bustimes.org

61A - Aylesbury to Dunstable

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

Map

Dunstable - Aylesbury

Marsworth, adj Vicarage Road 07:10
Wendover, opp Tring Road Shops 15:10
Pitstone, opp Playing Fields 07:12
Pitstone, adj Albion Road 07:12
Pitstone Vicarage Road (S-bound) 07:13
Pitstone, opp Ship Lane 07:14
Pitstone, opp Church Road 07:14
Ivinghoe, opp The Green 07:17
Ivinghoe, adj The Bell PH 07:18
Pitstone, opp Albion Road 07:19
Pitstone, o/s Playing Fields 07:21
Pitstone, adj Harlech Road 07:22
Pitstone, adj Warwick Road 07:23
Bulbourne, nr Tring Garden Centre 07:27
New Mill, opp Elizabeth Drive 07:29
New Mill, opp New Road 07:30
Tring, nr Shugars Green 07:34
Tring, opp Market Place 07:36
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 07:38
Tring, opp Christchurch Road 07:38
Tring, opp Miswell Lane 07:39
Tring, opp St Joseph's 07:40
Tring, opp Longfield Road 07:41
Tring, o/s Drayton Manor Lodge 07:42
Aston Clinton, opp The Crow's Nest PH 07:45
Aston Clinton, opp Buckland Wharf 07:47
Aston Clinton, adj Hedley Close 07:48
Aston Clinton, opp Rising Sun 07:49
Aston Clinton, opp The Bell 07:51
Aston Clinton, opp Combined School 07:51
Aston Clinton, adj Weston Road 07:52
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (W-bound) 07:53
Aston Clinton, opp The Vatch 07:54
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (W-bound) 07:55
Aylesbury, opp Peugeot Garage 07:56
Aylesbury, adj Holiday Inn 07:56
Bedgrove, opp Queens Mead 07:57
Wendover, opp Clock Tower 15:10
Bedgrove, opp The Yeoman PH 07:58
Wendover, opp Health Centre 15:11
Wendover, adj Perry Street 15:11
Wendover, opp Castle Park Road 15:13
World’s End, o/s The Village Gate 15:14
Weston Turville, adj Quilters Way 15:16
Weston Turville Wendover Road (N-bound) 15:17
Stoke Mandeville Weston Turville Turn (N-bound) 15:18
Stoke Mandeville, adj Station Road Turn 15:20
Stoke Mandeville, opp Hampden Hall 15:21
Stoke Mandeville, opp Silver Birch Way 15:21
Aylesbury, opp Camborne Avenue 08:00 15:24
Aylesbury, opp Sports Club 08:01 15:27
Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park 08:02
Aylesbury Wendover Way (Opp 11) 08:04
Aylesbury, adj Chaucer Drive 08:09 15:29
Aylesbury, opp Police Station 08:12 15:31
Aylesbury, opp The Plough & Harrow PH 08:14 15:31
Aylesbury, o/s Magistrates Court 08:14 15:32
Aylesbury Walton Street (NW-bound) 08:17 15:33
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 08:24 15:37
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:25 15:38

Aylesbury - Dunstable

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:25 15:50
Aylesbury Walton Street (SE-bound) 15:51
Aylesbury, adj Police Station 15:53
Aylesbury, opp Chaucer Drive 15:55
Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park 15:57
Aylesbury Wendover Way (Opp 11) 15:57
Aylesbury, adj Sports Club 15:58
Bedgrove, opp Langdon Avenue 16:00
Bedgrove, adj Jansell Square 07:40 16:01
Stoke Mandeville, opp Station Road Turn 07:48
Bedgrove, opp Welbeck Avenue 16:03
Stoke Mandeville Marroway Junction (S-bound) 07:48
Aylesbury, opp Holiday Inn 16:05
Weston Turville Wendover Road (S-bound) 07:49
Aylesbury, adj Peugeot Garage 16:06
Weston Turville, opp Quilters Way 07:50
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (o/s 197) 16:08
World’s End, o/s Garden Centre 07:51
Wendover, adj Castle Park Road 07:53
Wendover, opp Perry Street 07:55
Wendover, adj Health Centre 07:57
Wendover, opp Clock Tower 08:00
Wendover, adj Tring Road Shops 08:00
Wendover, opp The Rose & Crown PH 08:01
Halton, adj Veterinary Surgery 08:02
Halton, opp Trinity Church 08:03
Halton, adj Main Point 08:04
Aston Clinton, adj The Vatch 08:06 16:09
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (E-bound) 08:07 16:10
Aston Clinton, opp Weston Road 08:08 16:12
Aston Clinton, o/s Combined School 08:09 16:14
Aston Clinton, adj The Bell 08:10 16:15
Aston Clinton, adj Rising Sun 08:11 16:16
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 08:12 16:17
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 08:12 16:17
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 08:13 16:19
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 08:13 16:21
Tring, nr Longfield Road 08:14 16:22
Tring, nr St Joseph's 08:15 16:23
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 08:16 16:23
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 08:17 16:24
Tring Church Square (Stop B) 08:18 16:25
Tring, o/s Market Place 08:19 16:25
Tring, opp Shugars Green 08:20 16:26
New Mill, adj New Road 08:21 16:28
New Mill, nr Elizabeth Drive 08:22 16:29
Bulbourne, opp Tring Garden Centre 08:23 16:30
Marsworth, adj College Lake Nature Reserve 08:24 16:31
Pitstone, opp Warwick Road 08:26 16:33
Pitstone, opp Harlech Road 08:27 16:34
Pitstone, opp Playing Fields 08:28 16:35
Pitstone, adj Albion Road 08:29 16:36
Ivinghoe, opp The Bell PH 08:31 16:38
Ivinghoe, adj The Green 08:33 16:40
Ivinghoe Beacon (opp) 08:36
Pitstone, adj Church Road 16:42
Edlesborough, opp The Traveller's Rest PH 08:36
Pitstone, adj Ship Lane 16:42
Edlesborough St Mary's Church (E-bound) 08:37
Pitstone Vicarage Road (N-bound) 16:43
Edlesborough, adj Combined School 08:37
Pitstone, o/s Playing Fields 16:43
Edlesborough, opp Playing Fields 08:38
Marsworth, opp Vicarage Road 16:45
Edlesborough Moor End (N-bound) 08:38
Eaton Bray Moor End (N-bound) 08:39
Eaton Bray, opp School Lane 08:39
Eaton Bray, adj Woodside 08:40
Eaton Bray, opp Wallace Drive 08:41
Eaton Bray, adj Park Lane 08:42
Eaton Bray, opp The Orchards 08:43
Eaton Bray, opp Dyers Road 08:43
Eaton Bray, opp Honeywick Lane 08:44
Totternhoe Lower End (E-bound) 08:44
Totternhoe, opp The Cross Keys 08:45
Totternhoe, o/s Castle Close 08:45
Totternhoe Knolls (o/s) 08:46
Totternhoe Church Green (W-bound) 08:47
Totternhoe, o/s Dunstable Cricket Club 08:47
Totternhoe, opp Dunstable Road 08:48
Dunstable, opp Beacon Avenue 08:49
Dunstable, adj Lancot Avenue 08:49
Dunstable, opp Whipsnade Road 08:50
Dunstable, opp The Cemetry 08:51
Dunstable, opp Kirby Road 08:52
Dunstable, adj St Marys Church 08:53
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 08:55
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 09:00

Timetable data from Red Eagle/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Red Eagle