bustimes.org

60A - Aylesbury - Buckingham

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Map

Monday to Friday

Aylesbury - Buckingham

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 6) 09:45 13:45
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E2) 09:46 13:46
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H1) 09:46 13:46
Aylesbury New Street (Westbound) 09:47 13:47
Aylesbury, opp The Britannia PH 09:48 13:48
Aylesbury, adj Whaddon Chase 09:50 13:50
Aylesbury, adj The Horse & Jockey PH 09:52 13:52
Weedon Hill Farm (o/s) 09:53 13:53
Weedon, opp New Road Turn 09:55 13:55
Weedon, outside Rectory Farm 09:56 13:56
Hardwick, adj Manor Farm 09:57 13:57
Hardwick, opp Lower Road 09:57 13:57
Whitchurch, opp The White Swan PH 09:59 13:59
Whitchurch, opp White Horse Lane 10:00 14:00
Whitchurch, adj Methodist Church 10:00 14:00
Whitchurch Oving Road (opp 9) 10:00 14:00
Whitchurch, adj The Surgery 10:01 14:01
Oving Bowling Alley (Northbound) 10:03 14:03
Oving Marston Hill (Northbound) 10:03 14:03
North Marston Portway (Northbound) 10:06 14:06
North Marston, opp High Street 10:07 14:07
North Marston Granborough Road (Opp 12) 10:07 14:07
North Marston, adj Hartshill Barn 10:08 14:08
Granborough, opp Green End 10:10 14:10
Granborough, adj The Crown PH 10:10 14:10
Granborough, opp Bates Close 10:11 14:11
Winslow Tinker's End (o/s 24) 10:14 14:14
Winslow Burleys Road (o/s 7) 10:15 14:15
Winslow Vicarage Road (o/s 22) 10:16 14:16
Winslow, adj Avenue Road 10:19 14:19
Winslow Station Road (Northbound) 10:19 14:19
Great Horwood High Street (Eastbound) 10:24 14:24
Buckingham Tesco (Stop B) 10:33 14:33
Buckingham London Road (Northbound) 10:33 14:33
Buckingham, o/s Upper School 10:35 14:35
Buckingham, adj Chandos Road 10:35 14:35
Buckingham High Street (southbound) 10:38 14:38

Buckingham - Aylesbury

Buckingham High Street (southbound) 10:45 12:45
Buckingham, opp Chandos Road 10:47 12:47
Buckingham, opp Upper School 10:48 12:48
Buckingham London Road (Southbound) 10:49 12:49
Buckingham Tesco (Stop A) 10:50 12:50
Great Horwood High Street (Westbound) 10:59 12:59
Winslow, adj Station Road 11:03 13:03
Winslow, opp Avenue Road 11:04 13:04
Winslow Vicarage Road (Opp 20) 11:06 13:06
Winslow Burleys Road (Southbound) 11:06 13:06
Winslow Tinker's End (opp 30) 11:07 13:07
Granborough, adj Bates Close 11:10 13:10
Granborough, opp The Crown PH 11:10 13:10
Granborough, adj Green End 11:11 13:11
North Marston, opp Hartshill Barn 11:12 13:12
North Marston Granborough Road (o/s 6) 11:13 13:13
North Marston, o/s High Street 11:14 13:14
North Marston Portway (Southbound) 11:14 13:14
Oving Marston Hill (Southbound) 11:17 13:17
Oving Bowling Alley (Southbound) 11:19 13:19
Whitchurch, opp The Surgery 11:21 13:21
Whitchurch Oving Road (o/s 8) 11:22 13:22
Whitchurch, opp Methodist Church 11:23 13:23
Whitchurch, adj White Horse Lane 11:24 13:24
Whitchurch, adj The White Swan 11:24 13:24
Hardwick, adj Lower Road 11:25 13:25
Hardwick, opp Manor Farm 11:26 13:26
Weedon, opp Rectory Farm 11:26 13:26
Weedon, adj New Road Turn 11:27 13:27
Weedon Hill Farm (Opp) 11:29 13:29
Aylesbury, opp The Horse & Jockey PH 11:31 13:31
Aylesbury, opp Whaddon Chase 11:31 13:31
Aylesbury, adj The New Zealand PH 11:32 13:32
Aylesbury, adj The Britannia PH 11:34 13:34
Aylesbury White Hill (Southbound) 11:34 13:34
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 11:36 13:36
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 6) 11:38 13:38

Timetable data from Red Rose Travel, 7 July 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Red Rose Travel