bustimes.org

630 - Warrington Road/Crankwood Road - Wigan Bus Station

A bus service operated by Hattons Travel

Map

Warrington Road/Crankwood Road - Wigan Bus Station

Dover, opp Crankwood Road 07:54 then hourly until 15:45
Abram, opp Park Lane 07:54 15:45
Abram Post Office (nr) 07:55 15:46
Abram, nr Alexandra Street 07:56 15:47
Abram, opp School Street 07:56 15:47
Abram, opp Bickershaw Lane 07:57 15:48
Platt Bridge, nr Millers Lane 07:57 15:49
Platt Bridge Mersey Road 06:53 07:59 09:31 14:31 16:49 17:49
Platt Bridge Queens Arms (Stop A) 06:55 08:02 09:33 14:33 15:49 16:51 17:51
Platt Bridge, nr Stapleton Street 06:56 08:03 09:34 14:34 15:50 16:52 17:52
Spring View, nr Coronation Street 06:58 08:05 09:36 14:36 15:51 16:54 17:54
Spring View, nr Taylors Lane 06:59 08:07 09:37 14:37 15:52 16:55 17:55
Spring View, nr Warrington Road 07:00 08:08 09:38 14:38 15:53 16:56 17:56
Spring View, opp Marlborough Avenue 07:02 08:11 09:40 14:40 15:56 16:58 17:58
Lower Ince, nr Cemetery Road 07:03 08:12 09:41 14:41 15:57 16:59 17:59
Lower Ince, nr Westwood Lane 07:04 08:13 09:42 14:42 15:58 17:00 18:00
Lower Ince, nr Chorley Street 07:05 08:14 09:43 14:43 15:59 17:01 18:01
Ince Station (nr) 07:06 08:15 09:44 14:44 16:00 17:02 18:02
Higher Ince Pinewood Crescent (Stop A) 07:07 08:16 09:45 14:45 16:01 17:03 18:03
Higher Ince Greenfield Avenue (SE-bound) 07:08 08:17 09:46 14:46 16:02 17:04 18:04
Higher Ince The Grove (SE-bound) 07:09 08:18 09:47 14:47 16:03 17:05 18:05
Higher Ince, nr Amar Street 07:11 08:21 09:49 14:49 16:05 17:07 18:07
Higher Ince, nr Ince Bar 07:12 08:23 09:50 14:50 16:06 17:08 18:08
Higher Ince, nr Bird Street 07:12 08:24 09:50 14:50 16:07 17:08 18:08
Higher Ince, opp Holt Street 07:13 08:25 09:51 14:51 16:07 17:09 18:09
Higher Ince, nr Manchester Road 07:14 08:27 09:52 14:52 16:09 17:10 18:10
Scholes, nr Belvoir Street 07:15 08:28 09:53 14:53 16:10 17:11 18:11
Wigan, o/s Market Hall 07:18 08:34 09:56 14:56 16:13 17:14 18:14
Wigan Bus Station 07:20 08:36 09:58 14:58 16:15 17:16 18:16
Operates on schooldays for school pupils only. Operates on schooldays for school pupils only.

Wigan Bus Station - Warrington Road/Crankwood Road

Wigan Bus Station 07:25 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:20 17:20 18:20
Wigan The Anvil (Stop C) 07:25 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:20 17:20 18:20
Wigan Wallgate Rail Station (Stop E) 07:26 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:21 17:21 18:21
Wigan, nr Rodney Street 07:27 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:22
Wigan, o/s Derby House 07:28 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:23
Scholes, opp Bryham Street 07:29 09:09 14:09 15:10 16:24 17:24 18:24
Higher Ince, adj Manchester Road 07:30 09:10 14:10 15:12 16:26 17:26 18:25
Higher Ince, nr Holt Street 07:31 09:11 14:11 15:14 16:27 17:27 18:26
Higher Ince, o/s Health Centre 07:32 09:12 14:12 15:14 16:28 17:28 18:27
Higher Ince, nr Ince Bar 07:33 09:13 14:13 15:15 16:28 17:28 18:28
Higher Ince, opp Amar Street 07:34 09:14 14:14 15:16 16:29 17:29 18:29
Higher Ince Pinewood Crescent (Stop B) 07:34 09:14 14:14 15:17 16:30 17:30 18:29
Higher Ince The Grove (NW-bound) 07:35 09:15 14:15 15:18 16:31 17:31 18:30
Ince Station 07:37 09:17 14:17 15:21 16:33 17:33 18:32
Lower Ince, nr Old Hall Street 07:38 09:18 14:18 15:21 16:34 17:34 18:33
Lower Ince, opp Cemetery Road 07:39 09:19 14:19 15:23 16:35 17:35 18:34
Spring View, nr Warrington Road 07:43 09:23 14:23 15:27 16:39 17:39 18:38
Spring View, opp Taylors Lane 07:45 09:26 14:26 15:30 16:43 17:43 18:41
Spring View, opp Coronation Street 07:46 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:43 17:43 18:41
Platt Bridge, nr Neville Street 07:47 09:28 14:28 15:32 16:45 17:45 18:43
Platt Bridge Queens Arms (Stop B) 07:48 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:46 17:46 18:43
Platt Bridge Mersey Road 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:48 17:48 18:45
Platt Bridge, opp Millers Lane 07:48 15:37
Abram, nr Simpkin Street 07:49 15:38
Abram, nr School Street 07:50 15:39
Abram, opp Alexandra Street 07:50 15:40
Abram Council Offices (o/s) 07:51 15:41
Abram, nr Park Lane 07:52 15:42
Abram Labour Club (opp) 07:52 15:42
Dover, nr Crankwood Road 07:52 15:43
Dover Lock (nr) 07:53 15:44
Operates on schooldays for school pupils only. Operates on schooldays for school pupils only.

Timetable data from Hattons Transport Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 20 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Hattons Travel