🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

636 - Bradford - Lidget Green - Bradford Road - Clayton

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 31 May 2020

Inbound

636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636
Clayton, before The Avenue Brook Ln 05:23 05:23 06:23 06:23 07:23 07:23 08:23 08:23 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:23 16:23 17:23 17:23 18:23 18:23 19:23 19:23 20:23 20:23 21:23 21:23
Clayton, adj The Avenue Westminster Dr 05:23 05:23 06:23 06:23 07:23 07:23 08:23 08:23 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:23 16:23 17:23 17:23 18:23 18:23 19:23 19:23 20:23 20:23 21:23 21:23
Clayton The Avenue Harry La 05:24 05:23 06:24 06:23 07:23 07:24 08:23 08:24 09:23 09:24 10:24 10:23 11:23 11:24 12:23 12:24 13:24 13:23 14:24 14:23 15:24 15:23 16:24 16:23 17:23 17:24 18:23 18:24 19:23 19:24 20:23 20:24 21:24 21:23
Clayton The Avenue Fieldway 05:24 05:24 06:24 06:24 07:24 07:24 08:24 08:24 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:24 18:24 19:24 19:24 20:24 20:24 21:24 21:24
Clayton The Avenue Town End Rd 05:25 05:24 06:25 06:24 07:24 07:25 08:24 08:25 09:24 09:25 10:25 10:24 11:24 11:25 12:24 12:25 13:25 13:24 14:25 14:24 15:25 15:24 16:25 16:24 17:24 17:25 18:24 18:25 19:24 19:25 20:24 20:25 21:25 21:24
Clayton, opp Bradford Road Wolseley St 05:25 05:24 06:25 06:24 07:24 07:25 08:24 08:25 09:24 09:25 10:25 10:24 11:24 11:25 12:24 12:25 13:25 13:24 14:25 14:24 15:25 15:24 16:25 16:24 17:24 17:25 18:24 18:25 19:24 19:25 20:24 20:25 21:25 21:24
Clayton, adj Bradford Road Crestville Rd 05:26 05:25 06:26 06:25 07:25 07:26 08:25 08:26 09:25 09:26 10:26 10:25 11:25 11:26 12:25 12:26 13:26 13:25 14:26 14:25 15:26 15:25 16:26 16:25 17:25 17:26 18:25 18:26 19:25 19:26 20:25 20:26 21:26 21:25
Clayton, opp Bradford Rd Thornaby Drive 05:26 05:26 06:26 06:26 07:26 07:26 08:26 08:26 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:26 18:26 19:26 19:26 20:26 20:26 21:26 21:26
Clayton, adj St Anthonys Primary 05:27 05:26 06:27 06:26 07:26 07:27 08:26 08:27 09:26 09:27 10:27 10:26 11:26 11:27 12:26 12:27 13:27 13:26 14:27 14:26 15:27 15:26 16:27 16:26 17:26 17:27 18:26 18:27 19:26 19:27 20:26 20:27 21:27 21:26
Scholemoor Clayton Rd Pasture Lane 05:27 05:27 06:27 06:27 07:27 07:27 08:27 08:27 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27 19:27 19:27 20:27 20:27 21:27 21:27
Clayton Rd Scholemoor Lane 05:27 05:27 06:27 06:27 07:27 07:27 08:27 08:27 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27 19:27 19:27 20:27 20:27 21:27 21:27
Scholemoor Clayton Road Spencer Rd 05:28 05:28 06:28 06:28 07:28 07:28 08:28 08:28 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:28 17:28 18:28 18:28 19:28 19:28 20:28 20:28 21:28 21:28
Scholemoor, adj Clayton Road Springfield Ave 05:29 05:29 06:29 06:29 07:29 07:29 08:29 08:29 09:29 09:29 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 12:29 12:29 13:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:29 16:29 17:29 17:29 18:29 18:29 19:29 19:29 20:29 20:29 21:29 21:29
Lidget Green, after Oddfellows PH 05:30 05:30 06:30 06:30 07:30 07:30 08:30 08:30 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 17:30 18:30 18:30 19:30 19:30 20:30 20:30 21:30 21:30
Lidget Green, adj Legrams Lane Legrams Mill Ln 05:31 05:31 06:31 06:31 07:31 07:31 08:31 08:31 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:31 16:31 17:31 17:31 18:31 18:31 19:31 19:31 20:31 20:31 21:31 21:31
Lidget Green, opp Legrams Lane Ellercroft Rd 05:31 05:32 06:31 06:32 07:32 07:31 08:32 08:31 09:32 09:31 10:31 10:32 11:32 11:31 12:32 12:31 13:31 13:32 14:31 14:32 15:31 15:32 16:31 16:32 17:32 17:31 18:32 18:31 19:32 19:31 20:32 20:31 21:31 21:32
Lidget Green Legrams Lane Ingleby Rd 05:33 05:33 06:33 06:33 07:33 07:33 08:33 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33 18:33 18:33 19:33 19:33 20:33 20:33 21:33 21:33
Lidget Green, adj Legrams Lane Willowfield St 05:33 05:34 06:33 06:34 07:34 07:33 08:34 08:33 09:34 09:33 10:33 10:34 11:34 11:33 12:34 12:33 13:33 13:34 14:33 14:34 15:33 15:34 16:33 16:34 17:34 17:33 18:34 18:33 19:34 19:33 20:34 20:33 21:33 21:34
Shearbridge Legrams Lane Summerville Rd (E-bound) 05:35 05:35 06:35 06:35 07:35 07:35 08:35 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:35 17:35 18:35 18:35 19:35 19:35 20:35 20:35 21:35 21:35
Listerhills Rd Morpeth Street 05:36 05:37 06:36 06:37 07:37 07:36 08:37 08:36 09:37 09:36 10:36 10:37 11:37 11:36 12:37 12:36 13:36 13:37 14:36 14:37 15:36 15:37 16:36 16:37 17:37 17:36 18:37 18:36 19:37 19:36 20:37 20:36 21:36 21:37
Listerhills Rd Norcroft Street (adj) 05:38 05:37 06:38 06:37 07:37 07:38 08:37 08:38 09:37 09:38 10:38 10:37 11:37 11:38 12:37 12:38 13:38 13:37 14:38 14:37 15:38 15:37 16:38 16:37 17:37 17:38 18:37 18:38 19:37 19:38 20:37 20:38 21:38 21:37
Listerhills Arkwright Hall (SE-bound) 05:39 05:39 06:39 06:39 07:39 07:39 08:39 08:39 09:39 09:39 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 15:39 15:39 16:39 16:39 17:39 17:39 18:39 18:39 19:39 19:39 20:39 20:39 21:39 21:39
Bradford Thornton Road (stop T8) 05:42 05:40 06:42 06:40 07:40 07:42 08:40 08:42 09:40 09:42 10:42 10:40 11:40 11:42 12:40 12:42 13:42 13:40 14:42 14:40 15:42 15:40 16:42 16:40 17:40 17:42 18:40 18:42 19:40 19:42 20:40 20:42 21:42 21:40
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H1) 05:43 05:41 06:43 06:41 07:41 07:43 08:41 08:43 09:41 09:43 10:43 10:41 11:41 11:43 12:41 12:43 13:43 13:41 14:43 14:41 15:43 15:41 16:43 16:41 17:41 17:43 18:41 18:43 19:41 19:43 20:41 20:43 21:43 21:41
Bradford Interchange (Stand F) 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Bradford Interchange (Stand 4) 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44

Outbound

636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636 636
Bradford Interchange (Stand F) 06:24 06:24 07:24 07:24 08:24 08:24 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:24 18:24 19:24 19:24 20:24 20:24 21:24 21:24
Bradford Broadway (stop H14) 06:24 06:28 07:28 07:24 08:28 08:24 09:24 09:28 10:24 10:28 11:24 11:28 12:24 12:28 13:24 13:28 14:28 14:24 15:28 15:24 16:24 16:28 17:24 17:28 18:24 18:28 19:28 19:24 20:24 20:28 21:28 21:24
Bradford Bridge Street (stop S14) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H11) 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
Bradford Thornton Road (stop T6) 06:25 06:30 07:30 07:25 08:30 08:25 09:25 09:30 10:25 10:30 11:25 11:30 12:25 12:30 13:25 13:30 14:30 14:25 15:30 15:25 16:25 16:30 17:25 17:30 18:25 18:30 19:30 19:25 20:25 20:30 21:30 21:25
Bradford Thornton Rd Westholme Street 06:26 06:31 07:31 07:26 08:31 08:26 09:26 09:31 10:26 10:31 11:26 11:31 12:26 12:31 13:26 13:31 14:31 14:26 15:31 15:26 16:26 16:31 17:26 17:31 18:26 18:31 19:31 19:26 20:26 20:31 21:31 21:26
Listerhills Arkwright Hall (W-bound) 06:26 06:31 07:31 07:26 08:31 08:26 09:26 09:31 10:26 10:31 11:26 11:31 12:26 12:31 13:26 13:31 14:31 14:26 15:31 15:26 16:26 16:31 17:26 17:31 18:26 18:31 19:31 19:26 20:26 20:31 21:31 21:26
Listerhills Rd Norcroft Street 06:27 06:32 07:32 07:27 08:32 08:27 09:27 09:32 10:27 10:32 11:27 11:32 12:27 12:32 13:27 13:32 14:32 14:27 15:32 15:27 16:27 16:32 17:27 17:32 18:27 18:32 19:32 19:27 20:27 20:32 21:32 21:27
Listerhills Road St Andrews Place 06:28 06:33 07:33 07:28 08:33 08:28 09:28 09:33 10:28 10:33 11:28 11:33 12:28 12:33 13:28 13:33 14:33 14:28 15:33 15:28 16:28 16:33 17:28 17:33 18:28 18:33 19:33 19:28 20:28 20:33 21:33 21:28
Shearbridge Legrams Lane Summerville Rd 06:28 06:33 07:33 07:28 08:33 08:28 09:28 09:33 10:28 10:33 11:28 11:33 12:28 12:33 13:28 13:33 14:33 14:28 15:33 15:28 16:28 16:33 17:28 17:33 18:28 18:33 19:33 19:28 20:28 20:33 21:33 21:28
Lidget Green Legrams Lane Willowfield St 06:29 06:34 07:34 07:29 08:34 08:29 09:29 09:34 10:29 10:34 11:29 11:34 12:29 12:34 13:29 13:34 14:34 14:29 15:34 15:29 16:29 16:34 17:29 17:34 18:29 18:34 19:34 19:29 20:29 20:34 21:34 21:29
Lidget Green Legrams Lane Horton Grange Rd 06:30 06:35 07:35 07:30 08:35 08:30 09:30 09:35 10:30 10:35 11:30 11:35 12:30 12:35 13:30 13:35 14:35 14:30 15:35 15:30 16:30 16:35 17:30 17:35 18:30 18:35 19:35 19:30 20:30 20:35 21:35 21:30
Lidget Green, after Legrams Lane Ellercroft Rd 06:30 06:35 07:35 07:30 08:35 08:30 09:30 09:35 10:30 10:35 11:30 11:35 12:30 12:35 13:30 13:35 14:35 14:30 15:35 15:30 16:30 16:35 17:30 17:35 18:30 18:35 19:35 19:30 20:30 20:35 21:35 21:30
Lidget Green, after Legrams Lane Legrams Mill Ln 06:31 06:36 07:36 07:31 08:36 08:31 09:31 09:36 10:31 10:36 11:31 11:36 12:31 12:36 13:31 13:36 14:36 14:31 15:36 15:31 16:31 16:36 17:31 17:36 18:31 18:36 19:36 19:31 20:31 20:36 21:36 21:31
Lidget Green, at Oddfellows PH 06:31 06:36 07:36 07:31 08:36 08:31 09:31 09:36 10:31 10:36 11:31 11:36 12:31 12:36 13:31 13:36 14:36 14:31 15:36 15:31 16:31 16:36 17:31 17:36 18:31 18:36 19:36 19:31 20:31 20:36 21:36 21:31
Scholemoor Clayton Road Springfield Ave 06:32 06:37 07:37 07:32 08:37 08:32 09:32 09:37 10:32 10:37 11:32 11:37 12:32 12:37 13:32 13:37 14:37 14:32 15:37 15:32 16:32 16:37 17:32 17:37 18:32 18:37 19:37 19:32 20:32 20:37 21:37 21:32
Scholemoor, adj Clayton Road Spencer Rd 06:32 06:37 07:37 07:32 08:37 08:32 09:32 09:37 10:32 10:37 11:32 11:37 12:32 12:37 13:32 13:37 14:37 14:32 15:37 15:32 16:32 16:37 17:32 17:37 18:32 18:37 19:37 19:32 20:32 20:37 21:37 21:32
Clayton Rd Scholemoor Lane (at) 06:33 06:38 07:38 07:33 08:38 08:33 09:33 09:38 10:33 10:38 11:33 11:38 12:33 12:38 13:33 13:38 14:38 14:33 15:38 15:33 16:33 16:38 17:33 17:38 18:33 18:38 19:38 19:33 20:33 20:38 21:38 21:33
Scholemoor, at Clayton Rd Pasture Lane 06:34 06:38 07:38 07:34 08:38 08:34 09:34 09:38 10:34 10:38 11:34 11:38 12:34 12:38 13:34 13:38 14:38 14:34 15:38 15:34 16:34 16:38 17:34 17:38 18:34 18:38 19:38 19:34 20:34 20:38 21:38 21:34
Clayton, opp St Anthonys Primary 06:35 06:39 07:39 07:35 08:39 08:35 09:35 09:39 10:35 10:39 11:35 11:39 12:35 12:39 13:35 13:39 14:39 14:35 15:39 15:35 16:35 16:39 17:35 17:39 18:35 18:39 19:39 19:35 20:35 20:39 21:39 21:35
Clayton, at Bradford Rd Thornaby Drive 06:36 06:40 07:40 07:36 08:40 08:36 09:36 09:40 10:36 10:40 11:36 11:40 12:36 12:40 13:36 13:40 14:40 14:36 15:40 15:36 16:36 16:40 17:36 17:40 18:36 18:40 19:40 19:36 20:36 20:40 21:40 21:36
Clayton, opp Bradford Road Crestville Rd 06:37 06:41 07:41 07:37 08:41 08:37 09:37 09:41 10:37 10:41 11:37 11:41 12:37 12:41 13:37 13:41 14:41 14:37 15:41 15:37 16:37 16:41 17:37 17:41 18:37 18:41 19:41 19:37 20:37 20:41 21:41 21:37
Clayton, at Bradford Road Granville St 06:39 06:43 07:43 07:39 08:43 08:39 09:39 09:43 10:39 10:43 11:39 11:43 12:39 12:43 13:39 13:43 14:43 14:39 15:43 15:39 16:39 16:43 17:39 17:43 18:39 18:43 19:43 19:39 20:39 20:43 21:43 21:39
Clayton The Avenue Druids St 06:40 06:45 07:45 07:40 08:45 08:40 09:40 09:45 10:40 10:45 11:40 11:45 12:40 12:45 13:40 13:45 14:45 14:40 15:45 15:40 16:40 16:45 17:40 17:45 18:40 18:45 19:45 19:40 20:40 20:45 21:45 21:40
Clayton, adj The Avenue Harry La 06:41 06:46 07:46 07:41 08:46 08:41 09:41 09:46 10:41 10:46 11:41 11:46 12:41 12:46 13:41 13:46 14:46 14:41 15:46 15:41 16:41 16:46 17:41 17:46 18:41 18:46 19:46 19:41 20:41 20:46 21:46 21:41
Clayton The Avenue Westminster Dr 06:42 06:47 07:47 07:42 08:47 08:42 09:42 09:47 10:42 10:47 11:42 11:47 12:42 12:47 13:42 13:47 14:47 14:42 15:47 15:42 16:42 16:47 17:42 17:47 18:42 18:47 19:47 19:42 20:42 20:47 21:47 21:42
Clayton, before The Avenue Brook Ln 06:43 06:47 07:47 07:43 08:47 08:43 09:43 09:47 10:43 10:47 11:43 11:47 12:43 12:47 13:43 13:47 14:47 14:43 15:47 15:43 16:43 16:47 17:43 17:47 18:43 18:47 19:47 19:43 20:43 20:47 21:47 21:43

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Bradford