45 19:42 20:42
Felpham, adj Vicarage Lane 07:45 17:15 17:45 18:45 19:42 20:42
Felpham, opp Links Avenue 07:46 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:43 20:43
Felpham Snooks Corner (W-bound) 07:46 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:43 20:43
Felpham, adj Butlins 07:47 17:17 17:47 18:47 19:43 20:43
Bognor Regis, adj Hotham Park 07:48 17:18 17:48 18:48 19:45 20:45
Bognor Regis, adj Gloucester Road 07:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:46 20:46
Bognor Regis Post Office (Stop O) 07:51 17:21 17:51 18:51 19:47 20:47
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop B) 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:52 17:22 17:52 18:52 19:48 20:48 21:21
Bognor Regis West Street (SW-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:52 17:22 17:52 18:52 19:48 20:48 21:21
Bognor Regis, opp Royal Norfolk Hotel 06:31 07:01 07:27 07:54 17:24 17:54 18:54 19:49 20:49 21:22
Aldwick Post Office (opp) 06:33 07:03 07:29 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:24
Aldwick, opp Richmond Avenue West 06:33 07:03 07:29 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:24
Aldwick Hammonds Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:31 07:58 17:28 17:58 18:58 19:52 20:52 21:25
Aldwick, adj Slated Barn Garage 06:36 07:06 07:32 07:59 17:29 17:59 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:27
Aldwick Farm (opp) 06:37 07:07 07:33 08:00 17:30 18:00 19:00 19:54 20:54 21:27
Aldwick, opp Old Place 06:38 07:08 07:34 08:01 17:31 18:01 19:01 19:55 20:55 21:28
Aldwick, opp St Richard's Church 06:39 07:09 07:35 08:02 17:32 18:02 19:02 19:56 20:56 21:29
Rose Green, adj St Anthony's Church 06:40 07:10 07:36 08:03 17:33 18:03 19:03 19:57 20:57 21:30
Rose Green, opp Avisford Park 06:41 07:11 07:37 08:04 17:34 18:04 19:04 19:58 20:58 21:31
Aldwick, adj Library 06:42 07:12 07:38 08:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 19:59 20:59 21:32
Aldwick Pryors Lane (o/s 40) 06:42 07:12 07:39 08:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 19:59 20:59 21:32
Nyetimber, adj A'Becket's Avenue 06:43 07:13 07:40 08:07 17:37 18:07 19:07 20:01 21:01 21:34
Nyetimber Lane (opp 6) 06:44 07:14 07:41 08:08 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:01 21:01 21:34
Nyetimber Cardinal's Drive (o/s 15) 06:44 07:14 07:41 08:08 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:02 21:02 21:35
Pagham, opp Bishops Close 06:45 07:15 07:42 08:09 17:39 18:09 19:09 20:03 21:03 21:36
Pagham The Causeway (o/s 51) 06:46 07:16 07:44 08:11 17:41 18:11 19:11 20:04 21:04 21:37
Pagham The Parade (S-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:45 08:12 17:42 18:12 19:12 20:05 21:05 21:38
Pagham Church Farm Caravan Park (NE-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:46 08:13 17:43 18:13 19:13 20:06 21:06 21:39
Pagham, opp Sea Way 06:49 07:19 07:47 08:14 17:44 18:14 19:14 20:07 21:07 21:40
Pagham, adj St Ninian's Church 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:07 21:07 21:40
Nyetimber, opp The Lamb 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:16 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:08 21:08 21:41
Nyetimber, adj The Bear Inn 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:09 21:09 21:42
Nyetimber, opp Hook Lane 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:09 21:09 21:42
Sefter Bottom, opp Sefter Road 06:52 07:22 07:51 08:18 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:10 21:10 21:43
Lagness, adj Royal Oak 06:54 07:24 07:53 08:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:12 21:12 21:45
Runcton, adj Manor Nursery 06:55 07:25 07:54 08:21 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:13 21:13 21:46
Runcton, opp Merston Turn 06:56 07:26 07:55 08:22 17:52 18:22 19:22 20:14 21:14 21:47
Runcton, opp The Walnut Tree 06:57 07:27 07:56 08:23 17:53 18:23 19:23 20:15 21:15 21:48
N Mundham, opp Primary School 06:58 07:28 07:57 08:24 17:54 18:24 19:24 20:16 21:16 21:49
N Mundham Mundham Corner (N-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:00 08:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 20:17 21:17 21:50
Chichester, adj Berrymead 07:02 07:32 08:01 08:28 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:18 21:18 21:51
Chichester Free School (adj) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:19 21:19 21:52
Chichester, opp Church 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:33 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:21 21:21 21:54
Chichester, adj Eastland Road 07:07 07:37 08:06 08:33 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:21 21:21 21:54
Chichester Cherry Orchard Road (W-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:34 18:04 18:34 19:34 20:22 21:22 21:55
Chichester, adj Herald Drive 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:35 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:22 21:22 21:55
Chichester, adj High School 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:22 21:22 21:55
Chichester, before Basin Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:23 21:23 21:56
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:24 21:24 21:57
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:42 18:12
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:42 18:12

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 3 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey