bustimes.org

608 - Bradford Bridge Street - Leeds Road - Laisterdyke - Bradford Interchange

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Bradford Interchange stand Z 10:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:05 18:05 then hourly until 21:05 22:08
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H7) 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 21:06 22:09
Bradford Leeds Road East Parade 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 21:07 22:10
Barkerend, opp Leeds Rd Garnett Street 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 21:07 22:10
Barkerend Leeds Rd Thryberg Street 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 21:08 22:11
Laisterdyke Leeds Rd Steadman Street 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 21:09 22:12
Laisterdyke Leeds Rd Gladstone Street 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 21:09 22:12
Laisterdyke Leeds Rd Lapage Street 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 21:10 22:13
Laisterdyke, adj Leeds Rd Manse Street 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 21:10 22:13
Laisterdyke New Lane 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 21:11 22:14
Laisterdyke Sticker Lane Bowling Back Ln 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 21:12 22:15
Laisterdyke Sticker Lane St Marys Rd 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 21:12 22:15
Laisterdyke, adj Broad Lane Westbury St 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 21:13 22:16
Tyersal Dick Lane (E-bound) 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 21:14 22:17
Holme Wood, on Tyersal Lane 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 21:15 22:18
Holme Wood, opp Broadstone Way Lymington Dr 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 21:16 22:19
Holme Wood, adj Broadstone Way Copgrove Rd 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 21:16 22:19
Holme Wood, at Broadstone Way Stirling Cresc 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 21:17 22:20
Holme Wood Kesteven Road Tenbury Fold 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 21:18 22:21
Holme Wood Kesteven Road Draycott Walk 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 21:19 22:22
Holme Wood Kesteven Road Bowater Court (stop) 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 21:19 22:22
Holme Wood Kesteven Road Kesteven Court 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 21:20 22:23
Holme Wood Landscove Avenue 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:20 18:20 21:20 22:23
Holme Wood Landscove Ave Ovington Drive 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 21:21 22:24
Holme Wood, at Broadstone Way Tiverton Walk 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:21 18:21 21:21 22:24
Holme Wood Broadstone Way Wareham Corner (N-bound) 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 21:22 22:25
Holme Wood Rd (N-bound) 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:24 18:24 21:24 22:27
Holme Wood, adj Broadstone Way Lymington Dr 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 21:25 22:28
Holme Wood, nr Tyersal Lane 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:25 18:25 21:25 22:28
Tyersal Dick Lane 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:26 18:26 21:26 22:29
Laisterdyke Broad Lane Westbury St 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:27 18:27 21:27 22:30
Laisterdyke Sticker Lane Morton Rd 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:28 18:28 21:28 22:31
Laisterdyke Sticker Ln Fearnville Drive 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:28 18:28 21:28 22:31
Laisterdyke, adj New Lane 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:29 18:29 21:29 22:32
Laisterdyke Leeds Rd Manse Street 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:30 18:30 21:30 22:33
Laisterdyke, opp Leeds Rd Lapage Street 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:31 18:31 21:31 22:34
Laisterdyke, opp Leeds Rd Gladstone Street 09:28 10:27 16:27 17:31 18:31 21:31 22:34
Barkerend Leeds Rd Mulgrave Street 09:30 10:29 16:29 17:33 18:32 21:32 22:35
Barkerend, opp Leeds Rd Thryberg Street 09:31 10:29 16:29 17:33 18:33 21:33 22:36
Barkerend Leeds Rd Garnett Street 09:32 10:31 16:31 17:35 18:34 21:34 22:37
Bradford, opp Leeds Road East Parade 09:33 10:32 16:32 17:36 18:35 21:35 22:38
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H9) 09:34 10:33 16:33 17:37 18:36 21:36 22:39
Bradford Interchange stand C 09:35 10:36 16:36 17:40 18:39 21:39 22:42

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford