600 - Bognor Regis - Pagham - Chichester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South

Bognor Regis High Street - Chichester Westgate

Bognor Regis High Street (Stop B) 07:1508:05then every 30 minutes until14:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:1519:1520:1521:15
Bognor Regis West Street (SW-bound) 07:1608:0614:0614:3515:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:1619:1620:1621:16
Bognor Regis, opp Royal Norfolk Hotel 07:1708:0714:0714:3515:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:1719:1720:1721:17
Aldwick Post Office (opp) 07:1908:0914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0817:3818:1819:1820:1821:18
Aldwick, opp Richmond Avenue West 07:2008:1014:1014:3915:1015:4016:1016:4017:0917:3918:1919:1920:1921:19
Aldwick Hammonds Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:2108:1114:1114:3915:1115:4116:1116:4117:1017:4018:2019:2020:2021:20
Aldwick, adj Slated Barn Garage 07:2308:1314:1314:3915:1315:4316:1316:4317:1117:4118:2119:2120:2121:21
Aldwick Farm (opp) 07:2408:1414:1414:3915:1415:4416:1416:4417:1217:4218:2219:2220:2221:22
Aldwick, opp Old Place 07:2508:1514:1514:3915:1515:4516:1516:4517:1317:4318:2319:2320:2321:23
Aldwick, opp St Richard's Church 07:2508:1514:1514:3915:1515:4516:1516:4517:1317:4318:2319:2320:2321:23
Rose Green, adj St Anthony's Church 07:2608:1614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1417:4418:2419:2420:2421:24
Rose Green, opp Avisford Park 07:2708:1714:1714:4615:1715:4716:1716:4717:1517:4518:2519:2520:2521:25
Aldwick, adj Library 07:2808:1814:1814:4615:1815:4816:1816:4817:1617:4618:2619:2620:2621:26
Aldwick Pryors Lane (o/s 40) 07:2908:1914:1914:4615:1915:4916:1916:4917:1617:4618:2619:2620:2621:26
Nyetimber, adj A'Becket's Avenue 07:3008:2014:2014:4615:2015:5016:2016:5017:1817:4818:2819:2820:2821:28
Nyetimber Lane (opp 6) 07:3108:2114:2114:4615:2115:5116:2116:5117:1817:4818:2819:2820:2821:28
Nyetimber Cardinal's Drive (o/s 15) 07:3208:2214:2214:4615:2215:5216:2216:5217:1917:4918:2919:2920:2921:29
Pagham, opp Bishops Close 07:3308:2314:2314:4615:2315:5316:2316:5317:2017:5018:3019:3020:3021:30
Pagham The Causeway (o/s 51) 07:3408:2414:2414:4615:2415:5416:2416:5417:2117:5118:3119:3120:3121:31
Pagham The Parade (S-bound) 07:3508:2514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2217:5218:3219:3220:3221:32
Pagham Church Farm Caravan Park (NE-bound) 07:3608:2614:2614:5515:2615:5616:2616:5617:2317:5318:3319:3320:3321:33
Pagham, opp Sea Way 07:3808:2814:2814:5515:2815:5816:2816:5817:2417:5418:3419:3420:3421:34
Pagham, adj St Ninian's Church 07:3908:2914:2914:5515:2915:5916:2916:5917:2517:5518:3519:3520:3521:35
Nyetimber, opp The Lamb 07:4008:3014:3014:5515:3016:0016:3017:0017:2617:5618:3619:3620:3621:36
Nyetimber, adj The Bear Inn 07:4008:3014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:2617:5618:3619:3620:3621:36
Nyetimber, opp Hook Lane 07:4008:3014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:2617:5618:3619:3620:3621:36
Sefter Bottom, opp Sefter Road 07:4108:3114:3115:0015:3116:0116:3117:0117:2717:5718:3719:3720:3721:37
Lagness, adj Royal Oak 07:4408:3414:3415:0015:3416:0416:3417:0417:2917:5918:3919:3920:3921:39
Runcton, adj Manor Nursery 07:4508:3514:3515:0015:3516:0516:3517:0517:3118:0118:4119:4120:4121:41
Runcton, opp Merston Turn 07:4708:3714:3715:0015:3716:0716:3717:0717:3218:0218:4219:4220:4221:42
Runcton, opp The Walnut Tree 07:4708:3714:3715:0015:3716:0716:3717:0717:3218:0218:4219:4220:4221:42
North Mundham, opp Primary School 07:4808:3814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3318:0318:4319:4320:4321:43
North Mundham Mundham Corner (N-bound) 07:5108:4114:4115:0815:4116:1116:4117:1117:3518:0518:4519:4520:4521:45
Chichester, adj Berrymead 07:5308:4314:4315:0815:4316:1316:4317:1317:3718:0718:4719:4720:4721:47
Chichester Free School (adj) 07:5408:4414:4415:0815:4416:1416:4417:1417:3718:0718:4719:4720:4721:47
Chichester, opp Church 07:5608:4614:4615:0815:4616:1616:4617:1617:3918:0918:4919:4920:4921:49
Chichester, adj Eastland Road 07:5708:4714:4715:0815:4716:1716:4717:1717:4018:1018:5019:5020:5021:50
Chichester Cherry Orchard Road (W-bound) 07:5808:4814:4815:0815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4118:1118:5119:5120:5121:51
Chichester, adj Herald Drive 07:5908:4914:4915:0815:4916:1916:4917:1917:4118:1118:5119:5120:5121:51
Chichester, adj High School 07:5908:4914:4915:0815:4916:1916:4917:1917:4218:1218:5219:5220:5221:52
Chichester, before Basin Road 08:0008:5014:5015:0815:5016:2016:5017:2017:4218:1218:5219:5220:5221:52
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:0108:5114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:4318:1318:5319:5320:5321:53
08:0508:5514:5515:2215:5516:2516:5517:25
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 15:22
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 08:0808:5814:5815:5816:2816:5817:28
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C2) 15:25

Chichester High School Grounds - Bognor Regis High Street

Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 08:0808:58then every 30 minutes until17:2818:1319:1320:13
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:1009:0217:3218:1719:1720:17
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 08:1209:0517:3518:2019:2020:20
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:1508:1509:1017:4018:2519:2520:25
Chichester, after Basin Road 07:1608:1609:1217:4218:2619:2620:26
Chichester, opp High School 07:1708:1709:1317:4318:2719:2720:27
Chichester, opp Herald Drive 07:1708:1709:1317:4318:2719:2720:27
Chichester Cherry Orchard Road (E-bound) 07:1808:1809:1417:4418:2819:2820:28
Chichester, adj Whyke Lane 07:1908:1909:1417:4418:2919:2920:29
Chichester, adj Church 07:1908:1909:1517:4518:2919:2920:29
Chichester Free School (opp) 07:2108:2109:1717:4718:3119:3120:31
Chichester, opp Berrymead 07:2208:2209:1917:4918:3219:3220:32
North Mundham Mundham Corner (S-bound) 07:2308:2309:1917:4918:3319:3320:33
North Mundham, o/s Primary School 07:2508:2509:2217:5218:3519:3520:35
Runcton, adj The Walnut Tree 07:2608:2609:2317:5318:3619:3620:36
Runcton, adj Merston Turn 07:2608:2609:2317:5318:3619:3620:36
Runcton, opp Manor Nursery 07:2708:2709:2417:5418:3719:3720:37
Lagness, opp Royal Oak 07:2908:2909:2617:5618:3919:3920:39
Sefter Bottom, adj Sefter Road 07:3208:3209:2917:5918:4219:4220:42
Nyetimber, adj Hook Lane 07:3308:3309:3018:0018:4319:4320:43
Nyetimber, opp The Bear Inn 07:3308:3309:3018:0018:4319:4320:43
Nyetimber, adj The Lamb 07:3408:3409:3118:0118:4419:4420:44
Pagham, opp St Ninian's Church 07:3408:3409:3218:0218:4419:4420:44
Pagham, adj Sea Way 07:3508:3509:3218:0218:4519:4520:45
Pagham Church Farm Caravan Park (E-bound) 07:3608:3609:3418:0418:4619:4620:46
Pagham The Parade (N-bound) 07:3708:3709:3518:0518:4719:4720:47
Pagham The Causeway (o/s 74) 07:3808:3809:3618:0618:4819:4820:48
Pagham, adj Bishops Close 07:3908:3909:3718:0718:4919:4920:49
Nyetimber Cardinal's Drive (o/s 28) 07:4008:4009:3918:0918:5019:5020:50
Nyetimber Lane (o/s 6) 07:4108:4109:4018:1018:5119:5120:51
Nyetimber, opp A'Becket's Avenue 07:4108:4109:4018:1018:5119:5120:51
Aldwick Pryors Lane (o/s 39) 07:4308:4309:4218:1218:5319:5320:53
Aldwick, opp Library 07:4408:4409:4318:1318:5419:5420:54
Rose Green, adj Avisford Park 07:4408:4409:4418:1418:5419:5420:54
Rose Green, opp St Anthony's Church 07:4508:4509:4518:1518:5519:5520:55
Aldwick, adj St Richard's Church 07:4608:4609:4618:1618:5619:5620:56
Aldwick, adj Old Place 07:4608:4609:4718:1718:5619:5620:56
Aldwick Farm (adj) 07:4708:4709:4718:1718:5719:5720:57
Aldwick, opp Slated Barn Garage 07:4808:4809:4818:1818:5819:5820:58
Aldwick Hammonds Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:4908:4909:5018:2018:5919:5920:59
Aldwick, adj Richmond Avenue West 07:5008:5009:5118:2119:0020:0021:00
Aldwick, o/s Oakleigh Court 07:5008:5009:5118:2119:0020:0021:00
Aldwick Post Office (adj) 07:5108:5109:5218:2219:0120:0121:01
Bognor Regis, adj Royal Norfolk Hotel 07:5208:5209:5418:2419:0220:0221:02
Bognor Regis, adj Town Hall 07:56s08:56s09:58s18:28s19:06s20:06s21:06s
Bognor Regis Post Office (Stop O) 07:56s08:56s09:59s18:29s19:06s20:06s21:06s
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop B) 07:5708:5710:0018:3019:0720:0721:07

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 25 May 2024

Stagecoach South

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSouth