bustimes.org

613 - Bishops Lydeard - Bridgwater

A bus service operated by Hatch Green Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, not Bridgwater and Taunton College holidays

Bishops Lydeard - Bridgwater

Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (E-bound) 07:25
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (SE-bound) 07:27
Bishop’s Lydeard Little Meadow (S-bound) 07:27
Bishop’s Lydeard Hither Mead (SE-bound) 07:27
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (SW-bound) 07:28
Cotford St Luke, adj North Villas 07:30
Cotford St Luke Baileys Gate (S-bound) 07:31
Cotford St Luke, adj Aveline Court 07:31
Heathfield Cotford St Luke Turn (E-bound) 07:31
Norton Fitzwarren Montys Court (E-bound) 07:32
Norton Fitzwarren Wey House (E-bound) 07:32
Norton Fitzwarren Allerford Turn (E-bound) 07:33
Norton Fitzwarren Manor Park (E-bound) 07:33
Norton Fitzwarren The Club (E-bound) 07:34
Norton Fitzwarren Fish and Chip Shop (E-bound) 07:34
Norton Fitzwarren, opp Burnshill 07:36
Taunton Cross Keys (E-bound) 07:36
Taunton Manor Road (SE-bound) 07:37
Taunton, adj Lawn Road 07:39
Taunton Kingston Road (NE-bound) 07:40
Nailsbourne Lower Marsh Farm (NW-bound) 07:41
Nailsbourne, adj Nailsborne Turn 07:42
Nailsbourne Mill Cross (NE-bound) 07:42
Kingston St Mary The Grange (N-bound) 07:43
Kingston St Mary Swan Inn (W-bound) 07:44
Courtway The Pines (N-bound) 07:50
Lower Merridge, adj Village Hall 07:54
Aisholt Hawkridge Reservoir (NE-bound) 07:57
Pightley Stowey Cottage (E-bound) 08:00
Spaxton Village Hall (E-bound) 08:01
Four Forks Garage (E-bound) 08:02
Four Forks Lamb Inn (S-bound) 08:03
Enmore Barford Park (S-bound) 08:06
Enmore Tynte Arms (E-bound) 08:08
Goathurst St Edwards Church (N-bound) 08:13
Goathurst Chantry Cottage (N-bound) 08:14
Durleigh Church (N-bound) 08:21
Durleigh Oakfield Road (E-bound) 08:24
Bridgwater Woodbury Road Jct (E-bound) 08:25
Bridgwater Park Road (NE-bound) 08:26
Bridgwater The Shops (NE-bound) 08:27
Bridgwater Cinema (E-bound) 08:28
Bridgwater Magistrates Court (NE-bound) 08:29
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:31
Bridgwater Sainsburys (E-bound) 08:33
Bridgwater, o/s The Sportsman 08:34
Bridgwater College (N-bound) 08:38

Bridgwater - Bishops Lydeard

Bridgwater College (N-bound) 16:45
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 16:48
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 16:49
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 4) 16:52
Bridgwater The Shops (SW-bound) 16:55
Bridgwater Park Road (SW-bound) 16:56
Bridgwater Woodbury Road Jct (W-bound) 16:57
Durleigh Oakfield Road (W-bound) 16:58
Durleigh Church (S-bound) 17:02
Goathurst St Edwards Church (S-bound) 17:10
Enmore Tynte Arms (W-bound) 17:15
Enmore Barford Park (N-bound) 17:16
Four Forks Lamb Inn (N-bound) 17:20
Four Forks Garage (W-bound) 17:20
Spaxton Village Hall (W-bound) 17:22
Pightley Stowey Cottage (W-bound) 17:22
Aisholt Hawkridge Reservoir (SW-bound) 17:26
Lower Merridge, opp Village Hall 17:28
Courtway The Pines (S-bound) 17:33
Kingston St Mary Swan Inn (E-bound) 17:39
Kingston St Mary The Green (SE-bound) 17:39
Nailsbourne Mill Cross (SW-bound) 17:40
Nailsbourne, opp Nailsborne Turn 17:40
Nailsbourne Lower Marsh Farm (SE-bound) 17:41
Taunton Kingston Road (SW-bound) 17:42
Taunton, opp Lawn Road 17:44
Taunton Cross Keys (SW-bound) 17:46
Norton Fitzwarren Burnshill (SW-bound) 17:46
Norton Fitzwarren, opp Yarlington Close 17:47
Norton Fitzwarren Fish and Chip Shop (W-bound) 17:48
Norton Fitzwarren The Club (W-bound) 17:49
Norton Fitzwarren Manor Park (W-bound) 17:49
Norton Fitzwarren Allerford Turn (W-bound) 17:49
Norton Fitzwarren Wey House (W-bound) 17:50
Norton Fitzwarren Montys Court (W-bound) 17:50
Heathfield Cotford St Luke Turn (W-bound) 17:51
Cotford St Luke, opp Aveline Court 17:51
Cotford St Luke Baileys Gate (N-bound) 17:52
Cotford St Luke, opp North Villas 17:52
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (NE-bound) 17:56
Bishop’s Lydeard Yonder Mead (NW-bound) 17:56
Bishop’s Lydeard Wheatstones (NW-bound) 17:56
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (W-bound) 17:56
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (W-bound) 17:57

Timetable data from Hatch Green Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 18 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Hatch Green Coaches