bustimes.org

64 - Glasgow City Centre - Carmyle via Bridgeton, Parkhead

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Carmyle - Glasgow City Centre

Carmyle, at Laurelbank Road 06:19 06:54 07:20 07:49 then every 30 minutes until 16:19 17:20 18:20
Carmyle, before Orchard Court 06:19 06:54 07:20 07:49 16:19 17:20 18:20
Carmyle, opp Broomhill Avenue 06:20 06:55 07:21 07:50 16:20 17:21 18:21
Carmyle, after Buckingham Drive 06:20 06:55 07:22 07:51 16:21 17:22 18:22
Tollcross, opp Willow Lane 06:21 06:56 07:23 07:52 16:22 17:23 18:23
Tollcross, at Fullarton Park 06:22 06:57 07:23 07:52 16:22 17:23 18:23
Tollcross, before Falside Road 06:23 06:58 07:24 07:53 16:23 17:24 18:24
Tollcross, after Fullarton Avenue 06:24 06:59 07:25 07:54 16:24 17:25 18:25
Tollcross, after Causewayside Street 06:24 06:59 07:26 07:55 16:25 17:26 18:26
Tollcross, opp Altyre Street 06:25 07:00 07:26 07:55 16:25 17:26 18:26
Tollcross, after Easterhill Place 06:25 07:00 07:27 07:56 16:26 17:27 18:27
Tollcross, opp Benholm Street 06:26 07:01 07:28 07:57 16:27 17:28 18:28
Tollcross, opp Braidfauld street 06:27 07:02 07:29 07:58 16:28 17:29 18:29
Tollcross, at St Peters Cemetery 06:27 07:02 07:29 07:58 16:28 17:29 18:29
Parkhead, opp Maukinfauld Road 06:28 07:03 07:30 07:59 16:29 17:30 18:30
Parkhead, opp Birnham Road 06:29 07:04 07:31 08:00 16:30 17:31 18:31
Parkhead, opp Glamis Road 06:31 07:06 07:34 08:03 16:33 17:34 18:34
Parkhead, after St Michaels Lane 06:34 07:09 07:37 08:06 16:36 17:37 18:37
Parkhead, at Eastern Necropolis 06:34 07:09 07:37 08:06 16:36 17:37 18:37
Parkhead, opp Society Street 06:35 07:10 07:38 08:07 16:37 17:38 18:38
Parkhead, opp Forge Retail Park 06:36 07:11 07:39 08:08 16:38 17:39 18:39
Gallowgate, at Mountainblue Street 06:37 07:12 07:40 08:10 16:40 17:40 18:40
Gallowgate, after Fielden Place 06:37 07:12 07:41 08:11 16:41 17:41 18:40
Barrowfield, opp Fordneuk Street 06:39 07:14 07:42 08:12 16:42 17:42 18:42
Bridgeton Station (at) 06:40 07:15 07:44 08:14 16:44 17:44 18:43
Bridgeton, after Anson Street 06:41 07:16 07:45 08:15 16:45 17:45 18:44
Calton, before Graignestock Street 06:42 07:17 07:46 08:16 16:46 17:46 18:45
Calton, opp Green Street 06:42 07:17 07:46 08:16 16:46 17:46 18:45
Calton, opp Kent Street 06:43 07:18 07:47 08:17 16:47 17:47 18:46
Calton, before Charlotte Street 06:44 07:19 07:48 08:18 16:48 17:48 18:47
Glasgow Cross (after) 06:46 07:21 07:50 08:20 16:50 17:50 18:49
Glasgow, before Stockwell Street 06:48 07:23 07:52 08:22 16:52 17:52 18:51
Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 3) 06:53 07:28 07:57 08:27 16:57 17:57 18:56

Glasgow City Centre - Carmyle

Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 3) then every 30 minutes until 17:09
06:44 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Glasgow, before Candleriggs 06:46 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Gallowgate, before Watson Street 06:48 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:09 17:39 18:09 18:38
Calton, after Charlotte Street 06:50 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 17:41 18:10 18:40
Calton, after Kent Street 06:51 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 17:42 18:11 18:41
Calton, before Green Street 06:52 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 17:43 18:12 18:42
Calton, opp Graignestock Street 06:52 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:14 17:44 18:13 18:42
Bridgeton, after Abercromby Street 06:54 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:16 17:46 18:15 18:44
Bridgeton, opp Anson Street 06:55 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:17 17:47 18:16 18:45
Barrowfield, after Summer Street 06:56 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:18 17:48 18:17 18:46
Barrowfield, after Fordneuk Street 06:56 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:18 17:48 18:17 18:46
Gallowgate, before Barrowfield Street 06:57 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:19 17:49 18:18 18:47
Gallowgate, before Crownpoint Road 06:59 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:21 17:51 18:20 18:49
Parkhead, at Forge Retail Park 07:00 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:22 17:52 18:21 18:50
Parkhead, after Society Street 07:01 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:23 17:53 18:22 18:51
Parkhead, opp Eastern Necropolis 07:03 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:25 17:55 18:24 18:53
07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 17:56
Parkhead, opp St Michaels Lane 07:03 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 17:56 18:24 18:53
Parkhead, after Tollcross Road 07:04 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:28 17:58 18:25 18:54
Parkhead, before Glamis Road 07:05 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:28 17:58 18:26 18:55
Parkhead, before Canmore Street 07:06 07:57 08:27 08:58 09:30 18:00 18:27 18:56
Parkhead, before Methven Street 07:07 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:31 18:01 18:28 18:56
Parkhead, after Birnham Road 07:08 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:31 18:01 18:29 18:57
Parkhead, after Maukinfauld Road 07:08 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:32 18:02 18:29 18:57
Tollcross, after Potter Street 07:09 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:33 18:03 18:30 18:58
Tollcross, before Braidfauld street 07:10 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:34 18:04 18:31 18:59
Tollcross, after Benholm Street 07:10 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:34 18:04 18:31 18:59
Tollcross, opp Easterhill Place 07:11 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:35 18:05 18:32 19:00
Tollcross, after Altyre Street 07:12 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:36 18:06 18:33 19:00
Tollcross, before Ardfern Street 07:12 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:36 18:06 18:33 19:01
Tollcross, opp Causewayside Street 07:13 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:37 18:07 18:34 19:01
Tollcross, opp Fullarton Avenue 07:13 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:37 18:07 18:34 19:02
Tollcross, opp Snooker hall 07:13 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:37 18:07 18:34 19:02
Tollcross, after Hamilton Road 07:14 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:38 18:08 18:35 19:03
Tollcross, opp Fullarton Park 07:15 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:39 18:09 18:36 19:03
Tollcross, before Willow Lane 07:15 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:39 18:09 18:36 19:04
Carmyle Station (after) 07:16 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:40 18:10 18:37 19:05
Carmyle, after Douglas Avenue 07:17 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:41 18:11 18:38 19:05
Carmyle, before Broomhill Avenue 07:17 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:41 18:11 18:38 19:06
Carmyle, opp Orchard Court 07:18 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:42 18:12 18:39 19:06
Carmyle, at Laurelbank Road 07:19 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:43 18:13 18:40 19:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow