bustimes.org

64 - Glasgow - Carmyle

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Carmyle - Glasgow

Carmyle, at Laurelbank Road 05:23 06:23 06:52 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 then every 30 minutes until 16:49 17:21 18:21
Carmyle, before Orchard Court 05:23 06:23 06:52 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 16:49 17:21 18:21
Carmyle, opp Broomhill Avenue 05:23 06:24 06:53 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 16:50 17:22 18:22
Carmyle, after Buckingham Drive 05:24 06:24 06:53 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 16:51 17:23 18:23
Tollcross, opp Willow Lane 05:25 06:25 06:54 07:23 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 16:52 17:24 18:24
Tollcross, at Fullarton Park 05:26 06:26 06:55 07:23 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 16:52 17:24 18:24
Tollcross, before Falside Road 05:26 06:27 06:56 07:24 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 16:53 17:25 18:25
Tollcross, after Fullarton Avenue 05:27 06:28 06:57 07:25 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 16:54 17:26 18:26
Tollcross, after Causewayside Street 05:27 06:28 06:57 07:26 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 16:55 17:27 18:27
Tollcross, opp Altyre Street 05:28 06:29 06:58 07:26 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 16:55 17:27 18:27
Tollcross, after Easterhill Place 05:28 06:29 06:58 07:27 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 16:56 17:28 18:28
Tollcross, opp Benholm Street 05:29 06:30 06:59 07:28 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 16:57 17:29 18:29
Tollcross, opp Braidfauld street 05:30 06:31 07:00 07:29 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 16:58 17:30 18:30
Tollcross, at St Peters Cemetery 05:30 06:31 07:00 07:29 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 16:58 17:30 18:30
Parkhead, opp Maukinfauld Road 05:31 06:32 07:01 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:29 16:59 17:31 18:31
Parkhead, opp Birnham Road 05:32 06:33 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:30 17:00 17:32 18:32
Parkhead, opp Glamis Road 05:34 06:35 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:33 17:03 17:35 18:35
Parkhead, after St Michaels Lane 05:36 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:36 17:06 17:38 18:38
Parkhead, at Eastern Necropolis 05:36 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:36 17:06 17:38 18:38
Parkhead, opp Society Street 05:36 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:37 17:07 17:39 18:39
Parkhead, opp Forge Retail Park 05:37 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:38 17:08 17:40 18:40
Gallowgate, at Mountainblue Street 05:38 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:40 17:10 17:41 18:41
Gallowgate, after Fielden Place 05:38 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:41 17:11 17:42 18:41
Barrowfield, opp Fordneuk Street 05:40 06:41 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:42 17:12 17:43 18:43
Bridgeton Station (at) 05:41 06:42 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:44 17:14 17:45 18:44
Bridgeton, after Anson Street 05:42 06:43 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:45 17:15 17:46 18:45
Calton, before Graignestock Street 05:43 06:44 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 17:16 17:47 18:46
Calton, opp Green Street 05:43 06:44 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 17:16 17:47 18:46
Calton, opp Kent Street 05:44 06:45 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:47 17:17 17:48 18:47
Calton, before Charlotte Street 05:45 06:46 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:48 17:18 17:49 18:48
Glasgow Cross (after) 05:47 06:48 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:50 17:20 17:51 18:50
Glasgow, before Stockwell Street 05:49 06:50 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:52 17:22 17:53 18:52
Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 3) 05:54 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:57 17:27 17:58 18:57
Terminates on Stockwell Street.

Glasgow - Carmyle

Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 3) 05:54 07:05 07:34 08:04 08:34 then every 30 minutes until 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Glasgow, before Candleriggs 05:55 07:07 07:36 08:06 08:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Gallowgate, before Watson Street 05:57 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38
Calton, after Charlotte Street 05:58 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40
Calton, after Kent Street 05:59 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41
Calton, before Green Street 05:59 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:42
Calton, opp Graignestock Street 06:00 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:42
Bridgeton, after Abercromby Street 06:01 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:44
Bridgeton, opp Anson Street 06:02 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:45
Barrowfield, after Summer Street 06:02 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:46
Barrowfield, after Fordneuk Street 06:03 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:46
Gallowgate, before Barrowfield Street 06:04 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:47
Gallowgate, before Crownpoint Road 06:05 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:49
Parkhead, at Forge Retail Park 06:06 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:50
Parkhead, after Society Street 06:07 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:53 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:51
Parkhead, opp Eastern Necropolis 06:08 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:55 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:53
Parkhead, opp Eastern Necropolis 07:24 07:54 08:56 16:26 16:57 17:27
Parkhead, opp St Michaels Lane 06:08 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:56 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:25 18:53
Parkhead, after Tollcross Road 06:09 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:58 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:26 18:54
Parkhead, before Glamis Road 06:09 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:27 18:55
Parkhead, before Canmore Street 06:10 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:00 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:28 18:56
Parkhead, before Methven Street 06:11 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:01 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:29 18:56
Parkhead, after Birnham Road 06:11 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:30 18:57
Parkhead, after Maukinfauld Road 06:11 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:02 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:30 18:57
Tollcross, after Potter Street 06:12 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:03 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:31 18:58
Tollcross, before Braidfauld street 06:13 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:04 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:32 18:59
Tollcross, after Benholm Street 06:13 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:04 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:32 18:59
Tollcross, opp Easterhill Place 06:14 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:05 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:33 19:00
Tollcross, after Altyre Street 06:14 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:34 19:00
Tollcross, before Ardfern Street 06:14 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:34 19:01
Tollcross, opp Causewayside Street 06:15 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:07 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:35 19:01
Tollcross, opp Fullarton Avenue 06:15 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:07 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:35 19:02
Tollcross, opp Snooker hall 06:16 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:07 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:35 19:02
Tollcross, after Hamilton Road 06:16 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:36 19:03
Tollcross, opp Fullarton Park 06:17 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:09 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:37 19:03
Tollcross, before Willow Lane 06:17 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:09 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:37 19:04
Carmyle Station (after) 06:18 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:10 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:38 19:05
Carmyle, after Douglas Avenue 06:18 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:11 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:39 19:05
Carmyle, before Broomhill Avenue 06:19 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:11 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:39 19:06
Carmyle, opp Orchard Court 06:19 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:12 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:40 19:06
Carmyle, at Laurelbank Road 06:20 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:13 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:41 19:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow