Bus Times

629 - Shipley - Smiddles Lane

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Smiddles Lane - Shipley

Bankfoot Smiddles Lane Manchester Rd 07:05 07:53 09:13 10:14 11:13 12:17 13:16 14:09 15:36 16:41 17:37
Bankfoot, adj Southfield Rd Hutton Road 07:06 07:54 09:14 10:15 11:14 12:18 13:18 14:10 15:38 16:43 17:39
Little Horton, at Southfield Lane Methodist Ch 07:07 07:56 09:16 10:17 11:16 12:20 13:20 14:12 15:41 16:45 17:41
Great Horton, adj Southfield Lane Haycliffe Rd 07:09 07:58 09:17 10:18 11:17 12:21 13:21 14:14 15:43 16:47 17:43
Great Horton, opp Southfield Lane Cross Ln 07:09 07:59 09:18 10:19 11:18 12:22 13:22 14:15 15:45 16:49 17:44
Great Horton, at Southfield Lane Beldon Rd 07:10 08:00 09:19 10:20 11:19 12:23 13:23 14:16 15:46 16:50 17:45
Great Horton Rd Westcroft Rd (adj) 07:10 08:00 09:19 10:21 11:20 12:24 13:24 14:16 15:47 16:50 17:46
Great Horton, adj Cannon Mills 07:11 08:01 09:20 10:21 11:20 12:24 13:25 14:17 15:48 16:51 17:47
Great Horton, before Beckside Road Spencer Rd 07:12 08:03 09:21 10:23 11:22 12:26 13:27 14:19 15:50 16:53 17:48
Lidget Green, before Beckside Road Clayton Rd 07:13 08:04 09:22 10:24 11:23 12:27 13:28 14:20 15:52 16:55 17:50
Lidget Green, adj Cemetery Road Necropolis Rd 07:13 08:05 09:22 10:24 11:23 12:27 13:28 14:21 15:53 16:55 17:50
Lidget Green, opp Cemetery Road Glendare Rd 07:14 08:07 09:23 10:26 11:25 12:29 13:29 14:22 15:54 16:57 17:52
Four Lane Ends, adj Cemetery Rd Nicholas Close 07:15 08:09 09:24 10:27 11:26 12:30 13:30 14:24 15:56 16:58 17:53
Four Lane Ends, opp Cemetery Road Wallis St 07:16 08:10 09:25 10:28 11:27 12:31 13:31 14:25 15:58 16:59 17:54
Four Lane Ends, opp Cemetery Road Mortimer St 07:16 08:11 09:25 10:28 11:27 12:31 13:31 14:26 15:58 16:59 17:54
Four Lane Ends Allerton 07:17 08:12 09:26 10:28 11:27 12:31 13:32 14:26 15:59 16:59 17:54
Four Lane Ends Squire Lane Springroyd Ter 07:18 08:13 09:26 10:29 11:28 12:32 13:32 14:27 16:00 17:00 17:55
Four Lane Ends, adj Girls Grammar School 07:18 08:15 09:27 10:30 11:29 12:33 13:33 14:29 16:02 17:01 17:56
Bradford Royal Infirmary BRI Duckworth Lane (stop A) 07:19 08:16 09:28 10:31 11:30 12:34 13:34 14:30 16:03 17:02 17:57
Four Lane Ends, before Duckworth Lane Duckworth Ter 08:17 09:29 10:32 11:31 12:35 13:35 14:31 16:04 17:03 17:58
Girlington Duckworth Lane Back Kensington St 08:18 09:29 10:32 11:31 12:35 13:35 14:31 16:04 17:03 17:58
Girlington Toller Lane Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:18 09:30 10:32 11:31 12:36 13:36 14:32 16:05 17:04 17:59
Heaton, opp Toller Lane Masham Place 08:20 09:31 10:34 11:33 12:37 13:37 14:33 16:06 17:05 18:00
Heaton, adj Toller Ln Lynton Drive 08:21 09:32 10:34 11:33 12:38 13:38 14:34 16:07 17:06 18:01
Heaton Leylands Lane Toller Ln 08:22 09:33 10:35 11:34 12:39 13:39 14:35 16:08 17:07 18:02
Heaton Leylands Lane Leylands Grove 08:23 09:34 10:36 11:35 12:40 13:40 14:36 16:09 17:08 18:03
Heaton, before Highgate Quarry Street 08:24 09:34 10:36 11:35 12:40 13:40 14:36 16:09 17:08 18:03
Highgate Heaton Road (opp) 08:25 09:35 10:37 11:36 12:41 13:41 14:37 16:10 17:09 18:04
Heaton Emm Lane Wilmer Rd 08:26 09:35 10:37 11:36 12:41 13:41 14:37 16:10 17:09 18:04
Heaton, adj Emm Lane Park Dr 08:27 09:36 10:38 11:37 12:42 13:42 14:38 16:11 17:10 18:05
Frizinghall Road Keighley Rd (after) 08:28 09:37 10:39 11:38 12:43 13:43 14:39 16:13 17:11 18:06
Frizinghall Rd Buxton Lane (adj) 08:29 09:38 10:40 11:39 12:44 13:44 14:40 16:14 17:12 18:07
Frizinghall, at Black Swan PH 08:30 09:39 10:40 11:39 12:45 13:45 14:40 16:14 17:13 18:08
Frizinghall Valley Rd Shipley Fields Road 08:32 09:40 10:42 11:41 12:46 13:46 14:42 16:16 17:14 18:09
Bolton Woods Poplar Rd Poplar Cresc (stop) 08:33 09:41 10:42 11:41 12:47 13:47 14:42 16:17 17:15 18:10
Windhill Crag Road Poplar Rd 08:33 09:41 10:43 11:42 12:47 13:47 14:43 16:17 17:15 18:10
Windhill, opp Crag Road Fair Bank 08:34 09:42 10:43 11:42 12:48 13:48 14:43 16:18 17:16 18:11
Windhill, opp Crag Rd Marion Drive 08:35 09:43 10:44 11:43 12:49 13:49 14:44 16:19 17:17 18:12
Windhill Crag Rd Owlet Road 08:38 09:45 10:46 11:45 12:51 13:51 14:46 16:22 17:20 18:15
Windhill, adj Crag Road Library 08:39 09:46 10:47 11:46 12:52 13:52 14:47 16:23 17:21 18:16
Windhill, adj Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 08:40 09:47 10:48 11:47 12:53 13:53 14:48 16:24 17:22 18:17
Shipley, at Briggate Charles Street 08:42 09:49 10:50 11:49 12:55 13:55 14:50 16:26 17:24 18:19
Shipley Market Square (stop S5) 08:44 09:51 10:52 11:51 12:57 13:57 14:52 16:28 17:26 18:21

Shipley - Smiddles Lane

Shipley Market Square (stop S5) 08:15 09:28 10:27 11:31 12:30 13:19 14:38 15:37 16:40 18:13
Shipley Briggate Otley Road 08:18 09:30 10:29 11:33 12:32 13:21 14:40 15:39 16:43 18:15
Windhill Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 08:19 09:31 10:30 11:34 12:33 13:22 14:41 15:40 16:44 18:16
Windhill, opp Crag Road Library 08:20 09:32 10:31 11:35 12:34 13:23 14:42 15:41 16:45 18:17
Windhill Crag Rd Owlet Road (stop) 08:20 09:33 10:32 11:36 12:35 13:24 14:43 15:42 16:46 18:18
Windhill, adj Crag Rd Marion Drive 08:22 09:35 10:34 11:38 12:37 13:26 14:45 15:44 16:48 18:20
Windhill, adj Crag Road Fair Bank 08:23 09:35 10:34 11:38 12:37 13:26 14:45 15:44 16:49 18:20
Windhill Crag Road Rochester St 08:24 09:36 10:35 11:39 12:38 13:27 14:46 15:45 16:50 18:21
Bolton Woods Poplar Rd Poplar Cresc 08:24 09:36 10:35 11:39 12:38 13:27 14:46 15:45 16:50 18:21
Frizinghall Valley Rd Poplar Road 08:25 09:37 10:36 11:40 12:39 13:28 14:47 15:46 16:51 18:22
Frizinghall, opp Black Swan PH 08:28 09:38 10:37 11:41 12:40 13:29 14:49 15:48 16:52 18:23
Frizinghall Rd Buxton Lane 08:29 09:39 10:38 11:42 12:41 13:30 14:50 15:49 16:53 18:24
Frizinghall Road Keighley Rd (before) 08:29 09:39 10:38 11:42 12:41 13:30 14:50 15:49 16:53 18:24
Heaton Emm Lane Park Dr 08:31 09:41 10:40 11:44 12:43 13:32 14:52 15:51 16:55 18:26
Heaton, adj Emm Lane Wilmer Rd 08:32 09:42 10:41 11:45 12:44 13:33 14:52 15:51 16:56 18:27
Highgate Heaton Road (adj) 08:33 09:42 10:41 11:45 12:44 13:33 14:53 15:52 16:56 18:27
Heaton, opp Highgate Quarry Street 08:34 09:42 10:41 11:45 12:44 13:33 14:54 15:53 16:57 18:27
Heaton Leylands Ln Garden Ln 08:35 09:44 10:43 11:47 12:46 13:35 14:55 15:54 16:58 18:29
Toller Ln Heaton Park Drive 08:36 09:45 10:44 11:48 12:47 13:36 14:57 15:55 16:59 18:30
Heaton Toller Ln Lynton Drive 08:37 09:45 10:44 11:48 12:47 13:37 14:58 15:56 17:00 18:31
Heaton, after Toller Lane Masham Place 08:38 09:46 10:45 11:49 12:48 13:38 14:59 15:57 17:01 18:32
Girlington Toller Lane Roundabout 08:39 09:47 10:46 11:50 12:49 13:39 15:00 15:58 17:02 18:33
Girlington Duckworth Lane Durham Rd 08:40 09:48 10:47 11:51 12:50 13:40 15:01 15:59 17:03 18:34
Four Lane Ends, after Duckworth Lane Duckworth Ter 08:41 09:49 10:48 11:52 12:51 13:41 15:02 16:00 17:04 18:35
Bradford Royal Infirmary BRI Duckworth Lane (stop B) 07:25 08:42 09:49 10:48 11:52 12:51 13:41 15:03 16:01 17:05 18:35
Four Lane Ends, opp Girls Grammar School 07:26 08:43 09:50 10:49 11:53 12:52 13:42 15:05 16:04 17:07 18:36
Four Lane Ends Allerton Road West Park Rd 07:27 08:45 09:51 10:50 11:54 12:53 13:44 15:06 16:06 17:09 18:37
Four Lane Ends, adj Cemetery Road Mortimer St 07:28 08:46 09:52 10:51 11:55 12:54 13:45 15:07 16:08 17:10 18:38
Four Lane Ends, adj Cemetery Road Wallis St 07:28 08:46 09:52 10:51 11:55 12:54 13:45 15:08 16:09 17:11 18:38
Four Lane Ends, opp Cemetery Rd Nicholas Close 07:29 08:48 09:53 10:52 11:56 12:55 13:47 15:09 16:12 17:12 18:39
Lidget Green, adj Cemetery Road Glendare Rd 07:30 08:49 09:54 10:53 11:57 12:56 13:48 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:40
Lidget Green, opp Cemetery Road Necropolis Rd 07:32 08:50 09:56 10:55 11:59 12:58 13:49 15:12 16:17 17:16 18:42
Lidget Green, after Beckside Road Clayton Rd 07:32 08:51 09:56 10:55 11:59 12:58 13:50 15:13 16:18 17:17 18:42
Great Horton, after Beckside Road Spencer Rd 07:33 08:52 09:57 10:56 12:00 12:59 13:51 15:15 16:20 17:18 18:43
Great Horton, nr Cannon Mills 07:34 08:53 09:58 10:57 12:01 13:00 13:52 15:16 16:21 17:19 18:44
Great Horton, opp Southfield Lane Beldon Rd 07:35 08:54 09:59 10:58 12:02 13:01 13:54 15:18 16:23 17:20 18:45
Great Horton, adj Southfield Lane Cross Ln 07:36 08:55 10:00 10:59 12:03 13:02 13:55 15:19 16:25 17:21 18:46
Great Horton, opp Southfield Lane Haycliffe Rd 07:37 08:56 10:01 11:00 12:04 13:03 13:56 15:20 16:26 17:22 18:47
Little Horton, opp Southfield Lane Hillam St 07:38 08:57 10:02 11:01 12:05 13:04 13:57 15:21 16:27 17:23 18:48
Little Horton, opp Southfield Lane Methodist Ch 07:38 08:58 10:03 11:02 12:06 13:05 13:58 15:22 16:28 17:24 18:48
Bankfoot, opp Southfield Rd Hutton Road 07:39 08:59 10:04 11:03 12:07 13:06 13:59 15:24 16:30 17:25 18:49
Bankfoot Smiddles Lane Manchester Rd (E-bound) 07:40 09:00 10:05 11:04 12:08 13:07 14:00 15:26 16:32 17:26 18:50
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Mayo Avenue 07:41 09:01 10:06 11:05 12:09 13:08 14:01 15:27 16:33 17:27 18:51
Bankfoot Mayo Avenue Morrisons (main entrance) 07:42 09:02 10:07 11:06 12:10 13:09 14:02 15:28 16:34 17:28 18:52
Bankfoot Smiddles Lane Manchester Rd 07:50 09:10 10:12 11:11 12:15 13:14 14:07 15:34 16:40 17:35 18:58

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Yorkshire Tiger