bustimes.org

61 - Aylesbury - Dunstable

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

Map

Aylesbury - Dunstable

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:43 09:05 10:35 12:05 16:00
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E1) 07:43 09:05 10:35 12:05 16:00
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 07:44 09:06 10:36 12:06 16:01
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 07:45 09:07 10:37 12:07 16:02
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 07:45 09:07 10:37 12:07 16:02
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 07:45 09:07 10:37 12:07 16:03
Aylesbury, o/s The Plough PH 07:46 09:08 10:38 12:08 16:04
Aylesbury, opp Limes Avenue 07:47 09:09 10:39 12:09 16:04
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (E-bound) 07:47 09:09 10:39 12:09 16:05
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (E-bound) 07:48 09:10 10:40 12:10 16:06
Aylesbury, opp Holiday Inn 07:49 09:11 10:41 12:11 16:07
Aylesbury, adj Peugeot Garage 07:50 09:12 10:42 12:12 16:08
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (o/s 197) 07:51 09:13 10:43 12:13 16:09
Aston Clinton, adj The Vatch 07:52 09:14 10:44 12:14 16:10
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (E-bound) 07:53 09:15 10:45 12:15 16:11
Aston Clinton, opp Weston Road 07:54 09:16 10:46 12:16 16:13
Aston Clinton, o/s Combined School 07:55 09:17 10:47 12:17 16:14
Aston Clinton, adj The Bell 07:56 09:18 10:48 12:18 16:15
Aston Clinton, adj Rising Sun 07:57 09:18 10:48 12:18 16:15
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 07:58 09:19 10:49 12:19 16:16
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 07:59 09:20 10:50 12:20 16:17
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 08:07 09:24 10:54 12:24 16:21
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 08:09 09:25 10:55 12:25 16:22
Tring, nr Longfield Road 08:10 09:26 10:56 12:26 16:23
Tring, nr St Joseph's 08:10 09:26 10:56 12:26 16:23
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 08:11 09:27 10:57 12:27 16:24
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 08:11 09:27 10:57 12:27 16:24
Tring Church Square (Stop B) 08:13 09:28 10:58 12:28 16:25
Tring, o/s Market Place 08:13 09:28 10:58 12:28 16:25
Tring, opp Shugars Green 08:15 09:30 11:00 12:30 16:27
New Mill, adj New Road 08:16 09:31 11:01 12:31 16:28
New Mill, nr Elizabeth Drive 08:17 09:32 11:02 12:32 16:29
Bulbourne, opp Tring Garden Centre 08:18 09:33 11:03 12:33 16:30
Marsworth, adj College Lake Nature Reserve 08:19 09:34 11:04 12:34 16:31
Pitstone, opp Warwick Road 08:21 09:36 11:06 12:36 16:33
Pitstone, opp Harlech Road 08:22 09:37 11:07 12:37 16:34
Pitstone, opp Playing Fields 06:08 08:23 09:38 11:08 12:38 16:35
Pitstone, adj Albion Road 06:11 08:27 09:44 11:14 12:44 16:39
Ivinghoe, opp The Bell PH 06:11 08:27 09:44 11:14 12:44 16:39
Ivinghoe, adj The Green 06:12 08:28 09:45 11:15 12:45 16:40
Ivinghoe Beacon (opp) 06:15 08:29 09:48 11:18 12:48 16:43
Edlesborough, opp The Traveller's Rest PH 06:17 08:31 09:50 11:20 12:50 16:46
Edlesborough St Mary's Church (E-bound) 06:20 08:32 09:53 11:23 12:53 16:49
Edlesborough, adj Combined School 06:20 08:32 09:53 11:23 12:53 16:49
Edlesborough, opp Playing Fields 06:21 08:33 09:54 11:24 12:54 16:50
Edlesborough Moor End (N-bound) 06:22 08:34 09:55 11:25 12:55 16:51
Eaton Bray Moor End (N-bound) 06:23 08:35 09:56 11:26 12:56 16:52
Eaton Bray, opp School Lane 06:23 08:35 09:56 11:26 12:56 16:52
Eaton Bray, adj Woodside 06:24 08:36 09:57 11:27 12:57 16:53
Eaton Bray, opp Wallace Drive 06:24 08:36 09:57 11:27 12:57 16:53
Eaton Bray, adj Park Lane 06:25 08:37 09:58 11:28 12:58 16:54
Eaton Bray, opp The Orchards 06:25 08:37 09:58 11:28 12:58 16:54
Eaton Bray, opp Dyers Road 06:25 08:37 09:58 11:28 12:58 16:54
Eaton Bray, adj Honeywick Lane 06:26 08:38 09:59 11:29 12:59 16:55
Totternhoe Lower End (E-bound) 06:27 08:39 10:00 11:30 13:00 16:57
Totternhoe, opp The Cross Keys 06:28 08:40 10:00 11:30 13:00 16:58
Totternhoe, o/s Castle Close 06:28 08:40 10:01 11:31 13:01 16:58
Totternhoe Knolls (o/s) 06:29 08:41 10:01 11:31 13:01 16:59
Totternhoe Church Green (W-bound) 06:30 08:42 10:02 11:32 13:02 17:00
Totternhoe, o/s Dunstable Cricket Club 06:30 08:42 10:02 11:32 13:02 17:00
Totternhoe, opp Dunstable Road 06:31 08:43 10:03 11:33 13:03 17:01
Dunstable, opp Beacon Avenue 06:32 08:44 10:05 11:35 13:05 17:04
Dunstable, adj Lancot Avenue 06:33 08:45 10:06 11:36 13:06 17:05
Dunstable, opp Whipsnade Road 06:34 08:46 10:07 11:37 13:07 17:07
Dunstable, opp The Cemetry 06:34 08:47 10:08 11:38 13:08 17:08
Dunstable, opp Kirby Road 06:35 08:47 10:09 11:39 13:09 17:08
Dunstable, adj St Marys Church 06:35 08:48 10:10 11:40 13:10 17:10
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P2) 06:37 08:50 10:12 11:42 13:12 17:12
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 06:40 08:55 10:17 11:47 13:17 17:17

Dunstable - Aylesbury

Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 07:01 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:30 17:30
Dunstable West Street (Stop T1) 07:06 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:34 17:36
Dunstable, opp St Marys Church 07:06 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:34 17:36
Dunstable, o/s The Cemetry 07:06 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:34 17:36
Dunstable, adj Whipsnade Road 07:07 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:35 17:37
Dunstable, opp Lancot Avenue 07:07 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:35 17:37
Dunstable, adj Beacon Avenue 07:08 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:36 17:38
Totternhoe Church Green (W-bound) 07:12 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:40 17:42
Totternhoe, opp Lancotbury Close 07:12 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:40 17:42
Totternhoe Knolls (opp) 07:13 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:40 17:42
Totternhoe, opp Castle Close 07:13 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:41 17:43
Totternhoe, o/s The Cross Keys 07:13 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:41 17:43
Totternhoe Lower End (N-bound) 07:14 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:42 17:44
Eaton Bray, opp Honeywick Lane 07:16 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:43 17:45
Eaton Bray, adj Dyers Road 07:17 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:44 17:46
Eaton Bray, adj The Orchards 07:17 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:44 17:46
Eaton Bray, opp Park Lane 07:18 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:45 17:47
Eaton Bray, adj Wallace Drive 07:18 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:45 17:47
Eaton Bray, opp Woodside 07:19 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:46 17:48
Eaton Bray, adj School Lane 07:20 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:47 17:49
Eaton Bray Moor End (S-bound) 07:21 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:48 17:50
Edlesborough Moor End (S-bound) 07:21 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:48 17:50
Edlesborough, adj Playing Fields 07:22 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:49 17:51
Edlesborough, opp Combined School 07:22 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:49 17:51
Edlesborough St Mary's Church (W-bound) 07:22 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:49 17:52
Edlesborough, adj The Traveller's Rest PH 07:25 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:52 17:54
Ivinghoe Beacon (adj) 07:27 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:54 17:57
Ivinghoe, opp The Green 07:31 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:58 18:01
Ivinghoe, adj The Bell PH 07:32 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:58 18:01
Pitstone, opp Albion Road 07:33 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:59 18:02
Pitstone, o/s Playing Fields 07:35 11:01 12:31 14:01 16:01 18:03
Pitstone, adj Harlech Road 07:36 11:02 12:32 14:02 16:02 18:05
Pitstone, adj Warwick Road 07:36 11:02 12:32 14:02 16:02 18:05
Bulbourne, nr Tring Garden Centre 07:40 11:06 12:36 14:06 16:06 18:09
New Mill, opp Elizabeth Drive 07:42 11:08 12:38 14:08 16:08 18:11
New Mill, opp New Road 07:43 11:09 12:39 14:09 16:09 18:12
Tring, nr Shugars Green 07:44 11:11 12:41 14:11 16:11 18:14
Tring, opp Market Place 07:45 11:12 12:42 14:12 16:12 18:15
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 07:47 11:14 12:44 14:14 16:14 18:17
Tring, opp Christchurch Road 07:47 11:14 12:44 14:14 16:14 18:17
Tring, opp Miswell Lane 07:48 11:15 12:45 14:15 16:15 18:18
Tring, opp St Joseph's 07:48 11:15 12:45 14:15 16:15 18:18
Tring, opp Longfield Road 07:49 11:16 12:46 14:16 16:16 18:19
Tring, o/s Drayton Manor Lodge 07:49 11:17 12:47 14:17 16:17 18:20
Aston Clinton, opp The Crow's Nest PH 07:51 11:19 12:49 14:19 16:19 18:22
Aston Clinton, opp Buckland Wharf 07:52 11:21 12:51 14:21 16:21 18:23
Aston Clinton, adj Hedley Close 07:53 11:21 12:51 14:21 16:21 18:24
Aston Clinton, opp Rising Sun 07:54 11:22 12:52 14:22 16:22 18:25
Aston Clinton, opp The Bell 07:55 11:24 12:54 14:24 16:24 18:26
Aston Clinton, opp Combined School 07:55 11:24 12:54 14:24 16:24 18:26
Aston Clinton, adj Weston Road 07:55 11:24 12:54 14:24 16:25 18:26
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (W-bound) 07:57 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:27 18:28
Aston Clinton, opp The Vatch 07:58 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:28 18:29
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (W-bound) 07:59 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:30 18:30
Aylesbury, opp Peugeot Garage 08:00 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:31 18:31
Aylesbury, adj Holiday Inn 08:01 11:28 12:58 14:28 16:32 18:32
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (W-bound) 08:03 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:34 18:33
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (W-bound) 08:03 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:35 18:34
Aylesbury, adj Limes Avenue 08:04 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:36 18:35
Aylesbury, opp The Plough PH 08:05 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:37 18:36
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 08:09 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:43 18:40
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 08:10 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:44 18:40
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 08:11 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:45 18:41
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 08:12 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:46 18:42
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 08:14 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:49 18:44
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:15 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:50 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Red Eagle