🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

613 - Wigan - New Springs

A bus service operated by Hattons Travel

Map

New Springs - Wigan

Top Lock, opp Senecar Close 08:05 09:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:40
Top Lock, opp Withington Grange 08:05 09:25 16:25 17:40
Top Lock, o/s Kirkless Hall 08:05 09:25 16:25 17:40
New Springs, nr Cale Lane 08:06 09:26 16:26 17:41
New Springs, opp Ash Lane 08:06 09:26 16:26 17:41
New Springs, nr Ashbourne Avenue 08:06 09:27 16:27 17:42
New Springs Ashbourne Avenue (S-bound) 08:07 09:27 16:27 17:42
New Springs Ashbourne Avenue (NW-bound) 08:07 09:28 16:28 17:43
New Springs Camberwell Crescent (S-bound) 08:08 09:29 16:29 17:44
New Springs Camberwell Crescent (NW-bound) 08:09 09:30 16:30 17:45
New Springs Ashbourne Avenue (NE-bound) 08:10 09:31 16:31 17:46
New Springs Tamworth Drive (NW-bound) 08:11 09:32 16:32 17:47
New Springs, nr Cheltenham Street 08:12 09:32 16:32 17:47
Whelley, opp White Lion 08:14 09:33 16:33 17:48
Whelley (nr) 08:15 09:34 16:34 17:49
Whelley Hospital (opp) 08:16 09:34 16:34 17:49
Bottling Wood, opp Balcarres Avenue 08:17 09:35 16:35 17:50
Bottling Wood, nr Rosemary Crescent 08:20 09:37 16:37 17:52
Bottling Wood, nr Balcarres Avenue 08:21 09:38 16:38 17:53
Whelley 08:23 09:40 16:40 17:55
Whelley, at Durham Street 08:24 09:42 16:42 17:57
Whelley, nr Nottingham Place 08:26 09:44 16:44 17:59
Scholes, opp Bedford Street 08:27 09:45 16:45 18:00
Scholes, o/s Knowles Place 08:28 09:46 16:46 18:01
Scholes, opp Longshoot 08:30 09:47 16:47 18:02
Scholes, nr Wellington Street 08:32 09:48 16:48 18:03
Wigan, nr Standishgate 08:34 09:50 16:50 18:05
Wigan, o/s Market Hall 08:36 09:52 16:52 18:07
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 08:38 09:53 16:53 18:08

Wigan - New Springs

Wigan Bus Station (Stand S) 09:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:15
Wigan, opp Market Hall 09:02 16:02 17:17
Wigan, nr River Way 09:03 16:03 17:18
Scholes, opp Vauxhall Road 09:05 16:05 17:20
Scholes, nr Longshoot 09:06 16:06 17:21
Scholes, nr Durham Street 09:07 16:07 17:22
Scholes, nr Bedford Street 09:09 16:09 17:24
Whelley (adj) 09:11 16:11 17:26
Whelley (nr) 09:12 16:12 17:27
Whelley Hospital (opp) 09:13 16:13 17:28
Bottling Wood, opp Balcarres Avenue 09:14 16:14 17:29
Bottling Wood, nr Rosemary Crescent 09:17 16:17 17:32
Bottling Wood, nr Balcarres Avenue 09:17 16:17 17:32
Whelley 09:19 16:19 17:34
Whelley, nr Plantation Gates 09:20 16:20 17:35
New Springs, opp Cheltenham Street 09:21 16:21 17:36
New Springs, opp Vigo Street 09:21 16:21 17:36
New Springs, opp Ashbourne Avenue 09:22 16:22 17:37
New Springs, nr Chapel Street 09:23 16:23 17:38
New Springs, nr Withington Lane 09:23 16:23 17:38
Top Lock, opp Senecar Close 09:25 16:25 17:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Hattons Travel