bustimes.org

61A - Aylesbury - Dunstable

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

Map

Dunstable - Aylesbury

Marsworth, adj Vicarage Road 07:10
Wendover, opp Tring Road Shops 15:10
Pitstone, opp Playing Fields 07:12
Wendover, opp Clock Tower 15:12
Pitstone Vicarage Road (S-bound) 07:12
Wendover, opp Health Centre 15:12
Pitstone, opp Ship Lane 07:13
Wendover, adj Perry Street 15:12
Pitstone, opp Church Road 07:13
Wendover, opp Castle Park Road 15:13
Ivinghoe, opp The Green 07:17
World’s End, o/s The Village Gate 15:14
Ivinghoe, adj The Bell PH 07:18
Weston Turville, adj Quilters Way 15:16
Pitstone, opp Albion Road 07:19
Weston Turville Wendover Road (N-bound) 15:17
Pitstone, o/s Playing Fields 07:21
Stoke Mandeville Weston Turville Turn (N-bound) 15:18
Pitstone, adj Harlech Road 07:22
Pitstone, adj Warwick Road 07:22
Bulbourne, nr Tring Garden Centre 07:27
New Mill, opp Elizabeth Drive 07:29
New Mill, opp New Road 07:30
Tring, nr Shugars Green 07:32
Tring, opp Market Place 07:34
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 07:36
Tring, opp Christchurch Road 07:36
Tring, opp Miswell Lane 07:38
Tring, opp St Joseph's 07:38
Tring, opp Longfield Road 07:39
Tring, o/s Drayton Manor Lodge 07:41
Aston Clinton, opp The Crow's Nest PH 07:44
Stoke Mandeville, adj Station Road Turn 15:20
Aston Clinton, opp Buckland Wharf 07:47
Stoke Mandeville, opp Hampden Hall 15:20
Aston Clinton, adj Hedley Close 07:47
Stoke Mandeville, opp Silver Birch Way 15:21
Aston Clinton, opp Rising Sun 07:49
Aylesbury Wendover Road (o/s 267) 15:22
Bedgrove, opp Langdon Avenue 15:24
Bedgrove, adj Jansell Square 15:25
Aston Clinton, opp The Bell 07:51
Bedgrove, opp Welbeck Avenue 15:27
Aston Clinton, opp Combined School 07:51
Aston Clinton, adj Weston Road 07:52
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (W-bound) 07:54
Aston Clinton, opp The Vatch 07:55
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (W-bound) 07:56
Aylesbury, opp Peugeot Garage 07:57
Aylesbury, adj Holiday Inn 07:58
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (W-bound) 07:59 15:27
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (W-bound) 08:00 15:28
Aylesbury, adj Limes Avenue 08:01 15:30
Aylesbury, opp The Plough PH 08:01 15:30
Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park 08:02
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 15:31
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 15:32
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 08:09 15:33
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 08:15 15:34
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 08:24 15:37
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:25 15:38
Bucks Schooldays only

Aylesbury - Dunstable

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:25 15:50
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E1) 07:26
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 07:27
Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park 15:57
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 07:29 15:57
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 07:30 15:57
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 07:31 15:58
Aylesbury, o/s The Plough PH 07:32 15:59
Aylesbury, opp Limes Avenue 07:34 16:00
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (E-bound) 07:35 16:00
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (E-bound) 07:36 16:01
Bedgrove, opp Queens Mead 07:37
Aylesbury, opp Holiday Inn 16:03
Bedgrove Ingram Avenue 07:38
Bedgrove, opp The Yeoman PH 07:40
Aylesbury, adj Peugeot Garage 16:04
Stoke Mandeville, adj Hampden Hall 07:40
Aston Clinton, adj The Vatch 16:06
Stoke Mandeville, opp Castlefields 07:44
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (E-bound) 16:08
Stoke Mandeville, opp Station Road Turn 07:48
Aston Clinton, opp Weston Road 16:09
Stoke Mandeville Marroway Junction (S-bound) 07:49
Aston Clinton, o/s Combined School 16:11
Weston Turville Wendover Road (S-bound) 07:50
Aston Clinton, adj The Bell 16:12
Weston Turville, opp Quilters Way 07:52
Aston Clinton, adj Rising Sun 16:13
World’s End, o/s Garden Centre 07:54
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 16:15
Wendover, adj Castle Park Road 07:56
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 16:15
Wendover, opp Perry Street 07:58
Wendover, adj Health Centre 07:59
Wendover, adj Clock Tower 08:00
Wendover, adj Tring Road Shops 08:00
Wendover, opp The Rose & Crown PH 08:01
Halton, adj Veterinary Surgery 08:02
Halton, opp Trinity Church 08:02
Halton, adj Main Point 08:04
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 08:11 16:17
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 08:14 16:20
Tring, nr Longfield Road 08:15 16:21
Tring, nr St Joseph's 08:15 16:22
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 08:16 16:23
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 08:16 16:23
Tring Church Square (Stop B) 08:18 16:25
Tring, o/s Market Place 08:18 16:25
Tring, opp Shugars Green 08:20 16:27
New Mill, adj New Road 08:21 16:28
New Mill, nr Elizabeth Drive 08:22 16:29
Bulbourne, opp Tring Garden Centre 08:23 16:30
Marsworth, adj College Lake Nature Reserve 08:24 16:31
Pitstone, opp Warwick Road 08:26 16:33
Pitstone, opp Harlech Road 08:27 16:34
Pitstone, opp Playing Fields 08:28 16:35
Pitstone, adj Albion Road 08:29 16:36
Ivinghoe, opp The Bell PH 08:31 16:38
Ivinghoe, adj The Green 08:33 16:40
Ivinghoe Beacon (opp) 08:34
Pitstone, adj Church Road 16:42
Edlesborough, opp The Traveller's Rest PH 08:36
Pitstone, adj Ship Lane 16:42
Edlesborough St Mary's Church (E-bound) 08:37
Pitstone Vicarage Road (N-bound) 16:43
Edlesborough, adj Combined School 08:37
Pitstone, o/s Playing Fields 16:43
Edlesborough, opp Playing Fields 08:38
Marsworth, opp Vicarage Road 16:45
Edlesborough Moor End (N-bound) 08:39
Eaton Bray Moor End (N-bound) 08:40
Eaton Bray, opp School Lane 08:40
Eaton Bray, adj Woodside 08:41
Eaton Bray, opp Wallace Drive 08:41
Eaton Bray, adj Park Lane 08:42
Eaton Bray, opp The Orchards 08:42
Eaton Bray, opp Dyers Road 08:42
Eaton Bray, adj Honeywick Lane 08:43
Totternhoe Lower End (E-bound) 08:44
Totternhoe, opp The Cross Keys 08:45
Totternhoe, o/s Castle Close 08:45
Totternhoe Knolls (o/s) 08:46
Totternhoe Church Green (W-bound) 08:47
Totternhoe, o/s Dunstable Cricket Club 08:47
Totternhoe, opp Dunstable Road 08:48
Dunstable, opp Beacon Avenue 08:49
Dunstable, adj Lancot Avenue 08:50
Dunstable, opp Whipsnade Road 08:51
Dunstable, opp The Cemetry 08:52
Dunstable, opp Kirby Road 08:52
Dunstable, adj St Marys Church 08:53
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P2) 08:55
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 09:00
Bucks Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Red Eagle