bustimes.org

626 - Bradford Interchange - Manningham Lane - Shipley - Thompson Lane - Baildon Towngate

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Bradford Interchange - Baildon Towngate

Bradford Interchange stand B 09:08 then hourly until 22:08 23:08
Bradford Market St (stop M1) 09:11 22:11 23:11
Bradford Cheapside (stop N3) 09:12 22:12 23:12
Bradford Manor Row (stop N6) 09:12 22:12 23:12
Bradford Manningham Lane Trafalgar St 09:13 22:13 23:13
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (opp) 09:13 22:13 23:13
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (after) 09:14 22:14 23:14
Manningham Lane Blenheim Rd 09:15 22:15 23:15
Manningham Keighley Rd Oak Lane 09:16 22:16 23:16
Manningham Keighley Rd Cunliffe Road 09:16 22:16 23:16
Manningham Keighley Rd Emm Lane 09:17 22:17 23:17
Frizinghall, opp Keighley Rd Park Grove 09:18 22:18 23:18
Frizinghall Keighley Road Paddock 09:19 22:19 23:19
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Road Ashfield Ave 09:20 22:20 23:20
Frizinghall, opp Bradford Road Wharncliffe Rd 09:21 22:21 23:21
Frizinghall, opp Bradford Rd Norwood Terrace 09:21 22:21 23:21
Shipley Otley Rd Bradford Road 09:22 22:22 23:22
Shipley Otley Rd Valley Road 09:23 22:23 23:23
Shipley Market Square (stop S7) 09:26 22:26 23:26
Shipley Otley Road Green Ln 09:27 22:27 23:27
Baildon Green Ln Cliffe Lane (W-bound) 09:27 22:27 23:27
Shipley, opp Coach Road Green Ln 09:28 22:28 23:28
Baildon, opp Coach Road Fernbank Dr 09:28 22:28 23:28
Baildon, adj Coach Rd Kingdom Hall 09:29 22:29 23:29
Baildon, opp Coach Rd Aire View Cres 09:29 22:29 23:29
Baildon, after Thompson Lane Coach Rd 09:30 22:30 23:30
Baildon Thompson Lane Midgeley Rd 09:30 22:30 23:30
Baildon Thompson Lane Green Rd 09:30 22:30 23:30
Baildon, adj Green Road Upper Green 09:31 22:31 23:31
Baildon, adj Bertram Drive Central Ave 09:32 22:32 23:32
Baildon Denby Drive Southlands (E-bound) 09:32 22:32 23:32
Baildon The Crescent Central Ave 09:34 22:34 23:34
Baildon Cliffe Lane West Enfield Rd 09:35 22:35 23:35
Baildon, nr Cliffe Avenue Green Rd 09:36 22:36 23:35
Cliffe Avenue Baildon Rd (NE-bound) 09:37 22:37 23:36
Baildon Cliffe Avenue (NE-bound) 09:38 22:38 23:36
Baildon Browgate Green Road 09:39 22:39 23:37
Baildon Towngate 09:41 22:41 23:39

Baildon Towngate - Bradford Interchange

Baildon Towngate 09:45 then hourly until 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Baildon Browgate The Croft 09:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Baildon Cliffe Avenue (SW-bound) 09:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Cliffe Avenue Baildon Rd (SW-bound) 09:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Baildon Cliffe Avenue Green Rd 09:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Baildon Cliffe Lane West Green Rd 09:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Baildon Knoll Estate The Crescent 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Baildon Denby Drive Southlands 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Baildon Bertram Drive Central Ave 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Baildon Green Road Upper Green 09:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Baildon Green Rd Thompson Lane 09:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Baildon, adj Thompson Lane Midgeley Rd 09:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Baildon, before Thompson Lane Coach Rd 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Baildon, before Coach Rd Aire View Cres 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Baildon, opp Coach Rd Kingdom Hall 09:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Baildon, adj Coach Road Fernbank Dr 09:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Shipley, adj Coach Road Green Ln 09:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Baildon Green Ln Cliffe Lane 09:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Shipley Otley Rd Dockfield Road 09:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Shipley Market Square (stop S3) 10:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Shipley, adj Otley Rd Valley Road 10:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Shipley Bradford Road Bargrange Ave 10:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Rd Norwood Terrace 10:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Frizinghall, adj Bradford Road Wharncliffe Rd 10:03 18:03 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Frizinghall Bradford Road Ashfield Ave 10:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Frizinghall Keighley Rd Lynthorne Road 10:04 18:04 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Frizinghall, adj Keighley Rd Park Grove 10:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Frizinghall Keighley Road Marriners Dr 10:05 18:05 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Manningham Keighley Rd Frizinghall Road 10:05 18:05 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Manningham, adj Keighley Rd Cunliffe Road 10:06 18:06 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Manningham Lane Oak Ln 10:07 18:07 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Manningham Lane Spring Bank Place 10:08 18:08 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:06
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (opp) 10:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:07
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (after) 10:10 18:10 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:08
Bradford Manningham Lane Brearton St 10:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bradford Manor Row (stop N7) 10:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bradford Cheapside (stop N9) 10:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:11 22:11 23:11
Bradford Market St (stop M5) 10:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bradford Interchange stand B 10:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:16

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford