bustimes.org

61A - Aylesbury - Dunstable

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

Map

Aylesbury - Dunstable

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:25 15:50
Aylesbury Walton Street (SE-bound) 15:51
Aylesbury, adj Police Station 15:53
Aylesbury, opp Chaucer Drive 15:55
Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park 15:57
Aylesbury Wendover Way (Opp 11) 15:57
Aylesbury, adj Sports Club 15:58
Bedgrove, opp Langdon Avenue 16:00
Bedgrove, adj Jansell Square 07:40 16:01
Stoke Mandeville, opp Station Road Turn 07:48
Bedgrove, opp Welbeck Avenue 16:02
Stoke Mandeville Marroway Junction (Southbound) 07:48
Aylesbury, opp Holiday Inn 16:03
Weston Turville Wendover Road (Southbound) 07:49
Aylesbury, adj Peugeot Garage 16:04
Weston Turville, opp Quilters Way 07:50
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (o/s 197) 16:05
World’s End, o/s Garden Centre 07:51
Wendover, adj Castle Park Road 07:53
Wendover, opp Perry Street 07:55
Wendover, adj Health Centre 07:57
Wendover, opp Clock Tower 08:00
Wendover, adj Tring Road Shops 08:00
Wendover, opp The Rose & Crown PH 08:01
Halton, adj Veterinary Surgery 08:02
Halton, opp Trinity Church 08:03
Halton, adj Main Point 08:04
Aston Clinton, adj The Vatch 08:06 16:06
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (Eastbound) 08:07 16:07
Aston Clinton, opp Weston Road 08:08 16:08
Aston Clinton, o/s Combined School 08:09 16:09
Aston Clinton, adj The Bell 08:10 16:10
Aston Clinton, adj Rising Sun 08:11 16:11
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 08:12 16:12
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 08:12 16:13
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 08:13 16:13
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 08:13 16:14
Tring, nr Longfield Road 08:14 16:15
Tring, nr St Joseph's 08:15 16:16
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 08:16 16:16
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 08:17 16:17
Tring Church Square (Stop B) 08:18 16:18
Tring, o/s Market Place 08:19 16:20
Tring, opp Shugars Green 08:20 16:22
New Mill, adj New Road 08:21 16:24
New Mill, nr Elizabeth Drive 08:22 16:24
Bulbourne, opp Tring Garden Centre 08:23 16:26
Marsworth, adj College Lake Nature Reserve 08:25 16:28
Pitstone, opp Warwick Road 08:27 16:30
Pitstone, opp Harlech Road 08:27 16:30
Pitstone, opp Playing Fields 08:28 16:31
Pitstone, adj Albion Road 08:29 16:32
Ivinghoe, opp The Bell PH 08:31 16:33
Ivinghoe, adj The Green 08:35 16:34
Ivinghoe Beacon (opp) 08:37
Cheddington High Street (Northbound) 16:39
Edlesborough, opp The Traveller's Rest PH 08:39
Edlesborough St Mary's Church (Eastbound) 08:41
Edlesborough, adj Combined School 08:43
Edlesborough, opp Playing Fields 08:44
Edlesborough Moor End (Northbound) 08:45
Eaton Bray Moor End (N-bound) 08:46
Eaton Bray, opp School Lane 08:47
Eaton Bray, adj Woodside 08:47
Eaton Bray, opp Wallace Drive 08:47
Eaton Bray, adj Park Lane 08:48
Eaton Bray, opp The Orchards 08:49
Eaton Bray, opp Dyers Road 08:50
Eaton Bray, opp Honeywick Lane 08:51
Totternhoe Lower End (E-bound) 08:51
Totternhoe, opp The Cross Keys 08:51
Totternhoe, o/s Castle Close 08:52
Totternhoe Knolls (o/s) 08:52
Totternhoe Church Green (W-bound) 08:53
Totternhoe, o/s Dunstable Cricket Club 08:54
Totternhoe, opp Dunstable Road 08:55
Dunstable, opp Beacon Avenue 08:56
Dunstable, adj Lancot Avenue 08:57
Dunstable, opp Whipsnade Road 08:58
Dunstable, opp The Cemetery 08:59
Dunstable, opp Kirby Road 09:00
Dunstable, adj St Marys Church 09:01
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 09:02
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 09:07

Dunstable - Aylesbury

Cheddington High Street (Northbound) 07:23
Wendover, opp Tring Road Shops 15:10
Ivinghoe, opp The Green 07:28
Ivinghoe, adj The Bell PH 07:29
Pitstone, opp Albion Road 07:30
Pitstone, o/s Playing Fields 07:31
Pitstone, adj Harlech Road 07:32
Pitstone, adj Warwick Road 07:33
Bulbourne, nr Tring Garden Centre 07:37
New Mill, opp Elizabeth Drive 07:38
New Mill, opp New Road 07:39
Tring, nr Shugars Green 07:40
Tring, opp Market Place 07:42
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 07:44
Tring, opp Christchurch Road 07:45
Tring, opp Miswell Lane 07:46
Tring, opp St Joseph's 07:47
Tring, opp Longfield Road 07:49
Tring, o/s Drayton Manor Lodge 07:50
Aston Clinton, opp The Crow's Nest PH 07:52
Aston Clinton, opp Buckland Wharf 07:53
Aston Clinton, adj Hedley Close 07:53
Aston Clinton, opp Rising Sun 07:53
Aston Clinton, opp The Bell 07:54
Aston Clinton, opp Combined School 07:55
Aston Clinton, adj Weston Road 07:56
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (Westbound) 07:57
Aston Clinton, opp The Vatch 07:58
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (Westbound) 07:59
Aylesbury, opp Peugeot Garage 08:00
Aylesbury, adj Holiday Inn 08:01
Bedgrove, opp Queens Mead 08:02
Wendover, opp Clock Tower 15:10
Bedgrove, opp The Yeoman PH 08:04
Wendover, opp Health Centre 15:11
Wendover, adj Perry Street 15:11
Wendover, opp Castle Park Road 15:13
World’s End, o/s The Village Gate 15:14
Weston Turville, adj Quilters Way 15:16
Weston Turville Wendover Road (Northbound) 15:17
Stoke Mandeville Weston Turville Turn (Northbound) 15:18
Stoke Mandeville, adj Station Road Turn 15:20
Stoke Mandeville, opp Hampden Hall 15:21
Stoke Mandeville, opp Silver Birch Way 15:21
Aylesbury, opp Camborne Avenue 08:06 15:24
Aylesbury, opp Sports Club 08:08 15:27
Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park 08:10
Aylesbury Wendover Way (Opp 11) 08:11
Aylesbury, adj Chaucer Drive 08:12 15:29
Aylesbury, opp Police Station 08:13 15:31
Aylesbury, opp The Plough & Harrow PH 08:14 15:31
Aylesbury, o/s Magistrates Court 08:14 15:32
Aylesbury Walton Street (NW-bound) 08:17 15:33
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 08:21 15:37
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:22 15:38

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/REDE/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 9 May 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Red Eagle