61 - Cardiff City Centre - Pentrebane via Canton, Fairwater

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff City Centre - Canton, Fairwater - Pentrebane

Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 05:3506:3006:5007:2007:3507:5008:2208:3708:5709:1209:3009:4010:00then every 15 minutes until13:3013:4514:00then every 20 minutes until16:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:2018:4019:05then every 30 minutes until22:0522:4023:10
Cardiff Bridge KQ (o/s) 05:3606:3106:5107:2307:3807:5308:2508:4009:0009:1509:3309:4310:0313:3313:4814:0316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:4319:0722:0722:4223:11
Riverside, opp St Davids Hospital 05:3806:3306:5307:2607:4107:5608:2908:4409:0409:1809:3709:4710:0713:3713:5214:0716:0716:2716:4717:0817:2817:4818:0718:2618:4619:1022:1022:4523:13
Canton Wyndham Crescent (opp 24) 05:4106:3606:5607:3007:4508:0008:3308:4809:0809:2209:4109:5110:1113:4113:5614:1116:1116:3216:5217:1317:3317:5318:1118:3018:5019:1322:1322:4823:16
Canton, after St Mary's School 05:4106:3606:5607:3007:4508:0008:3308:4809:0809:2209:4109:5110:1113:4113:5614:1116:1116:3216:5217:1317:3317:5318:1118:3018:5019:1322:1322:4823:16
Canton, after Turberville Place 05:4206:3706:5707:3107:4608:0108:3408:4909:0909:2309:4209:5210:1213:4213:5714:1216:1216:3316:5317:1417:3417:5418:1218:3018:5119:1322:1322:4823:16
Canton, after Suffolk House 05:4306:3806:5807:3207:4708:0208:3508:5009:1009:2409:4309:5310:1313:4313:5814:1316:1316:3416:5417:1517:3517:5518:1318:3118:5219:1422:1422:4923:17
Canton, after Romilly Place 05:4306:3806:5807:3207:4708:0308:3608:5109:1109:2509:4409:5410:1413:4413:5914:1416:1416:3516:5517:1617:3517:5518:1318:3218:5219:1522:1522:5023:18
Victoria Park, before Fern Street 05:4506:4007:0007:3407:4908:0408:3708:5209:1209:2609:4509:5510:1513:4514:0014:1516:1516:3616:5617:1717:3717:5718:1518:3318:5419:1622:1622:5123:19
Victoria Park Ashcroft Crescent (nr junct) 05:4606:4107:0107:3507:5008:0608:3908:5409:1409:2809:4709:5710:1713:4714:0214:1716:1716:3816:5817:1917:3817:5818:1618:3418:5519:1722:1722:5223:20
Llandaff Pencisely Road (o/s 139) 05:4706:4207:0207:3607:5108:0708:4008:5509:1509:2909:4809:5810:1813:4814:0314:1816:1816:3916:5917:2017:3917:5918:1718:3518:5619:1822:1822:5323:21
Llandaff, nr The Insole 05:4806:4307:0307:3707:5208:0808:4108:5609:1609:3009:4909:5910:1913:4914:0414:1916:1916:4017:0017:2117:4018:0018:1818:3618:5719:1922:1922:5423:22
Fairwater, before Waungron Park Station 05:4806:4307:0407:3807:5308:0908:4208:5709:1709:3109:5010:0010:2013:5014:0514:2016:2016:4117:0117:2217:4118:0118:1918:3618:5819:2022:2022:5523:23
Fairwater, o/s McLay Court 05:4906:4407:0507:3907:5408:1108:4408:5909:1909:3309:5210:0210:2213:5214:0714:2216:2216:4317:0317:2417:4218:0218:2018:3718:5919:2122:2122:5623:24
The Fairwater (before) 05:5006:4507:0607:4007:5508:1108:4408:5909:1909:3309:5210:0210:2213:5214:0714:2216:2216:4317:0317:2417:4318:0318:2118:3819:0019:2222:2222:5723:25
Fairwater Health Centre (after) 05:5106:4607:0707:4107:5608:1208:4509:0009:2009:3409:5310:0310:2313:5314:0814:2316:2316:4417:0417:2517:4418:0418:2218:3919:0119:2222:2222:5723:25
Fairwater, after Poplar Road 05:5106:4607:0707:4107:5608:1308:4609:0109:2109:3509:5410:0410:2413:5414:0914:2416:2416:4517:0517:2617:4418:0418:2218:3919:0119:2322:2322:5823:26
Fairwater RFC (after) 05:5206:4707:0807:4207:5708:1408:4709:0209:2209:3609:5510:0510:2513:5514:1014:2516:2516:4617:0617:2717:4518:0518:2318:4019:0219:2422:2422:5923:27
Pentrebane, after Waterhall Road 05:5306:4807:0907:4307:5808:1508:4809:0309:2309:3709:5610:0610:2613:5614:1114:2616:2616:4717:0717:2817:4618:0618:2418:4119:0319:2422:2422:5923:27
Pentrebane, after Roche Crescent 05:5306:4807:1007:4407:5908:1508:4809:0309:2309:3709:5610:0610:2613:5614:1114:2616:2616:4717:0717:2817:4718:0718:2518:4119:0419:2522:2523:0023:28
Pentrebane, before Beechley Drive 05:5406:4907:1007:4407:5908:1608:4909:0409:2409:3809:5710:0710:2713:5714:1214:2716:2716:4817:0817:2917:4718:0718:2518:4219:0419:2622:2623:0123:29
Pentrebane, before Ashcroft Crescent 05:5406:4907:1107:4508:0008:1708:5009:0509:2509:3909:5810:0810:2813:5814:1314:2816:2816:4917:0917:3017:4818:0818:2618:4219:0519:2622:2623:0123:29
Pentrebane, before Maple Drive 05:5506:5007:1207:4608:0108:1808:5109:0609:2609:4009:5910:0910:2913:5914:1414:2916:2916:5017:1017:3117:4918:0918:2718:4319:0619:2722:2723:0223:30
Pentrebane, before Willowdale Road 05:5706:5207:1407:4808:0308:2008:5309:0809:2809:4210:0110:1110:3114:0114:1614:3116:3116:5217:1217:3317:5118:1118:2918:4519:0819:2922:2923:0423:32
Pentrebane Firs Avenue (o/s 72) 05:5706:5207:1507:4908:0408:2208:5409:0909:2909:4410:0210:1210:3214:0214:1714:3216:3216:5317:1317:3517:5418:1218:3118:4719:0919:3022:3023:0623:34
Pentrebane, after Shamrock Rd 05:5806:5307:1607:5008:0508:2308:5509:1009:3009:4510:0310:1310:3314:0314:1814:3316:3316:5417:1417:3617:5618:1318:3318:4819:0919:3122:3123:0723:35
Pentrebane, after Lavender Grove 06:0006:5507:1907:5308:0808:2708:5809:1309:3309:4910:0610:1610:3614:0614:3616:3616:5717:1717:4018:1618:5219:3422:34
Pentrebane, opp Pinehurst Road 14:2118:0318:3919:1223:1223:40

Pentrebane - Canton, Fairwater - Cardiff City Centre

Pentrebane, before Willowdale Road 05:1006:0006:2106:3706:5407:0907:2607:4107:5407:5908:1808:3508:4908:5509:1309:31then every 15 minutes until13:3113:5114:1114:3114:4615:0615:2115:5116:0616:3316:4817:0717:4518:1118:5419:2919:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:29
Pentrebane Firs Avenue (o/s 72) 05:1106:0106:2206:3806:5507:1207:2707:4207:5508:0208:2108:3608:4908:5609:1509:3213:3213:5214:1314:3314:5015:1115:2815:5216:0916:3416:5117:1317:4818:1518:5519:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:30
Pentrebane, after Shamrock Rd 05:1206:0206:2306:3906:5607:1407:2807:4307:5608:0508:2408:3808:5008:5809:1709:3413:3413:5414:1514:3514:5315:1515:3215:5416:1116:3516:5417:1717:5018:1818:5719:3220:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:31
Pentrebane, after Lavender Grove 05:1406:0506:2506:4206:5907:2007:3107:4607:5908:1108:3008:4108:5109:0109:2209:3713:3713:5714:2014:4015:0015:2315:4315:5716:1716:3817:0017:2717:5518:2519:0019:3520:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:34
Pentrebane, after Bishop Hannon Drive 05:1506:0606:2606:4307:0007:2107:3307:4808:0108:1308:3208:4308:5309:0309:2409:3913:3913:5914:2214:4215:0215:2515:4515:5816:1816:3917:0117:2817:5618:2619:0119:3620:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:35
Pentrebane, after Ashcroft Crescent 05:1506:0606:2606:4307:0107:2207:3407:4908:0208:1408:3308:4408:5409:0409:2509:4013:4014:0014:2314:4315:0315:2615:4615:5916:1916:4017:0217:2917:5718:2719:0219:3720:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:36
Pentrebane, after Roche Crescent 05:1606:0706:2706:4407:0207:2307:3507:5008:0308:1508:3408:4608:5609:0609:2709:4213:4214:0214:2514:4515:0515:2815:4816:0016:2016:4117:0317:3017:5818:2819:0319:3820:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:37
Fairwater RFC (after) 05:1706:0806:2806:4507:0407:2507:3707:5208:0508:1708:3608:4808:5809:0809:2909:4413:4414:0414:2714:4715:0715:3015:5016:0216:2216:4317:0517:3218:0018:3019:0419:3920:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:38
Fairwater, after Poplar Road 05:1806:0906:2906:4607:0507:2607:3807:5308:0608:1808:3708:4908:5909:0909:3009:4513:4514:0514:2814:4815:0815:3115:5116:0316:2316:4417:0617:3318:0118:3119:0419:3920:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:38
Fairwater Health Centre (opp) 05:1906:1106:3106:4807:0707:2707:3907:5408:0808:2008:3908:5109:0009:1009:3109:4613:4614:0614:2914:4915:0915:3215:5216:0416:2416:4517:0717:3418:0218:3219:0519:4020:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:39
The Fairwater (opp) 05:2006:1206:3206:4907:0807:2807:4007:5508:0908:2108:4008:5209:0109:1109:3209:4713:4714:0714:3014:5015:1015:3315:5316:0516:2516:4617:0817:3518:0318:3319:0619:4120:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:40
Fairwater, before Llangattock Road 05:2006:1206:3206:4907:0807:2807:4007:5508:0908:2208:4008:5209:0109:1109:3209:4713:4714:0714:3014:5015:1015:3315:5316:0516:2516:4617:0817:3518:0318:3319:0619:4120:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:40
Fairwater, after Norbury Road 05:2006:1206:3206:5007:0907:2907:4107:5608:1008:2308:4108:5309:0209:1209:3309:4813:4814:0814:3114:5115:1115:3415:5416:0616:2616:4717:0917:3618:0418:3419:0619:4120:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:40
Fairwater, before Waungron Park Station 05:2106:1306:3306:5007:1007:3007:4207:5708:1108:2408:4208:5409:0309:1309:3409:4913:4914:0914:3214:5215:1215:3515:5516:0716:2716:4817:1017:3718:0518:3519:0719:4220:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:41
Llandaff, o/s Insole Shops 05:2206:1406:3406:5107:1107:3107:4307:5808:1208:2608:4308:5509:0409:1409:3509:5013:5014:1014:3314:5315:1315:3615:5616:0816:2816:4917:1117:3818:0618:3619:0819:4320:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:42
Llandaff, before Pencisely Road 05:2306:1506:3506:5207:1207:3207:4407:5908:1408:2808:4508:5709:0509:1509:3609:5113:5114:1114:3414:5415:1415:3715:5716:0916:2916:5017:1217:3918:0718:3719:0919:4420:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:43
Victoria Park Chargot Road (junct) 05:2406:1606:3606:5407:1407:3407:4608:0108:1608:3108:4708:5909:0709:1709:3809:5313:5314:1314:3614:5615:1615:3915:5916:1116:3116:5217:1417:4118:0918:3919:1019:4520:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:44
Victoria Park, before Clive Road 05:2506:1706:3706:5507:1507:3507:4708:0208:1708:3208:4809:0009:0809:1809:3909:5413:5414:1414:3714:5715:1715:4016:0016:1216:3216:5317:1517:4218:1018:4019:1119:4620:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:45
Canton, o/s Thompsons Park 05:2606:1806:3806:5607:1607:3607:4808:0308:1808:3308:4909:0109:0909:1909:4009:5513:5514:1514:3814:5815:1815:4116:0116:1316:3316:5417:1617:4318:1118:4119:1219:4720:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:46
Canton, before Suffolk House 05:2606:1806:3806:5607:1607:3607:4808:0308:1808:3308:4909:0109:0909:1909:4009:5513:5514:1514:3814:5815:1815:4116:0116:1316:3316:5417:1617:4318:1118:4119:1219:4720:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:46
Canton, before Conway Road 05:2706:1906:3906:5707:1707:3707:4908:0408:1908:3408:5009:0209:1009:2009:4109:5613:5614:1614:3914:5915:1915:4216:0216:1416:3416:5517:1717:4418:1218:4219:1319:4820:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:47
Canton, after Wyndham Road 05:2806:2006:4006:5807:1807:3807:5008:0508:2008:3508:5109:0309:1109:2109:4209:5713:5714:1714:4015:0015:2015:4316:0316:1516:3516:5617:1817:4518:1318:4319:1419:4920:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:48
Canton Wyndham Crescent (o/s 12) 05:2906:2106:4106:5907:1907:3907:5108:0608:2108:3608:5209:0409:1209:2209:4309:5813:5814:1814:4115:0115:2115:4416:0416:1616:3616:5717:1917:4618:1418:4419:1519:5020:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:49
Riverside Neville Street (o/s 5) 05:3006:2206:4207:0007:2007:4107:5408:0808:2408:3808:5409:0709:1409:2409:4510:0014:0014:2014:4315:0315:2315:4616:0616:1916:3917:0017:2217:4918:1618:4619:1719:5220:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:51
Riverside, opp Despenser Gardens 05:3106:2306:4307:0107:2107:4207:5708:1108:2708:4108:5709:0909:1609:2609:4710:0214:0214:2214:4515:0515:2515:4816:0816:2116:4117:0217:2417:5118:1918:4719:1819:5320:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:52
Riverside Fitzhamon Embankment (opp 17) 05:3206:2406:4407:0307:2307:4508:0108:1408:3108:4409:0009:1309:1909:2909:5010:0514:0514:2514:4815:0815:2815:5116:1116:2516:4517:0617:2817:5518:2218:5019:2019:5520:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:54
Cardiff, nr Wood Street JB 08:0508:3509:16
Cardiff, nr Park Street 05:34s06:26s06:46s07:06s07:26s07:4808:18s08:48s09:0409:22s09:32s09:53s10:08s14:08s14:28s14:51s15:11s15:31s15:54s16:14s16:30s16:50s17:11s17:33s18:00s18:26s18:53s19:23s19:58s20:27s20:57s21:27s21:57s22:27s22:57s
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 05:3506:2706:4707:0707:2707:5008:2008:5009:0609:2409:3409:5510:1014:1014:3014:5315:1315:3315:5616:1616:3216:5217:1317:3518:0218:2818:5519:2520:0020:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:59

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 23 May 2024

More information

Cardiff Bus

Website
Twitter
@Cardiffbus

Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted