bustimes.org

601 - Cross Lane / Wirral Grammar School - Ferry Road / Eastham Village Road

A bus service operated by Selwyn’s Travel

Map

Monday to Friday, School days

Heathfield Wirral Grammar School (N-bound) 15:50
Bebington, adj Pulford Road 15:50
Lower Bebington The Village (Adjacent) 15:51
Bebington, adj Barlow Avenue 15:52
Port Sunlight, adj Sandringham Close 15:53
New Ferry Bebington Road (Adjacent) 15:54
New Ferry Beaconsfield Road (Adjacent) 15:55
New Ferry, adj Portbury Close 15:56
New Ferry, adj Shore Drive 15:57
Bromborough Pool, adj Pool Lane 15:59
Bromborough, nr Port Causeway 15:59
Bromborough, adj Magazine Road 16:01
Bromborough Spital Road (Adjacent) 16:02
Bromborough Croft Avenue East (Adjacent) 16:03
Bromborough, opp Stanhope Drive 16:03
Bromborough The Cross (Adjacent) 16:05
Bromborough, opposite Acre Lane 16:06
Bromborough Neville Road (Adjacent) 16:06
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 16:07
Bromborough, opp Brancote Gardens 16:07
Bromborough, adj Westminster Drive 16:08
Plymyard, outside Raeburn Primary School 16:09
Plymyard, adj Manor Road 16:09
Plymyard, adj Kilburn Avenue 16:10
Plymyard, opp Wingate Road 16:10
Plymyard Heygarth Road (Adjacent) 16:10
Plymyard, adj Grampian Way 16:11
Plymyard Gorsefield Avenue (Adjacent) 16:12
Plymyard Appleby Grove (Adjacent) 16:13
Plymyard Bromborough Station (Stop D) 16:14
Brookhurst Bromborough Station (Stop A) 16:14
Brookhurst, adj Birkdale Avenue 16:15
Brookhurst Fairhaven Drive (Adjacent) 16:16
Brookhurst Road (Adjacent) 16:16
Brookhurst, opp Turriff Drive 16:17
Brookhurst Duncansby Drive (Near) 16:18
Brookhurst, adj Scafell Close 16:18
Eastham Rake Station (Stop A) 16:19
Eastham Rake, opp Mill Park Drive 16:20
Eastham Rake, opp Archers Green 16:20
Eastham Rake, adj Glenburn Avenue 16:21
Eastham Rake, opp Mill Park Drive 16:21
Eastham Village Road (Near) 16:23
Operates on schooldays only.

Timetable data from Selwyn's Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 4 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Selwyn’s Travel