620 - Abridge - Epping - Ingatestone Market Place

A bus service operated by First Essex

Roding Hall - Ingatestone New Road

Abridge, opp Roding Hall 06:58
07:00
Abridge, o/s Piggotts Farm 07:01
Theydon Bois, adj Coopersale Lane 07:06
Theydon Bois Green (adj) 07:10
Theydon Bois, opp Village Hall 07:11
Loughton Wake Arms (NE-bound) 07:20
Loughton, adj Lodge Road 07:20
Waltham Abbey, opp Ambresbury Banks 07:22
Epping, o/s Park Cottages 07:24
Epping, opp Bell Common 07:25
Epping, adj Bury Lane 07:26
Epping, o/s Tesco Store 07:27
Epping, opp Nicholl Road 07:28
Epping, o/s Woodlands 07:29
Epping, o/s Railway Station 07:30
Epping, opp Woodlands 07:30
Epping, adj Nicholl Road 07:31
Epping, o/s Church 07:32
Epping, o/s Council Offices 07:33
Epping, adj Maltings Lane 07:35
Epping, opp St Margaret's Hospital - main Rd 07:36
Coopersale Turning (NE-bound) 07:37
Epping, adj Woodside 07:39
North Weald, adj Hurricane Way 07:42
North Weald, opp Park Close 07:42
North Weald, opp The Kings Head 07:43
North Weald, opp Elm Gardens 07:43
North Weald, opp Emberson Way 07:44
North Weald Skips Corner (E-bound) 07:44
North Weald, adj Blackhorse Lane 07:45
North Weald The Talbot (N-bound) 07:46
North Weald, o/s Harvester 07:46
North Weald, o/s The Phoenix 07:47
Bobbingworth Mill (adj) 07:48
Bobbingworth, opp Blake Hall Road 07:48
Bobbingworth Blake Hall Turning (SE-bound) 07:49
Bobbingworth, opp Bilsdens Cottages 07:50
Bobbingworth, opp The Rosary 07:51
Ongar, adj Aukingford Gardens 07:52
Ongar Four Wantz (S-bound) 07:53
Ongar, opp Great Lawn 07:53
Ongar Station (opp) 07:54
Ongar, opp Bansons Ln 07:55
Ongar, adj Stanley Place 07:56
Ongar, opp Two Brewers 07:57
Ongar, adj Long Fields 07:57
Ongar Coopers Hill (S-bound) 07:57
Ongar, opp The Stag 07:58
Langford Bridge, opp Garden Centre 07:59
Langford Bridge Farm (o/s) 08:00
Kelvedon Hatch, o/s Kelvedon Hall 08:01
Kelvedon Hatch, opp The Priors 08:02
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Secret Bunker 08:02
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Church Road 08:03
Kelvedon Hatch, opp The Eagle 08:04
Kelvedon Hatch, o/s Fox Hatch House 08:05
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Stocks Lane 08:05
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Elmtree Avenue 08:06
Hook End, opp Outing's Lane 08:08
Hook End (E-bound) 08:08
Hook End, opp Blackmore House 08:09
Wyatts Green Mill Ln (S-bound) 08:11
Wyatts Green, adj Plovers Mead 08:12
Wyatts Green, opp Pettits Ln 08:14
Wyatts Green Swallow Cross (E-bound) 08:16
The Plough Mountnessing (opp) 08:22
Mountnessing, adj Burnthouse Lane 08:24
Ingatestone, opp The Leas 08:26
Ingatestone, adj Whadden Chase 08:28
Ingatestone, opp Alms Houses 08:28
Ingatestone, adj Market Place 08:30
Ingatestone, adj Seymour Field 08:32

Ingatestone Market Place - Roding Hall

Ingatestone, opp Market Place 15:43
15:45
Ingatestone, o/s Alms Houses 15:45
Ingatestone, opp Whadden Chase 15:46
Ingatestone, adj The Leas 15:47
Mountnessing, opp Burnthouse Lane 15:48
The Plough Mountnessing (o/s) 15:50
Wyatts Green Swallow Cross (W-bound) 15:54
Wyatts Green, adj Pettits Ln 15:56
Wyatts Green, opp Plovers Mead 15:58
Wyatts Green Mill Ln (N-bound) 15:58
Hook End, o/s Blackmore House 15:59
Hook End (SW-bound) 16:00
Hook End, adj Outing's Lane 16:00
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Elmtree Avenue 16:02
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Stocks Lane 16:03
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Fox Hatch House 16:03
Kelvedon Hatch, o/s The Eagle 16:04
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Church Road 16:04
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Secret Bunker 16:05
Kelvedon Hatch, o/s The Priors 16:05
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Kelvedon Hall 16:06
Langford Bridge Farm (opp) 16:07
Langford Bridge, o/s Garden Centre 16:07
Ongar, o/s The Stag 16:09
Ongar Coopers Hill (N-bound) 16:09
Ongar, opp Long Fields 16:09
Ongar, o/s Two Brewers 16:10
Ongar, opp Stanley Place 16:10
Ongar, adj Bansons Ln 16:11
Ongar Station (o/s) 16:12
Ongar, adj Great Lawn 16:13
Ongar Four Wantz (N-bound) 16:14
Ongar, opp Aukingford Gardens 16:15
Bobbingworth, o/s The Rosary 16:15
Bobbingworth, o/s Bilsdens Cottages 16:16
Bobbingworth Blake Hall Turning (W-bound) 16:17
Bobbingworth, adj Blake Hall Road 16:18
Bobbingworth Mill (opp) 16:19
North Weald, opp The Phoenix 16:20
North Weald, opp Harvester 16:21
North Weald The Talbot (S-bound) 16:21
North Weald, opp Blackhorse Lane 16:22
North Weald Skips Corner (SW-bound) 16:23
North Weald, adj Emberson Way 16:23
North Weald, adj Elm Gardens 16:24
North Weald, o/s The Kings Head 16:25
North Weald, adj Park Close 16:25
North Weald, opp Hurricane Way 16:26
Epping, opp Woodside 16:28
Coopersale Turning (SW-bound) 16:30
Epping, o/s St Margaret's Hospital - main Rd 16:32
Epping, opp Maltings Lane 16:33
Epping, opp Council Offices 16:35
Epping, opp Church 16:36
Epping, opp Nicholl Road 16:36
Epping, o/s Woodlands 16:37
Epping, o/s Railway Station 16:38
Epping, opp Woodlands 16:38
Epping, adj Nicholl Road 16:39
Epping, opp Tesco Store 16:40
Epping Bury Lane (oppj) 16:41
Epping, adj Bell Common 16:42
Epping, opp Park Cottages 16:43
Waltham Abbey, o/s Ambresbury Banks 16:45
Loughton, opp Lodge Road 16:46
Loughton Wake Arms (SW-bound) 16:47
Theydon Bois, o/s Village Hall 16:52
Theydon Bois Green (opp) 16:53
Theydon Bois, opp Coopersale Lane 16:55
Abridge, opp Piggotts Farm 16:58
Abridge, o/s Roding Hall 17:00

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 19 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

First Essex

Website
Twitter
@FirstEssex

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app