bustimes.org

61 - Aylesbury - Dunstable

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

Map

Aylesbury - Dunstable

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:40 09:05 10:35 12:05 14:05 15:35 17:35 19:00
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E1) 07:40 09:05 10:35 12:05 14:05 15:35 17:35 19:00
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 07:40 09:05 10:35 12:05 14:05 15:35 17:35 19:00
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 07:41 09:06 10:36 12:06 14:06 15:36 17:36 19:01
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 07:42 09:07 10:37 12:07 14:07 15:37 17:37 19:01
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 07:42 09:07 10:37 12:07 14:07 15:37 17:37 19:02
Aylesbury, o/s The Plough PH 07:43 09:08 10:38 12:08 14:08 15:38 17:38 19:02
Aylesbury, opp Limes Avenue 07:43 09:09 10:39 12:09 14:09 15:39 17:39 19:03
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (Eastbound) 07:44 09:09 10:39 12:09 14:09 15:39 17:39 19:03
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (Eastbound) 07:44 09:10 10:40 12:10 14:10 15:40 17:40 19:04
Aylesbury, opp Holiday Inn 07:45 09:11 10:41 12:11 14:11 15:41 17:41 19:05
Aylesbury, adj Peugeot Garage 07:46 09:12 10:42 12:12 14:12 15:42 17:42 19:06
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (o/s 197) 07:47 09:13 10:43 12:13 14:13 15:43 17:43 19:06
Aston Clinton, adj The Vatch 07:48 09:14 10:44 12:14 14:14 15:44 17:44 19:07
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (Eastbound) 07:49 09:15 10:45 12:15 14:15 15:45 17:45 19:08
Aston Clinton, opp Weston Road 07:50 09:16 10:46 12:16 14:16 15:46 17:46 19:09
Aston Clinton, o/s Combined School 07:51 09:17 10:47 12:17 14:17 15:47 17:47 19:10
Aston Clinton, adj The Bell 07:53 09:18 10:48 12:18 14:18 15:48 17:48 19:11
Aston Clinton, adj Rising Sun 07:53 09:18 10:48 12:18 14:18 15:48 17:48 19:11
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 07:54 09:19 10:49 12:19 14:19 15:49 17:49 19:12
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 07:54 09:19 10:49 12:19 14:19 15:49 17:49 19:13
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 07:55 09:20 10:50 12:20 14:20 15:50 17:50 19:14
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 07:56 09:21 10:51 12:21 14:21 15:51 17:51 19:15
Tring, nr Longfield Road 07:57 09:22 10:52 12:22 14:22 15:52 17:52 19:16
Tring, nr St Joseph's 07:58 09:23 10:53 12:23 14:23 15:53 17:53 19:16
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 07:59 09:24 10:54 12:24 14:24 15:54 17:54 19:17
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 08:00 09:24 10:54 12:24 14:24 15:54 17:54 19:18
Tring Church Square (Stop B) 08:00 09:25 10:55 12:25 14:25 15:55 17:55 19:18
Tring, o/s Market Place 08:02 09:27 10:57 12:27 14:27 15:57 17:57 19:20
Tring, opp Shugars Green 08:03 09:28 10:58 12:28 14:28 15:58 17:58 19:21
New Mill, adj New Road 08:05 09:29 10:59 12:29 14:29 15:59 17:59 19:23
New Mill, nr Elizabeth Drive 08:06 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:31 16:01 18:01 19:24
Bulbourne, opp Tring Garden Centre 08:08 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:33 16:03 18:03 19:25
Marsworth, adj College Lake Nature Reserve 08:10 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:35 16:05 18:05 19:26
Pitstone, opp Warwick Road 08:11 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:36 16:06 18:06 19:28
Pitstone, opp Harlech Road 08:12 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:37 16:07 18:07 19:30
Pitstone, opp Playing Fields 08:13 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:38 16:08 18:08 19:31
Pitstone, adj Albion Road 08:14 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:09 18:09 19:32
Ivinghoe, opp The Bell PH 08:15 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:10 18:10 19:33
Ivinghoe, adj The Green 08:16 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:41 16:11 18:11 19:34
Ivinghoe Beacon (opp) 08:18 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:43 16:13 18:13
Edlesborough, opp The Traveller's Rest PH 08:20 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:45 16:15 18:15
Edlesborough St Mary's Church (Eastbound) 08:23 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:47 16:17 18:17
Edlesborough, adj Combined School 08:24 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:49 16:19 18:19
Edlesborough, opp Playing Fields 08:25 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:50 16:20 18:20
Edlesborough Moor End (Northbound) 08:26 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:51 16:21 18:21
Eaton Bray Moor End (N-bound) 08:27 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:52 16:22 18:22
Eaton Bray, opp School Lane 08:27 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:53 16:23 18:23
Eaton Bray, adj Woodside 08:27 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:53 16:23 18:23
Eaton Bray, opp Wallace Drive 08:28 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:54 16:24 18:24
Eaton Bray, adj Park Lane 08:29 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:54 16:24 18:24
Eaton Bray, opp The Orchards 08:30 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:54 16:24 18:24
Eaton Bray, opp Dyers Road 08:31 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:54 16:24 18:24
Eaton Bray, opp Honeywick Lane 08:32 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:55 16:25 18:25
Totternhoe Lower End (E-bound) 08:33 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:56 16:26 18:26
Totternhoe, opp The Cross Keys 08:33 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:57 16:27 18:27
Totternhoe, o/s Castle Close 08:33 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:58 16:28 18:28
Totternhoe Knolls (o/s) 08:33 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:59 16:29 18:29
Totternhoe Church Green (W-bound) 08:34 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:59 16:29 18:29
Totternhoe, o/s Dunstable Cricket Club 08:34 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:59 16:29 18:29
Totternhoe, opp Dunstable Road 08:35 10:00 11:30 13:00 15:00 16:30 18:30
Dunstable, opp Beacon Avenue 08:36 10:01 11:31 13:01 15:01 16:31 18:31
Dunstable, adj Lancot Avenue 08:37 10:02 11:32 13:02 15:02 16:32 18:32
Dunstable, opp Whipsnade Road 08:38 10:03 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:33 18:33
Dunstable, opp The Cemetery 08:38 10:03 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:33 18:33
Dunstable, opp Kirby Road 08:39 10:04 11:34 13:04 15:04 16:34 18:34
Dunstable, adj St Marys Church 08:39 10:04 11:34 13:04 15:04 16:34 18:34
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 08:40 10:05 11:35 13:05 15:05 16:35 18:35
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 08:45 10:10 11:40 13:10 15:10 16:40 18:40

Dunstable - Aylesbury

Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:45 17:00 19:00
Dunstable West Street (Stop T1) 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:49 17:04 19:04
Dunstable, opp St Marys Church 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:49 17:04 19:04
Dunstable, o/s The Cemetery 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:50 17:05 19:05
Dunstable, adj Whipsnade Road 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:51 17:06 19:06
Dunstable, opp Lancot Avenue 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:51 17:06 19:06
Dunstable, adj Beacon Avenue 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:52 17:07 19:07
Totternhoe, o/s Dunstable Road 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:53 17:08 19:08
Totternhoe, opp Dunstable Cricket Club 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:54 17:09 19:09
Totternhoe, opp Lancotbury Close 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:55 17:10 19:10
Totternhoe Knolls (opp) 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:55 17:10 19:10
Totternhoe, opp Castle Close 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:56 17:11 19:11
Totternhoe, o/s The Cross Keys 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:56 17:11 19:11
Totternhoe Lower End (N-bound) 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:57 17:12 19:12
Eaton Bray, adj Honeywick Lane 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:58 17:13 19:13
Eaton Bray, adj Dyers Road 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:59 17:14 19:14
Eaton Bray, adj The Orchards 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:59 17:14 19:14
Eaton Bray, opp Park Lane 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 16:00 17:15 19:15
Eaton Bray, adj Wallace Drive 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 16:00 17:15 19:15
Eaton Bray, opp Woodside 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 16:01 17:16 19:16
Eaton Bray, adj School Lane 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 16:01 17:16 19:16
Eaton Bray Moor End (S-bound) 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 16:02 17:17 19:17
Edlesborough Moor End (Southbound) 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 16:03 17:18 19:18
Edlesborough, adj Playing Fields 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 16:04 17:19 19:19
Edlesborough, opp Combined School 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 16:04 17:19 19:19
Edlesborough St Mary's Church (Westbound) 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 16:05 17:20 19:20
Edlesborough, adj The Traveller's Rest PH 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 16:07 17:22 19:22
Ivinghoe Beacon (adj) 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 16:09 17:24 19:24
Ivinghoe, opp The Green 08:10 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 16:13 17:28 19:28 19:40
Ivinghoe, adj The Bell PH 08:10 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 16:13 17:28 19:28 19:40
Pitstone, opp Albion Road 08:11 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 16:14 17:29 19:29 19:41
Pitstone, o/s Playing Fields 08:13 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 16:16 17:31 19:31 19:43
Pitstone, adj Harlech Road 08:14 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 16:17 17:32 19:32 19:44
Pitstone, adj Warwick Road 08:14 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 16:17 17:32 19:32 19:44
Bulbourne, nr Tring Garden Centre 08:18 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 16:21 17:36 19:36 19:47
New Mill, opp Elizabeth Drive 08:20 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 16:23 17:38 19:38 19:49
New Mill, opp New Road 08:21 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 16:24 17:39 19:39 19:49
Tring, nr Shugars Green 08:22 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 16:26 17:41 19:41 19:51
Tring, opp Market Place 08:24 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 16:27 17:42 19:42 19:52
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 08:25 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 16:29 17:44 19:44 19:53
Tring, opp Christchurch Road 08:25 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 16:29 17:44 19:44 19:53
Tring, opp Miswell Lane 08:26 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 16:30 17:45 19:45 19:54
Tring, opp St Joseph's 08:26 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 16:30 17:45 19:45 19:54
Tring, opp Longfield Road 08:26 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 16:31 17:46 19:46 19:54
Tring, o/s Drayton Manor Lodge 08:27 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 16:31 17:46 19:46 19:55
Aston Clinton, opp The Crow's Nest PH 08:29 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 16:33 17:48 19:48 19:57
Aston Clinton, opp Buckland Wharf 08:30 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 16:34 17:49 19:49 19:58
Aston Clinton, adj Hedley Close 08:30 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 16:35 17:50 19:50 19:58
Aston Clinton, opp Rising Sun 08:31 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 16:36 17:51 19:51 19:59
Aston Clinton, opp The Bell 08:32 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 16:37 17:52 19:52 20:00
Aston Clinton, opp Combined School 08:32 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 16:37 17:52 19:52 20:00
Aston Clinton, adj Weston Road 08:33 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 16:38 17:53 19:53 20:01
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (Westbound) 08:34 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 16:39 17:54 19:54 20:02
Aston Clinton, opp The Vatch 08:35 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:40 17:55 19:55 20:03
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (Westbound) 08:36 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:41 17:56 19:56 20:04
Aylesbury, opp Peugeot Garage 08:37 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:42 17:57 19:57 20:05
Aylesbury, adj Holiday Inn 08:38 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 16:43 17:58 19:58 20:05
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (Westbound) 08:39 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:44 17:59 19:59 20:06
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (Westbound) 08:39 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:44 17:59 19:59 20:06
Aylesbury, adj Limes Avenue 08:40 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:45 18:00 20:00 20:06
Aylesbury, opp The Plough PH 08:41 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:46 18:01 20:01 20:07
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 08:41 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:46 18:01 20:01 20:07
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 08:42 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:47 18:02 20:02 20:07
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 08:42 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:47 18:02 20:02 20:08
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H1) 08:43 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:48 18:03 20:03 20:08
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Westbound) 08:43 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:48 18:03 20:03 20:09
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 08:44 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:49 18:04 20:04 20:09
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:45 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:50 18:05 20:05 20:10

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/REDE/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 9 May 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Red Eagle