🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

608 - Bradford - Leeds Road - Laisterdyke - Holme Wood Circular

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 31 May 2020

608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608 608
Bradford Interchange (Stand Z) 07:00 07:00 08:00 08:00 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:05 17:05 18:05 18:05 19:05 19:05 20:05 20:05 21:05 21:05 22:08 22:08
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H7) 07:01 07:00 08:00 08:01 09:01 09:00 10:01 10:00 11:00 11:01 12:01 12:00 13:01 13:00 14:00 14:01 15:01 15:00 16:01 16:00 17:05 17:06 18:05 18:06 19:05 19:06 20:05 20:06 21:06 21:05 22:08 22:09
Bradford Leeds Road East Parade 07:02 07:01 08:01 08:02 09:02 09:01 10:02 10:01 11:01 11:02 12:02 12:01 13:02 13:01 14:01 14:02 15:02 15:01 16:02 16:01 17:06 17:07 18:06 18:07 19:06 19:07 20:06 20:07 21:07 21:06 22:09 22:10
Barkerend, opp Leeds Rd Garnett Street 07:02 07:01 08:01 08:02 09:02 09:01 10:02 10:01 11:01 11:02 12:02 12:01 13:02 13:01 14:01 14:02 15:02 15:01 16:02 16:01 17:06 17:07 18:06 18:07 19:06 19:07 20:06 20:07 21:07 21:06 22:09 22:10
Barkerend Leeds Rd Thryberg Street 07:03 07:02 08:02 08:03 09:03 09:02 10:03 10:02 11:02 11:03 12:03 12:02 13:03 13:02 14:02 14:03 15:03 15:02 16:03 16:02 17:07 17:08 18:07 18:08 19:07 19:08 20:07 20:08 21:08 21:07 22:10 22:11
Laisterdyke Leeds Rd Steadman Street 07:04 07:03 08:03 08:04 09:04 09:03 10:04 10:03 11:03 11:04 12:04 12:03 13:04 13:03 14:03 14:04 15:04 15:03 16:04 16:03 17:08 17:09 18:08 18:09 19:08 19:09 20:08 20:09 21:09 21:08 22:11 22:12
Laisterdyke Leeds Rd Gladstone Street 07:05 07:03 08:03 08:05 09:05 09:03 10:05 10:03 11:03 11:05 12:05 12:03 13:05 13:03 14:03 14:05 15:05 15:03 16:05 16:03 17:08 17:10 18:08 18:10 19:08 19:10 20:08 20:10 21:10 21:08 22:11 22:13
Laisterdyke Leeds Rd Lapage Street 07:05 07:04 08:04 08:05 09:05 09:04 10:05 10:04 11:04 11:05 12:05 12:04 13:05 13:04 14:04 14:05 15:05 15:04 16:05 16:04 17:09 17:10 18:09 18:10 19:09 19:10 20:09 20:10 21:10 21:09 22:12 22:13
Laisterdyke, adj Leeds Rd Manse Street 07:06 07:04 08:04 08:06 09:06 09:04 10:06 10:04 11:04 11:06 12:06 12:04 13:06 13:04 14:04 14:06 15:06 15:04 16:06 16:04 17:09 17:11 18:09 18:11 19:09 19:11 20:09 20:11 21:11 21:09 22:12 22:14
Laisterdyke New Lane 07:07 07:06 08:06 08:07 09:07 09:06 10:07 10:06 11:06 11:07 12:07 12:06 13:07 13:06 14:06 14:07 15:07 15:06 16:07 16:06 17:11 17:12 18:11 18:12 19:11 19:12 20:11 20:12 21:12 21:11 22:14 22:15
Laisterdyke Sticker Lane Bowling Back Ln 07:08 07:06 08:06 08:08 09:08 09:06 10:08 10:06 11:06 11:08 12:08 12:06 13:08 13:06 14:06 14:08 15:08 15:06 16:08 16:06 17:11 17:13 18:11 18:13 19:11 19:13 20:11 20:13 21:13 21:11 22:14 22:16
Laisterdyke Sticker Lane St Marys Rd 07:08 07:06 08:06 08:08 09:08 09:06 10:08 10:06 11:06 11:08 12:08 12:06 13:08 13:06 14:06 14:08 15:08 15:06 16:08 16:06 17:11 17:13 18:11 18:13 19:11 19:13 20:11 20:13 21:13 21:11 22:14 22:16
Laisterdyke, adj Broad Lane Westbury St 07:09 07:07 08:07 08:09 09:09 09:07 10:09 10:07 11:07 11:09 12:09 12:07 13:09 13:07 14:07 14:09 15:09 15:07 16:09 16:07 17:12 17:14 18:12 18:14 19:12 19:14 20:12 20:14 21:14 21:12 22:15 22:17
Tyersal Dick Lane (E-bound) 07:10 07:08 08:08 08:10 09:10 09:08 10:10 10:08 11:08 11:10 12:10 12:08 13:10 13:08 14:08 14:10 15:10 15:08 16:10 16:08 17:13 17:15 18:13 18:15 19:13 19:15 20:13 20:15 21:15 21:13 22:16 22:18
Holme Wood, on Tyersal Lane 07:11 07:09 08:09 08:11 09:11 09:09 10:11 10:09 11:09 11:11 12:11 12:09 13:11 13:09 14:09 14:11 15:11 15:09 16:11 16:09 17:14 17:16 18:14 18:16 19:14 19:16 20:14 20:16 21:16 21:14 22:17 22:19
Holme Wood, opp Broadstone Way Lymington Dr 07:12 07:10 08:10 08:12 09:12 09:10 10:12 10:10 11:10 11:12 12:12 12:10 13:12 13:10 14:10 14:12 15:12 15:10 16:12 16:10 17:15 17:17 18:15 18:17 19:15 19:17 20:15 20:17 21:17 21:15 22:18 22:20
Holme Wood, adj Broadstone Way Copgrove Rd 07:12 07:10 08:10 08:12 09:12 09:10 10:12 10:10 11:10 11:12 12:12 12:10 13:12 13:10 14:10 14:12 15:12 15:10 16:12 16:10 17:15 17:17 18:15 18:17 19:15 19:17 20:15 20:17 21:17 21:15 22:18 22:20
Holme Wood, at Broadstone Way Stirling Cresc 07:13 07:11 08:11 08:13 09:13 09:11 10:13 10:11 11:11 11:13 12:13 12:11 13:13 13:11 14:11 14:13 15:13 15:11 16:13 16:11 17:16 17:18 18:16 18:18 19:16 19:18 20:16 20:18 21:18 21:16 22:19 22:21
Holme Wood Kesteven Road Tenbury Fold 06:14 06:14 07:14 07:13 08:13 08:14 09:14 09:13 10:14 10:13 11:13 11:14 12:14 12:13 13:14 13:13 14:13 14:14 15:14 15:13 16:14 16:13 17:18 17:19 18:18 18:19 19:18 19:19 20:18 20:19 21:19 21:18 22:21 22:22
Holme Wood Kesteven Road Draycott Walk 06:15 06:14 07:14 07:13 08:13 08:14 09:14 09:13 10:14 10:13 11:13 11:14 12:14 12:13 13:14 13:13 14:13 14:14 15:14 15:13 16:14 16:13 17:18 17:19 18:18 18:19 19:18 19:19 20:18 20:19 21:19 21:18 22:21 22:22
Holme Wood Kesteven Road Bowater Court (stop) 06:15 06:15 07:15 07:14 08:14 08:15 09:15 09:14 10:15 10:14 11:14 11:15 12:15 12:14 13:15 13:14 14:14 14:15 15:15 15:14 16:15 16:14 17:19 17:20 18:19 18:20 19:19 19:20 20:19 20:20 21:20 21:19 22:22 22:23
Holme Wood Kesteven Road Kesteven Court 06:16 06:15 07:15 07:14 08:14 08:15 09:15 09:14 10:15 10:14 11:14 11:15 12:15 12:14 13:15 13:14 14:14 14:15 15:15 15:14 16:15 16:14 17:19 17:20 18:19 18:20 19:19 19:20 20:19 20:20 21:20 21:19 22:22 22:23
Holme Wood Landscove Avenue 06:16 06:16 07:16 07:15 08:15 08:16 09:16 09:15 10:16 10:15 11:15 11:16 12:16 12:15 13:16 13:15 14:15 14:16 15:16 15:15 16:16 16:15 17:20 17:21 18:20 18:21 19:20 19:21 20:20 20:21 21:21 21:20 22:23 22:24
Holme Wood Landscove Ave Ovington Drive 06:17 06:16 07:17 07:15 08:15 08:17 09:17 09:15 10:17 10:15 11:15 11:17 12:17 12:15 13:17 13:15 14:15 14:17 15:17 15:15 16:17 16:15 17:20 17:21 18:20 18:21 19:20 19:21 20:20 20:21 21:21 21:20 22:23 22:24
Holme Wood, at Broadstone Way Tiverton Walk 06:17 06:17 07:17 07:16 08:16 08:17 09:17 09:16 10:17 10:16 11:16 11:17 12:17 12:16 13:17 13:16 14:16 14:17 15:17 15:16 16:17 16:16 17:21 17:22 18:21 18:22 19:21 19:22 20:21 20:22 21:22 21:21 22:24 22:25
Holme Wood Broadstone Way Wareham Corner (N-bound) 06:18 06:18 07:18 07:17 08:17 08:18 09:18 09:17 10:18 10:17 11:17 11:18 12:18 12:17 13:18 13:17 14:17 14:18 15:18 15:17 16:18 16:17 17:21 17:23 18:21 18:23 19:21 19:23 20:21 20:23 21:23 21:21 22:24 22:26
Holme Wood Rd (N-bound) 06:19 06:19 07:20 07:18 08:18 08:20 09:20 09:18 10:20 10:18 11:18 11:20 12:20 12:18 13:20 13:18 14:18 14:20 15:20 15:18 16:20 16:18 17:23 17:24 18:23 18:24 19:23 19:24 20:23 20:24 21:24 21:23 22:26 22:27
Holme Wood, adj Broadstone Way Lymington Dr 06:21 06:20 07:20 07:19 08:19 08:20 09:20 09:19 10:20 10:19 11:19 11:20 12:20 12:19 13:20 13:19 14:19 14:20 15:20 15:19 16:20 16:19 17:24 17:25 18:24 18:25 19:24 19:25 20:24 20:25 21:25 21:24 22:27 22:28
Holme Wood, nr Tyersal Lane 06:21 06:21 07:21 07:20 08:20 08:21 09:21 09:20 10:21 10:20 11:20 11:21 12:21 12:20 13:21 13:20 14:20 14:21 15:21 15:20 16:21 16:20 17:24 17:26 18:24 18:26 19:24 19:26 20:24 20:26 21:26 21:24 22:27 22:29
Tyersal Dick Lane 06:22 06:22 07:22 07:21 08:21 08:22 09:22 09:21 10:22 10:21 11:21 11:22 12:22 12:21 13:22 13:21 14:21 14:22 15:22 15:21 16:22 16:21 17:25 17:26 18:25 18:26 19:25 19:26 20:25 20:26 21:26 21:25 22:28 22:29
Laisterdyke Broad Lane Westbury St 06:23 06:23 07:23 07:22 08:22 08:23 09:23 09:22 10:23 10:22 11:22 11:23 12:23 12:22 13:23 13:22 14:22 14:23 15:23 15:22 16:23 16:22 17:26 17:27 18:26 18:27 19:26 19:27 20:26 20:27 21:27 21:26 22:29 22:30
Laisterdyke Sticker Lane Morton Rd 06:24 06:24 07:24 07:23 08:23 08:24 09:24 09:23 10:24 10:23 11:23 11:24 12:24 12:23 13:24 13:23 14:23 14:24 15:24 15:23 16:24 16:23 17:27 17:28 18:27 18:28 19:27 19:28 20:27 20:28 21:28 21:27 22:30 22:31
Laisterdyke Sticker Ln Fearnville Drive 06:24 06:24 07:24 07:23 08:23 08:24 09:24 09:23 10:24 10:23 11:23 11:24 12:24 12:23 13:24 13:23 14:23 14:24 15:24 15:23 16:24 16:23 17:27 17:28 18:27 18:28 19:27 19:28 20:27 20:28 21:28 21:27 22:30 22:31
Laisterdyke, adj New Lane 06:25 06:25 07:25 07:24 08:24 08:25 09:25 09:24 10:25 10:24 11:24 11:25 12:25 12:24 13:25 13:24 14:24 14:25 15:25 15:24 16:25 16:24 17:28 17:29 18:28 18:29 19:28 19:29 20:28 20:29 21:29 21:28 22:31 22:32
Laisterdyke Leeds Rd Manse Street 06:26 06:26 07:26 07:25 08:25 08:26 09:26 09:25 10:26 10:25 11:25 11:26 12:26 12:25 13:26 13:25 14:25 14:26 15:26 15:25 16:26 16:25 17:29 17:30 18:29 18:30 19:29 19:30 20:29 20:30 21:30 21:29 22:32 22:33
Laisterdyke, opp Leeds Rd Lapage Street 06:27 06:27 07:27 07:26 08:26 08:27 09:27 09:26 10:27 10:26 11:26 11:27 12:27 12:26 13:27 13:26 14:26 14:27 15:27 15:26 16:27 16:26 17:30 17:31 18:30 18:31 19:30 19:31 20:30 20:31 21:31 21:30 22:33 22:34
Laisterdyke, opp Leeds Rd Gladstone Street 06:28 06:27 07:28 07:26 08:26 08:28 09:28 09:26 10:28 10:26 11:26 11:28 12:28 12:26 13:28 13:26 14:26 14:28 15:28 15:26 16:28 16:26 17:30 17:32 18:30 18:32 19:30 19:32 20:30 20:32 21:32 21:30 22:33 22:35
Barkerend Leeds Rd Mulgrave Street 06:30 06:29 07:30 07:28 08:28 08:30 09:30 09:28 10:30 10:28 11:28 11:30 12:30 12:28 13:30 13:28 14:28 14:30 15:30 15:28 16:30 16:28 17:31 17:33 18:31 18:33 19:31 19:33 20:31 20:33 21:33 21:31 22:34 22:36
Barkerend, opp Leeds Rd Thryberg Street 06:31 06:30 07:31 07:29 08:29 08:31 09:31 09:29 10:31 10:29 11:29 11:31 12:31 12:29 13:31 13:29 14:29 14:31 15:31 15:29 16:31 16:29 17:32 17:35 18:32 18:35 19:32 19:35 20:32 20:35 21:35 21:32 22:35 22:38
Barkerend Leeds Rd Garnett Street 06:32 06:31 07:32 07:30 08:30 08:32 09:32 09:30 10:32 10:30 11:30 11:32 12:32 12:30 13:32 13:30 14:30 14:32 15:32 15:30 16:32 16:30 17:33 17:36 18:33 18:36 19:33 19:36 20:33 20:36 21:36 21:33 22:36 22:39
Bradford, opp Leeds Road East Parade 06:33 06:32 07:34 07:31 08:31 08:34 09:34 09:31 10:34 10:31 11:31 11:34 12:34 12:31 13:34 13:31 14:31 14:34 15:34 15:31 16:34 16:31 17:34 17:37 18:34 18:37 19:34 19:37 20:34 20:37 21:37 21:34 22:37 22:40
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H9) 06:35 06:33 07:35 07:32 08:32 08:35 09:35 09:32 10:35 10:32 11:32 11:35 12:35 12:32 13:35 13:32 14:32 14:35 15:35 15:32 16:35 16:32 17:35 17:39 18:35 18:39 19:35 19:39 20:35 20:39 21:39 21:35 22:38 22:42
Bradford Interchange (Stand Z) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:42
Bradford Interchange (Stand C) 06:36 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:41

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Bradford