bustimes.org

623 - Rockwell Green, Barley Mow - Cannington, Post Office via Wellington, West Monkton, North Petherton

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Rockwell Green, Barley Mow - Cannington, Post Office

Rockwell Green Barley Mow (NE-bound) 07:20
Wellington Mantle Street Youth Centre (E-bound) 07:20
Wellington St John Fisher Church (E-bound) 07:21
Wellington Luson Surgery (NE-bound) 07:21
Wellington North Street Police Station (NW-bound) 07:22
Wellington Sports Centre (W-bound) 07:23
Wellington, opp Swallowfield Works 07:23
Wellington Tonedale (NW-bound) 07:24
Tonedale Wellington Tile Centre (SE-bound) 07:30
Wellington Tonedale (SE-bound) 07:32
Wellington, adj Swallowfield Works 07:34
Wellington Waterloo Road (E-bound) 07:36
Wellington North Street Police Station (SE-bound) 07:37
Wellington Post Office (NE-bound) 07:40
Wellington St John the Baptist Church (NE-bound) 07:40
Chelston Cadres Farm (E-bound) 07:41
Chelston Corams (SE-bound) 07:42
Bathpool Railway Bridge (N-bound) 07:55
Bathpool, opp Aldi 07:56
Bathpool The Forge (NE-bound) 07:57
Monkton Heathfield, opp West Monkton Primary School 07:59
W Monkton Cricket Club (o/s 6) 08:00
Monkton Heathfield Monkton Elm Garden Centre (NE-bound) 08:01
Walford Monkton Elm (NE-bound) 08:01
Walford Lodge (NE-bound) 08:02
Walford Cross (E-bound) 08:02
Coombe Adsborough Lane (N-bound) 08:03
Adsborough Maypole Inn (NE-bound) 08:04
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (NE-bound) 08:05
Thurloxton Moon Lane (NE-bound) 08:05
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (N-bound) 08:06
N Newton A38 (N-bound) 08:06
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (N-bound) 08:08
N Petherton Newton Lane (N-bound) 08:08
N Petherton Verriers (NE-bound) 08:09
N Petherton Baymead Lane (NE-bound) 08:12
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 08:13
N Petherton, opp Market Way 08:15
Bridgwater Compass Inn (N-bound) 08:18
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (N-bound) 08:23
Bridgwater Kingscliffe Terrace (N-bound) 08:26
Bridgwater, opp Taunton Road Shops 08:29
Bridgwater Hope Inn (N-bound) 08:30
Bridgwater College (E-bound) 08:47
09:00
Bridgwater Rugby Club (SW-bound) 09:01
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 09:02
Bridgwater Chilton Street (W-bound) 09:04
Chilton Trinity Trinity Way (S-bound) 09:05
Wembdon Oak Apple Drive (S-bound) 09:07
Wembdon Meadow Rise (SW-bound) 09:07
Cannington Cemetery (E-bound) 09:14
Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 09:15

Cannington, Post Office - Rockwell Green, Barley Mow

Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 16:10
Cannington Bridge (S-bound) 16:10
Cannington, adj Southbrook 16:11
Wembdon Meadow Rise (NE-bound) 16:16
Wembdon Oak Apple Drive (N-bound) 16:17
Chilton Trinity Trinity Way (N-bound) 16:18
Bridgwater Western Way (E-bound) 16:19
Bridgwater Chilton Street (E-bound) 16:20
Bridgwater Union Street (SW-bound) 16:22
Bridgwater, outside The Sportsman 16:22
Bridgwater College (E-bound) 16:25
16:40
Bridgwater Rugby Club (SW-bound) 16:42
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 16:43
Bridgwater Taunton Road (S-bound) 16:46
Bridgwater Hope Inn (SE-bound) 16:47
Bridgwater Parkstone Avenue (SE-bound) 16:48
Bridgwater Taunton Road Car Centre (S-bound) 16:50
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (S-bound) 16:51
Bridgwater Compass Inn (S-bound) 16:53
N Petherton, o/s Pynes of Somerset 16:54
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 16:55
N Petherton Baymead Lane (SW-bound) 16:56
N Petherton Verriers (SW-bound) 16:58
N Petherton Newton Lane (S-bound) 16:58
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (S-bound) 16:58
N Newton A38 (S-bound) 17:00
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (S-bound) 17:01
Thurloxton Moon Lane (SW-bound) 17:01
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (SW-bound) 17:01
Adsborough Maypole Inn (SW-bound) 17:02
Coombe Adsborough Lane (S-bound) 17:03
Walford Cross (W-bound) 17:04
Walford Lodge (SW-bound) 17:05
Monkton Heathfield Monkton Elm Garden Centre (SW-bound) 17:06
W Monkton Cricket Club (Opp 6) 17:07
Monkton Heathfield, adj West Monkton Primary School 17:09
Bathpool The Forge (SW-bound) 17:10
Bathpool, adj Aldi 17:11
Chelston Corams (NW-bound) 17:25
Chelston Cadres Farm (W-bound) 17:26
Wellington St John the Baptist Church (SW-bound) 17:27
Wellington Post Office (SW-bound) 17:28
Wellington North Street Police Station (NW-bound) 17:28
Wellington Sports Centre (W-bound) 17:28
Wellington, opp Swallowfield Works 17:29
Wellington Tonedale (NW-bound) 17:29
Tonedale Wellington Tile Centre (SE-bound) 17:33
Wellington Tonedale (SE-bound) 17:34
Wellington, adj Swallowfield Works 17:35
Wellington Waterloo Road (E-bound) 17:36
Wellington North Street Police Station (SE-bound) 17:37
Wellington Three Cups (SW-bound) 17:39
Wellington Champford Mews (W-bound) 17:40
Wellington Courtfields School Entrance (W-bound) 17:41
Rockwell Green Exeter Road Post Office (SW-bound) 17:43

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 16 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset