🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

629 - Shipley - Smiddles Lane

A service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Smiddles Lane - Shipley

Bankfoot Smiddles Lane Manchester Rd 06:24 07:15 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55
Bankfoot, adj Southfield Rd Hutton Road 06:25 07:16 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:56
Little Horton, at Southfield Lane Methodist Ch 06:26 07:18 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58
Great Horton, adj Southfield Lane Haycliffe Rd 06:28 07:20 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Great Horton, opp Southfield Lane Cross Ln 06:29 07:20 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Great Horton, at Southfield Lane Beldon Rd 06:30 07:21 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01
Great Horton Rd Westcroft Rd (adj) 06:30 07:22 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Great Horton, adj Cannon Mills 06:31 07:23 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03
Great Horton, before Beckside Road Spencer Rd 06:32 07:24 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04
Lidget Green, before Beckside Road Clayton Rd 06:34 07:26 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
Lidget Green, adj Cemetery Road Necropolis Rd 06:34 07:26 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
Lidget Green, opp Cemetery Road Glendare Rd 06:35 07:27 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07
Four Lane Ends, adj Cemetery Rd Nicholas Close 06:36 07:28 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08
Four Lane Ends, opp Cemetery Road Wallis St 06:37 07:29 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Four Lane Ends, opp Cemetery Road Mortimer St 06:37 07:30 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
Four Lane Ends Allerton 06:38 07:30 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
Four Lane Ends Squire Lane Springroyd Ter 06:39 07:31 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Four Lane Ends, adj Girls Grammar School 06:40 07:32 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Bradford Royal Infirmary Duckworth Lane (stop A) 06:41 07:33 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Four Lane Ends, before Duckworth Lane Duckworth Ter 07:33 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Girlington Duckworth Lane Back Kensington St 07:34 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Girlington Toller Lane Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:34 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Heaton, opp Toller Lane Masham Place 07:35 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Heaton, adj Toller Ln Lynton Drive 07:36 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16
Heaton Leylands Lane Toller Ln 07:36 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16
Heaton Leylands Lane Leylands Grove 07:37 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
Heaton, before Highgate Quarry Street 07:38 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Highgate Heaton Road (opp) 07:39 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Heaton Emm Lane Wilmer Rd 07:39 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Heaton, adj Emm Lane Park Dr 07:40 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Frizinghall Road Keighley Rd (after) 07:41 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
Frizinghall Rd Buxton Lane (adj) 07:41 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
Frizinghall, at Black Swan PH 07:42 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Frizinghall Valley Rd Shipley Fields Road 07:43 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23
Bolton Woods Poplar Rd Poplar Cresc (stop) 07:44 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24
Windhill Crag Road Poplar Rd 07:44 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24
Windhill, opp Crag Road Fair Bank 07:45 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Windhill, opp Crag Rd Marion Drive 07:45 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Windhill Crag Rd Owlet Road 07:48 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28
Windhill, adj Crag Road Library 07:49 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29
Windhill, adj Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 07:50 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Shipley, at Briggate Charles Street 07:52 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32
Shipley Market Square (stop S5) 07:55 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35

Shipley - Smiddles Lane

Shipley Market Square (stop S5) 08:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40
Shipley Briggate Otley Road 08:12 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:42
Windhill Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 08:13 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:43
Windhill, opp Crag Road Library 08:14 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:44
Windhill Crag Rd Owlet Road (stop) 08:14 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:44
Windhill, adj Crag Rd Marion Drive 08:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:46
Windhill, adj Crag Road Fair Bank 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47
Windhill Crag Road Rochester St 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47
Bolton Woods Poplar Rd Poplar Cresc 08:18 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:48
Frizinghall Valley Rd Poplar Road 08:18 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:48
Frizinghall, opp Black Swan PH 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:50
Frizinghall Rd Buxton Lane 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:50
Frizinghall Road Keighley Rd (before) 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:51
Heaton Emm Lane Park Dr 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:52
Heaton, adj Emm Lane Wilmer Rd 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:53
Highgate Heaton Road (adj) 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 18:54
Heaton, opp Highgate Quarry Street 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 18:54
Heaton Leylands Ln Garden Ln 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:55
Toller Ln Heaton Park Drive 08:26 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 18:56
Heaton Toller Ln Lynton Drive 08:27 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:57
Heaton, after Toller Lane Masham Place 08:28 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:58
Girlington Toller Lane Roundabout 08:28 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:58
Girlington Duckworth Lane Durham Rd 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:59
Four Lane Ends, after Duckworth Lane Duckworth Ter 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00
Bradford Royal Infirmary Duckworth Lane (stop B) 06:42 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01
Four Lane Ends, opp Girls Grammar School 06:43 08:32 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02
Four Lane Ends Allerton Road West Park Rd 06:44 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03
Four Lane Ends, adj Cemetery Road Mortimer St 06:45 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03
Four Lane Ends, adj Cemetery Road Wallis St 06:46 08:34 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:04
Four Lane Ends, opp Cemetery Rd Nicholas Close 06:47 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
Lidget Green, adj Cemetery Road Glendare Rd 06:48 08:36 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06
Lidget Green, opp Cemetery Road Necropolis Rd 06:50 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07
Lidget Green, after Beckside Road Clayton Rd 06:51 08:38 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08
Great Horton, after Beckside Road Spencer Rd 06:52 08:39 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:09
Great Horton, nr Cannon Mills 06:53 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10
Great Horton, opp Southfield Lane Beldon Rd 06:54 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:11
Great Horton, adj Southfield Lane Cross Ln 06:55 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:12
Great Horton, opp Southfield Lane Haycliffe Rd 06:56 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:13
Little Horton, opp Southfield Lane Hillam St 06:57 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:14
Little Horton, opp Southfield Lane Methodist Ch 06:57 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:14
Bankfoot, opp Southfield Rd Hutton Road 06:58 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:15
Bankfoot Smiddles Lane Manchester Rd (E-bound) 07:00 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:17
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Mayo Avenue 07:01 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:18
Bankfoot Mayo Avenue Morrisons (main entrance) 07:02 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:19
Bankfoot Smiddles Lane Manchester Rd 07:02 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:34

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 April 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Yorkshire Tiger