bustimes.org

613 - Bishops Lydeard - Bridgwater

A bus service operated by Hatch Green Coaches

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 4 January 2021

Bishops Lydeard - Bridgwater

Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (E-bound) 07:25 07:25
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (SE-bound) 07:27 07:27
Bishop’s Lydeard Little Meadow (S-bound) 07:27 07:27
Bishop’s Lydeard Hither Mead (SE-bound) 07:27 07:27
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (SW-bound) 07:28 07:28
Cotford St Luke, adj North Villas 07:30 07:30
Cotford St Luke Baileys Gate (S-bound) 07:31 07:31
Cotford St Luke, adj Aveline Court 07:31 07:31
Heathfield Cotford St Luke Turn (E-bound) 07:31 07:31
Norton Fitzwarren Montys Court (E-bound) 07:32 07:32
Norton Fitzwarren Wey House (E-bound) 07:32 07:32
Norton Fitzwarren Allerford Turn (E-bound) 07:33 07:33
Norton Fitzwarren Manor Park (E-bound) 07:33 07:33
Norton Fitzwarren The Club (E-bound) 07:34 07:34
Norton Fitzwarren Fish and Chip Shop (E-bound) 07:34 07:34
Norton Fitzwarren, opp Burnshill 07:36 07:36
Taunton Cross Keys (E-bound) 07:36 07:36
Taunton Manor Road (SE-bound) 07:37 07:37
Taunton, adj Lawn Road 07:39 07:39
Taunton Kingston Road (NE-bound) 07:40 07:40
Nailsbourne Lower Marsh Farm (NW-bound) 07:41 07:41
Nailsbourne, adj Nailsborne Turn 07:42 07:42
Nailsbourne Mill Cross (NE-bound) 07:42 07:42
Kingston St Mary The Grange (N-bound) 07:43 07:43
Kingston St Mary Swan Inn (W-bound) 07:44 07:44
Courtway The Pines (N-bound) 07:50 07:50
Lower Merridge, adj Village Hall 07:54 07:54
Aisholt Hawkridge Reservoir (NE-bound) 07:57 07:57
Pightley Stowey Cottage (E-bound) 08:00 08:00
Spaxton Village Hall (E-bound) 08:01 08:01
Four Forks Garage (E-bound) 08:02 08:02
Four Forks Lamb Inn (S-bound) 08:03 08:03
Enmore Barford Park (S-bound) 08:06 08:06
Enmore Tynte Arms (E-bound) 08:08 08:08
Goathurst St Edwards Church (N-bound) 08:13 08:13
Goathurst Chantry Cottage (N-bound) 08:14 08:14
Durleigh Church (N-bound) 08:21 08:21
Durleigh Oakfield Road (E-bound) 08:22 08:22
Bridgwater Woodbury Road Jct (E-bound) 08:23 08:23
Bridgwater Park Road (NE-bound) 08:23 08:23
Bridgwater The Shops (NE-bound) 08:24 08:24
Bridgwater, o/s The Sportsman 08:26 08:26
Bridgwater College (N-bound) 08:28 08:28

Bridgwater - Bishops Lydeard

Bridgwater College (N-bound) 16:45 16:45
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 16:46 16:46
Bridgwater The Shops (SW-bound) 16:49 16:49
Bridgwater Park Road (SW-bound) 16:50 16:50
Bridgwater Woodbury Road Jct (W-bound) 16:51 16:51
Durleigh Oakfield Road (W-bound) 16:52 16:52
Durleigh Church (S-bound) 16:55 16:55
Goathurst St Edwards Church (S-bound) 17:03 17:03
Enmore Tynte Arms (W-bound) 17:08 17:08
Enmore Barford Park (N-bound) 17:09 17:09
Four Forks Lamb Inn (N-bound) 17:13 17:13
Four Forks Garage (W-bound) 17:13 17:13
Spaxton Village Hall (W-bound) 17:15 17:15
Pightley Stowey Cottage (W-bound) 17:15 17:15
Aisholt Hawkridge Reservoir (SW-bound) 17:19 17:19
Lower Merridge, opp Village Hall 17:21 17:21
Courtway The Pines (S-bound) 17:26 17:26
Kingston St Mary Swan Inn (E-bound) 17:32 17:32
Kingston St Mary The Green (SE-bound) 17:32 17:32
Nailsbourne Mill Cross (SW-bound) 17:33 17:33
Nailsbourne, opp Nailsborne Turn 17:33 17:33
Nailsbourne Lower Marsh Farm (SE-bound) 17:34 17:34
Taunton Kingston Road (SW-bound) 17:35 17:35
Taunton, opp Lawn Road 17:37 17:37
Taunton Cross Keys (SW-bound) 17:39 17:39
Norton Fitzwarren Burnshill (SW-bound) 17:39 17:39
Norton Fitzwarren, opp Yarlington Close 17:40 17:40
Norton Fitzwarren Fish and Chip Shop (W-bound) 17:41 17:41
Norton Fitzwarren The Club (W-bound) 17:42 17:42
Norton Fitzwarren Manor Park (W-bound) 17:42 17:42
Norton Fitzwarren Allerford Turn (W-bound) 17:42 17:42
Norton Fitzwarren Wey House (W-bound) 17:43 17:43
Norton Fitzwarren Montys Court (W-bound) 17:43 17:43
Heathfield Cotford St Luke Turn (W-bound) 17:44 17:44
Cotford St Luke, opp Aveline Court 17:44 17:44
Cotford St Luke Baileys Gate (N-bound) 17:45 17:45
Cotford St Luke, opp North Villas 17:45 17:45
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (NE-bound) 17:49s 17:49s
Bishop’s Lydeard Yonder Mead (NW-bound) 17:49s 17:49s
Bishop’s Lydeard Wheatstones (NW-bound) 17:49s 17:49s
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (W-bound) 17:49s 17:49s
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (W-bound) 17:50 17:50

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Hatch Green Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 26 November 2020

More information

Hatch Green Coaches